En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
Giro d'Italia
Stage information
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
Stage 6
Stage 7
Stage 8
Stage 9
Stage 10
Stage 11
Stage 12
Stage 13
Stage 14
Stage 15
Stage 16
Stage 17
Stage 18
Stage 19
Stage 20
Stage 21
27/05
Milano
Milano
30,1 km
Result
Final Classification
Points
Mountain
Young Riders
1
Marco Pinotti
BMC Racing Team
33'06"
2
Geraint Thomas
Sky Procycling
op 39"
3
Jesse Sergent
RadioShack - Nissan
op 53"
4
Alex Rasmussen
Garmin - Sharp
op 1'00"
5
Thomas De Gendt
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
op 1'01"
6
Ryder Hesjedal
Garmin - Sharp
op 1'09"
7
Gustav Erik Larsson
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
op 1'14"
8
Maciej Bodnar
Liquigas - Cannondale
op 1'15"
9
Svein Tuft
Orica-GreenEDGE
op 1'22"
10
Julien Vermote
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
op 1'23"
11
Ian Stannard
Sky Procycling
op 1'24"
12
Michal Kwiatkowski
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
z.t
13
Dario Cataldo
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
op 1'25"
14
Adriano Malori
Lampre - ISD
op 1'28"
15
Nelson Oliveira
RadioShack - Nissan
op 1'30"
16
Taylor Phinney
BMC Racing Team
op 1'31"
17
Christian Vandevelde
Garmin - Sharp
op 1'36"
18
Mikhail Ignatyev
Katusha Team
op 1'47"
19
Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez
Androni Giocattoli
op 1'49"
20
Sébastien Rosseler
Garmin - Sharp
op 1'50"
21
Fabio Felline
Androni Giocattoli
op 1'53"
22
Michele Scarponi
Lampre - ISD
op 1'54"
23
Ramunas Navardauskas
Garmin - Sharp
z.t
24
Giacomo Nizzolo
RadioShack - Nissan
z.t
25
Sandy Casar
FDJ - BigMat
op 1'55"
26
Joaquím Rodriguez Oliver
Katusha Team
op 1'56"
27
Matteo Montaguti
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 2'01"
28
Ivan Basso
Liquigas - Cannondale
op 2'06"
29
Sergio Luis Henao Montoya
Sky Procycling
op 2'10"
30
Tom-Jelte Slagter
Rabobank
op 2'11"
31
Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni
Sky Procycling
z.t
32
Jack Bauer
Garmin - Sharp
op 2'12"
33
Gatis Smukulis
Katusha Team
z.t
34
Stef Clement
Rabobank
op 2'13"
35
Tanel Kangert
Astana Pro Team
z.t
36
Alessandro Ballan
BMC Racing Team
op 2'17"
37
Alexsandr Dyachenko
Astana Pro Team
op 2'19"
38
Domenico Pozzovivo
Colnago - CSF Inox
op 2'21"
39
Lars Ytting Bak
Lotto - Belisol Team
z.t
40
Sergey Lagutin
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
op 2'25"
41
Eros Capecchi
Liquigas - Cannondale
op 2'26"
42
Grischa Niermann
Rabobank
z.t
43
Manuele Boaro
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
z.t
44
Fabio Sabatini
Liquigas - Cannondale
op 2'29"
45
Beñat Intxausti Elorriaga
Movistar Team
op 2'30"
46
Bartosz Huzarski
Team Netapp
op 2'31"
47
Gianluca Brambilla
Colnago - CSF Inox
op 2'32"
48
Ben Gastauer
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 2'33"
49
Damiano Cunego
Lampre - ISD
op 2'37"
50
Andrey Amador Bikkazakova
Movistar Team
op 2'42"
51
Bart De Clercq
Lotto - Belisol Team
op 2'43"
52
Ben Hermans
RadioShack - Nissan
op 2'45"
53
Rigoberto Urán
Sky Procycling
z.t
54
Evgeny Petrov
Astana Pro Team
op 2'46"
55
Mark Cavendish
Sky Procycling
z.t
56
Marzio Bruseghin
Movistar Team
op 2'47"
57
Martijn Keizer
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
z.t
58
Alessandro De Marchi
Androni Giocattoli
op 2'49"
59
Sacha Modolo
Colnago - CSF Inox
op 2'54"
60
Marco Coledan
Colnago - CSF Inox
op 2'56"
61
Stefano Pirazzi
Colnago - CSF Inox
op 2'57"
62
Diego Ulissi
Lampre - ISD
op 2'58"
63
Jan Barta
Team Netapp
op 3'00"
64
Branislau Samoilau
Movistar Team
z.t
65
Paolo Tiralongo
Astana Pro Team
op 3'01"
66
Jussi Veikkanen
FDJ - BigMat
op 3'02"
67
Stefan Denifl
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
op 3'04"
68
Adam Hansen
Lotto - Belisol Team
op 3'05"
69
Geoffrey Soupe
FDJ - BigMat
op 3'07"
70
Francis De Greef
Lotto - Belisol Team
z.t
71
Fumiyuki Beppu
Orica-GreenEDGE
op 3'08"
72
Matteo Carrara
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
op 3'12"
73
Ion Izagirre Insausti
Euskaltel - Euskadi
op 3'13"
74
Luke Roberts
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
op 3'15"
75
Gregor Gazvoda
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
76
Thomas Rohregger
RadioShack - Nissan
op 3'17"
77
Paolo Longo Borghini
Liquigas - Cannondale
z.t
78
Aliaksandr Kuschynski
Katusha Team
op 3'18"
79
Matthias Brandle
Team Netapp
op 3'23"
80
Damiano Caruso
Liquigas - Cannondale
op 3'25"
81
Brian Bulgac
Lotto - Belisol Team
op 3'26"
82
Valerio Agnoli
Liquigas - Cannondale
op 3'29"
83
Roman Kreuziger
Astana Pro Team
z.t
84
Daniel Schorn
Team Netapp
op 3'30"
85
Sylwester Szmyd
Liquigas - Cannondale
op 3'32"
86
Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi
Movistar Team
z.t
87
Johann Tschopp
BMC Racing Team
op 3'33"
88
Jonas Aaen Jörgensen
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
op 3'36"
89
Serge Pauwels
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
op 3'37"
90
Hubert Dupont
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
91
Przemyslaw Niemiec
Lampre - ISD
op 3'39"
92
Amets Txurruka Ansola
Euskaltel - Euskadi
op 3'44"
93
Michal Golas
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
op 3'45"
94
Miguel Minguez Ayala
Euskaltel - Euskadi
z.t
95
Daniel Moreno Fernandez
Katusha Team
z.t
96
Oliver Zaugg
RadioShack - Nissan
op 3'46"
97
Danilo Wyss
BMC Racing Team
op 3'48"
98
Daniele Righi
Lampre - ISD
op 3'50"
99
Volodymir Gustov
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
z.t
100
Mikel Nieve Ituralde
Euskaltel - Euskadi
op 3'52"
101
Francis Mourey
FDJ - BigMat
op 3'53"
102
Pavel Brutt
Katusha Team
op 3'54"
103
Kevin Seeldraeyers
Astana Pro Team
op 3'55"
104
Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde
Euskaltel - Euskadi
z.t
105
Enrico Gasparotto
Astana Pro Team
op 3'58"
106
Sonny Colbrelli
Colnago - CSF Inox
z.t
107
Andreas Schillinger
Team Netapp
op 4'00"
108
Jan Bakelants
RadioShack - Nissan
op 4'01"
109
Emanuele Sella
Androni Giocattoli
op 4'02"
110
Jens Keukeleire
Orica-GreenEDGE
op 4'04"
111
Peter Stetina
Garmin - Sharp
z.t
112
Lucas Sebastian Haedo
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
op 4'05"
113
Juan Manuel Garate Cepa
Rabobank
op 4'08"
114
John Gadret
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 4'09"
115
Matteo Rabottini
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
op 4'10"
116
Alessandro Spezialetti
Lampre - ISD
z.t
117
Gabriel Rasch
FDJ - BigMat
z.t
118
Daniele Pietropolli
Lampre - ISD
z.t
119
Olivier Kaisen
Lotto - Belisol Team
op 4'11"
120
Angel Vicioso Arcos
Katusha Team
op 4'12"
121
Sergio Pardilla Bellon
Movistar Team
z.t
122
Oscar Gatto
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
op 4'14"
123
Roberto Ferrari
Androni Giocattoli
op 4'15"
124
Jackson Rodríguez
Androni Giocattoli
op 4'16"
125
Simone Ponzi
Astana Pro Team
op 4'19"
126
Nikolas Maes
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
op 4'20"
127
Enrico Battaglin
Colnago - CSF Inox
op 4'24"
128
Matteo Tosatto
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
op 4'26"
129
Mickael Delage
FDJ - BigMat
op 4'27"
130
Pierpaolo De Negri
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
op 4'29"
131
Guillaume Bonnafond
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 4'34"
132
Mathias Frank
BMC Racing Team
op 4'35"
133
Mirko Selvaggi
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
op 4'37"
134
Mauro Santambrogio
BMC Racing Team
op 4'38"
135
Francesco Failli
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
op 4'39"
136
Andreas Dietziker
Team Netapp
op 4'42"
137
Adrian Saez de Arregi Egurrola
Euskaltel - Euskadi
z.t
138
Anders Lund
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
op 4'45"
139
Victor Cabedo
Euskaltel - Euskadi
op 4'46"
140
Mathieu Perget
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 4'50"
141
Alberto Losada Alguacil
Katusha Team
op 4'51"
142
Ivan Santaromita
BMC Racing Team
op 4'52"
143
Marco Bandiera
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
op 4'53"
144
Andrey Zeits
Astana Pro Team
op 5'03"
145
José Herrada Lopez
Movistar Team
op 5'07"
146
Bernhard Eisel
Sky Procycling
op 5'11"
147
Julien Berard
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 5'14"
148
Cristiano Salerno
Liquigas - Cannondale
op 5'19"
149
Pierre Cazaux
Euskaltel - Euskadi
op 5'22"
150
Christian Meier
Orica-GreenEDGE
op 5'24"
151
Angelo Pagani
Colnago - CSF Inox
op 5'26"
152
Dennis Vanendert
Lotto - Belisol Team
op 5'37"
153
Alexander Kristoff
Katusha Team
op 5'42"
154
Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez
Androni Giocattoli
op 6'15"
155
Luca Mazzanti
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
op 6'17"
156
Cesare Benedetti
Team Netapp
op 6'30"
157
Matteo Bono
Lampre - ISD
op 8'53"
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
1951
1950
1949
1948
1947
1946
1940
1939
1938
1937
1936
1935
1934
1933
1932
1931
1930
1929
1928
1927
1926
1925
1924
1923
1922
1921
1920
1919
1914
1913
1912
1911
1910
1909
Info
Parcours
Stages
Start List
Result
Palmares