En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
Tour of the Alps
Stage information
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
19/04
Ritten
Brentonico San Valentino
162,5 km
Result
Standings
Points
Mountain
1
Lennard Kämna
Bora - HansGrohe
4u06'13"
2
Aleksander Vlasov
Bora - HansGrohe
op 4"
3
Jefferson Alexander Cepeda
EF Education - EasyPost
z.t
4
Tao Geoghegan Hart
Ineos Grenadiers
z.t
5
Jack Haig
Bahrain Victorious
z.t
6
Hugh Carthy
EF Education - EasyPost
z.t
7
Lorenzo Fortunato
EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team
op 10"
8
Matthew Riccitello
Israel - Premier Tech
op 32"
9
Max Poole
Team DSM - Firmenich
z.t
10
Pavel Sivakov
Ineos Grenadiers
z.t
11
Santiago Buitrago Sanchez
Bahrain Victorious
z.t
12
Joe Dombrowski
Astana Qazaqstan Team
op 51"
13
Laurens De Plus
Ineos Grenadiers
op 1'06"
14
Domenico Pozzovivo
Israel - Premier Tech
z.t
15
Mikel Bizkarra Etxegibel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
z.t
16
Felix Gall
Ag2r Citroën Team
z.t
17
Aurelien Paret-Peintre
Ag2r Citroën Team
z.t
18
Geraint Thomas
Ineos Grenadiers
op 1'09"
19
Torstein Traeen
Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
op 2'25"
20
Luca Covili
Green Project-Bardiani CSF Faizane
op 2'29"
21
Mark Donovan
Q36.5 - Qhubeka
z.t
22
Johannes Kulset
Uno-X Dare Development Team
z.t
23
Xavier Finlay Pickering
Trinity Racing
op 2'52"
24
Matteo Badilatti
Q36.5 - Qhubeka
op 3'15"
25
Damien Howson
Q36.5 - Qhubeka
z.t
26
Thymen Arensman
Ineos Grenadiers
op 3'25"
27
Hermann Pernsteiner
Bahrain Victorious
z.t
28
Ben Hermans
Israel - Premier Tech
op 3'36"
29
Iván Ramiro Sosa
Movistar Team
z.t
30
Patrick Konrad
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
31
Luis Angel Mate Mardones
Euskaltel - Euskadi
z.t
32
Pablo Castrillo Zapater
Equipo Kern Pharma
z.t
33
Ibai Azurmendi Sagastibeltza
Euskaltel - Euskadi
op 5'00"
34
Juri Hollmann
Movistar Team
op 5'19"
35
Edoardo Zambanini
Bahrain Victorious
op 5'22"
36
Alex Tolio
Green Project-Bardiani CSF Faizane
op 6'03"
37
Carl Fredrik Hagen
Q36.5 - Qhubeka
op 6'46"
38
Alessio Nieri
Green Project-Bardiani CSF Faizane
z.t
39
Antonio Pedrero Lopez
Movistar Team
z.t
40
Karel Vacek
Team Corratec - Selle Italia
op 8'08"
41
Matteo Fabbro
Bora - HansGrohe
op 10'18"
42
Giovanni Carboni
Equipo Kern Pharma
z.t
43
Geoffrey Bouchard
Ag2r Citroën Team
z.t
44
Andrea Vendrame
Ag2r Citroën Team
z.t
45
Andrea Garosio
EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team
z.t
46
Valentin Paret-Peintre
Ag2r Citroën Team
z.t
47
Giulio Pellizzari
Green Project-Bardiani CSF Faizane
z.t
48
Henok Mulubrhan
Green Project-Bardiani CSF Faizane
z.t
49
Luis Léon Sanchez Gil
Astana Qazaqstan Team
z.t
50
Julen Amezqueta Moreno
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
op 10'53"
51
Jose Felix Parra Cuerda
Equipo Kern Pharma
op 11'23"
52
Abner Gonzalez Rivera
Movistar Team
z.t
53
Gregor Muhlberger
Movistar Team
op 11'30"
54
Jordi Lopez Caravaca
Equipo Kern Pharma
z.t
55
Oscar Rodriguez Garaicoechea
Movistar Team
z.t
56
Alexander Hajek
Austria
z.t
57
Alessandro Santaromita Villa
Green Project-Bardiani CSF Faizane
z.t
58
Fernando Tercero Lopez
EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team
z.t
59
Liam Johnston
Trinity Racing
z.t
60
Georg Steinhauser
EF Education - EasyPost
z.t
61
Alex Martin Gutierrez
EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team
z.t
62
Sebastian Berwick
Israel - Premier Tech
op 12'11"
63
Maximilian Schachmann
Bora - HansGrohe
op 12'41"
64
Marco Frigo
Israel - Premier Tech
op 13'13"
65
Mattia Bais
EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team
op 13'26"
66
Riccardo Lucca
Green Project-Bardiani CSF Faizane
op 13'53"
67
Lorenzo Milesi
Team DSM - Firmenich
z.t
68
Txomin Juaristi Arrieta
Euskaltel - Euskadi
z.t
69
Gianluca Brambilla
Q36.5 - Qhubeka
op 14'01"
70
Antonio Nibali
Astana Qazaqstan Team
op 14'03"
71
Davide Bais
EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team
op 14'43"
72
Camilo Andres Gomez Gomez
Trinity Racing
op 15'19"
73
Magnus Brynsrud
Uno-X Dare Development Team
z.t
74
Unai Cuadrado Ruiz De Gauna
Euskaltel - Euskadi
z.t
75
Negasi Haylu Abreha
Q36.5 - Qhubeka
z.t
76
Asier Etxeberria Zafra
Euskaltel - Euskadi
z.t
77
Stefan De Bod
EF Education - EasyPost
z.t
78
Igor Chzhan
Astana Qazaqstan Team
z.t
79
Sebastian Schönberger
Austria
z.t
80
Thomas William Smith
Trinity Racing
z.t
81
Florian Lipowitz
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
82
Magnus Kulset
Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
z.t
83
Ben Swift
Ineos Grenadiers
z.t
84
Kinfe Hailemichael
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
z.t
85
Simon Carr
EF Education - EasyPost
z.t
86
Sebastian Putz
Austria
op 15'32"
87
Ådne Holter
Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
op 15'33"
88
Lukas Pöstlberger
Austria
op 15'35"
89
Davide Baldaccini
Team Corratec - Selle Italia
op 16'00"
90
Jasha Sütterlin
Bahrain Victorious
op 16'39"
91
Nicolas Prodhomme
Ag2r Citroën Team
op 17'06"
92
Merhawi Kudus Ghebremedhin
EF Education - EasyPost
z.t
93
Jonas Abrahamsen
Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
op 18'12"
94
Philipp Hofbauer
Austria
z.t
95
Sindre Kulset
Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
z.t
96
Moran Vermeulen
Austria
z.t
97
Marco Schrettl
Austria
z.t
98
Eugenio Sanchez Lopez
Equipo Kern Pharma
z.t
99
Calum Johnston
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
z.t
100
Joseba Lopez Cuesta
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
z.t
101
Hugo Andres Rodriguez Aguilar
Trinity Racing
z.t
102
Omer Goldstein
Israel - Premier Tech
z.t
103
Adrien Boichis
Trinity Racing
z.t
104
Marti Marquez Roman
Equipo Kern Pharma
z.t
105
Enekoitz Azparren Irurzun
Euskaltel - Euskadi
z.t
106
Carlos Garcia Pierna
Equipo Kern Pharma
z.t
107
Salvatore Puccio
Ineos Grenadiers
z.t
108
Sergio Samitier
Movistar Team
op 18'59"
109
Fernando Barcelo Aragon
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
z.t
110
Matteo Amella
Team Corratec - Selle Italia
z.t
111
Guy Sagiv
Israel - Premier Tech
z.t
112
Daniil Pronskiy
Astana Qazaqstan Development Team
z.t
113
Samuele Zambelli
Team Corratec - Selle Italia
op 20'41"
114
Jhojan Orlando Garcia Sosa
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
z.t
115
Nicolo' Buratti
Bahrain Victorious
op 21'07"
116
Jonas Hvideberg
Team DSM - Firmenich
op 21'12"
117
Max Van Der Meulen
Development Team DSM - Firmenich
op 22'55"
118
Alberto Dainese
Team DSM - Firmenich
z.t
Corey Davis
Q36.5 - Qhubeka
DNF
Simone Olivero
Team Corratec - Selle Italia
DNF
Harm Vanhoucke
Team DSM - Firmenich
DNS
2024
2023
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
Info
Parcours
Stages
Start List
Result
Palmares