En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
Giro d'Italia
Stage information
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
Stage 6
Stage 7
Stage 8
Stage 9
Stage 10
Stage 11
Stage 12
Stage 13
Stage 14
Stage 15
Stage 16
Stage 17
Stage 18
Stage 19
Stage 20
Stage 21
26/05
Riese Pio X
Brescia
197 km
Result
Final Classification
Points
Mountain
Young Riders
1
Mark Cavendish
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
5u30'09"
2
Sacha Modolo
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
z.t
3
Elia Viviani
Cannondale
z.t
4
Giacomo Nizzolo
Radioshack - Leopard
z.t
5
Luka Mezgec
Team Argos - Shimano
z.t
6
Roberto Ferrari
Lampre - Merida
z.t
7
Kenny Dehaes
Lotto - Belisol Team
z.t
8
Manuel Belletti
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
9
Giovanni Visconti
Movistar Team
z.t
10
Luca Paolini
Katusha
z.t
11
Brett Lancaster
Orica-GreenEDGE
z.t
12
Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi
Movistar Team
z.t
13
Ioannis Tamouridis
Euskaltel - Euskadi
z.t
14
Robert Hunter
Garmin - Sharp
z.t
15
Marco Canola
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
z.t
16
Leonardo Fabio Duque
Colombia
z.t
17
Rafael Andriato
Vini Fantini
z.t
18
Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez
Androni Giocattoli
z.t
19
Marco Marcato
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
z.t
20
Matteo Trentin
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
z.t
21
Dominique Rollin
FDJ.fr
z.t
22
Patrick Gretsch
Team Argos - Shimano
z.t
23
Bert De Backer
Team Argos - Shimano
z.t
24
Sonny Colbrelli
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
z.t
25
Edwin Alcibiades Avila Vanegas
Colombia
z.t
26
Salvatore Puccio
Sky Procycling
z.t
27
Michele Scarponi
Lampre - Merida
z.t
28
Mauro Santambrogio
Vini Fantini
z.t
29
Domenico Pozzovivo
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
30
Fabio Felline
Androni Giocattoli
z.t
31
Cadel Evans
BMC Racing Team
z.t
32
Davide Appollonio
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
33
Rafal Majka
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
z.t
34
Beñat Intxausti Elorriaga
Movistar Team
z.t
35
Fabio Sabatini
Cannondale
z.t
36
Danilo Wyss
BMC Racing Team
z.t
37
Tobias Ludvigsson
Team Argos - Shimano
z.t
38
Robert Kiserlovski
Radioshack - Leopard
z.t
39
Koen de Kort
Team Argos - Shimano
z.t
40
Przemyslaw Niemiec
Lampre - Merida
z.t
41
Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
42
Filippo Pozzato
Lampre - Merida
z.t
43
Fredrik Kessiakoff
Astana Pro Team
z.t
44
Diego Rosa
Androni Giocattoli
z.t
45
Vincenzo Nibali
Astana Pro Team
z.t
46
Sergio Luis Henao Montoya
Sky Procycling
z.t
47
Rigoberto Urán
Sky Procycling
z.t
48
Damiano Caruso
Cannondale
z.t
49
Tanel Kangert
Astana Pro Team
z.t
50
Juan Manuel Garate Cepa
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
z.t
51
Yury Trofimov
Katusha
z.t
52
Franco Pellizotti
Androni Giocattoli
z.t
53
Tiziano Dall'Antonia
Cannondale
op 12"
54
Dario Cataldo
Sky Procycling
op 14"
55
Samuel Sánchez Gonzalez
Euskaltel - Euskadi
z.t
56
Danilo Hondo
Radioshack - Leopard
op 16"
57
Xabier Zandio Echaide
Sky Procycling
z.t
58
Peter Stetina
Garmin - Sharp
z.t
59
Adam Hansen
Lotto - Belisol Team
op 18"
60
Steven Kruijswijk
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
z.t
61
Jorge Azanza Soto
Euskaltel - Euskadi
z.t
62
Dmitriy Gruzdev
Astana Pro Team
op 28"
63
Frederik Willems
Lotto - Belisol Team
z.t
64
Maarten Tjallingii
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
op 34"
65
Andrey Zeits
Astana Pro Team
op 37"
66
Iljo Keisse
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
op 39"
67
Luke Durbridge
Orica-GreenEDGE
op 40"
68
Jens Keukeleire
Orica-GreenEDGE
z.t
69
Alan Marangoni
Cannondale
z.t
70
Stef Clement
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
op 44"
71
Lars Ytting Bak
Lotto - Belisol Team
z.t
72
Francis De Greef
Lotto - Belisol Team
z.t
73
Christian Knees
Sky Procycling
z.t
74
Pablo Lastras Garcia
Movistar Team
z.t
75
Dirk Bellemakers
Lotto - Belisol Team
z.t
76
Rory Sutherland
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
z.t
77
Thomas Dekker
Garmin - Sharp
z.t
78
Egoi Martinez de Esteban
Euskaltel - Euskadi
z.t
79
Jackson Rodríguez
Androni Giocattoli
z.t
80
Gert Dockx
Lotto - Belisol Team
z.t
81
Rob Ruijgh
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
z.t
82
Vicente Reynes Mimo
Lotto - Belisol Team
z.t
83
Ivan Santaromita
BMC Racing Team
z.t
84
Daniel Oss
BMC Racing Team
z.t
85
Rafael Valls Ferri
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
z.t
86
Wilco Kelderman
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
z.t
87
Steve Morabito
BMC Racing Team
z.t
88
Paul Martens
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
z.t
89
Paolo Longo Borghini
Cannondale
z.t
90
Cristiano Salerno
Cannondale
z.t
91
Albert Timmer
Team Argos - Shimano
z.t
92
Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui
Euskaltel - Euskadi
z.t
93
Hubert Dupont
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
94
Ben Gastauer
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
95
Kristijan Durasek
Lampre - Merida
z.t
96
Simone Stortoni
Lampre - Merida
z.t
97
Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez
Lampre - Merida
z.t
98
Johan Le Bon
FDJ.fr
z.t
99
Francis Mourey
FDJ.fr
z.t
100
Alex Dowsett
Movistar Team
z.t
101
Manuele Boaro
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
z.t
102
Thomas Damuseau
Team Argos - Shimano
z.t
103
Pavel Brutt
Katusha
z.t
104
Oscar Gatto
Vini Fantini
z.t
105
Stefano Garzelli
Vini Fantini
z.t
106
Nelson Oliveira
Radioshack - Leopard
z.t
107
Pieter Weening
Orica-GreenEDGE
z.t
108
Vladimir Gusev
Katusha
z.t
109
Svein Tuft
Orica-GreenEDGE
z.t
110
Serge Pauwels
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
op 53"
111
Julien Vermote
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
op 58"
112
Valerio Agnoli
Astana Pro Team
op 1'03"
113
Matteo Rabottini
Vini Fantini
z.t
114
Alessandro Proni
Vini Fantini
z.t
115
Juan José Cobo Acebo
Movistar Team
z.t
116
Thomas Danielson
Garmin - Sharp
z.t
117
Bruno Pires
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
z.t
118
Christian Vandevelde
Garmin - Sharp
z.t
119
Francesco Manuel Bongiorno
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
z.t
120
Daniele Pietropolli
Lampre - Merida
op 1'20"
121
Yaroslav Popovych
Radioshack - Leopard
z.t
122
Adam Blythe
BMC Racing Team
z.t
123
Cameron Wurf
Cannondale
op 1'25"
124
Frederik Veuchelen
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
op 1'38"
125
Willem Wauters
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
z.t
126
Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo
Colombia
z.t
127
Kanstantsin Sivtsov
Sky Procycling
z.t
128
José Herrada Lopez
Movistar Team
z.t
129
Ramunas Navardauskas
Garmin - Sharp
z.t
130
Maurits Lammertink
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
z.t
131
Miguel Minguez Ayala
Euskaltel - Euskadi
z.t
132
Edoardo Zardini
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
z.t
133
Stephen Cummings
BMC Racing Team
z.t
134
Giairo Ermeti
Androni Giocattoli
z.t
135
Jarlinson Pantano Gomez
Colombia
z.t
136
Guillaume Bonnafond
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
137
John Darwin Atapuma Hurtado
Colombia
z.t
138
Jens Mouris
Orica-GreenEDGE
op 1'43"
139
Nicola Boem
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
op 1'48"
140
Gianluca Brambilla
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
op 1'51"
141
Jérôme Pineau
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
z.t
142
Michal Golas
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
z.t
143
Giampaolo Caruso
Katusha
op 2'12"
144
Fabio Aru
Astana Pro Team
op 2'17"
145
George Bennett
Radioshack - Leopard
op 2'20"
146
Jesse Sergent
Radioshack - Leopard
z.t
147
Martijn Keizer
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
z.t
148
Pim Ligthart
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
z.t
149
Christian Meier
Orica-GreenEDGE
z.t
150
Mads Christensen
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
z.t
151
Cayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa
Cannondale
z.t
152
Stefano Locatelli
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
z.t
153
Vladimir Karpets
Movistar Team
z.t
154
Murilo Antonio Fischer
FDJ.fr
z.t
155
Laurent Pichon
FDJ.fr
z.t
156
Paolo Tiralongo
Astana Pro Team
op 2'32"
157
Robert Vrecer
Euskaltel - Euskadi
z.t
158
Stefano Pirazzi
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
z.t
159
Eros Capecchi
Movistar Team
z.t
160
Emanuele Sella
Androni Giocattoli
z.t
161
Robinson Eduardo Chalapud Gomez
Colombia
z.t
162
Tiago José Pinto Machado
Radioshack - Leopard
z.t
163
Petr Ignatenko
Katusha
z.t
164
Brian Bulgac
Lotto - Belisol Team
z.t
165
Danny Pate
Sky Procycling
z.t
166
Wilson Alexander Marentes Torres
Colombia
op 3'17"
167
Ricardo Mestre
Euskaltel - Euskadi
z.t
168
Evgeny Petrov
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
z.t
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
1951
1950
1949
1948
1947
1946
1940
1939
1938
1937
1936
1935
1934
1933
1932
1931
1930
1929
1928
1927
1926
1925
1924
1923
1922
1921
1920
1919
1914
1913
1912
1911
1910
1909
Info
Parcours
Stages
Start List
Result
Palmares