En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
Itzulia Basque Country
Stage information
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
Stage 6
05/04
Bilbao
Bilbao
13.9 km
Result
Standings
Points
Mountain
Young Riders
1
Primož Roglič
Jumbo - Visma
17'17"
2
Brandon McNulty
UAE Team Emirates
op 2"
3
Jonas Vingegaard
Jumbo - Visma
op 18"
4
Tobias Foss
Jumbo - Visma
op 24"
5
Tadej Pogacar
UAE Team Emirates
op 28"
6
Adam Yates
Ineos Grenadiers
z.t
7
Patrick Bevin
Israel Start-Up Nation
z.t
8
Ide Schelling
Bora - HansGrohe
op 29"
9
Alex Aranburu Deba
Astana - Premier Tech
op 30"
10
Maximilian Schachmann
Bora - HansGrohe
op 31"
11
Wilco Kelderman
Bora - HansGrohe
op 36"
12
Marc Hirschi
UAE Team Emirates
op 37"
13
Pello Bilbao Lopez de Armentia
Bahrain Victorious
op 38"
14
Jakob Fuglsang
Astana - Premier Tech
op 39"
15
Mattia Cattaneo
Deceuninck - Quick Step
op 40"
16
Omar Fraile Matarranza
Astana - Premier Tech
z.t
17
Pierre-Roger Latour
TotalEnergies
op 43"
18
Mauri Vansevenant
Deceuninck - Quick Step
z.t
19
Alejandro Valverde Belmonte
Movistar Team
z.t
20
Patrick Konrad
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
21
Richard Carapaz
Ineos Grenadiers
op 45"
22
Mikkel Froelich Honoré
Deceuninck - Quick Step
op 46"
23
Krists Neilands
Israel Start-Up Nation
op 47"
24
Emanuel Buchmann
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
25
Stefan De Bod
Astana - Premier Tech
z.t
26
Mikel Landa Meana
Bahrain Victorious
op 49"
27
Ilan Van Wilder
Team DSM
op 51"
28
Sergio Andres Higuita
EF Education - Nippo
op 53"
29
Magnus Cort Nielsen
EF Education - Nippo
z.t
30
Daryl Impey
Israel Start-Up Nation
op 54"
31
Thomas De Gendt
Lotto Soudal
op 55"
32
Rafal Majka
UAE Team Emirates
op 1'00"
33
Victor De La Parte Gonzalez
TotalEnergies
op 1'01"
34
Bruno Armirail
Groupama - FDJ
op 1'02"
35
Mark Donovan
Team DSM
z.t
36
Alexey Lutsenko
Astana - Premier Tech
op 1'03"
37
Laurens De Plus
Ineos Grenadiers
op 1'06"
38
Hugh Carthy
EF Education - Nippo
z.t
39
Diego Ulissi
UAE Team Emirates
op 1'07"
40
Michael Woods
Israel Start-Up Nation
z.t
41
Martijn Tusveld
Team DSM
z.t
42
Tao Geoghegan Hart
Ineos Grenadiers
op 1'08"
43
Ion Izagirre Insausti
Astana - Premier Tech
op 1'09"
44
Pieter Serry
Deceuninck - Quick Step
z.t
45
Josef Cerny
Deceuninck - Quick Step
op 1'11"
46
Sam Oomen
Jumbo - Visma
z.t
47
Sylvain Moniquet
Lotto Soudal
z.t
48
Simon Geschke
Cofidis
z.t
49
James Knox
Deceuninck - Quick Step
op 1'12"
50
Toms Skujins
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
51
Jan Polanc
UAE Team Emirates
op 1'13"
52
Jesus Herrada Lopez
Cofidis
op 1'14"
53
Mauro Schmid
Team Qhubeka NextHash
op 1'15"
54
David Gaudu
Groupama - FDJ
z.t
55
Oscar Rodriguez Garaicoechea
Astana - Premier Tech
op 1'16"
56
Enric Mas Nicolau
Movistar Team
op 1'17"
57
Romain Seigle
Groupama - FDJ
z.t
58
Andreas Leknessund
Team DSM
z.t
59
Eddie Dunbar
Ineos Grenadiers
op 1'18"
60
Roger Adria Oliveras
Equipo Kern Pharma
z.t
61
James Whelan
EF Education - Nippo
op 1'19"
62
Mark Padun
Bahrain Victorious
op 1'20"
63
Gino Mäder
Bahrain Victorious
z.t
64
Damien Howson
Team BikeExchange
op 1'21"
65
Quinten Hermans
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
z.t
66
Aurelien Paret-Peintre
Ag2r Citroën Team
op 1'24"
67
Christoph Pfingsten
Jumbo - Visma
z.t
68
Miles Scotson
Groupama - FDJ
op 1'25"
69
Bauke Mollema
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
70
Ben Hermans
Israel Start-Up Nation
op 1'26"
71
Stefano Oldani
Lotto Soudal
op 1'27"
72
Andrey Amador Bikkazakova
Ineos Grenadiers
z.t
73
Juan Pedro Lopez Perez
Trek - Segafredo
op 1'28"
74
Guillaume Martin
Cofidis
op 1'29"
75
Christopher Juul Jensen
Team BikeExchange
op 1'31"
76
Ruben Fernandez Andujar
Cofidis
z.t
77
Maurits Lammertink
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
z.t
78
Felix Gall
Team DSM
op 1'32"
79
Sean Bennett
Team Qhubeka NextHash
op 1'33"
80
Giovanni Aleotti
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
81
Jonathan Klever Caicedo Cepeda
EF Education - Nippo
z.t
82
Odd Christian Eiking
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
op 1'34"
83
Dion Smith
Team BikeExchange
z.t
84
Mathias Frank
Ag2r Citroën Team
z.t
85
Fabio Aru
Team Qhubeka NextHash
z.t
86
Urko Berrade Fernandez
Equipo Kern Pharma
op 1'36"
87
Julien Bernard
Trek - Segafredo
op 1'37"
88
Ben O'Connor
Ag2r Citroën Team
op 1'38"
89
Jhoan Esteban Chaves Rubio
Team BikeExchange
z.t
90
Mathieu Burgaudeau
TotalEnergies
op 1'39"
91
Julien Simon
TotalEnergies
op 1'40"
92
Ian Garrison
Deceuninck - Quick Step
z.t
93
Matthieu Ladagnous
Groupama - FDJ
z.t
94
Raul Garcia Pierna
Equipo Kern Pharma
op 1'41"
95
Nicolas Edet
Cofidis
z.t
96
Fabien Doubey
TotalEnergies
z.t
97
Jesús Ezquerra Muela
Burgos - BH
z.t
98
Niklas Eg
Trek - Segafredo
op 1'42"
99
Jose Felix Parra Cuerda
Equipo Kern Pharma
z.t
100
Alexander Cataford
Israel Start-Up Nation
op 1'43"
101
Cristian Rodriguez Martin
TotalEnergies
op 1'44"
102
Carlos Canal Blanco
Burgos - BH
z.t
103
Txomin Juaristi Arrieta
Euskaltel - Euskadi
op 1'45"
104
Ben Gastauer
Ag2r Citroën Team
op 1'47"
105
Oier Lazkano
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
op 1'48"
106
Tomasz Marczynski
Lotto Soudal
z.t
107
Filippo Conca
Lotto Soudal
op 1'50"
108
Yukiya Arashiro
Bahrain Victorious
z.t
109
Kilian Frankiny
Team Qhubeka NextHash
z.t
110
Matthew Holmes
Lotto Soudal
op 1'51"
111
Fabien Grellier
TotalEnergies
z.t
112
Cesare Benedetti
Bora - HansGrohe
op 1'53"
113
Lorenzo Rota
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
z.t
114
Lennard Hofstede
Jumbo - Visma
z.t
115
Larry Warbasse
Ag2r Citroën Team
z.t
116
Antwan Tolhoek
Jumbo - Visma
op 1'54"
117
Sébastien Grignard
Lotto Soudal
op 1'55"
118
Alejandro Osorio Carvajal
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
op 1'57"
119
Oscar Cabedo Carda
Burgos - BH
op 1'58"
120
Kevin Vermaerke
Team DSM
op 1'59"
121
Georg Zimmermann
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
z.t
122
Eros Capecchi
Bahrain Victorious
op 2'00"
123
Théo Delacroix
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
op 2'01"
124
Angel Madrazo Ruiz
Burgos - BH
op 2'02"
125
Mikel Aristi Gardoki
Euskaltel - Euskadi
z.t
126
Jorge Arcas Pena
Movistar Team
op 2'03"
127
Alexander Kamp Egested
Trek - Segafredo
op 2'04"
128
Gotzon Martin Sanz
Euskaltel - Euskadi
z.t
129
Valerio Conti
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
130
Nicola Conci
Trek - Segafredo
op 2'05"
131
Nicolas Prodhomme
Ag2r Citroën Team
z.t
132
Daniel Navarro Garcia
Burgos - BH
op 2'07"
133
Jonathan Lastra Martinez
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
z.t
134
Mikel Bizkarra Etxegibel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
op 2'08"
135
Diego Andres Camargo Pineda
EF Education - Nippo
z.t
136
Luis Angel Mate Mardones
Euskaltel - Euskadi
z.t
137
James Gene Piccoli
Israel Start-Up Nation
op 2'09"
138
Mikel Nieve Ituralde
Team BikeExchange
z.t
139
Carlos Verona Quintanilla
Movistar Team
op 2'10"
140
Alex Howes
EF Education - Nippo
op 2'11"
141
Hector Carretero
Movistar Team
op 2'15"
142
Anthony Perez
Cofidis
z.t
143
Romain Combaud
Team DSM
op 2'16"
144
Rafael Valls Ferri
Bahrain Victorious
op 2'17"
145
Tsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay
Team BikeExchange
op 2'18"
146
Benoit Cosnefroy
Ag2r Citroën Team
op 2'19"
147
Fernando Barcelo Aragon
Cofidis
z.t
148
Ben Swift
Ineos Grenadiers
z.t
149
Einer Rubio Reyes
Movistar Team
op 2'20"
150
Jon Barrenetxea Golzarri
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
z.t
151
Mikel Iturria Segurola
Euskaltel - Euskadi
z.t
152
Ander Okamika
Burgos - BH
op 2'22"
153
Juan Felipe Osorio Arboleda
Burgos - BH
z.t
154
Simon Clarke
Team Qhubeka NextHash
op 2'26"
155
Lars Van den Berg
Groupama - FDJ
op 2'29"
156
Clément Davy
Groupama - FDJ
op 2'35"
157
Jon Aberasturi Izaga
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
op 2'38"
158
Sergio Samitier
Movistar Team
op 2'40"
159
Jon Agirre Egaña
Equipo Kern Pharma
op 2'41"
160
Unai Cuadrado Ruiz De Gauna
Euskaltel - Euskadi
op 2'46"
161
Bert-Jan Lindeman
Team Qhubeka NextHash
op 2'58"
162
Jon Irisarri Ricon
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
op 3'02"
163
Alexander Evans
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
op 3'08"
164
Amund Groendahl Jansen
Team BikeExchange
op 3'11"
165
Jefferson Alexander Cepeda
Androni Giocatolli - Sidermec
op 3'37"
Francisco Galvan Fernandez
Equipo Kern Pharma
DNS
Marti Marquez Roman
Equipo Kern Pharma
DNS
2024
2023
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1935
1930
1929
1928
1927
1926
1925
1924
Info
Parcours
Stages
Start List
Result
Palmares