En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
Tour of Qatar
Stage information
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
Stage 6
03/02
Al Zubarah
Doha
137.5 km
Result
Standings
Points
1
Tom Boonen
Quick Step
2u34'53"
2
Danilo Napolitano
Team Katusha
z.t
3
Jurgen Roelandts
Silence - Lotto
z.t
4
Heinrich Haussler
Cervélo Test Team
z.t
5
Angelo Furlan
Lampre - NGC
z.t
6
Roger Hammond
Cervélo Test Team
z.t
7
Denis Galimzyanov
Team Katusha
z.t
8
Markus Zberg
BMC Racing Team
z.t
9
Robert Wagner
Skil - Shimano
z.t
10
Martin Reimer
Cervélo Test Team
z.t
11
Andreas Klier
Cervélo Test Team
z.t
12
Xavier Florencio Cabre
Cervélo Test Team
z.t
13
Daniel Lloyd(1)
Cervélo Test Team
z.t
14
Steven de Jongh
Quick Step
z.t
15
Tom Veelers
Skil - Shimano
z.t
16
Marcel Sieberg
Team Columbia - High Road - HTC
op 6"
17
Bert Grabsch
Team Columbia - High Road - HTC
z.t
18
Marco Velo
Quick Step
op 10"
19
Koen de Kort
Skil - Shimano
op 13"
20
Wilfried Cretskens
Silence - Lotto
op 28"
21
Gabriel Rasch
Cervélo Test Team
z.t
22
Vicente Reynes Mimo
Team Columbia - High Road - HTC
z.t
23
Marco Bandiera
Lampre - NGC
z.t
24
Filippo Pozzato
Team Katusha
z.t
25
Jeremy Hunt
Cervélo Test Team
z.t
26
Mark Cavendish
Team Columbia - High Road - HTC
op 0"
27
Marcin Sapa
Lampre - NGC
op 1'27"
28
Martin Kohler
BMC Racing Team
op 1'30"
29
Sven Renders
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
z.t
30
Sebastian Langeveld
Rabobank
z.t
31
Peter Wrolich
Team Milram
z.t
32
Kristof Goddaert
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
z.t
33
Maarten Tjallingii
Rabobank
z.t
34
Servais Knaven
Team Milram
z.t
35
Michael Barry
Team Columbia - High Road - HTC
z.t
36
Renaud Dion
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
37
Mirco Lorenzetto
Lampre - NGC
z.t
38
Marc de Maar
Rabobank
z.t
39
Robert Förster
Team Milram
z.t
40
Murilo Antonio Fischer
Liquigas
z.t
41
Bram Tankink
Rabobank
z.t
42
Guennadi Mikhailov
Team Katusha
z.t
43
Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni
Rabobank
z.t
44
Kenny Robert van Hummel
Skil - Shimano
z.t
45
Wouter Weylandt
Quick Step
z.t
46
Rafaa Chtioui
Doha Team
op 2'25"
47
Pieter Vanspeybrouck
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
z.t
48
Roy Curvers
Skil - Shimano
z.t
49
Tom Stamsnijder
Rabobank
z.t
50
Robbie Williams
Drapac Porsche Cycling
z.t
51
Joseph Lewis
Drapac Porsche Cycling
z.t
52
Sébastien Rosseler
Quick Step
z.t
53
Antonio Cruz
BMC Racing Team
z.t
54
Michael Friedman
Garmin - Slipstream
z.t
55
Huub Duyn
Garmin - Slipstream
z.t
56
Sebastian Lang
Silence - Lotto
z.t
57
Joost Posthuma
Rabobank
z.t
58
Rhys Pollock
Drapac Porsche Cycling
z.t
59
Artur Gajek
Team Milram
z.t
60
Dominik Roels
Team Milram
z.t
61
Björn Schröder
Team Milram
z.t
62
Thomas Fothen
Team Milram
z.t
63
Gregory Henderson
Team Columbia - High Road - HTC
z.t
64
Mitchell Docker
Skil - Shimano
z.t
65
Stéphane Poulhiès
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
66
Leif Hoste
Silence - Lotto
z.t
67
Omar Hasanin
Doha Team
op 6'31"
68
Jackson Stewart
BMC Racing Team
op 7'36"
69
Ben Swift
Team Katusha
z.t
70
Alexander Serov
Team Katusha
z.t
71
Blel Kadri
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
72
Cédric Pineau
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
73
Alexey Markov
Team Katusha
z.t
74
Brent Bookwalter
BMC Racing Team
z.t
75
Mickaël Damiens
EQA - Meitan Hompo - GDR
z.t
76
Maciej Bodnar
Liquigas
z.t
77
Mikhail Ignatyev
Team Katusha
z.t
78
Daniel Oss
Liquigas
z.t
79
Maarten Neyens
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
z.t
80
Stuart Shaw
Drapac Porsche Cycling
z.t
81
William Frischkorn
Garmin - Slipstream
z.t
82
Stijn Neirynck
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
z.t
83
Kevin Van Impe
Quick Step
z.t
84
Fabio Sabatini
Liquigas
z.t
85
Kevin Hulsmans
Quick Step
z.t
86
Massimiliano Mori
Lampre - NGC
z.t
87
Kazuya Okazaki
EQA - Meitan Hompo - GDR
z.t
88
David Deroo
Skil - Shimano
z.t
89
Cyril Lemoine
Skil - Shimano
z.t
90
Farid Belhani
Doha Team
z.t
91
Aymen Ben Hassine
Doha Team
op 10'37"
92
Francesco Chicchi
Liquigas
z.t
93
Marcus Burghardt
Team Columbia - High Road - HTC
op 12'14"
94
Maarten Wynants
Quick Step
z.t
95
Johan Vansummeren
Silence - Lotto
z.t
96
Gatis Smukulis
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
97
Gianni Da Ros
Liquigas
z.t
98
Abdelbaset Hannachi
Doha Team
z.t
99
Frederiek Nolf
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
z.t
100
Ricardo van der Velde
Garmin - Slipstream
z.t
101
Kilian Patour
Garmin - Slipstream
z.t
102
Yasuharu Nakajima
EQA - Meitan Hompo - GDR
z.t
103
Tareq Esmaeili
Doha Team
z.t
104
Bradley Wiggins
Garmin - Slipstream
z.t
105
Roy Sentjens
Silence - Lotto
z.t
106
Hans Dekkers
Garmin - Slipstream
z.t
107
Stijn Joseph
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
z.t
108
Niki Terpstra
Team Milram
z.t
109
José Luis Arrieta Lujambio
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
110
Taylor Tolleson
BMC Racing Team
z.t
111
Martijn Maaskant
Garmin - Slipstream
z.t
112
Joonyong Seo
EQA - Meitan Hompo - GDR
z.t
113
Kristof Vandewalle
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
z.t
114
Masaaki Kikuchi
EQA - Meitan Hompo - GDR
z.t
115
Staf Scheirlinckx
Silence - Lotto
z.t
116
Yuriy Krivtsov
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
117
Peter McDonald
Drapac Porsche Cycling
z.t
118
Lloyd Mondory
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
119
Mauro Da Dalto
Lampre - NGC
z.t
120
Chad Beyer
BMC Racing Team
z.t
121
Florian Stalder
BMC Racing Team
z.t
122
Daniele Righi
Lampre - NGC
z.t
123
Claudio Corioni
Liquigas
z.t
124
Simon Spilak
Lampre - NGC
z.t
125
Dean Windsor
Drapac Porsche Cycling
z.t
126
Bart Dockx
Silence - Lotto
z.t
127
Ashley Humbert
Drapac Porsche Cycling
z.t
128
Frantisek Rabon
Team Columbia - High Road - HTC
z.t
129
Daniel Braunsteins
Drapac Porsche Cycling
z.t
130
Hammad Badr Mohamed Bani
Doha Team
z.t
131
Guillaume Pont
EQA - Meitan Hompo - GDR
z.t
132
Miyataka Shimizu
EQA - Meitan Hompo - GDR
z.t
133
Moosa Said
Doha Team
z.t
134
Sung Baek Park
EQA - Meitan Hompo - GDR
z.t
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
Info
Parcours
Stages
Result
Palmares