En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
UCI World Championship Varese
Result
1
Alessandro Ballan
Lampre
6u37'30"
2
Damiano Cunego
Lampre
op 3"
3
Matti Breschel
Team CSC - Saxo Bank
z.t
4
Davide Rebellin
Gerolsteiner
z.t
5
Andriy Grivko
Team Milram
z.t
6
Joaquím Rodriguez Oliver
Caisse d'Epargne
z.t
7
Fabian Wegmann
Gerolsteiner
z.t
8
Christian Pfannberger
Barloworld
z.t
9
Nick Nuyens
Cofidis
z.t
10
Robert Gesink
Rabobank
z.t
11
Jurgen Van Goolen
Team CSC - Saxo Bank
z.t
12
Thomas Lövkvist
Team Columbia
z.t
13
Chris Anker Sörensen
Team CSC - Saxo Bank
op 6"
14
Assan Bazayev
Astana
op 58"
15
Philippe Gilbert
Française des Jeux
z.t
16
Kristjan Fajt
Perutnina Ptuj
op 1'01"
17
Greg Van Avermaet
Silence - Lotto
z.t
18
Gorazd Stangelj
Liquigas
z.t
19
Jérôme Pineau
Bouygues Telecom
op 1'13"
20
Vladimir Karpets
Caisse d'Epargne
z.t
21
Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho
Astana
z.t
22
Samuel Sánchez Gonzalez
Euskaltel - Euskadi
op 1'22"
23
Steven Cozza
Team Slipstream/Garmin - Chipotle
op 1'40"
24
Hrvoje Miholjevic
z.t
25
Rubens Bertogliati
Scott-American Beef
op 2'14"
26
Amaël Moinard
Cofidis
z.t
27
Paolo Bettini
Quick Step
op 4'53"
28
Erik Zabel
Team Milram
z.t
29
Matteo Tosatto
Quick Step
z.t
30
Dmitriy Muravyev
Astana
z.t
31
Alexander Efimkin
Quick Step
z.t
32
Michael Barry
Team Columbia
z.t
33
Thomas Rohregger
ELK Haus - Simplon
z.t
34
Julian Dean
Team Slipstream/Garmin - Chipotle
z.t
35
Janek Tombak
Mitsubishi - Jartazi
z.t
36
Alejandro Valverde Belmonte
Caisse d'Epargne
z.t
37
Tom Boonen
Quick Step
z.t
38
Oscar Freire Gomez
Rabobank
z.t
39
Gustav Erik Larsson
Team CSC - Saxo Bank
z.t
40
Fränk Schleck
Team CSC - Saxo Bank
z.t
41
Sergey Lagutin
Cycle Collstrop
z.t
42
Karsten Kroon
Team CSC - Saxo Bank
z.t
43
Alexander Kolobnev
Team CSC - Saxo Bank
z.t
44
Nuño Ribeiro
LA - MSS
z.t
45
John Gadret
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
46
Janez Brajkovic
Astana
z.t
47
Russell Downing
Pinarello RT
z.t
48
Oliver Zaugg
Gerolsteiner
z.t
49
Roman Kreuziger
Liquigas
z.t
50
Nicolas Vogondy
Agritubel
z.t
51
Sylvain Chavanel
Cofidis
z.t
52
Mikhaylo Khalilov
Ceramica Flaminia Bossini Docce
z.t
53
Matthew Lloyd
Silence - Lotto
z.t
54
Vladimir Gusev
Astana
z.t
55
Lars Petter Nordhaug
Joker Bianchi
op 5'20"
56
José Joao Pimenta Costa Mendes
Benfica
op 8'15"
57
Aleksejs Saramotins
Rietumu Bank-Riga
op 10'33"
58
Félix Rafael Cardenas Ravelo
Barloworld
z.t
59
Kjell Carlström
Liquigas
z.t
60
Marcus Ljungqvist
Team CSC - Saxo Bank
z.t
61
Tyler Farrar
Team Slipstream/Garmin - Chipotle
z.t
62
Borut Bozic
Cycle Collstrop
z.t
63
Frank Høj
Cofidis
z.t
64
Maarten Tjallingii
Silence - Lotto
z.t
65
Roman Klimov
Katyusha Continental Team
op 10'54"
66
Hubert Krys
Ceramica Flaminia Bossini Docce
z.t
67
Peter Kusztor
P-Nivo Betonexpressz 2000 Corratec
z.t
68
Carlos José Ochoa
Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli
z.t
69
Geoffroy Lequatre
Agritubel
z.t
70
Leonardo Fabio Duque
Cofidis
z.t
71
José Humberto Rujano Guillén
Caisse d'Epargne
z.t
72
Oleg Chuzhda
Contentpolis-Murcia
z.t
73
Olegs Melehs
Dynatek-Latvia
op 11'01"
74
Lucas Euser
Team Slipstream/Garmin - Chipotle
op 22'49"
75
Yukiya Arashiro
Meitan Hompo - GDR
op 22'50"
Mario Aerts
Silence - Lotto
DNF
Rodger Aiken
DNF
Kurt-Asle Arvesen
Team CSC - Saxo Bank
DNF
Stéphane Augé
Cofidis
DNF
Lars Ytting Bak
Team CSC - Saxo Bank
DNF
Dariusz Baranowski
DHL - Author
DNF
Edvald Boasson-Hagen
Team Columbia
DNF
Lukasz Bodnar
DHL - Author
DNF
Maciej Bodnar
Liquigas
DNF
Grega Bole
Adria Mobil
DNF
Brent Bookwalter
BMC Racing Team
DNF
Gabriele Bosisio
LPR Brakes - Ballan
DNF
Marzio Bruseghin
Lampre
DNF
Marcus Burghardt
Team Columbia
DNF
Rida Cador
P-Nivo Betonexpressz 2000 Corratec
DNF
Sandy Casar
Française des Jeux
DNF
Vincenzo Centrone
Preti Mangimi - Prisma Stufe
DNF
Franklin Raul Chacon Colmenares
DNF
Glen Alan Chadwick
Team Type 1
DNF
Gerald Ciolek
Team Columbia
DNF
Alberto Contador Velasco
Astana
DNF
Stephen Cummings
Barloworld
DNF
Allan Davis
Quick Step
DNF
Philip Deignan
Ag2r - La Mondiale
DNF
Zolt Der
Centri Della Calzatura-Partizan
DNF
Stijn Devolder
Quick Step
DNF
Laurent Didier
Team CSC - Saxo Bank
DNF
Andreas Dietziker
Volksbank - Corratec
DNF
Juan Pablo Dotti
Cinelli - OPD
DNF
Jean-Pierre Drucker
Fidea Cycling Team
DNF
Alexsandr Dyachenko
Ulan
DNF
Martin Elmiger
Ag2r - La Mondiale
DNF
Nikita Eskov
Tinkoff Credit Systems
DNF
Kevin Evans
Team MTN
DNF
Gerardo Luis Fernandez
DNF
Steve Fogen
Preti Mangimi - Prisma Stufe
DNF
Markus Fothen
Gerolsteiner
DNF
Thomas Frei
Astana
DNF
Christopher Froome
Barloworld
DNF
Jakob Fuglsang
Team Designa Kokken
DNF
Juan Manuel Garate Cepa
Quick Step
DNF
David George
Team MTN
DNF
Simon Gerrans
Crédit Agricole
DNF
Matthew Harley Goss
Team CSC - Saxo Bank
DNF
André Greipel
Team Columbia
DNF
Adam Hansen
Team Columbia
DNF
Matti Helminen
Palmans - Cras
DNF
Robert Hunter
Barloworld
DNF
Yauheni Hutarovich
Française des Jeux
DNF
Daryl Impey
Barloworld
DNF
Kazuo Inoue
Nippo - Endeka
DNF
Gergely Ivanics
P-Nivo Betonexpressz 2000 Corratec
DNF
Adil Jelloul
DNF
Benoît Joachim
Astana
DNF
Nebojsa Jovanovic
Cosmote Kastro
DNF
Muradjan Khalmuratov
Centri Della Calzatura-Partizan
DNF
Christian Knees
Team Milram
DNF
Ignatas Konovalovas
Crédit Agricole
DNF
Maros Kovac
Dukla Trencin Merida
DNF
Matija Kvasina
Perutnina Ptuj
DNF
Sebastian Lang
Gerolsteiner
DNF
Sebastian Langeveld
Rabobank
DNF
Normunds Lasis
Dynatek-Latvia
DNF
Christophe Le Mével
Crédit Agricole
DNF
Levi Leipheimer
Astana
DNF
Darren Lill
BMC Racing Team
DNF
David Loosli
Lampre
DNF
Trent Lowe
Team Slipstream/Garmin - Chipotle
DNF
Anders Lund
Team CSC - Saxo Bank
DNF
Luis Fernando Macias Hernandez
Tecos de la Universidad Autonoma de Guadalajara
DNF
Martin Mares
PSK Whirlpool - Author
DNF
Richard Mascarañas
DNF
Robbie McEwen
Silence - Lotto
DNF
Manuel Eduardo Medina Marino
DNF
Christian Meier
Team Slipstream/Garmin - Chipotle
DNF
Henry Mendez Raabe
DNF
Ricardo Mestre
Palmeiras Resort / Tavira
DNF
Vladimir Miholjevic
Liquigas
DNF
David Millar
Team Slipstream/Garmin - Chipotle
DNF
Koos Moerenhout
Rabobank
DNF
Maxime Monfort
Cofidis
DNF
Ezequiel Mosquera Miguez
Xacobeo Galicia
DNF
Przemyslaw Niemiec
Miche - Silver Cross
DNF
Hidenori Nodera
Skil - Shimano
DNF
Benjamin Noval Gonzalez
Astana
DNF
Richard Ochoa Quintero
Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli
DNF
Luca Paolini
Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
DNF
Evgeny Petrov
Tinkoff Credit Systems
DNF
Tiago José Pinto Machado
Madeinox Boavista
DNF
Christian Poos
Differdange Apiflo Vacances
DNF
Yaroslav Popovych
Silence - Lotto
DNF
Erki Pütsep
Bouygues Telecom
DNF
Ruslan Pydgornyy
LPR Brakes - Ballan
DNF
Frantisek Rabon
Team Columbia
DNF
Grégory Rast
Astana
DNF
Nicholas Roche
Crédit Agricole
DNF
Jackson Rodríguez
Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli
DNF
Michael Rogers
Team Columbia
DNF
Dominique Rollin
Toyota - United Pro Cycling Team
DNF
Stefan Rucker
ELK Haus - Simplon
DNF
Marek Rutkiewicz
DNF
Luis Léon Sanchez Gil
Caisse d'Epargne
DNF
Andy Schleck
Team CSC - Saxo Bank
DNF
Nelson Nuno Sequeira Vitorino
DNF
Boris Shpilevskiy
Preti Mangimi - Prisma Stufe
DNF
Juan Mauricio Soler Hernandez
Barloworld
DNF
Dragan Spasic
DNF
Tom Stamsnijder
Gerolsteiner
DNF
Ian Stannard
Landbouwkrediet - Tonissteiner
DNF
Matej Stare
Perutnina Ptuj
DNF
Rein Taaramae
Cofidis
DNF
Bram Tankink
Rabobank
DNF
Geraint Thomas
Barloworld
DNF
Andrea Tonti
Quick Step
DNF
Vladimir Tuychiev
DNF
Krassimir Vasilev
Palmeiras Resort / Tavira
DNF
Martin Velits
Team Milram
DNF
Peter Velits
Team Milram
DNF
William Walker
Rabobank
DNF
Claude Wolter
Differdange Apiflo Vacances
DNF
Danilo Wyss
BMC Racing Team
DNF
David Zabriskie
Team Slipstream/Garmin - Chipotle
DNF
Volodymyr Zagorodniy
NGC Medical - OTC Industria Porte
DNF
Markus Zberg
Gerolsteiner
DNF
Steven de Jongh
Quick Step
DNF
Marc de Maar
Rabobank
DNF
Kevin De Weert
Cofidis
DNF
Stefan Koychev Histrov
Nippo - Endeka
DNF
Christoff Van Heerden
Team Konica Minolta / Bizhub
DNF
Alexandre Bazhenov
DSQ
Stefan Schumacher
Gerolsteiner
DSQ
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
1951
1950
1949
1948
1947
1946
1938
1937
1936
1935
1934
1933
1932
1931
1930
1929
1928
1927
Info
Parcours
Result
Palmares