En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
Giro d'Italia
Stage information
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
Stage 6
Stage 7
Stage 8
Stage 9
Stage 10
Stage 11
Stage 12
Stage 13
Stage 14
Stage 15
Stage 16
Stage 17
Stage 18
Stage 19
Stage 20
Stage 21
09/06
Saint-Vincent
Milano
160 km
Result
Final Classification
Mountain
1
Franco Balmamion
Carpano
123u07'03"
2
Imerio Massignan
Legnano - Pirelli
op 3'57"
3
Nino Defilippis
Carpano
op 5'02"
4
Vito Taccone
Atala
op 5'21"
5
Vittorio Adorni
Philco
op 7'11"
6
José Perez Frances
Ferrys
op 7'29"
7
Ercole Baldini
Ignis - Moschettieri
op 7'54"
8
Graziano Battistini
Legnano - Pirelli
op 8'05"
9
Guido Carlesi
Philco
op 14'22"
10
Armand Desmet
Flandria - Faema
op 15'55"
11
Antonio Suarez Vasquez
Ghigi
op 19'42"
12
Angelino Soler Romagura
Ghigi
op 20'00"
13
Gastone Nencini
Ignis - Moschettieri
op 24'51"
14
Carlo Brugnami
Philco
op 25'35"
15
Huub Zilverberg
Flandria - Faema
op 30'21"
16
Guido De Rosso
Molteni
op 36'20"
17
Giuseppe Fallarini
Molteni
op 42'30"
18
Aldo Moser
San Pellegrino Sport
op 45'04"
19
Bruno Martinato
Gazzola - Fiorelli - Hutchinson
op 53'29"
20
Alberto Assirelli
Ignis - Moschettieri
op 59'40"
21
Angelo Conterno
Carpano
op 1u04'58"
22
Julio San Emeterio
Ferrys
op 1u08'00"
23
Germano Barale
Carpano
op 1u17'41"
24
Guido Neri
Torpado
op 1u21'22"
25
Giuseppe Sartore
Carpano
op 1u29'52"
26
Nunzio Pellicciari
Torpado
op 1u39'06"
27
Giancarlo Manzoni
Legnano - Pirelli
op 1u44'41"
28
Pepino Dante
Legnano - Pirelli
op 1u50'18"
29
Italo Mazzacurati
Ignis - Moschettieri
op 1u53'49"
30
Ottorino Benedetti
Ignis - Moschettieri
op 2u09'34"
31
Armando Pellegrini
Molteni
op 2u12'19"
32
Aldo Beraldo
Torpado
op 2u24'04"
33
Noe Conti
Philco
op 2u24'19"
34
Renato Spinello
Atala
op 2u26'41"
35
Loris Guernieri
Torpado
op 2u33'16"
36
Giovanni Bettinelli
Legnano - Pirelli
op 2u34'37"
37
Roberto Falaschi
Philco
op 2u53'57"
38
Graziano Corsini
San Pellegrino Sport
op 3u02'29"
39
Antonio Bailetti
Carpano
op 3u03'07"
40
Federico Galeaz
Molteni
op 3u05'26"
41
Antonio Franchi
Atala
op 3u05'49"
42
Alcide Cerato
Molteni
op 3u11'05"
43
Renzo Accordi
Legnano - Pirelli
op 3u20'45"
44
Jean Milesi
Liberia - Grammont - Wolber
op 3u26'04"
45
Nello Fabbri
Ignis - Moschettieri
op 3u38'29"
46
Pierino Baffi
Ghigi
op 3u41'42"
47
Fidele Rubagotti
Legnano - Pirelli
op 4u08'47"
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
1951
1950
1949
1948
1947
1946
1940
1939
1938
1937
1936
1935
1934
1933
1932
1931
1930
1929
1928
1927
1926
1925
1924
1923
1922
1921
1920
1919
1914
1913
1912
1911
1910
1909
Info
Parcours
Stages
Start List
Result
Palmares