En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
Giro d'Italia
Stage information
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
Stage 6
Stage 7
Stage 8
Stage 9
Stage 10
Stage 11a
Stage 11b
Stage 12
Stage 13
Stage 14
Stage 15
Stage 16
Stage 17
Stage 18
Stage 19
Stage 20
Stage 21
Stage 22
08/06
Bassano del Grappa
Milano
257 km
Result
Final Classification
Points
Mountain
1
Eddy Merckx
Molteni
113u08'13"
2
Gianbattista Baronchelli
Scic
op 12"
3
Felice Gimondi
Bianchi - Campagnolo
op 33"
4
Tino Conti
Zonca
op 2'14"
5
José Manuel Fuente
Kas - Kaskol
op 3'22"
6
Giovanni Battaglin
Jollj Ceramica
op 4'22"
7
Francesco Moser
Filotex
op 6'17"
8
Vicente Lopez Carril
Kas - Kaskol
op 10'28"
9
Franco Bitossi
Scic
op 16'05"
10
Gösta Pettersson
Magniflex
op 17'08"
11
Roger De Vlaeminck
Brooklyn
op 18'28"
12
Wladimiro Panizza
Brooklyn
op 20'48"
13
Tony Houbrechts
Bianchi - Campagnolo
op 20'55"
14
José Luis Uribezubia Velar
Kas - Kaskol
op 22'12"
15
Walter Riccomi
Sammontana
op 23'29"
16
Santiago Lazcano Labaca
Kas - Kaskol
op 24'29"
17
Francisco Galdos Gauna
Kas - Kaskol
op 25'54"
18
Martìn Emilio Rodríguez Gutiérrez
Bianchi - Campagnolo
op 26'36"
19
Giuseppe Perletto
Sammontana
op 28'01"
20
Roberto Poggiali
Filotex
op 30'33"
21
Giovanni Cavalcanti
Bianchi - Campagnolo
op 41'20"
22
Giacinto Santambrogio
Bianchi - Campagnolo
op 41'35"
23
Primo Mori
Sammontana
op 46'35"
24
Gianni Motta
Magniflex
op 47'33"
25
Josef Fuchs
Filotex
z.t
26
Luciano Conati
Scic
op 53'21"
27
Luis Zubero Aldecoa
Kas - Kaskol
op 1u03'08"
28
Jose Antonio González Linares
Kas - Kaskol
op 1u03'27"
29
Donato Giuliani
Filotex
op 1u05'40"
30
Silvano Schiavon
Magniflex
op 1u05'52"
31
Renato Laghi
Scic
op 1u06'30"
32
Louis Pfenninger
Zonca
op 1u13'48"
33
Gonzalo Aja Barquin
Kas - Kaskol
op 1u17'13"
34
Ward Janssens
Molteni
op 1u19'08"
35
Claudio Bortolotto
Filcas
op 1u19'38"
36
Johan De Muynck
Brooklyn
op 1u21'32"
37
Jef De Schoenmaecker
Molteni
op 1u21'36"
38
Adriano Pella
Zonca
op 1u22'03"
39
Ugo Colombo
Filotex
op 1u22'07"
40
Johann Ruch
Rokado
op 1u26'36"
41
Rafael Antonio Niño Munévar
Jollj Ceramica
op 1u28'58"
42
Antonio Martos Aguilar
Kas - Kaskol
op 1u29'56"
43
Fabrizio Fabbri
Sammontana
op 1u35'52"
44
Mario Lanzafame
Dreher Forte
op 1u36'54"
45
Jos Huysmans
Molteni
op 1u38'07"
46
Enrico Paolini
Scic
op 1u38'41"
47
Giancarlo Bellini
Brooklyn
op 1u38'56"
48
Emanuele Bergamo
Filotex
op 1u40'47"
49
Simone Fraccaro
Filcas
op 1u43'00"
50
Ludo Delcroix
Molteni
op 1u44'06"
51
Victor Van Schil
Molteni
op 1u44'54"
52
Joseph Bruyere
Molteni
op 1u46'17"
53
Efrem DallAnese
Filcas
op 1u47'34"
54
Knut Knudsen
Jollj Ceramica
op 1u48'28"
55
Enrico Guadrini
Zonca
op 1u49'53"
56
Roland Salm
Zonca
op 1u50'33"
57
Sigfrido Fontanelli
Sammontana
op 1u53'27"
58
Attilio Rota
Brooklyn
op 1u56'26"
59
José Grande Sanchez
Kas - Kaskol
op 1u56'54"
60
Alessio Peccolo
Filcas
op 2u01'11"
61
Erich Spahn
Zonca
op 2u06'27"
62
Arnaldo Caverzasi
Filotex
op 2u09'06"
63
Celestino Vercelli
Scic
op 2u11'21"
64
Karel Rottiers
Molteni
op 2u12'33"
65
Roberto Sorlini
Filotex
op 2u13'27"
66
Wilmo Francioni
Sammontana
op 2u14'11"
67
Karl-Heinz Küster
Rokado
op 2u15'25"
68
Luigi Venturato
Filcas
op 2u15'38"
69
Albert Van Vlierberghe
Molteni
op 2u16'49"
70
Mauro Simonetti
Sammontana
op 2u19'22"
71
Alessio Antonini
Jollj Ceramica
op 2u21'23"
72
Alfred Gaida
Rokado
op 2u25'11"
73
Bruno Zanoni
Scic
op 2u28'34"
74
Frans Mintjens
Molteni
op 2u28'43"
75
Julien Van Lint
Brooklyn
op 2u31'26"
76
Pietro Campagnari
Dreher Forte
op 2u32'05"
77
Sandro Quintarelli
Magniflex
op 2u33'46"
78
Gino Fochesato
Dreher Forte
op 2u35'39"
79
Marcello Osler
Sammontana
op 2u38'33"
80
Giacomo Bazzan
Jollj Ceramica
op 2u40'56"
81
Gianfranco Foresti
Bianchi - Campagnolo
op 2u41'40"
82
Luciano Rossignoli
Filcas
op 2u43'58"
83
Giorgio Favaro
Zonca
op 2u45'46"
84
Gaetano Baronchelli
Scic
op 2u47'27"
85
Marino Basso
Bianchi - Campagnolo
op 2u49'58"
86
Roger Gilson
Rokado
op 2u51'01"
87
Herman Van Der Slagmolen
Brooklyn
op 2u53'16"
88
Albert Zweifel
Furzi
op 2u53'23"
89
Adriano Passuello
Brooklyn
op 2u53'55"
90
Attilio Benfatto
Filcas
op 2u57'52"
91
Piero Spinelli
Scic
op 2u58'17"
92
Günter Haritz
Rokado
op 2u59'00"
93
Giancarlo Tartoni
Furzi
op 2u59'49"
94
Pietro Guerra
Bianchi - Campagnolo
op 3u01'22"
95
Daniele Mazziero
Magniflex
op 3u02'54"
96
Ercole Gualazzini
Brooklyn
op 3u14'23"
Bruce Biddle
Magniflex
DNF
Claudio Bonacina
Zonca
DNF
Luciano Borgognoni
Dreher Forte
DNF
Luigi Castelletti
Bianchi - Campagnolo
DNF
Pierino Gavazzi
Jollj Ceramica
DNF
Hennie Kuiper
Rokado
DNF
Enrico Maggioni
Dreher Forte
DNF
Tullio Rossi
Dreher Forte
DNF
Dorino Vanzo
Jollj Ceramica
DNF
Giancarlo Polidori
Dreher Forte
DNF
Silvano Ravagli
Furzi
DNS
Marcello Bergamo
Filotex
DNF
Patrick Sercu
Brooklyn
DNF
Ole Ritter
Filotex
DNF
Antonio Salutini
Sammontana
DNF
Rene Savary
Zonca
DNF
Agustín Tamames Iglesias
Furzi
DNF
Pietro Di Caterina
Sammontana
DNF
Sergio Parsani
Bianchi - Campagnolo
OTL
Giovanni Varini
Furzi
DNS
Italo Zilioli
Dreher Forte
DNS
Carlo Brunetti
Furzi
DNF
Ottavio Crepaldi
Magniflex
DNF
Giovanni Martella
Scic
DNF
Reno Bent Olsen
Furzi
DNF
Bruno Vicino
Jollj Ceramica
DSQ
Walter Avogadri
Zonca
OTL
Mario Branchi
Magniflex
OTL
Gaetano Juliano
Magniflex
OTL
Karl-Heinz Muddemann
Rokado
OTL
Guerrino Tosello
Furzi
OTL
Adriano Durante
Filcas
DNF
Alfredo Chinetti
Magniflex
DNS
Enzo Brentegani
Jollj Ceramica
DNF
Umberto Moretti
Furzi
DNF
Wilfried Reybrouck
Filcas
DNF
Luigi Scorza
Furzi
DNF
Erik Serlet
Filcas
DNF
Ueli Sutter
Jollj Ceramica
DNF
Giovanni Dalla Bona
Dreher Forte
DNF
Mauro Landini
Dreher Forte
DNS
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
1951
1950
1949
1948
1947
1946
1940
1939
1938
1937
1936
1935
1934
1933
1932
1931
1930
1929
1928
1927
1926
1925
1924
1923
1922
1921
1920
1919
1914
1913
1912
1911
1910
1909
Info
Parcours
Stages
Start List
Result
Palmares