En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
Giro d'Italia
Stage information
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
Stage 6
Stage 7
Stage 8
Stage 9
Stage 10
Stage 11
Stage 12
Stage 13
Stage 14
Stage 15
Stage 16
Stage 17
Stage 18
Stage 19
Stage 20
Stage 21
26/05
Riese Pio X
Brescia
197 km
Result
Final Classification
Points
Mountain
Young Riders
1
Mark Cavendish
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
158
2
Vincenzo Nibali
Astana Pro Team
128
3
Cadel Evans
BMC Racing Team
111
4
Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez
Ag2r - La Mondiale
108
5
Giovanni Visconti
Movistar Team
105
6
Rigoberto Urán
Sky Procycling
102
7
Mauro Santambrogio
Vini Fantini
89
8
Elia Viviani
Cannondale
88
9
Giacomo Nizzolo
Radioshack - Leopard
75
10
Ramunas Navardauskas
Garmin - Sharp
65
11
Rafal Majka
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
62
12
Luka Mezgec
Team Argos - Shimano
60
13
Beñat Intxausti Elorriaga
Movistar Team
56
14
Samuel Sánchez Gonzalez
Euskaltel - Euskadi
54
15
Przemyslaw Niemiec
Lampre - Merida
53
16
Damiano Caruso
Cannondale
53
17
Luca Paolini
Katusha
51
18
Michele Scarponi
Lampre - Merida
50
19
Adam Hansen
Lotto - Belisol Team
49
20
Tanel Kangert
Astana Pro Team
47
21
Stefano Pirazzi
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
43
22
Fabio Felline
Androni Giocattoli
41
23
Manuel Belletti
Ag2r - La Mondiale
38
24
Rafael Andriato
Vini Fantini
37
25
Robert Kiserlovski
Radioshack - Leopard
37
26
Brett Lancaster
Orica-GreenEDGE
37
27
Sacha Modolo
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
37
28
Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo
Colombia
35
29
Jarlinson Pantano Gomez
Colombia
32
30
Franco Pellizotti
Androni Giocattoli
31
31
Paul Martens
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
31
32
Danilo Hondo
Radioshack - Leopard
31
33
Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi
Movistar Team
29
34
Daniel Oss
BMC Racing Team
29
35
Salvatore Puccio
Sky Procycling
28
36
Cameron Wurf
Cannondale
27
37
Alex Dowsett
Movistar Team
25
38
Roberto Ferrari
Lampre - Merida
25
39
Sonny Colbrelli
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
23
40
Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez
Androni Giocattoli
23
41
Pim Ligthart
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
23
42
Domenico Pozzovivo
Ag2r - La Mondiale
23
43
Emanuele Sella
Androni Giocattoli
22
44
Marco Marcato
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
22
45
Sergio Luis Henao Montoya
Sky Procycling
22
46
Matteo Rabottini
Vini Fantini
22
47
Matteo Trentin
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
22
48
Bert De Backer
Team Argos - Shimano
20
49
Pieter Weening
Orica-GreenEDGE
20
50
Stef Clement
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
20
51
Patrick Gretsch
Team Argos - Shimano
19
52
Manuele Boaro
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
19
53
Tobias Ludvigsson
Team Argos - Shimano
19
54
Yaroslav Popovych
Radioshack - Leopard
17
55
Filippo Pozzato
Lampre - Merida
17
56
Luke Durbridge
Orica-GreenEDGE
17
57
Kenny Dehaes
Lotto - Belisol Team
17
58
Yury Trofimov
Katusha
16
59
Ioannis Tamouridis
Euskaltel - Euskadi
16
60
Evgeny Petrov
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
15
61
Giampaolo Caruso
Katusha
15
62
Pavel Brutt
Katusha
14
63
Davide Appollonio
Ag2r - La Mondiale
14
64
Fabio Aru
Astana Pro Team
13
65
Maurits Lammertink
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
12
66
Jackson Rodríguez
Androni Giocattoli
12
67
Alan Marangoni
Cannondale
12
68
Nicola Boem
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
12
69
Adam Blythe
BMC Racing Team
12
70
José Herrada Lopez
Movistar Team
11
71
Michal Golas
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
11
72
Juan José Cobo Acebo
Movistar Team
11
73
Giairo Ermeti
Androni Giocattoli
11
74
Wilco Kelderman
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
10
75
Daniele Pietropolli
Lampre - Merida
10
76
Gert Dockx
Lotto - Belisol Team
10
77
Robert Hunter
Garmin - Sharp
10
78
Willem Wauters
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
10
79
Egoi Martinez de Esteban
Euskaltel - Euskadi
9
80
Serge Pauwels
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
9
81
Dario Cataldo
Sky Procycling
8
82
Frederik Veuchelen
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
8
83
John Darwin Atapuma Hurtado
Colombia
7
84
Marco Canola
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
7
85
Ricardo Mestre
Euskaltel - Euskadi
7
86
Jens Keukeleire
Orica-GreenEDGE
6
87
Johan Le Bon
FDJ.fr
6
88
Maarten Tjallingii
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
6
89
Danny Pate
Sky Procycling
6
90
Brian Bulgac
Lotto - Belisol Team
6
91
Edwin Alcibiades Avila Vanegas
Colombia
5
92
Diego Rosa
Androni Giocattoli
4
93
Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez
Lampre - Merida
4
94
Thomas Danielson
Garmin - Sharp
4
95
Vladimir Gusev
Katusha
4
96
Dominique Rollin
FDJ.fr
4
97
Pablo Lastras Garcia
Movistar Team
4
98
Robinson Eduardo Chalapud Gomez
Colombia
4
99
Gianluca Brambilla
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
4
100
Julien Vermote
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
4
101
Ivan Santaromita
BMC Racing Team
3
102
Tiago José Pinto Machado
Radioshack - Leopard
3
103
Fabio Sabatini
Cannondale
3
104
Christian Meier
Orica-GreenEDGE
3
105
Miguel Minguez Ayala
Euskaltel - Euskadi
3
106
Francis Mourey
FDJ.fr
2
107
Oscar Gatto
Vini Fantini
2
108
Dirk Bellemakers
Lotto - Belisol Team
2
109
Edoardo Zardini
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
2
110
Iljo Keisse
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
2
111
Rafael Valls Ferri
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
1
112
Petr Ignatenko
Katusha
1
113
Christian Knees
Sky Procycling
1
114
Paolo Longo Borghini
Cannondale
1
115
Cayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa
Cannondale
1
116
Lars Ytting Bak
Lotto - Belisol Team
1
117
Rory Sutherland
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
1
118
Tiziano Dall'Antonia
Cannondale
1
119
Jesse Sergent
Radioshack - Leopard
1
120
Francesco Manuel Bongiorno
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
-3
121
Valerio Agnoli
Astana Pro Team
-4
122
Vicente Reynes Mimo
Lotto - Belisol Team
-4
123
Alessandro Proni
Vini Fantini
-5
124
Guillaume Bonnafond
Ag2r - La Mondiale
-9
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
1951
1950
1949
1948
1947
1946
1940
1939
1938
1937
1936
1935
1934
1933
1932
1931
1930
1929
1928
1927
1926
1925
1924
1923
1922
1921
1920
1919
1914
1913
1912
1911
1910
1909
Info
Parcours
Stages
Start List
Result
Palmares