En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
Giro d'Italia
Stage information
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
Stage 6
Stage 7
Stage 8
Stage 9
Stage 10
Stage 11
Stage 12
Stage 13
Stage 14
Stage 15
Stage 16
Stage 17
Stage 18
Stage 19
Stage 20
Stage 21
31/05
Torino
Milano
178 km
Result
Final Classification
Points
Mountain
Young Riders
1
Fabio Aru
Astana Pro Team
88u24'18"
2
Davide Formolo
Team Cannondale - Garmin
op 1u51'46"
3
Fabio Felline
Trek Factory Racing
op 1u54'04"
4
Sebastian Henao Gomez
Team Sky
op 2u37'35"
5
Kenny Elissonde
FDJ
op 2u45'04"
6
Silvan Dillier
BMC Racing Team
op 2u51'11"
7
Jan Polanc
Lampre - Merida
op 2u53'15"
8
Jhoan Esteban Chaves Rubio
Orica-GreenEDGE
op 2u59'44"
9
Francesco Manuel Bongiorno
Bardiani CSF
op 3u10'43"
10
Ruben Fernandez Andujar
Movistar Team
op 3u16'23"
11
Nathan Brown
Team Cannondale - Garmin
op 3u21'50"
12
Clément Chevrier
IAM Cycling
op 3u29'31"
13
Gianfranco Zilioli
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
op 3u32'36"
14
Jesus Herrada Lopez
Movistar Team
op 3u38'11"
15
Axel Domont
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 3u38'49"
16
Davide Villella
Team Cannondale - Garmin
op 3u55'16"
17
Tobias Ludvigsson
Team Giant - Alpecin
op 4u00'26"
18
Nicky van der Lijke
TEAMLottoNL - Jumbo
op 4u05'04"
19
Luca Chirico
Bardiani CSF
op 4u14'37"
20
Tsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay
Lampre - Merida
op 4u18'40"
21
Dayer Uberney Quintana Rojas
Movistar Team
op 4u19'25"
22
Sonny Colbrelli
Bardiani CSF
op 4u32'34"
23
Giacomo Berlato
Nippo - Vini Fantini
op 4u33'16"
24
Luke Durbridge
Orica-GreenEDGE
op 4u48'31"
25
Hugo Houle
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 4u53'04"
26
Sergei Chernetski
Katusha
op 4u58'26"
27
Petr Vakoc
Etixx - Quick Step
op 4u59'21"
28
Lukasz Owsian
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
op 5u02'14"
29
Moreno Hofland
TEAMLottoNL - Jumbo
op 5u30'53"
30
Eugenio Alafaci
Trek Factory Racing
op 5u36'19"
31
Rick Zabel
BMC Racing Team
op 5u40'32"
32
Nikias Arndt
Team Giant - Alpecin
op 5u51'27"
33
Fabio Silvestre
Trek Factory Racing
op 5u52'46"
34
Eduard-Michael Grosu
Nippo - Vini Fantini
op 5u52'50"
35
Calvin Watson
Trek Factory Racing
op 5u54'19"
36
Riccardo Stacchiotti
Nippo - Vini Fantini
op 5u57'32"
37
Eugert Zhupa
SouthEast
op 6u08'18"
38
Michael Hepburn
Orica-GreenEDGE
op 6u11'23"
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
1951
1950
1949
1948
1947
1946
1940
1939
1938
1937
1936
1935
1934
1933
1932
1931
1930
1929
1928
1927
1926
1925
1924
1923
1922
1921
1920
1919
1914
1913
1912
1911
1910
1909
Info
Parcours
Stages
Start List
Result
Palmares