En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
Giro d'Italia
Stage information
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
Stage 6
Stage 7
Stage 8
Stage 9
Stage 10
Stage 11
Stage 12
Stage 13
Stage 14
Stage 15
Stage 16
Stage 17
Stage 18
Stage 19
Stage 20
Stage 21
29/05
Milano
Milano
32.8 km
Result
Final Classification
Points
Mountain
Young Riders
1
Stefano Garzelli
Acqua & Sapone
67
3
José Humberto Rujano Guillén
Androni Giocattoli
43
4
Mikel Nieve Ituralde
Euskaltel - Euskadi
39
5
Gianluca Brambilla
Colnago - CSF Inox
29
6
Vasili Kiryienka
Movistar Team
24
7
Emanuele Sella
Androni Giocattoli
23
8
Michele Scarponi
Lampre - ISD
23
9
Vincenzo Nibali
Liquigas - Cannondale
22
10
Johnny Hoogerland
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
21
11
Jérôme Pineau
Quick Step Cycling Team
20
12
Branislau Samoilau
Movistar Team
19
13
Matteo Rabottini
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
19
14
Jan Bakelants
Omega Pharma - Lotto
17
15
Igor Anton Hernandez
Euskaltel - Euskadi
15
16
Robert Kiserlovski
Astana Pro Team
14
17
Pablo Lastras Garcia
Movistar Team
13
18
Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez
Acqua & Sapone
12
19
Roman Kreuziger
Astana Pro Team
12
20
Bart De Clercq
Omega Pharma - Lotto
11
21
Kevin Seeldraeyers
Quick Step Cycling Team
11
22
Yaroslav Popovych
Team RadioShack
10
23
Ben Gastauer
Ag2r - La Mondiale
9
24
Federico Canuti
Colnago - CSF Inox
9
25
Valerio Agnoli
Liquigas - Cannondale
9
26
Mathias Frank
BMC Racing Team
9
27
Bram Tankink
Rabobank
8
28
Giovanni Visconti
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
8
29
Daniel Moreno Fernandez
Katusha Team
7
30
Joaquím Rodriguez Oliver
Katusha Team
7
31
Alessandro Spezialetti
Lampre - ISD
7
32
Lars Ytting Bak
Team HTC - Highroad
7
33
Paolo Tiralongo
Astana Pro Team
6
34
Christophe Le Mével
Garmin - Cervélo
5
35
John Gadret
Ag2r - La Mondiale
5
36
Hubert Dupont
Ag2r - La Mondiale
5
37
Eros Capecchi
Liquigas - Cannondale
5
38
Danilo Di Luca
Katusha Team
5
39
Alberto Losada Alguacil
Katusha Team
4
40
Sebastian Lang
Omega Pharma - Lotto
3
41
Fumiyuki Beppu
Team RadioShack
3
42
Johann Tschopp
BMC Racing Team
3
43
Cayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa
Acqua & Sapone
3
44
Pieter Weening
Rabobank
3
45
Pavel Brutt
Katusha Team
3
46
Denis Menchov
Geox - TMC
2
47
Steven Kruijswijk
Rabobank
2
48
Kanstantsin Sivtsov
Team HTC - Highroad
2
49
David Arroyo Duran
Movistar Team
2
50
Simone Stortoni
Colnago - CSF Inox
2
51
David Millar
Garmin - Cervélo
2
52
Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente
Euskaltel - Euskadi
2
53
Pierre Cazaux
Euskaltel - Euskadi
2
54
Philip Deignan
Team RadioShack
1
55
Cristiano Salerno
Liquigas - Cannondale
1
56
Mikael Cherel
Ag2r - La Mondiale
1
57
Matteo Montaguti
Ag2r - La Mondiale
1
58
Ivan Rovny
Team RadioShack
1
59
Aliaksandr Kuschynski
Katusha Team
1
60
Fabio Taborre
Acqua & Sapone
1
61
Yuriy Krivtsov
Ag2r - La Mondiale
1
62
Jussi Veikkanen
Omega Pharma - Lotto
1
63
Matteo Tosatto
Team Saxo Bank - SunGard
1
64
Davide Ricci Bitti
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
1
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
1951
1950
1949
1948
1947
1946
1940
1939
1938
1937
1936
1935
1934
1933
1932
1931
1930
1929
1928
1927
1926
1925
1924
1923
1922
1921
1920
1919
1914
1913
1912
1911
1910
1909
Info
Parcours
Stages
Start List
Result
Palmares