En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
Tour of Qatar
Stage information
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
Stage 6
08/02
Sealine Beach Resort
Doha Corniche
116 km
Result
Final Classification
1
Mark Cavendish
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
15u55'20"
2
Brent Bookwalter
BMC Racing Team
op 25"
3
Taylor Phinney
BMC Racing Team
op 26"
4
Adam Blythe
BMC Racing Team
op 30"
5
Bernhard Eisel
Sky Procycling
op 32"
6
Greg Van Avermaet
BMC Racing Team
z.t
7
Michael Schär
BMC Racing Team
op 35"
8
Edvald Boasson-Hagen
Sky Procycling
op 39"
9
Luke Rowe
Sky Procycling
op 40"
10
Geraint Thomas
Sky Procycling
z.t
11
Niki Terpstra
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
op 45"
12
Zdenek Stybar
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
z.t
13
Tony Gallopin
Radioshack - Leopard
op 46"
14
Alexander Kristoff
Katusha
op 48"
15
Aidis Kruopis
Orica-GreenEDGE
op 50"
16
Marco Haller
Katusha
z.t
17
Alexander Porsev
Katusha
z.t
18
Andriy Grivko
Astana Pro Team
op 57"
19
Baden Cooke
Orica-GreenEDGE
op 58"
20
Jens Keukeleire
Orica-GreenEDGE
z.t
21
Matthieu Ladagnous
FDJ.fr
z.t
22
Elia Viviani
Cannondale
op 59"
23
Tiziano Dall'Antonia
Cannondale
z.t
24
Jonas Aaen Jörgensen
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
op 1'01"
25
Ian Stannard
Sky Procycling
z.t
26
John Degenkolb
Team Argos - Shimano
op 1'03"
27
Martin Elmiger
IAM Cycling
z.t
28
Jacopo Guarnieri
Astana Pro Team
op 1'05"
29
Tom Veelers
Team Argos - Shimano
z.t
30
Yoann Offredo
FDJ.fr
op 1'07"
31
Markel Irizar Aranburu
Radioshack - Leopard
z.t
32
Roger Kluge
Team Netapp - Endura
op 1'08"
33
Gatis Smukulis
Katusha
z.t
34
Heinrich Haussler
IAM Cycling
op 1'12"
35
Stijn Vandenbergh
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
op 1'19"
36
Dominique Rollin
FDJ.fr
op 1'23"
37
Reto Hollenstein
IAM Cycling
z.t
38
Roy Curvers
Team Argos - Shimano
op 1'26"
39
Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
z.t
40
Rob Ruijgh
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
op 1'39"
41
Kenny Robert van Hummel
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
op 1'46"
42
Yaroslav Popovych
Radioshack - Leopard
op 1'48"
43
Grégory Rast
Radioshack - Leopard
op 1'57"
44
Zakkari Dempster
Team Netapp - Endura
op 2'01"
45
Murilo Antonio Fischer
FDJ.fr
op 2'10"
46
Daniele Bennati
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
op 2'12"
47
Matti Breschel
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
op 2'20"
48
Guillaume Van Keirsbulck
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
op 2'21"
49
Sergey Lagutin
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
op 2'35"
50
Matthew Brammeier
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
op 2'39"
51
Sébastien Minard
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
52
Pavel Brutt
Katusha
op 2'44"
53
Sébastien Hinault
IAM Cycling
op 2'45"
54
Matteo Tosatto
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
op 3'00"
55
Yauheni Hutarovich
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 3'08"
56
Gabriel Rasch
Sky Procycling
op 3'17"
57
Ramon Sinkeldam
Team Argos - Shimano
op 3'20"
58
Fabian Cancellara
Radioshack - Leopard
op 3'42"
59
Paul Voss
Team Netapp - Endura
op 3'43"
60
Nikias Arndt
Team Argos - Shimano
op 4'31"
61
Johan Le Bon
FDJ.fr
op 4'38"
62
Pirmin Lang
IAM Cycling
op 5'21"
63
Martin Velits
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
op 5'25"
64
Rudiger Selig
Katusha
op 5'31"
65
Dmitriy Muravyev
Astana Pro Team
op 6'06"
66
Daniel Schorn
Team Netapp - Endura
op 6'32"
67
Iljo Keisse
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
op 7'18"
68
Andreas Schillinger
Team Netapp - Endura
op 7'25"
69
Tom Stamsnijder
Team Argos - Shimano
op 11'01"
70
Steve Chainel
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 11'49"
71
Geoffrey Soupe
FDJ.fr
op 17'00"
72
Andrea Guardini
Astana Pro Team
op 17'07"
73
Larry Warbasse
BMC Racing Team
op 17'09"
74
Barry Markus
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
op 17'12"
75
Jens Mouris
Orica-GreenEDGE
op 17'13"
76
Fumiyuki Beppu
Orica-GreenEDGE
z.t
77
Kristof Goddaert
IAM Cycling
op 17'14"
78
Yannick Eijssen
BMC Racing Team
op 17'16"
79
Nacer Bouhanni
FDJ.fr
op 17'20"
80
Blaz Jarc
Team Netapp - Endura
op 17'26"
81
Filippo Fortin
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
op 17'36"
82
Marco Canola
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
z.t
83
Fabio Sabatini
Cannondale
op 17'55"
84
Sonny Colbrelli
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
op 17'59"
85
Russell Downing
Team Netapp - Endura
op 18'00"
86
Luka Mezgec
Team Argos - Shimano
op 18'02"
87
Chan Jae Jang
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
op 18'04"
88
David Boucher
FDJ.fr
op 18'12"
89
Andrea Pasqualon
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
op 18'13"
90
Nelson Oliveira
Radioshack - Leopard
op 18'22"
91
Taiji Nishitani
Aisan Racing Team
op 18'25"
92
Kazuhiro Mori
Aisan Racing Team
z.t
93
Wouter Mol
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
op 18'33"
94
Pengda Jiao
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
op 18'35"
95
Matthias Friedemann
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
op 18'39"
96
Yuzuru Suzuki
Shimano Racing Team
op 18'40"
97
Marco Coledan
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
op 18'55"
98
Markus Eichler
Team Netapp - Endura
z.t
99
Hayden Roulston
Radioshack - Leopard
op 19'00"
100
Matteo Trentin
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
op 19'02"
101
Wesley Kreder
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
op 19'03"
102
Marco Bandiera
IAM Cycling
op 19'05"
103
Valentin Iglinskiy
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 19'09"
104
Gediminas Bagdonas
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 19'19"
105
Vladimir Isaychev
Katusha
op 19'22"
106
Yusuke Hatanaka
Shimano Racing Team
op 19'24"
107
Guillaume Boivin
Cannondale
op 19'30"
108
Maciej Bodnar
Cannondale
op 19'33"
109
Chun Kai Feng
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
op 19'43"
110
Davide Appollonio
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 19'47"
111
Hugo Houle
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 19'52"
112
Jonathan Fumeaux
IAM Cycling
op 19'53"
113
Andrea Di Corrado
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
op 20'12"
114
Jonathan Cantwell
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
op 20'20"
115
Kristijan Koren
Cannondale
op 20'28"
116
Bobbie Traksel
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
op 20'32"
117
Marko Kump
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
op 20'42"
118
Brett Lancaster
Orica-GreenEDGE
op 20'45"
119
Christian Delle Stelle
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
op 21'02"
120
Arman Kamyshev
Astana Pro Team
op 21'07"
121
Borut Bozic
Astana Pro Team
op 21'13"
122
Kohei Uchima
Team Nippo - De Rosa
op 21'14"
123
Anders Lund
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
op 21'45"
124
Dmitriy Gruzdev
Astana Pro Team
op 22'03"
125
Daniele Ratto
Cannondale
op 22'05"
126
Muhamad Adiq Husainie Othman
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
op 22'39"
127
Stephen Cummings
BMC Racing Team
op 23'03"
128
Aliaksandr Kuschynski
Katusha
op 23'14"
129
Allan Davis
Orica-GreenEDGE
op 23'15"
130
Marco Marcato
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
op 24'17"
131
Evan Huffman
Astana Pro Team
op 24'27"
132
Christopher Sutton
Sky Procycling
op 24'56"
133
Julien Berard
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 26'13"
134
Alessandro De Marchi
Cannondale
op 26'58"
Stijn Devolder
Radioshack - Leopard
DNF
Junya Sano
Vini Fantini
DNF
Mathew Hayman
Sky Procycling
DNF
Miyataka Shimizu
Bridgestone Anchor
DNF
Koen de Kort
Team Argos - Shimano
DNF
Karsten Kroon
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
DNF
Gang Xu
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
DNS
Sam Bewley
Orica-GreenEDGE
DNF
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
Info
Parcours
Stages
Start List
Result
Palmares