En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
Giro d'Italia
Stage information
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
Stage 6
Stage 7
Stage 8
Stage 9
Stage 10
Stage 11
Stage 12
Stage 13
Stage 14
Stage 15
Stage 16
Stage 17
Stage 18
Stage 19
Stage 20
Stage 21
10/05
Modena
Fano
209 km
Result
Standings
Points
Mountain
Young Riders
1
Mark Cavendish
Sky Procycling
4u43'15"
2
Matthew Harley Goss
Orica-GreenEDGE
z.t
3
Daniele Bennati
RadioShack - Nissan
z.t
4
Robert Hunter
Garmin - Sharp
z.t
5
Sacha Modolo
Colnago - CSF Inox
z.t
6
Alexander Kristoff
Katusha Team
z.t
7
Elia Favilli
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
z.t
8
Manuel Belletti
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
9
Arnaud Démare
FDJ - BigMat
z.t
10
Jonas Aaen Jörgensen
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
z.t
11
Damiano Caruso
Liquigas - Cannondale
z.t
12
Mickael Delage
FDJ - BigMat
z.t
13
Nikolas Maes
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
z.t
14
Mark Renshaw
Rabobank
z.t
15
Giacomo Nizzolo
RadioShack - Nissan
z.t
16
Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez
Androni Giocattoli
z.t
17
Geraint Thomas
Sky Procycling
z.t
18
Luke Roberts
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
op 5"
19
Jan Bakelants
RadioShack - Nissan
z.t
20
Cesare Benedetti
Team Netapp
z.t
21
Geoffrey Soupe
FDJ - BigMat
z.t
22
Nelson Oliveira
RadioShack - Nissan
z.t
23
Oscar Gatto
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
z.t
24
Andreas Dietziker
Team Netapp
z.t
25
Ramunas Navardauskas
Garmin - Sharp
z.t
26
Gaetan Bille
Lotto - Belisol Team
z.t
27
Marzio Bruseghin
Movistar Team
z.t
28
Tanel Kangert
Astana Pro Team
z.t
29
José Herrada Lopez
Movistar Team
z.t
30
Danilo Wyss
BMC Racing Team
z.t
31
Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi
Movistar Team
z.t
32
Peter Kennaugh
Sky Procycling
z.t
33
Sergey Lagutin
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
z.t
34
Alessandro Ballan
BMC Racing Team
z.t
35
Matthias Brandle
Team Netapp
z.t
36
Fumiyuki Beppu
Orica-GreenEDGE
z.t
37
Sergio Pardilla Bellon
Movistar Team
z.t
38
Brett Lancaster
Orica-GreenEDGE
z.t
39
Gatis Smukulis
Katusha Team
z.t
40
Anders Lund
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
z.t
41
Guillaume Bonnafond
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
42
Fabio Felline
Androni Giocattoli
z.t
43
Thomas De Gendt
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
z.t
44
Pablo Lastras Garcia
Movistar Team
z.t
45
Emanuele Sella
Androni Giocattoli
z.t
46
Volodymir Gustov
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
z.t
47
Roman Kreuziger
Astana Pro Team
z.t
48
Dario Cataldo
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
z.t
49
Gregor Gazvoda
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
50
Bartosz Huzarski
Team Netapp
z.t
51
Mirko Selvaggi
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
z.t
52
Francis De Greef
Lotto - Belisol Team
z.t
53
Matteo Rabottini
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
z.t
54
Michele Scarponi
Lampre - ISD
z.t
55
Daniel Moreno Fernandez
Katusha Team
z.t
56
Serge Pauwels
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
z.t
57
Joaquím Rodriguez Oliver
Katusha Team
z.t
58
Giovanni Visconti
Movistar Team
z.t
59
Martin Velits
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
z.t
60
Ben Hermans
RadioShack - Nissan
z.t
61
Damiano Cunego
Lampre - ISD
z.t
62
José Humberto Rujano Guillén
Androni Giocattoli
z.t
63
Valerio Agnoli
Liquigas - Cannondale
z.t
64
Ivan Basso
Liquigas - Cannondale
z.t
65
Daniele Righi
Lampre - ISD
z.t
66
Kevin Seeldraeyers
Astana Pro Team
z.t
67
Jesse Sergent
RadioShack - Nissan
z.t
68
Fränk Schleck
RadioShack - Nissan
z.t
69
Matteo Montaguti
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
70
Ryder Hesjedal
Garmin - Sharp
z.t
71
Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde
Euskaltel - Euskadi
z.t
72
Grischa Niermann
Rabobank
z.t
73
Reto Hollenstein
Team Netapp
z.t
74
Thomas Rohregger
RadioShack - Nissan
z.t
75
Enrico Gasparotto
Astana Pro Team
z.t
76
Stefano Pirazzi
Colnago - CSF Inox
z.t
77
Carlos José Ochoa
Androni Giocattoli
z.t
78
Ben Gastauer
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
79
Matteo Tosatto
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
z.t
80
Daniele Pietropolli
Lampre - ISD
z.t
81
Mikel Nieve Ituralde
Euskaltel - Euskadi
z.t
82
Michal Golas
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
z.t
83
Francesco Chicchi
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
z.t
84
Jan Barta
Team Netapp
z.t
85
Sonny Colbrelli
Colnago - CSF Inox
z.t
86
Adriano Malori
Lampre - ISD
z.t
87
Andrey Zeits
Astana Pro Team
z.t
88
Maciej Bodnar
Liquigas - Cannondale
z.t
89
Tomasz Marczynski
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
z.t
90
Pavel Brutt
Katusha Team
z.t
91
Hubert Dupont
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
92
Lars Ytting Bak
Lotto - Belisol Team
z.t
93
Paolo Tiralongo
Astana Pro Team
z.t
94
Matteo Carrara
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
z.t
95
Filippo Pozzato
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
z.t
96
Eros Capecchi
Liquigas - Cannondale
z.t
97
Paolo Longo Borghini
Liquigas - Cannondale
z.t
98
Mauro Santambrogio
BMC Racing Team
z.t
99
Juan Manuel Garate Cepa
Rabobank
z.t
100
Tomas Vaitkus
Orica-GreenEDGE
z.t
101
Stef Clement
Rabobank
z.t
102
Tom-Jelte Slagter
Rabobank
z.t
103
Oliver Zaugg
RadioShack - Nissan
z.t
104
Michal Kwiatkowski
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
z.t
105
Sandy Casar
FDJ - BigMat
z.t
106
Rigoberto Urán
Sky Procycling
z.t
107
Gustav Erik Larsson
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
z.t
108
Francesco Failli
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
z.t
109
Marco Pinotti
BMC Racing Team
z.t
110
Marco Bandiera
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
z.t
111
Peter Stetina
Garmin - Sharp
z.t
112
Graeme Brown
Rabobank
z.t
113
Ivan Velasco Murillo
Euskaltel - Euskadi
z.t
114
Diego Ulissi
Lampre - ISD
z.t
115
Luca Mazzanti
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
z.t
116
Manuele Boaro
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
z.t
117
Ivan Santaromita
BMC Racing Team
z.t
118
Bart De Clercq
Lotto - Belisol Team
z.t
119
Fabio Sabatini
Liquigas - Cannondale
z.t
120
Sergio Luis Henao Montoya
Sky Procycling
z.t
121
Simone Ponzi
Astana Pro Team
z.t
122
Gianluca Brambilla
Colnago - CSF Inox
z.t
123
Stefan Denifl
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
z.t
124
Jackson Rodríguez
Androni Giocattoli
z.t
125
Daniel Schorn
Team Netapp
z.t
126
Christian Vandevelde
Garmin - Sharp
z.t
127
Domenico Pozzovivo
Colnago - CSF Inox
z.t
128
Branislau Samoilau
Movistar Team
z.t
129
Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez
Androni Giocattoli
z.t
130
Jussi Veikkanen
FDJ - BigMat
z.t
131
Dominique Rollin
FDJ - BigMat
z.t
132
Julien Berard
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
133
Lucas Sebastian Haedo
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
z.t
134
Ian Stannard
Sky Procycling
z.t
135
Sylwester Szmyd
Liquigas - Cannondale
z.t
136
Victor Cabedo
Euskaltel - Euskadi
z.t
137
Ion Izagirre Insausti
Euskaltel - Euskadi
z.t
138
Daryl Impey
Orica-GreenEDGE
z.t
139
Beñat Intxausti Elorriaga
Movistar Team
z.t
140
Johann Tschopp
BMC Racing Team
z.t
141
John Gadret
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
142
Evgeny Petrov
Astana Pro Team
z.t
143
Christian Meier
Orica-GreenEDGE
z.t
144
Angel Vicioso Arcos
Katusha Team
z.t
145
Adam Hansen
Lotto - Belisol Team
z.t
146
Andrey Amador Bikkazakova
Movistar Team
z.t
147
Enrico Battaglin
Colnago - CSF Inox
z.t
148
Alessandro Spezialetti
Lampre - ISD
z.t
149
Jens Keukeleire
Orica-GreenEDGE
z.t
150
Alberto Losada Alguacil
Katusha Team
z.t
151
Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni
Sky Procycling
z.t
152
Angelo Pagani
Colnago - CSF Inox
z.t
153
Francis Mourey
FDJ - BigMat
z.t
154
Gabriel Rasch
FDJ - BigMat
z.t
155
Przemyslaw Niemiec
Lampre - ISD
z.t
156
Dennis Vanendert
Lotto - Belisol Team
z.t
157
Matteo Bono
Lampre - ISD
z.t
158
Svein Tuft
Orica-GreenEDGE
z.t
159
Alexsandr Dyachenko
Astana Pro Team
op 42"
160
Bernhard Eisel
Sky Procycling
op 1'36"
161
Tom Leezer
Rabobank
op 2'02"
162
Dennis van Winden
Rabobank
z.t
163
Alessandro De Marchi
Androni Giocattoli
op 2'11"
164
Cristiano Salerno
Liquigas - Cannondale
op 9'14"
165
Roberto Ferrari
Androni Giocattoli
z.t
166
Tyler Farrar
Garmin - Sharp
z.t
167
Thor Hushovd
BMC Racing Team
z.t
168
Jeremy Hunt
Sky Procycling
z.t
169
Jack Bobridge
Orica-GreenEDGE
z.t
170
Brian Bulgac
Lotto - Belisol Team
z.t
171
Martijn Keizer
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
z.t
172
Marco Coledan
Colnago - CSF Inox
z.t
173
Julien Vermote
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
z.t
174
Gianni Meersman
Lotto - Belisol Team
z.t
175
Jack Bauer
Garmin - Sharp
z.t
176
Olivier Kaisen
Lotto - Belisol Team
z.t
177
Aliaksandr Kuschynski
Katusha Team
z.t
178
Mathieu Perget
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
179
Mathias Frank
BMC Racing Team
z.t
180
Andrea Guardini
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
z.t
181
Mikhail Ignatyev
Katusha Team
z.t
182
Alfredo Balloni
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
z.t
183
Pierpaolo De Negri
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
z.t
184
Juan José Haedo
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
z.t
185
Timon Seubert
Team Netapp
z.t
186
Andreas Schillinger
Team Netapp
z.t
187
Stefano Locatelli
Colnago - CSF Inox
op 9'19"
188
Mads Christensen
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
op 11'18"
189
Taylor Phinney
BMC Racing Team
op 12'02"
190
Theo Bos
Rabobank
z.t
191
Amets Txurruka Ansola
Euskaltel - Euskadi
z.t
192
Pierre Cazaux
Euskaltel - Euskadi
z.t
193
Romain Feillu
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
z.t
194
Miguel Minguez Ayala
Euskaltel - Euskadi
z.t
195
William Bonnet
FDJ - BigMat
z.t
196
Sébastien Rosseler
Garmin - Sharp
z.t
197
Alex Rasmussen
Garmin - Sharp
z.t
198
Adrian Saez de Arregi Egurrola
Euskaltel - Euskadi
z.t
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
1951
1950
1949
1948
1947
1946
1940
1939
1938
1937
1936
1935
1934
1933
1932
1931
1930
1929
1928
1927
1926
1925
1924
1923
1922
1921
1920
1919
1914
1913
1912
1911
1910
1909
Info
Parcours
Stages
Start List
Result
Palmares