En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
Giro d'Italia
Stage information
Prologue
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
Stage 6
Stage 7
Stage 8
Stage 9
Stage 10
Stage 11
Stage 12
Stage 13
Stage 14
Stage 15
Stage 16
Stage 17
Stage 18
Stage 19
Stage 20
Stage 21
04/06
Torino
Milano
198 km
Result
Final Classification
Points
Mountain
1
Stefano Garzelli
Mercatone Uno - Albacom
98u30'14"
2
Francesco Casagrande
Vini Caldirola - Sidermec
op 1'27"
3
Gilberto Simoni
Lampre - Daikin
op 1'33"
4
Andrea Noè
Mapei - Quick Step
op 4'58"
5
Pavel Tonkov
Mapei - Quick Step
op 5'28"
6
Hernan Buenahora Gutierrez
Aguardiente Nectar - Selle Italia
op 5'48"
7
Wladimir Belli
Fassa Bortolo
op 7'38"
8
José Luis Rubiera Vigil
Kelme - Costa Blanca
op 8'08"
9
Serhiy Honchar
Liquigas - Pata
op 8'14"
10
Leonardo Piepoli
Banesto
op 8'32"
11
Santiago Blanco Gil
Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali
op 12'11"
12
Paolo Lanfranchi
Mapei - Quick Step
op 16'26"
13
Dario Frigo
Fassa Bortolo
op 20'49"
14
Jan Hruska
Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali
op 23'21"
15
Victor Hugo Peña Grisales
Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali
op 23'20"
16
Oscar Sevilla Ribera
Kelme - Costa Blanca
op 24'09"
17
William Chann Mcrae
Mapei - Quick Step
op 27'11"
18
Jose Castelblanco
Kelme - Costa Blanca
op 28'55"
19
Ivan Gotti
Team Polti
op 30'10"
20
Francisco Mancebo Perez
Banesto
op 31'00"
21
Marco Fincato
Fassa Bortolo
op 35'11"
22
Dariusz Baranowski
Banesto
op 37'29"
23
Andrea Tonti
Cantina Tollo - Regain
op 39'14"
24
Paolo Savoldelli
Saeco - Valli & Valli
op 39'24"
25
Axel Merckx
Mapei - Quick Step
op 42'53"
26
Pavel Padrnos
Saeco - Valli & Valli
op 47'25"
27
Riccardo Forconi
Mercatone Uno - Albacom
op 55'16"
28
Marco Pantani
Mercatone Uno - Albacom
op 59'39"
29
Davide Rebellin
Liquigas - Pata
op 1u00'00"
30
José Javier Gomez Gonzalo
Kelme - Costa Blanca
op 1u00'29"
31
José Jaime Gonzalez Pico
Aguardiente Nectar - Selle Italia
op 1u00'45"
32
Filippo Baldo
Mobilvetta Design - Rossin
op 1u04'50"
33
Roberto Sgambelluri
Cantina Tollo - Regain
op 1u04'52"
34
Mariano Piccoli
Lampre - Daikin
op 1u06'21"
35
Oscar Pellicioli
Team Polti
op 1u06'29"
36
Daniele De Paoli
Mercatone Uno - Albacom
op 1u06'51"
37
Miguel Angel Martín Perdiguero
Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali
op 1u08'31"
38
Vladimir Duma
Ceramica Panaria - Gaerne
op 1u08'44"
39
Tomasz Brozyna
Banesto
op 1u12'53"
40
Mirko Gualdi
Mobilvetta Design - Rossin
op 1u13'09"
41
Stefano Cattai
Liquigas - Pata
op 1u14'45"
42
Ricardo Ochoa Palacios
Kelme - Costa Blanca
op 1u15'18"
43
Jose Manuel Uria Gonzalez
Team Polti
op 1u16'00"
44
Roberto Conti
Vini Caldirola - Sidermec
op 1u16'42"
45
Gabriele Missaglia
Lampre - Daikin
op 1u21'17"
46
Eladio Jimenez Sanchez
Banesto
op 1u21'38"
47
Massimo Codol
Lampre - Daikin
op 1u22'46"
48
Marco Della Vedova
Lampre - Daikin
op 1u26'29"
49
Álvaro González de Galdeano
Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali
op 1u27'30"
50
Juan José De Los Angeles Segui
Kelme - Costa Blanca
op 1u30'18"
51
Vitali Kokorine
Amica Chips - Tacconi Sport
op 1u32'08"
52
Ivan Basso
Amica Chips - Tacconi Sport
op 1u34'42"
53
Massimo Donati
Vini Caldirola - Sidermec
op 1u36'28"
54
Marco Vergnani
Cantina Tollo - Regain
op 1u37'01"
55
Eddy Mazzoleni
Team Polti
op 1u40'04"
56
Mario Scirea
Saeco - Valli & Valli
op 1u41'04"
57
Dmitri Konyshev
Fassa Bortolo
op 1u43'50"
58
Grzegorz Gwiazdowski
La Française des Jeux
op 1u44'19"
59
Francesco Secchiari
Saeco - Valli & Valli
op 1u48'14"
60
Filippo Casagrande
Vini Caldirola - Sidermec
op 1u48'53"
61
Oscar Pozzi
Amica Chips - Tacconi Sport
op 1u51'02"
62
Mauro Zanetti
Vini Caldirola - Sidermec
op 1u51'31"
63
Massimo Giunti
Cantina Tollo - Regain
op 1u53'21"
64
Rinaldo Nocentini
Mapei - Quick Step
op 1u57'47"
65
Raul Alexander Montana
Aguardiente Nectar - Selle Italia
op 1u58'10"
66
Orlando Sergio Gomes Rodrigues
Banesto
op 2u02'16"
67
Maximilian Sciandri
Linda McCartney Racing Team
op 2u02'59"
68
Niki Aebersold
Rabobank
op 2u04'00"
69
Marzio Bruseghin
Banesto
op 2u05'10"
70
Michel Lafis
Farm Frites
op 2u06'48"
71
Fortunato Baliani
Aguardiente Nectar - Selle Italia
op 2u09'42"
72
Angel Vicioso Arcos
Kelme - Costa Blanca
op 2u11'24"
73
Sergio Barbero
Lampre - Daikin
op 2u15'17"
74
Andrea Peron (1)
Fassa Bortolo
op 2u15'51"
75
Davide Bramati
Mapei - Quick Step
op 2u15'59"
76
Enrico Cassani
Team Polti
op 2u16'19"
77
Ruber Alveiro Marin Valencia
Aguardiente Nectar - Selle Italia
op 2u17'57"
78
Biagio Conte
Saeco - Valli & Valli
op 2u19'59"
79
Paolo Fornaciari
Mapei - Quick Step
op 2u22'21"
80
Addy Engels
Rabobank
op 2u23'07"
81
Elio Aggiano
Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali
op 2u27'48"
82
Ermanno Brignoli
Mercatone Uno - Albacom
op 2u35'21"
83
Christian Gasperoni
Cantina Tollo - Regain
op 2u35'58"
84
Nicolas Vogondy
La Française des Jeux
op 2u36'51"
85
Pietro Caucchioli
Amica Chips - Tacconi Sport
op 2u39'11"
86
Mario Manzoni
Mobilvetta Design - Rossin
op 2u42'36"
87
Simone Bertoletti
Lampre - Daikin
op 2u42'58"
88
Luis Oran Castaneda
Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali
op 2u44'16"
89
Candido Barbosa
Banesto
op 2u48'20"
90
Alberto Ongarato
Mobilvetta Design - Rossin
op 2u49'28"
91
Daniel Schnider
La Française des Jeux
op 2u49'57"
92
Alessandro Petacchi
Fassa Bortolo
op 2u50'11"
93
Fabiano Fontanelli
Mercatone Uno - Albacom
op 2u54'38"
94
Fabrizio Guidi
La Française des Jeux
op 2u54'43"
95
Andrea Ferrigato
Fassa Bortolo
op 2u56'20"
96
Gianluca Bortolami
Vini Caldirola - Sidermec
op 2u56'38"
97
Mauro Gerosa
Amica Chips - Tacconi Sport
op 2u57'39"
98
Jeroen Blijlevens
Team Polti
op 2u58'58"
99
Guido Trenti
Cantina Tollo - Regain
op 2u59'09"
100
Milan Kadlec (1)
Mobilvetta Design - Rossin
op 2u59'14"
101
Matthew White
Vini Caldirola - Sidermec
op 3u00'29"
102
Jan Svorada
Lampre - Daikin
op 3u00'30"
103
Karsten Kroon
Rabobank
op 3u00'32"
104
Filippo Simeoni
Amica Chips - Tacconi Sport
op 3u00'34"
105
Silvio Martinello
Team Polti
op 3u01'21"
106
Daniele Contrini
Liquigas - Pata
op 3u02'06"
107
Leonardo Scarselli
Aguardiente Nectar - Selle Italia
op 3u02'47"
108
Pieter Vries
Farm Frites
op 3u05'49"
109
Gianpaolo Mondini
Cantina Tollo - Regain
op 3u05'57"
110
Matthé Pronk
Rabobank
op 3u07'00"
111
Maurizio de Pasquale
Linda McCartney Racing Team
op 3u08'55"
112
Simone Borgheresi
Mercatone Uno - Albacom
op 3u09'17"
113
David McKenzie
Linda McCartney Racing Team
op 3u14'14"
114
Tayeb Braikia
Linda McCartney Racing Team
op 3u14'19"
115
Diego Ferrari
Amica Chips - Tacconi Sport
op 3u14'38"
116
Marco Zanotti
Liquigas - Pata
op 3u18'24"
117
Marco Milesi
Vini Caldirola - Sidermec
op 3u25'13"
118
Giuseppe Calcaterra
Saeco - Valli & Valli
op 3u25'15"
119
Moreno Di Biase
Cantina Tollo - Regain
op 3u28'43"
120
Alessio Galletti
Saeco - Valli & Valli
op 3u29'45"
121
Erik Dekker
Rabobank
op 3u30'41"
122
Ciaran Power
Linda McCartney Racing Team
op 3u35'17"
123
Bart Voskamp
Team Polti
op 3u38'59"
124
Giuseppe Palumbo
Amica Chips - Tacconi Sport
op 3u39'14"
125
Björnar Vestöl
Linda McCartney Racing Team
op 3u39'25"
126
Steven de Jongh
Rabobank
op 3u41'53"
127
Bradley McGee
La Française des Jeux
op 3u47'06"
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
1951
1950
1949
1948
1947
1946
1940
1939
1938
1937
1936
1935
1934
1933
1932
1931
1930
1929
1928
1927
1926
1925
1924
1923
1922
1921
1920
1919
1914
1913
1912
1911
1910
1909
Info
Parcours
Stages
Start List
Result
Palmares