En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
Tour of Qatar
Stage information
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
Stage 6
12/02
Al Zubarah
Madinat Al Shamal
153 km
Result
Standings
Points
1
Alexander Kristoff
Katusha
3u03'01"
2
Peter Sagan
Tinkoff - Saxo
z.t
3
Nikias Arndt
Team Giant - Alpecin
z.t
4
Tom Boonen
Etixx - Quick Step
z.t
5
Adam Blythe
Orica-GreenEDGE
z.t
6
Heinrich Haussler
IAM Cycling
z.t
7
José Joaquin Rojas Gil
Movistar Team
z.t
8
Arnaud Démare
FDJ
z.t
9
Greg Van Avermaet
BMC Racing Team
z.t
10
Nacer Bouhanni
Cofidis
z.t
11
Sacha Modolo
Lampre - Merida
z.t
12
Jasper Stuyven
Trek Factory Racing
z.t
13
Ruslan Tleubayev
Astana Pro Team
z.t
14
Andriy Grivko
Astana Pro Team
z.t
15
Maciej Bodnar
Tinkoff - Saxo
z.t
16
Niki Terpstra
Etixx - Quick Step
z.t
17
Ian Stannard
Team Sky
z.t
18
Nicola Ruffoni
Bardiani CSF
z.t
19
Sven Erik Bystrøm
Katusha
z.t
20
Roger Kluge
IAM Cycling
z.t
21
Nikolas Maes
Etixx - Quick Step
z.t
22
Luke Rowe
Team Sky
z.t
23
Marcus Burghardt
BMC Racing Team
z.t
24
Mitchell Docker
Orica-GreenEDGE
z.t
25
Guillaume Van Keirsbulck
Etixx - Quick Step
z.t
26
Edvald Boasson-Hagen
MTN - Qhubeka
z.t
27
Andrey Amador Bikkazakova
Movistar Team
z.t
28
Zakkari Dempster
Bora - Argon 18
z.t
29
Philippe Gilbert
BMC Racing Team
z.t
30
Marco Haller
Katusha
z.t
31
Jacopo Guarnieri
Katusha
z.t
32
Mickael Delage
FDJ
z.t
33
Enrique Sanz
Movistar Team
z.t
34
Dominique Rollin
Cofidis
op 14"
35
Yoann Offredo
FDJ
z.t
36
Vicente Reynes Mimo
IAM Cycling
z.t
37
Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi
Movistar Team
z.t
38
Bert De Backer
Team Giant - Alpecin
z.t
39
Andrea Guardini
Astana Pro Team
z.t
40
Ralf Matzka
Bora - Argon 18
z.t
41
Jens Keukeleire
Orica-GreenEDGE
z.t
42
Mathew Hayman
Orica-GreenEDGE
z.t
43
Matti Breschel
Tinkoff - Saxo
op 24"
44
Michael Morkov
Tinkoff - Saxo
op 51"
45
Alejandro Valverde Belmonte
Movistar Team
op 58"
46
Reto Hollenstein
IAM Cycling
z.t
47
Jarl Salomein
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
z.t
48
Nikolay Trusov
Tinkoff - Saxo
z.t
49
Murilo Antonio Fischer
FDJ
z.t
50
Youcef Reguigui
MTN - Qhubeka
z.t
51
William Bonnet
FDJ
z.t
52
Tom Veelers
Team Giant - Alpecin
z.t
53
Ramon Sinkeldam
Team Giant - Alpecin
z.t
54
Geoffrey Soupe
Cofidis
z.t
55
Matthias Brandle
IAM Cycling
z.t
56
Matthieu Ladagnous
FDJ
z.t
57
Pieter Vanspeybrouck
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
z.t
58
Boy van Poppel
Trek Factory Racing
z.t
59
Christopher Sutton
Team Sky
z.t
60
Borut Bozic
Astana Pro Team
z.t
61
Adrien Petit
Cofidis
z.t
62
Luca Paolini
Katusha
z.t
63
Jonas Ahlstrand
Cofidis
z.t
64
Kristian Sbaragli
MTN - Qhubeka
op 1'10"
65
Florian Sénéchal
Cofidis
op 1'22"
66
Cyril Lemoine
Cofidis
op 1'53"
67
Jean-Pierre Drucker
BMC Racing Team
op 2'10"
68
Rick Zabel
BMC Racing Team
z.t
69
Filippo Pozzato
Lampre - Merida
z.t
70
Viacheslav Kuznetsov
Katusha
z.t
71
Matteo Trentin
Etixx - Quick Step
z.t
72
Daniel Schorn
Bora - Argon 18
z.t
73
Preben Van Hecke
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
z.t
74
Laurens De Vreese
Astana Pro Team
z.t
75
Lieuwe Westra
Astana Pro Team
z.t
76
Gijs Van Hoecke
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
z.t
77
Stefano Pirazzi
Bardiani CSF
z.t
78
Gatis Smukulis
Katusha
z.t
79
Jasha Sütterlin
Movistar Team
z.t
80
Peter Velits
BMC Racing Team
z.t
81
David Boucher
FDJ
z.t
82
Dmitriy Gruzdev
Astana Pro Team
z.t
83
Ariel Maximiliano Richeze
Lampre - Merida
z.t
84
Imanol Erviti
Movistar Team
z.t
85
Pablo Lastras Garcia
Movistar Team
z.t
86
Jonas Vangenechten
IAM Cycling
z.t
87
Stijn Vandenbergh
Etixx - Quick Step
z.t
88
Dmitrii Kozonchuk
Katusha
z.t
89
Yaroslav Popovych
Trek Factory Racing
z.t
90
Johan Le Bon
FDJ
z.t
91
Nelson Oliveira
Lampre - Merida
z.t
92
Steve Chainel
Cofidis
z.t
93
Rubén Plaza Molina
Lampre - Merida
z.t
94
Bradley Wiggins
Team Sky
z.t
95
Danny Pate
Team Sky
z.t
96
Jesper Hansen
Tinkoff - Saxo
z.t
97
Marcel Aregger
IAM Cycling
z.t
98
Jacobus Venter
MTN - Qhubeka
z.t
99
Fabian Cancellara
Trek Factory Racing
z.t
100
Grégory Rast
Trek Factory Racing
z.t
101
Jef Van Meirhaeghe
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
z.t
102
Victor Campenaerts
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
z.t
103
Danny van Poppel
Trek Factory Racing
z.t
104
Markel Irizar Aranburu
Trek Factory Racing
z.t
105
Roberto Ferrari
Lampre - Merida
z.t
106
Paul Voss
Bora - Argon 18
z.t
107
Jelle Wallays
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
z.t
108
Martin Velits
Etixx - Quick Step
op 3'40"
109
Matteo Bono
Lampre - Merida
z.t
110
Mario Jorge Costa da Faria
Lampre - Merida
z.t
111
Iljo Keisse
Etixx - Quick Step
z.t
112
Albert Timmer
Team Giant - Alpecin
z.t
113
Christian Knees
Team Sky
z.t
114
Scott Thwaites
Bora - Argon 18
z.t
115
Pavel Brutt
Tinkoff - Saxo
z.t
116
Christopher Juul Jensen
Tinkoff - Saxo
z.t
117
Tim Declercq
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
op 14"
118
Svein Tuft
Orica-GreenEDGE
op 4'06"
119
Ben Hermans
BMC Racing Team
z.t
120
Georg Preidler
Team Giant - Alpecin
z.t
121
Tom Stamsnijder
Team Giant - Alpecin
z.t
122
Johann van Zyl
MTN - Qhubeka
z.t
123
Gerald Ciolek
MTN - Qhubeka
z.t
124
Nicola Boem
Bardiani CSF
z.t
125
Andrea Piechele
Bardiani CSF
z.t
126
Brett Lancaster
Orica-GreenEDGE
z.t
127
Marcel Kittel
Team Giant - Alpecin
z.t
128
Alessandro De Marchi
BMC Racing Team
z.t
129
Jens Mouris
Orica-GreenEDGE
op 6'38"
130
Andrew Fenn
Team Sky
z.t
131
Michael Schwarzmann
Bora - Argon 18
op 7'17"
132
Shane Archbold
Bora - Argon 18
z.t
133
Sam Bennett
Bora - Argon 18
z.t
Theo Bos
MTN - Qhubeka
DNF
Dries Devenyns
IAM Cycling
DNF
Leigh Howard
Orica-GreenEDGE
DNF
Gert Steegmans
Trek Factory Racing
DNF
Simone Sterbini
Bardiani CSF
DNF
Lars Boom
Astana Pro Team
DSQ
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
Info
Parcours
Stages
Start List
Result
Palmares