En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
Tour of Qatar
Stage information
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
Stage 6
04/02
Doha
Madinat Al Shamal
141 km
Result
Standings
Points
1
Mark Cavendish
Team Columbia - High Road - HTC
4u04'55"
2
Heinrich Haussler
Cervélo Test Team
z.t
3
Tom Boonen
Quick Step
z.t
4
Filippo Pozzato
Team Katusha
z.t
5
Robert Förster
Team Milram
z.t
6
Daniel Lloyd(1)
Cervélo Test Team
z.t
7
Martijn Maaskant
Garmin - Slipstream
z.t
8
Mirco Lorenzetto
Lampre - NGC
z.t
9
Tom Veelers
Skil - Shimano
z.t
10
Roger Hammond
Cervélo Test Team
z.t
11
Kristof Goddaert
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
z.t
12
Martin Reimer
Cervélo Test Team
op 3"
13
Xavier Florencio Cabre
Cervélo Test Team
z.t
14
Andreas Klier
Cervélo Test Team
op 5"
15
Gabriel Rasch
Cervélo Test Team
z.t
16
Daniel Oss
Liquigas
z.t
17
Michael Friedman
Garmin - Slipstream
op 6"
18
Marcel Sieberg
Team Columbia - High Road - HTC
z.t
19
Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni
Rabobank
op 17"
20
Jeremy Hunt
Cervélo Test Team
op 19"
21
Marcus Burghardt
Team Columbia - High Road - HTC
op 26"
22
Kenny Robert van Hummel
Skil - Shimano
op 42"
23
Angelo Furlan
Lampre - NGC
z.t
24
Markus Zberg
BMC Racing Team
z.t
25
Koen de Kort
Skil - Shimano
z.t
26
Marco Velo
Quick Step
z.t
27
Thomas Fothen
Team Milram
z.t
28
Pieter Vanspeybrouck
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
z.t
29
Stéphane Poulhiès
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
30
Bert Grabsch
Team Columbia - High Road - HTC
z.t
31
Kevin Hulsmans
Quick Step
z.t
32
Wouter Weylandt
Quick Step
op 56"
33
Marco Bandiera
Lampre - NGC
z.t
34
Roy Sentjens
Silence - Lotto
z.t
35
Staf Scheirlinckx
Silence - Lotto
z.t
36
Stijn Neirynck
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
z.t
37
Johan Vansummeren
Silence - Lotto
z.t
38
Joost Posthuma
Rabobank
z.t
39
Maarten Tjallingii
Rabobank
z.t
40
Martin Kohler
BMC Racing Team
z.t
41
Denis Galimzyanov
Team Katusha
z.t
42
Marc de Maar
Rabobank
z.t
43
Wilfried Cretskens
Silence - Lotto
z.t
44
Mauro Da Dalto
Lampre - NGC
z.t
45
Gregory Henderson
Team Columbia - High Road - HTC
z.t
46
Roy Curvers
Skil - Shimano
z.t
47
Leif Hoste
Silence - Lotto
z.t
48
Huub Duyn
Garmin - Slipstream
z.t
49
Peter Wrolich
Team Milram
z.t
50
Cyril Lemoine
Skil - Shimano
z.t
51
Artur Gajek
Team Milram
z.t
52
Maarten Wynants
Quick Step
z.t
53
Antonio Cruz
BMC Racing Team
z.t
54
Renaud Dion
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
55
Sebastian Lang
Silence - Lotto
z.t
56
Hans Dekkers
Garmin - Slipstream
op 1'41"
57
Omar Hasanin
Doha Team
z.t
58
Björn Schröder
Team Milram
op 1'46"
59
Alexey Markov
Team Katusha
z.t
60
Dominik Roels
Team Milram
z.t
61
Mitchell Docker
Skil - Shimano
z.t
62
Aymen Ben Hassine
Doha Team
z.t
63
Stuart Shaw
Drapac Porsche Cycling
z.t
64
Guennadi Mikhailov
Team Katusha
z.t
65
Sebastian Langeveld
Rabobank
z.t
66
Claudio Corioni
Liquigas
op 1'51"
67
José Luis Arrieta Lujambio
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 1'54"
68
Miyataka Shimizu
EQA - Meitan Hompo - GDR
op 2'17"
69
Guillaume Pont
EQA - Meitan Hompo - GDR
z.t
70
Michael Barry
Team Columbia - High Road - HTC
z.t
71
Mikhail Ignatyev
Team Katusha
z.t
72
Ricardo van der Velde
Garmin - Slipstream
z.t
73
Rhys Pollock
Drapac Porsche Cycling
op 2'30"
74
Lloyd Mondory
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 3'30"
75
Daniele Righi
Lampre - NGC
z.t
76
Stijn Joseph
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
op 4'22"
77
Frantisek Rabon
Team Columbia - High Road - HTC
z.t
78
Tareq Esmaeili
Doha Team
op 8'06"
79
Cédric Pineau
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
80
Yuriy Krivtsov
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
81
Gianni Da Ros
Liquigas
z.t
82
Mickaël Damiens
EQA - Meitan Hompo - GDR
z.t
83
Farid Belhani
Doha Team
z.t
84
Marcin Sapa
Lampre - NGC
z.t
85
Dean Windsor
Drapac Porsche Cycling
z.t
86
Simon Spilak
Lampre - NGC
z.t
87
Florian Stalder
BMC Racing Team
z.t
88
Yasuharu Nakajima
EQA - Meitan Hompo - GDR
z.t
89
Kazuya Okazaki
EQA - Meitan Hompo - GDR
z.t
90
Frederiek Nolf
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
z.t
91
Masaaki Kikuchi
EQA - Meitan Hompo - GDR
z.t
92
Jackson Stewart
BMC Racing Team
z.t
93
Rafaa Chtioui
Doha Team
z.t
94
Kristof Vandewalle
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
z.t
95
Daniel Braunsteins
Drapac Porsche Cycling
z.t
96
Kilian Patour
Garmin - Slipstream
z.t
97
Joonyong Seo
EQA - Meitan Hompo - GDR
z.t
98
Abdelbaset Hannachi
Doha Team
z.t
99
Servais Knaven
Team Milram
z.t
100
Joseph Lewis
Drapac Porsche Cycling
z.t
101
Brent Bookwalter
BMC Racing Team
z.t
102
Ashley Humbert
Drapac Porsche Cycling
z.t
103
Niki Terpstra
Team Milram
z.t
104
Tom Stamsnijder
Rabobank
z.t
105
Robbie Williams
Drapac Porsche Cycling
z.t
106
Hammad Badr Mohamed Bani
Doha Team
z.t
107
Peter McDonald
Drapac Porsche Cycling
z.t
108
Fabio Sabatini
Liquigas
z.t
109
Maarten Neyens
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
z.t
110
Jurgen Roelandts
Silence - Lotto
z.t
111
Sven Renders
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
z.t
112
Francesco Chicchi
Liquigas
z.t
113
Vicente Reynes Mimo
Team Columbia - High Road - HTC
z.t
114
Moosa Said
Doha Team
z.t
115
Massimiliano Mori
Lampre - NGC
z.t
116
Gatis Smukulis
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
117
Blel Kadri
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
118
Sébastien Rosseler
Quick Step
z.t
119
Kevin Van Impe
Quick Step
z.t
120
Maciej Bodnar
Liquigas
z.t
121
David Deroo
Skil - Shimano
z.t
122
Alexander Serov
Team Katusha
z.t
123
Chad Beyer
BMC Racing Team
z.t
124
Danilo Napolitano
Team Katusha
z.t
125
Bart Dockx
Silence - Lotto
z.t
126
Bram Tankink
Rabobank
z.t
127
Taylor Tolleson
BMC Racing Team
z.t
128
Ben Swift
Team Katusha
z.t
129
William Frischkorn
Garmin - Slipstream
z.t
130
Bradley Wiggins
Garmin - Slipstream
z.t
131
Murilo Antonio Fischer
Liquigas
op 8'23"
132
Steven de Jongh
Quick Step
op 9'16"
Sung Baek Park
EQA - Meitan Hompo - GDR
DNF
Robert Wagner
Skil - Shimano
DNF
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
Info
Parcours
Stages
Result
Palmares