En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
Giro d'Italia
Stage information
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
Stage 6
Stage 7
Stage 8
Stage 9
Stage 10
Stage 11
Stage 12
Stage 13
Stage 14
Stage 15
Stage 16
Stage 17
Stage 18
Stage 19
Stage 20
Stage 21
13/05
Maddaloni
Montevergine Di Mercogliano
100 km
Result
Standings
Points
Mountain
Young Riders
1
Bart De Clercq
Omega Pharma - Lotto
2u54'47"
2
Michele Scarponi
Lampre - ISD
z.t
3
Roman Kreuziger
Astana Pro Team
z.t
4
Stefano Garzelli
Acqua & Sapone
z.t
5
Vincenzo Nibali
Liquigas - Cannondale
z.t
6
Joaquím Rodriguez Oliver
Katusha Team
z.t
7
José Humberto Rujano Guillén
Androni Giocattoli
z.t
8
Dario Cataldo
Quick Step Cycling Team
z.t
10
Christophe Le Mével
Garmin - Cervélo
z.t
11
David Arroyo Duran
Movistar Team
z.t
12
Steven Kruijswijk
Rabobank
z.t
13
Francesco Masciarelli
Astana Pro Team
z.t
14
Kanstantsin Sivtsov
Team HTC - Highroad
z.t
15
John Gadret
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
16
Emanuele Sella
Androni Giocattoli
z.t
17
Denis Menchov
Geox - TMC
z.t
18
Domenico Pozzovivo
Colnago - CSF Inox
z.t
19
Pieter Weening
Rabobank
z.t
20
Pablo Lastras Garcia
Movistar Team
z.t
21
Igor Anton Hernandez
Euskaltel - Euskadi
z.t
22
Hubert Dupont
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
23
Thomas Lövkvist
Sky Procycling
z.t
24
Marco Pinotti
Team HTC - Highroad
z.t
25
Robert Kiserlovski
Astana Pro Team
z.t
26
Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez
Androni Giocattoli
z.t
27
Kevin Seeldraeyers
Quick Step Cycling Team
op 10"
28
Mathias Frank
BMC Racing Team
z.t
29
Daniel Moreno Fernandez
Katusha Team
z.t
30
Jan Bakelants
Omega Pharma - Lotto
op 17"
31
Peter Stetina
Garmin - Cervélo
z.t
32
Mikel Nieve Ituralde
Euskaltel - Euskadi
z.t
33
Matteo Carrara
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
z.t
34
Sergio Pardilla Bellon
Movistar Team
z.t
35
Carlos Sastre Candil
Geox - TMC
op 21"
36
Paolo Tiralongo
Astana Pro Team
z.t
37
Vasili Kiryienka
Movistar Team
op 25"
38
Przemyslaw Niemiec
Lampre - ISD
z.t
39
Marcel Wyss
Geox - TMC
op 28"
40
Rafael Valls Ferri
Geox - TMC
z.t
41
Andrea Noè
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
z.t
42
Jesus Hernandez Blazquez
Team Saxo Bank - SunGard
z.t
43
Daniel Navarro Garcia
Team Saxo Bank - SunGard
z.t
44
Johann Tschopp
BMC Racing Team
op 31"
45
Tiago José Pinto Machado
Team RadioShack
op 33"
46
Sylwester Szmyd
Liquigas - Cannondale
z.t
47
Carlos José Ochoa
Androni Giocattoli
z.t
48
Ivan Rovny
Team RadioShack
op 44"
49
Morris Possoni
Sky Procycling
op 46"
50
Alexsandr Dyachenko
Astana Pro Team
z.t
51
Stefano Pirazzi
Colnago - CSF Inox
op 1'00"
52
Maxim Belkov
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
op 1'04"
53
Luis Pasamontes Rodriguez
Movistar Team
z.t
54
Branislau Samoilau
Movistar Team
z.t
55
Cameron Meyer
Garmin - Cervélo
z.t
56
Dario David Cioni
Sky Procycling
z.t
57
Marco Marzano
Lampre - ISD
z.t
58
Alberto Losada Alguacil
Katusha Team
op 1'11"
59
Giampaolo Caruso
Katusha Team
z.t
60
Cristiano Salerno
Liquigas - Cannondale
op 1'24"
61
Lars Petter Nordhaug
Sky Procycling
op 1'29"
62
Danilo Di Luca
Katusha Team
op 1'34"
63
Francis De Greef
Omega Pharma - Lotto
op 1'39"
64
Cayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa
Acqua & Sapone
op 1'43"
65
Massimo Codol
Acqua & Sapone
z.t
66
Ben Gastauer
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
67
Eros Capecchi
Liquigas - Cannondale
z.t
68
Jorge Azanza Soto
Euskaltel - Euskadi
op 2'50"
69
Vladimir Miholjevic
Acqua & Sapone
z.t
70
Alessandro Vanotti
Liquigas - Cannondale
op 2'53"
71
Simone Stortoni
Colnago - CSF Inox
op 3'01"
72
Evgeny Petrov
Astana Pro Team
op 3'14"
73
Johnny Hoogerland
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
op 3'39"
74
Bram Tankink
Rabobank
op 3'51"
75
Sebastian Lang
Omega Pharma - Lotto
op 4'47"
76
Diego Ulissi
Lampre - ISD
z.t
77
Valerio Agnoli
Liquigas - Cannondale
op 7'02"
78
Peter Kennaugh
Sky Procycling
op 7'35"
79
Jackson Rodríguez
Androni Giocattoli
op 7'57"
80
Carlos Ivan Oyarzun Guinez
Movistar Team
z.t
81
Matteo Montaguti
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
82
Filippo Savini
Colnago - CSF Inox
z.t
83
Lars Ytting Bak
Team HTC - Highroad
z.t
84
Craig Lewis
Team HTC - Highroad
z.t
85
Gert Dockx
Omega Pharma - Lotto
z.t
86
Fumiyuki Beppu
Team RadioShack
z.t
87
Michal Golas
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
z.t
88
Inaki Isasi Flores
Euskaltel - Euskadi
z.t
89
Addy Engels
Quick Step Cycling Team
z.t
90
Rinaldo Nocentini
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
91
Volodymir Gustov
Team Saxo Bank - SunGard
z.t
92
Mikael Cherel
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
93
Fabio Taborre
Acqua & Sapone
z.t
94
Laurent Didier
Team Saxo Bank - SunGard
z.t
95
Michael Barry
Sky Procycling
op 8'28"
96
Luca Mazzanti
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
z.t
97
Josep Jufre Pou
Astana Pro Team
z.t
98
Federico Canuti
Colnago - CSF Inox
op 10'05"
99
Fabio Sabatini
Liquigas - Cannondale
z.t
100
Miguel Minguez Ayala
Euskaltel - Euskadi
z.t
101
Giampaolo Cheula
Geox - TMC
op 11'01"
102
Mauricio Alberto Ardila Cano
Geox - TMC
z.t
103
Klaas Lodewyck
Omega Pharma - Lotto
op 12'43"
104
Olivier Kaisen
Omega Pharma - Lotto
z.t
105
Kjell Carlström
Sky Procycling
z.t
106
Simon Zahner
BMC Racing Team
z.t
107
Martin Kohler
BMC Racing Team
z.t
108
Danilo Wyss
BMC Racing Team
z.t
109
Kristof Vandewalle
Quick Step Cycling Team
z.t
110
David Blanco Rodriguez
Geox - TMC
z.t
111
Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde
Euskaltel - Euskadi
z.t
112
Joan Horrach Rippoll
Katusha Team
z.t
113
Julien Berard
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
114
Daniel Sesma
Euskaltel - Euskadi
z.t
115
Eduard Vorganov
Katusha Team
z.t
116
Aliaksandr Kuschynski
Katusha Team
z.t
117
Frederik Veuchelen
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
z.t
118
Yuriy Krivtsov
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
119
Sergey Lagutin
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
z.t
120
Jérôme Pineau
Quick Step Cycling Team
z.t
121
Gorazd Stangelj
Astana Pro Team
z.t
122
Giovanni Visconti
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
z.t
123
Michael Morkov
Team Saxo Bank - SunGard
z.t
124
Angel Vicioso Arcos
Androni Giocattoli
z.t
125
Murilo Antonio Fischer
Garmin - Cervélo
z.t
126
Tiziano Dall'Antonia
Liquigas - Cannondale
z.t
127
Robert Hunter
Team RadioShack
op 15'09"
128
Bjorn Selander
Team RadioShack
z.t
129
Alessandro Spezialetti
Lampre - ISD
z.t
130
Daniele Righi
Lampre - ISD
z.t
131
Danilo Napolitano
Acqua & Sapone
z.t
132
Brett Lancaster
Garmin - Cervélo
z.t
133
Richie Porte
Team Saxo Bank - SunGard
z.t
134
Dennis van Winden
Rabobank
z.t
135
Stef Clement
Rabobank
z.t
136
Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez
Acqua & Sapone
z.t
137
Pavel Brutt
Katusha Team
z.t
138
Maxim Gourov
Astana Pro Team
z.t
139
Marco Frapporti
Colnago - CSF Inox
z.t
140
Alessandro Petacchi
Lampre - ISD
z.t
141
Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo
Geox - TMC
z.t
142
Gianluca Brambilla
Colnago - CSF Inox
z.t
143
Manuel Antonio Cardoso Leal
Team RadioShack
z.t
144
Kasper Klostergaard Larsen
Team Saxo Bank - SunGard
z.t
145
Alan Marangoni
Liquigas - Cannondale
z.t
146
Sacha Modolo
Colnago - CSF Inox
z.t
147
Claudio Corioni
Acqua & Sapone
z.t
148
Manuel Belletti
Colnago - CSF Inox
z.t
149
Danilo Hondo
Lampre - ISD
z.t
150
Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi
Movistar Team
z.t
151
Christopher Butler
BMC Racing Team
z.t
152
Oscar Gatto
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
z.t
153
Ignatas Konovalovas
Movistar Team
z.t
154
Chad Beyer
BMC Racing Team
z.t
155
Cyril Dessel
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
156
Alex Rasmussen
Team HTC - Highroad
z.t
157
Matteo Tosatto
Team Saxo Bank - SunGard
z.t
158
Patrick Gretsch
Team HTC - Highroad
z.t
159
Simon Spilak
Lampre - ISD
z.t
160
Mark Renshaw
Team HTC - Highroad
z.t
161
Alberto Ongarato
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
z.t
162
Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente
Euskaltel - Euskadi
z.t
163
Mirko Selvaggi
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
z.t
164
Davide Malacarne
Quick Step Cycling Team
z.t
165
David Millar
Garmin - Cervélo
z.t
166
Yaroslav Popovych
Team RadioShack
z.t
167
Adam Blythe
Omega Pharma - Lotto
z.t
168
Jussi Veikkanen
Omega Pharma - Lotto
z.t
169
Dmitrii Kozonchuk
Geox - TMC
z.t
170
Francesco Chicchi
Quick Step Cycling Team
z.t
171
Matthew Wilson
Garmin - Cervélo
z.t
172
Francesco Reda
Quick Step Cycling Team
z.t
173
Borut Bozic
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
z.t
174
Rick Flens
Rabobank
z.t
175
Jos van Emden
Rabobank
z.t
176
Russell Downing
Sky Procycling
z.t
177
Pierre Cazaux
Euskaltel - Euskadi
z.t
178
Mark Cavendish
Team HTC - Highroad
z.t
179
Davide Ricci Bitti
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
z.t
180
Ruggero Marzoli
Acqua & Sapone
z.t
181
Matteo Rabottini
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
z.t
182
Leonardo Giordani
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
z.t
183
Philip Deignan
Team RadioShack
z.t
184
Frantisek Rabon
Team HTC - Highroad
z.t
185
Elia Favilli
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
z.t
186
Giairo Ermeti
Androni Giocattoli
z.t
187
Alexander Kristoff
BMC Racing Team
z.t
188
Gerald Ciolek
Quick Step Cycling Team
z.t
189
Thomas Peterson
Garmin - Cervélo
z.t
190
Roberto Ferrari
Androni Giocattoli
z.t
191
Alessandro De Marchi
Androni Giocattoli
z.t
192
Robbie McEwen
Team RadioShack
op 16'32"
193
Davide Appollonio
Sky Procycling
op 18'11"
194
Graeme Brown
Rabobank
op 18'56"
Alberto Contador Velasco
Team Saxo Bank - SunGard
DSQ
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
1951
1950
1949
1948
1947
1946
1940
1939
1938
1937
1936
1935
1934
1933
1932
1931
1930
1929
1928
1927
1926
1925
1924
1923
1922
1921
1920
1919
1914
1913
1912
1911
1910
1909
Info
Parcours
Stages
Start List
Result
Palmares