En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
Giro d'Italia
Stage information
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
Stage 6
Stage 7
Stage 8
Stage 9
Stage 10
Stage 11
Stage 12
Stage 13
Stage 14
Stage 15
Stage 16
Stage 17
Stage 18
Stage 19
Stage 20
Stage 21
23/05
Mestre
Monte Zoncolan
218 km
Result
Standings
Points
Mountain
1
Ivan Basso
Liquigas - Doimo
6u21'58"
2
Cadel Evans
BMC Racing Team
op 1'19"
3
Michele Scarponi
Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni
op 1'30"
4
Damiano Cunego
Lampre - Farnese Vini
op 1'58"
5
Alexandre Vinokourov
Astana
op 2'26"
6
Carlos Sastre Candil
Cervélo Test Team
op 2'44"
7
Vincenzo Nibali
Liquigas - Doimo
op 3'07"
8
Marco Pinotti
Team HTC - Columbia
op 3'20"
9
Daniel Martin
Garmin - Transitions
op 3'31"
10
John Gadret
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 3'45"
11
David Arroyo Duran
Caisse d'Epargne
op 3'50"
12
Hubert Dupont
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 4'04"
13
Bauke Mollema
Rabobank
op 4'24"
14
Dario Cataldo
Quick Step
op 4'26"
15
Charles Wegelius
Omega Pharma - Lotto
op 5'19"
16
Daniel Moreno Fernandez
Omega Pharma - Lotto
op 5'27"
17
Steven Kruijswijk
Rabobank
op 5'46"
18
Richie Porte
Team Saxo Bank
op 5'50"
19
Chris Anker Sörensen
Team Saxo Bank
op 5'53"
20
Mauricio Alberto Ardila Cano
Rabobank
op 6'01"
21
Alexander Efimkin
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
22
Yury Trofimov
Bbox Bouygues Telecom
op 6'11"
23
Vladimir Karpets
Team Katusha
op 6'14"
24
Branislau Samoilau
Quick Step
op 6'43"
25
Dario David Cioni
Sky Professional Cycling Team
op 6'45"
26
Linus Gerdemann
Team Milram
op 7'10"
27
Ludovic Turpin
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 7'22"
28
Jackson Rodríguez
Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni
op 8'02"
29
Arnold Jeannesson
Caisse d'Epargne
z.t
30
Jérôme Pineau
Quick Step
op 8'13"
31
Gilberto Simoni
Lampre - Farnese Vini
op 8'36"
32
Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez
Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni
op 8'58"
33
Marcel Wyss
Cervélo Test Team
op 9'04"
34
Nico Sijmens
Cofidis
z.t
35
Vladimir Miholjevic
Acqua & Sapone - D'Angelo & Antenucci
op 9'28"
36
Robert Kiserlovski
Liquigas - Doimo
z.t
37
Stefano Garzelli
Acqua & Sapone - D'Angelo & Antenucci
op 9'30"
38
Francis De Greef
Omega Pharma - Lotto
op 9'39"
39
Evgeny Petrov
Team Katusha
op 9'59"
40
Rigoberto Urán
Caisse d'Epargne
op 10'39"
41
Francesco Failli
Acqua & Sapone - D'Angelo & Antenucci
op 10'41"
42
Matthew Lloyd
Omega Pharma - Lotto
op 11'21"
43
Josep Jufre Pou
Astana
z.t
44
Sylwester Szmyd
Liquigas - Doimo
op 11'59"
45
Thomas Voeckler
Bbox Bouygues Telecom
op 12'43"
46
Xabier Zandio Echaide
Caisse d'Epargne
op 13'20"
47
Iban Mayoz Echeverria
Footon - Servetto
op 13'36"
48
Pieter Weening
Rabobank
op 13'47"
49
Carlos José Ochoa
Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni
op 14'20"
50
Daniele Righi
Lampre - Farnese Vini
op 14'50"
51
Volodymir Gustov
Cervélo Test Team
op 14'53"
52
Valerio Agnoli
Liquigas - Doimo
op 15'05"
53
Matteo Tosatto
Quick Step
op 15'30"
54
David Loosli
Lampre - Farnese Vini
z.t
55
Guillaume Le Floch
Bbox Bouygues Telecom
z.t
56
Francesco Reda
Quick Step
op 17'36"
57
Alessandro Bertolini
Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni
op 17'43"
58
Luca Mazzanti
Team Katusha
op 22'35"
59
Filippo Pozzato
Team Katusha
z.t
60
Mauro Facci
Quick Step
z.t
61
Gorazd Stangelj
Astana
z.t
62
Yuriy Krivtsov
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
63
Michael Albasini
Team HTC - Columbia
z.t
64
Cameron Wurf
Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni
z.t
65
Marco Marzano
Lampre - Farnese Vini
z.t
66
Anders Lund
Team Saxo Bank
z.t
67
Mickaël Buffaz
Cofidis
z.t
68
Andrey Amador Bikkazakova
Caisse d'Epargne
z.t
69
Johann Tschopp
Bbox Bouygues Telecom
z.t
70
Alessandro Bisolti
Colnago - CSF Inox
z.t
71
Cayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa
Acqua & Sapone - D'Angelo & Antenucci
z.t
72
Leonardo Fabio Duque
Cofidis
z.t
73
Craig Lewis
Team HTC - Columbia
z.t
74
Laurent Didier
Team Saxo Bank
z.t
75
Jan Bakelants
Omega Pharma - Lotto
z.t
76
Joan Horrach Rippoll
Team Katusha
z.t
77
Inigo Cuesta Lopez de Castro
Cervélo Test Team
z.t
79
David Moncoutié
Cofidis
z.t
80
Rubens Bertogliati
Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni
z.t
81
Nicki Sörensen
Team Saxo Bank
z.t
82
Christopher Froome
Sky Professional Cycling Team
z.t
83
William Bonnet
Bbox Bouygues Telecom
z.t
84
Alessandro Spezialetti
Lampre - Farnese Vini
z.t
85
Simone Stortoni
Colnago - CSF Inox
op 22'46"
86
Ignatas Konovalovas
Cervélo Test Team
op 22'56"
87
Danilo Wyss
BMC Racing Team
op 23'05"
88
Vasili Kiryienka
Caisse d'Epargne
op 23'07"
89
Florian Stalder
BMC Racing Team
op 23'09"
90
Rémi Cusin
Cofidis
z.t
91
Matthias Russ
Team Milram
op 23'26"
92
Danilo Hondo
Lampre - Farnese Vini
op 23'56"
93
Edward King
Cervélo Test Team
op 24'04"
94
Brent Bookwalter
BMC Racing Team
op 24'30"
95
Sergey Klimov
Team Katusha
op 24'50"
96
Daniel Lloyd(1)
Cervélo Test Team
op 24'54"
97
Sebastian Lang
Omega Pharma - Lotto
op 25'03"
98
Matteo Bono
Lampre - Farnese Vini
op 25'11"
99
Alan Marangoni
Colnago - CSF Inox
z.t
100
Xavier Tondo Volpini
Cervélo Test Team
op 25'25"
101
Vicente Reynes Mimo
Team HTC - Columbia
z.t
102
Michiel Elijzen
Omega Pharma - Lotto
op 25'29"
103
Marco Corti
Footon - Servetto
op 25'32"
104
Bradley Wiggins
Sky Professional Cycling Team
z.t
105
Markus Eibegger
Footon - Servetto
z.t
106
Stephen Cummings
Sky Professional Cycling Team
z.t
107
Murilo Antonio Fischer
Garmin - Transitions
op 25'36"
108
Kalle Kriit
Cofidis
z.t
109
Fabio Sabatini
Liquigas - Doimo
op 25'51"
110
Yukiya Arashiro
Bbox Bouygues Telecom
op 26'10"
111
Matthias Brandle
Footon - Servetto
op 26'12"
112
Giampaolo Caruso
Team Katusha
op 26'15"
113
Jos van Emden
Rabobank
z.t
114
Andriy Grivko
Astana
op 26'25"
115
Mikhail Ignatyev
Team Katusha
op 26'32"
116
Roman Kireyev
Astana
z.t
117
Alessandro Vanotti
Liquigas - Doimo
op 26'44"
118
Michael Barry
Sky Professional Cycling Team
op 26'59"
119
Olivier Kaisen
Omega Pharma - Lotto
op 27'05"
120
Tiziano Dall'Antonia
Liquigas - Doimo
op 27'10"
121
Lucas Sebastian Haedo
Team Saxo Bank
op 27'23"
122
Gustav Erik Larsson
Team Saxo Bank
z.t
123
Robert Förster
Team Milram
op 27'30"
124
Pablo Lastras Garcia
Caisse d'Epargne
z.t
125
Alberto Losada Alguacil
Caisse d'Epargne
z.t
126
André Greipel
Team HTC - Columbia
z.t
127
Luke Roberts
Team Milram
z.t
128
Julian Dean
Garmin - Transitions
z.t
129
Sébastien Hinault
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
130
Michael Schär
BMC Racing Team
op 27'57"
131
Maciej Bodnar
Liquigas - Doimo
op 28'02"
132
Frantisek Rabon
Team HTC - Columbia
z.t
133
Massimo Codol
Acqua & Sapone - D'Angelo & Antenucci
op 28'25"
134
Damien Monier
Cofidis
op 28'28"
135
Marco Velo
Quick Step
op 28'44"
136
Julien Fouchard
Cofidis
z.t
137
Dario Andriotto
Acqua & Sapone - D'Angelo & Antenucci
z.t
138
Mathieu Claude
Bbox Bouygues Telecom
op 28'50"
139
Ermanno Capelli
Footon - Servetto
op 28'56"
140
Damien Gaudin
Bbox Bouygues Telecom
op 28'59"
141
Alessandro Donati (1)
Acqua & Sapone - D'Angelo & Antenucci
op 29'06"
142
Svein Tuft
Garmin - Transitions
op 29'07"
143
Addy Engels
Quick Step
z.t
144
Gabriel Rasch
Cervélo Test Team
z.t
145
Mathew Hayman
Sky Professional Cycling Team
op 29'09"
146
Stefano Pirazzi
Colnago - CSF Inox
z.t
147
Tom Stamsnijder
Rabobank
op 29'28"
148
Christopher Sutton
Sky Professional Cycling Team
op 29'50"
149
Marcel Sieberg
Team HTC - Columbia
z.t
150
Federico Canuti
Colnago - CSF Inox
op 30'24"
151
Michael Morkov
Team Saxo Bank
op 30'38"
152
Markus Fothen
Team Milram
op 30'46"
153
Cameron Meyer
Garmin - Transitions
z.t
154
Marco Frapporti
Colnago - CSF Inox
z.t
155
Gregory Henderson
Sky Professional Cycling Team
z.t
156
Rick Flens
Rabobank
z.t
157
Graeme Brown
Rabobank
z.t
Manuel Belletti
Colnago - CSF Inox
DNF
Guillaume Blot
Cofidis
DNF
Giampaolo Cheula
Footon - Servetto
DNF
Matthew Harley Goss
Team HTC - Columbia
DNF
Paul Voss
Team Milram
DNF
Tyler Farrar
Garmin - Transitions
DNS
Robbie McEwen
Team Katusha
DNS
Leonardo Bertagnolli
Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni
DSQ
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
1951
1950
1949
1948
1947
1946
1940
1939
1938
1937
1936
1935
1934
1933
1932
1931
1930
1929
1928
1927
1926
1925
1924
1923
1922
1921
1920
1919
1914
1913
1912
1911
1910
1909
Info
Parcours
Stages
Start List
Result
Palmares