En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Giro d'Italia
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Info
Giro d'Italia
Stage information
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
Stage 6
Stage 7
Stage 8
Stage 9
Stage 10
Stage 11
Stage 12
Stage 13
Stage 14
Stage 15
Stage 16
Stage 17
Stage 18
Stage 19
Stage 20
Stage 21
11/06
Bormio
Milano
214 km
Result
Final Classification
Mountain
1
Arnaldo Pambianco
Fides
111u25'28"
2
Jacques Anquetil
Helyett - Fynsec - Hutchinson
op 3'45"
3
Antonio Suarez Vasquez
EMI
op 4'17"
4
Charly Gaul
Gazzola - Fiorelli
op 4'22"
5
Guido Carlesi
Philco
op 8'08"
6
Hans Junkermann
Gazzola - Fiorelli
op 12'25"
7
Rik Van Looy
Faema
op 12'38"
8
Guillaume Van Tongerloo
Faema
op 14'18"
9
Carlo Brugnami
Torpado
op 16'05"
10
Nino Defilippis
Carpano
op 16'23"
11
Imerio Massignan
Legnano
op 18'12"
12
Graziano Battistini
Legnano
op 24'28"
13
Willy Schroeders
Faema
op 26'04"
14
Agostino Coletto
Ignis
op 26'37"
15
Vito Taccone
Atala
op 28'53"
16
Angelo Conterno
Baratti - Milano
op 29'35"
17
Gabriel Mas Arbona
EMI
op 29'56"
18
Renzo Fontona
Legnano
op 31'16"
19
Enzo Pizzoglio
Baratti - Milano
op 32'10"
20
Franco Balmamion
Bianchi
op 35'55"
21
Italo Mazzacurati
Carpano
op 41'19"
22
Gian-Antonio Ricco
Molteni
op 41'34"
23
Attilio Moresi
Baratti - Milano
op 42'53"
24
Hilaire Couvreur
Carpano
op 45'37"
25
Alfredo Sabbadin
Philco
op 48'38"
26
Marcel Ernzer
Gazzola - Fiorelli
op 54'25"
27
Noe Conti
Ignis
op 54'31"
28
Vittorio Adorni
Vov
op 55'50"
29
Carlo Azzini
San Pellegrino Sport
op 58'27"
30
Renato Giusti
Torpado
op 1u04'47"
31
Louis Rostollan
Helyett - Fynsec - Hutchinson
op 1u05'03"
32
Antonio Bertran Panadés
EMI
op 1u05'59"
33
Marino Fontana
San Pellegrino Sport
op 1u06'00"
34
Friedhelm Fischerkeller
Faema
op 1u07'05"
35
Piet van Est
Faema
op 1u08'02"
36
Aldo Moser
Ghigi
op 1u08'06"
37
Michel Stolker
Helyett - Fynsec - Hutchinson
op 1u09'13"
38
Giuseppe Fallarini
Molteni
op 1u13'26"
39
Adriano Zamboni
Molteni
op 1u13'35"
40
Germano Barale
Carpano
op 1u15'07"
41
Miguel Poblet
Ignis
op 1u16'02"
42
Nino Assirelli
Ignis
op 1u17'15"
43
Gabriel Company Bauzá
EMI
op 1u22'05"
44
Giovanni Pettinati
Torpado
op 1u22'28"
45
Aldo Bolzan
Gazzola - Fiorelli
op 1u23'35"
46
Edgard Sorgeloos
Faema
op 1u24'49"
47
Mario Minieri
Ghigi
op 1u30'42"
48
Armando Pellegrini
Vov
op 1u39'49"
49
Federico Galeaz
Torpado
op 1u40'15"
50
Jesus Galdeano Portillo
EMI
op 1u41'04"
51
Guido Boni
Ghigi
op 1u42'28"
52
Ernesto Bono
San Pellegrino Sport
op 1u43'46"
53
Francisco Moreno Martinez
EMI
op 1u44'12"
54
Bruno Mealli
Bianchi
op 1u45'23"
55
Arnaldo Di Maria
Carpano
op 1u52'23"
56
Renzo Accordi
Legnano
op 1u54'52"
57
Mario Bampi
Molteni
op 1u57'20"
58
Edouard Delberghe
Helyett - Fynsec - Hutchinson
op 1u58'11"
59
Roberto Falaschi
Philco
op 1u58'26"
60
Giancarlo Manzoni
Legnano
op 2u09'22"
61
Idrio Bui
Fides
op 2u09'47"
62
Pepino Dante
Ignis
op 2u10'34"
63
Salvador Luis Rosa Gomez
EMI
op 2u11'47"
64
Luigi Arienti
Molteni
op 2u18'20"
65
Dino Bruni
Ignis
op 2u19'14"
66
Giovanni Garau
Vov
op 2u19'49"
67
Pierino Baffi
Fides
op 2u20'02"
68
Giovanni Verucchi
Torpado
op 2u21'54"
69
Pietro Chiodini
Molteni
op 2u25'02"
70
Antonio Accorsi
Torpado
op 2u29'21"
71
Juan Manuel Santiago Montilla
EMI
op 2u29'54"
72
Nello Fabbri
Ignis
op 2u30'13"
73
Armando Casodi
Atala
op 2u30'32"
74
Waldemaro Bartolozzi
Fides
op 2u31'24"
75
Bruno Costalunga
Molteni
op 2u33'29"
76
Antonio Bailetti
Bianchi
op 2u38'26"
77
Oreste Magni
Fides
op 2u39'50"
78
Giuseppe Sartore
Bianchi
op 2u48'01"
79
Giacomo Fini
Philco
op 2u54'53"
80
Antonio Franchi
Atala
op 2u55'14"
81
Gaetano Sarazin
Bianchi
op 2u55'39"
82
Jean Stablinski
Helyett - Fynsec - Hutchinson
op 2u57'30"
83
Gianni Ferlenghi
Gazzola - Fiorelli
op 2u58'04"
84
Yvo Molenaers
Carpano
op 3u00'18"
85
Carlo Guarguaglini
Ignis
op 3u05'16"
86
Silvano Simonetti
Bianchi
op 3u07'22"
87
Giovanni Bettinelli
Legnano
op 3u08'42"
88
Luigi Tezza
San Pellegrino Sport
op 3u14'03"
89
Giuseppe Pintarelli
Vov
op 3u14'45"
90
Luigi Sarti
Ghigi
op 3u19'03"
91
Jean Le Lan
Helyett - Fynsec - Hutchinson
op 3u22'20"
92
Augusto Marcaletti
Fides
op 3u36'40"
Willy Derboven
Faema
DNF
Raymond Impanis
Faema
DNF
Willy Vannitsen
Baratti - Milano
DNF
Gilbert Desmet 1
Carpano
DNF
Louis Proost
Faema
DNF
Roger De Coninck
Baratti - Milano
DNF
Martin Van Geneugden
Baratti - Milano
DNF
Florent Van Pollaert
Baratti - Milano
DNF
Jos Hoevenaers
Ghigi
DNF
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
1951
1950
1949
1948
1947
1946
1940
1939
1938
1937
1936
1935
1934
1933
1932
1931
1930
1929
1928
1927
1926
1925
1924
1923
1922
1921
1920
1919
1914
1913
1912
1911
1910
1909
Info
Parcours
Stages
Start List
Result
Palmares