En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
Tour of Qatar
Stage information
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
Stage 6
11/02
Lusail
Madinat Al Shamal
142 km
Result
Standings
Points
1
Tom Boonen
Quick Step
3u13'00"
2
Danilo Napolitano
Team Katusha
z.t
3
Edvald Boasson-Hagen
Sky Professional Cycling Team
z.t
4
Theo Bos
Cervélo Test Team
z.t
5
Juan José Haedo
Team Saxo Bank
z.t
6
Peter Wrolich
Team Milram
z.t
7
Francesco Chicchi
Liquigas - Doimo
z.t
8
Heinrich Haussler
Cervélo Test Team
z.t
9
Bernhard Eisel
Team HTC - Columbia
z.t
10
Tyler Farrar
Garmin - Transitions
z.t
11
Stuart O'Grady
Team Saxo Bank
z.t
12
Nikolay Trusov
Team Katusha
z.t
13
Marcus Burghardt
BMC Racing Team
z.t
14
Wim De Vocht
Team Milram
z.t
15
Roger Hammond
Cervélo Test Team
z.t
16
Philippe Gilbert
Omega Pharma - Lotto
z.t
17
Taylor Phinney
Trek-Livestrong U23
z.t
18
Jimmy Casper
Saur - Sojasun
z.t
19
Lloyd Mondory
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
20
Martijn Maaskant
Garmin - Transitions
z.t
21
Roger Kluge
Team Milram
z.t
22
Wouter Mol
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
z.t
23
Geert Steurs
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
z.t
24
Andreas Klier
Cervélo Test Team
z.t
25
Jeremy Hunt
Cervélo Test Team
z.t
26
Marco Velo
Quick Step
z.t
27
Romain Matheou
Saur - Sojasun
z.t
28
Alessandro Ballan
BMC Racing Team
z.t
29
Klaas Lodewyck
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
z.t
30
Nikita Eskov
Team Katusha
z.t
31
Davide Appollonio
Cervélo Test Team
z.t
32
Sebastian Lang
Omega Pharma - Lotto
z.t
33
Baden Cooke
Team Saxo Bank
z.t
34
Björn Schröder
Team Milram
z.t
35
Cyril Lemoine
Saur - Sojasun
z.t
36
Daniele Bennati
Liquigas - Doimo
z.t
37
Lucas Sebastian Haedo
Team Saxo Bank
z.t
38
Arnoud van Groen
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
z.t
39
Dominic Klemme
Team Saxo Bank
z.t
40
Sep Vanmarcke
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
z.t
41
Frank Høj
Team Saxo Bank
z.t
42
Gabriel Rasch
Cervélo Test Team
z.t
43
Rony Martias
Saur - Sojasun
z.t
44
Roy Sentjens
Team Milram
z.t
45
Servais Knaven
Team Milram
z.t
46
Andreas Stauff
Quick Step
z.t
47
Sébastien Hinault
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
48
Michiel Elijzen
Omega Pharma - Lotto
z.t
49
Murilo Antonio Fischer
Garmin - Transitions
z.t
50
Stijn Vandenbergh
Team Katusha
z.t
51
Fabian Cancellara
Team Saxo Bank
op 13"
52
Kevin Hulsmans
Quick Step
op 15"
53
Marco Bandiera
Team Katusha
op 26"
54
John Murphy
BMC Racing Team
op 30"
55
Lieuwe Westra
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
op 32"
56
Jens Mouris
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
z.t
57
Manuel Quinziato
Liquigas - Doimo
op 52"
58
Daniel Oss
Liquigas - Doimo
op 55"
59
Russell Downing
Sky Professional Cycling Team
op 1'15"
60
Maarten Wynants
Quick Step
op 1'21"
61
Gert Dockx
Team HTC - Columbia
op 1'47"
62
Pieter Vanspeybrouck
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
z.t
63
Jackson Stewart
BMC Racing Team
op 2'10"
64
Martin Kohler
BMC Racing Team
z.t
65
Greg Van Avermaet
Omega Pharma - Lotto
z.t
66
Julian Kyer
Trek-Livestrong U23
z.t
67
Wilfried Cretskens
Omega Pharma - Lotto
z.t
68
Rob Ruijgh
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
z.t
69
Gatis Smukulis
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
70
Staf Scheirlinckx
Omega Pharma - Lotto
z.t
71
Mikhail Ignatyev
Team Katusha
z.t
72
Romain Feillu
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
z.t
73
Patrick Gretsch
Team HTC - Columbia
z.t
74
Jesse Sergent
Team RadioShack
z.t
75
Martin Reimer
Cervélo Test Team
z.t
76
Michael Schär
BMC Racing Team
z.t
77
Alexander Kristoff
BMC Racing Team
z.t
78
Julien Berard
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
79
Jan Ghyselinck
Team HTC - Columbia
z.t
80
Benjamin King
Trek-Livestrong U23
z.t
81
Martin Velits
Team HTC - Columbia
z.t
82
Kristof Vandewalle
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
z.t
83
Bobbie Traksel
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
z.t
84
Matteo Tosatto
Quick Step
z.t
85
Filippo Pozzato
Team Katusha
z.t
86
Michael Van Staeyen
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
z.t
87
Davide Cimolai
Liquigas - Doimo
z.t
88
Artem Ovechkin
Team Katusha
z.t
89
Nicolas Rousseau
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
90
Ivan Santaromita
Liquigas - Doimo
z.t
91
Danny Pate
Garmin - Transitions
z.t
92
Stijn Neirynck
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
z.t
93
Benjamin King
Trek-Livestrong U23
z.t
94
Laurent Mangel
Saur - Sojasun
z.t
95
Cody Campbell
Trek-Livestrong U23
z.t
96
Johan Vansummeren
Garmin - Transitions
z.t
97
Justin Williams
Trek-Livestrong U23
z.t
98
Frederik Willems
Liquigas - Doimo
z.t
99
Matti Breschel
Team Saxo Bank
z.t
100
Ian Stannard
Sky Professional Cycling Team
z.t
101
Ben Gastauer
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
102
Christophe Riblon
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
103
Kevin De Weert
Quick Step
z.t
104
Svein Tuft
Garmin - Transitions
z.t
105
Steven Van Vooren
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
z.t
106
Matthé Pronk
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
z.t
107
Kenny Dehaes
Omega Pharma - Lotto
z.t
108
Kevin Van Impe
Quick Step
z.t
110
Lars Ytting Bak
Team HTC - Columbia
z.t
111
Simon Zahner
BMC Racing Team
z.t
112
Lars Petter Nordhaug
Sky Professional Cycling Team
z.t
113
Matthew Harley Goss
Team HTC - Columbia
z.t
114
Alex Dowsett
Trek-Livestrong U23
z.t
115
Jimmy Engoulvent
Saur - Sojasun
z.t
116
Stéphane Poulhiès
Saur - Sojasun
z.t
117
Cedric Coutouly
Saur - Sojasun
z.t
118
Niki Terpstra
Team Milram
z.t
119
Geraint Thomas
Sky Professional Cycling Team
op 2'33"
120
Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni
Sky Professional Cycling Team
z.t
121
Bradley Wiggins
Sky Professional Cycling Team
z.t
122
Adam Hansen
Team HTC - Columbia
op 8'03"
Kristof Goddaert
Ag2r - La Mondiale
DNF
Leif Hoste
Omega Pharma - Lotto
DSQ
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
Info
Parcours
Stages
Result
Palmares