En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
Tour of Ireland
Stage information
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
23/08
Bantry
Cork
185 km
Result
Final Classification
Points
Mountain
1
Lars Petter Nordhaug
Joker Bianchi
4u00'10"
2
Russell Downing
Candi TV - Pinarello RT
z.t
3
Matti Breschel
Team Saxo Bank
op 33"
4
Craig Lewis
Team Columbia - High Road - HTC
z.t
5
Alexander Kolobnev
Team Saxo Bank
z.t
6
Mathias Frank
BMC Racing Team
z.t
7
Steven Kruijswijk
Rabobank CT
z.t
8
Marco Pinotti
Team Columbia - High Road - HTC
z.t
9
Karsten Kroon
Team Saxo Bank
z.t
10
Denys Kostyuk
ISD - Neri
z.t
11
Jakob Fuglsang
Team Saxo Bank
op 42"
12
Kristian House
Rapha - Condor / Recycling.co.uk
op 51"
13
Jason McCartney
Team Saxo Bank
z.t
14
Andriy Grivko
ISD - Neri
z.t
15
Florian Stalder
BMC Racing Team
z.t
16
Philip Deignan
Cervélo Test Team
z.t
17
José Luis Rubiera Vigil
Astana
z.t
18
Michael Schär
Astana
op 1'02"
19
Davide Appollonio
Cervélo Test Team
op 1'07"
20
Christoff Van Heerden
Team MTN
z.t
21
Malcolm Elliott
Candi TV - Pinarello RT
z.t
22
Dale Appleby
Candi TV - Pinarello RT
z.t
23
Danilo Wyss
BMC Racing Team
z.t
24
Matthew Wilson
Team Type 1
op 2'10"
25
Sam Bennett
op 2'43"
26
Robert Partridge
Team Halfords
op 2'46"
27
Ian Wilkinson
Team Halfords
z.t
28
Roger Hammond
Cervélo Test Team
z.t
29
Gabriel Rasch
Cervélo Test Team
z.t
30
Steven Van Vooren
An Post-Sean Kelly Team
z.t
31
Mark O'Brien
Drapac Porsche Cycling
op 2'51"
32
Pete Williams
Candi TV - Pinarello RT
op 5'38"
33
Timothy Roe
Savings & Loans Cycling Team
z.t
34
Pierpaolo De Negri
ISD - Neri
op 6'20"
35
Frantisek Rabon
Team Columbia - High Road - HTC
op 6'43"
36
Paul Griffin
op 7'27"
37
Antonio Cruz
BMC Racing Team
op 8'01"
38
Stian Remme
Joker Bianchi
op 8'23"
39
Ramon Sinkeldam
Rabobank CT
z.t
40
Mark McNally
Team Halfords
z.t
41
Juan van Heerden
Team MTN
z.t
42
Ian McLeod
Team MTN
op 8'35"
43
Christopher Newton
Rapha - Condor / Recycling.co.uk
op 10'06"
44
Stuart O'Grady
Team Saxo Bank
op 13'44"
45
Kurt-Asle Arvesen
Team Saxo Bank
z.t
46
Alexander Kristoff
Joker Bianchi
op 20'50"
47
Sondre Gjerdevik Sortveit
Joker Bianchi
z.t
Igor Abakoumov
ISD - Neri
DNF
Lance Armstrong
Astana
DNF
Jack Bobridge
Team AIS
DNF
Jetse Bol
Rabobank CT
DNF
Janez Brajkovic
Astana
DNF
Graham Briggs
Candi TV - Pinarello RT
DNF
Fabio Calabria
Team Type 1
DNF
Mark Cassidy
An Post-Sean Kelly Team
DNF
Mark Cavendish
Team Columbia - High Road - HTC
DNF
Dan Craven
Rapha - Condor / Recycling.co.uk
DNF
Michael Creed
Team Type 1
DNF
Dean Downing
Rapha - Condor / Recycling.co.uk
DNF
Bernhard Eisel
Team Columbia - High Road - HTC
DNF
Thomas Frei
BMC Racing Team
DNF
Robert Hayles
Team Halfords
DNF
Jesus Hernandez Blazquez
Astana
DNF
Leigh Howard
Team AIS
DNF
Jeremy Hunt
Cervélo Test Team
DNF
Bartosz Huzarski
ISD - Neri
DNF
Aldo Ino Ilesic
Team Type 1
DNF
Martyn Irvine
DNF
Martijn Keizer
Rabobank CT
DNF
Valeriy Kobzarenko
Team Type 1
DNF
Martin Kohler
BMC Racing Team
DNF
Vegard Stake Laengen
Joker Bianchi
DNF
Darren Lapthorne
Rapha - Condor / Recycling.co.uk
DNF
Philip Lavery
DNF
Kenny Lisabeth
An Post-Sean Kelly Team
DNF
Daniel Lloyd(1)
Cervélo Test Team
DNF
Michael Matthews
DNF
Ronan Mc Laughlin
An Post-Sean Kelly Team
DNF
David McCann
Ride Sport Racing
DNF
Travis Meyer
Team AIS
DNF
Shawn Milne
Team Type 1
DNF
Adrien Niyonshuti
Team MTN
DNF
Jef Peeters
An Post-Sean Kelly Team
DNF
Yaroslav Popovych
Astana
DNF
Morris Possoni
Team Columbia - High Road - HTC
DNF
Bradley Potgieter
Team MTN
DNF
Martin Reimer
Cervélo Test Team
DNF
Vicente Reynes Mimo
Team Columbia - High Road - HTC
DNF
Simon Richardson
Rapha - Condor / Recycling.co.uk
DNF
Andrew Roche
Candi TV - Pinarello RT
DNF
James Sampson
Candi TV - Pinarello RT
DNF
Tom Southam
Rapha - Condor / Recycling.co.uk
DNF
Jackson Stewart
BMC Racing Team
DNF
Andrew Tennant
Team Halfords
DNF
Jay Robert Thomson
Team MTN
DNF
Michael Van Staeyen
Rabobank CT
DNF
Svein Erik Vold
Joker Bianchi
DNF
Maurice Vrijmoed
Rabobank CT
DNF
Nicholas Walker
Cinelli - Down Under
DNF
Frederik Wilmann
Joker Bianchi
DNF
Haimar Zubeldia Agirre
Astana
DNF
Benny De Schrooder
An Post-Sean Kelly Team
DNF
Dennis van Winden
Rabobank CT
DNF
Ken Hanson
Team Type 1
DNS
2009
2008
2007
1987
1986
1985
Info
Parcours
Stages
Result
Palmares