En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
Tour de la Provence
Stage information
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
14/02
Avignon
Salon-de-Provence
163.2 km
Result
Final Classification
Points
Mountain
Young Riders
1
Iván Ramiro Sosa
Ineos Grenadiers
17u00'17"
2
Julian Alaphilippe
Deceuninck - Quick Step
op 18"
3
Egan Arley Bernal Gomez
Ineos Grenadiers
op 19"
4
Wout Poels
Bahrain Victorious
op 39"
5
Patrick Konrad
Bora - HansGrohe
op 57"
6
Bauke Mollema
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
7
Jack Haig
Bahrain Victorious
op 58"
8
Mauri Vansevenant
Deceuninck - Quick Step
z.t
9
Jesus Herrada Lopez
Cofidis
z.t
10
Aleksander Vlasov
Astana - Premier Tech
z.t
11
Giulio Ciccone
Trek - Segafredo
op 1'11"
12
Aurelien Paret-Peintre
Ag2r Citroën Team
op 1'28"
13
Warren Barguil
Team Arkéa - Samsic
z.t
14
Matteo Jorgenson
Movistar Team
z.t
15
Dylan Teuns
Bahrain Victorious
op 2'00"
16
Ben O'Connor
Ag2r Citroën Team
op 2'18"
17
Carlos Rodriguez Cano
Ineos Grenadiers
z.t
18
Fabio Aru
Team Qhubeka NextHash
z.t
19
Ruben Fernandez Andujar
Cofidis
op 2'29"
20
Alexey Lutsenko
Astana - Premier Tech
op 2'39"
21
Jose Manuel Diaz Gallego
Delko
z.t
22
Kilian Frankiny
Team Qhubeka NextHash
op 3'06"
23
Rudy Molard
Groupama - FDJ
op 3'42"
24
Romain Combaud
Team DSM
z.t
25
Matteo Fabbro
Bora - HansGrohe
op 3'44"
26
Ide Schelling
Bora - HansGrohe
op 3'52"
27
Geoffrey Bouchard
Ag2r Citroën Team
op 3'54"
28
Alexis Vuillermoz
TotalEnergies
op 4'08"
29
Sander Armée
Team Qhubeka NextHash
z.t
30
Ion Izagirre Insausti
Astana - Premier Tech
op 4'13"
31
Gorka Izagirre Insausti
Astana - Premier Tech
op 4'22"
32
Abner Gonzalez Rivera
Movistar Team
op 4'26"
33
Jonathan Hivert
B&B Hotels p/b KTM
op 4'47"
34
Stefano Oldani
Lotto Soudal
op 4'52"
35
Laurens De Plus
Ineos Grenadiers
op 4'55"
36
Maxime Bouet
Team Arkéa - Samsic
op 4'56"
37
Harold Alfonso Tejada Canacue
Astana - Premier Tech
op 5'20"
38
Andres Camilo Ardila Ordoñez
UAE Team Emirates
op 5'30"
39
Giovanni Aleotti
Bora - HansGrohe
op 5'46"
40
Luis Mas Bonet
Movistar Team
op 5'53"
41
Victor De La Parte Gonzalez
TotalEnergies
op 6'09"
42
Stephane Rossetto
St Michel - Auber 93
op 6'11"
43
Sergio Samitier
Movistar Team
op 6'51"
44
Tony Gallopin
Ag2r Citroën Team
op 7'34"
45
Gino Mäder
Bahrain Victorious
op 8'03"
46
Carlos Verona Quintanilla
Movistar Team
op 8'28"
47
Mathias De Witte
Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Metropole
op 8'48"
48
Philippe Gilbert
Lotto Soudal
op 9'27"
49
Valerio Conti
UAE Team Emirates
op 9'56"
50
Mark Donovan
Team DSM
op 10'10"
51
Vegard Stake Laengen
UAE Team Emirates
op 10'16"
52
José Herrada Lopez
Cofidis
op 10'24"
53
Gianni Moscon
Ineos Grenadiers
op 10'32"
54
Ben Swift
Ineos Grenadiers
op 10'33"
55
Miles Scotson
Groupama - FDJ
z.t
56
Franck Bonnamour
B&B Hotels p/b KTM
op 10'36"
57
Anthony Delaplace
Team Arkéa - Samsic
op 10'49"
58
Mauro Schmid
Team Qhubeka NextHash
op 10'58"
59
Heinrich Haussler
Bahrain Victorious
op 11'17"
60
Felix Grossschartner
Bora - HansGrohe
op 11'24"
61
Alessandro Covi
UAE Team Emirates
op 11'34"
62
Florian Vermeersch
Lotto Soudal
op 12'10"
63
Connor Swift
Team Arkéa - Samsic
op 12'24"
64
Julien Simon
TotalEnergies
z.t
65
Nicolas Edet
Cofidis
op 12'27"
66
Jérémy Leveau
Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Metropole
op 12'42"
67
Adrien Guillonnet
St Michel - Auber 93
op 12'44"
68
Omar Fraile Matarranza
Astana - Premier Tech
op 12'56"
69
Eddie Dunbar
Ineos Grenadiers
op 13'18"
70
Sven Erik Bystrøm
UAE Team Emirates
op 13'31"
71
Frederik Frison
Lotto Soudal
op 13'47"
72
Nicholas Roche
Team DSM
op 13'49"
73
Alfred Wright
Bahrain Victorious
op 14'02"
74
Bryan Coquard
B&B Hotels p/b KTM
op 14'20"
75
Clement Venturini
Ag2r Citroën Team
op 14'25"
76
Fabien Grellier
TotalEnergies
op 14'26"
77
Zdenek Stybar
Deceuninck - Quick Step
op 14'50"
78
Davide Ballerini
Deceuninck - Quick Step
op 14'56"
79
Imanol Erviti
Movistar Team
op 14'59"
80
Matteo Trentin
UAE Team Emirates
op 15'23"
81
Michael Schär
Ag2r Citroën Team
op 15'35"
82
Julien Trarieux
Delko
op 15'52"
83
Nicola Bagioli
B&B Hotels p/b KTM
op 16'09"
84
Romain Cardis
St Michel - Auber 93
op 16'11"
85
Enric Mas Nicolau
Movistar Team
z.t
86
Yoann Paillot
St Michel - Auber 93
op 16'17"
87
Piet Allegaert
Cofidis
op 17'05"
88
Nacer Bouhanni
Team Arkéa - Samsic
op 17'07"
89
John Degenkolb
Lotto Soudal
op 17'15"
90
Andreas Leknessund
Team DSM
op 18'00"
91
Koen de Kort
Trek - Segafredo
op 18'14"
92
Matt Walls
Bora - HansGrohe
op 18'52"
93
Nickolas Dlamini
Team Qhubeka NextHash
op 19'15"
94
Rémi Cavagna
Deceuninck - Quick Step
z.t
95
Thomas Boudat
Team Arkéa - Samsic
op 19'28"
96
Alex Aranburu Deba
Astana - Premier Tech
op 21'14"
97
Karel Vacek
Team Qhubeka NextHash
op 21'17"
98
Thomas Champion
Cofidis
op 21'40"
99
Max Kanter
Team DSM
op 21'54"
100
Cyril Lemoine
B&B Hotels p/b KTM
op 22'07"
101
Alexander Kristoff
UAE Team Emirates
op 22'35"
102
Niccolo Bonifazio
TotalEnergies
op 22'44"
103
Jacopo Guarnieri
Groupama - FDJ
op 23'53"
104
Szymon Wojciech Sajnok
Cofidis
op 24'18"
105
Damien Gaudin
TotalEnergies
op 24'38"
106
Maxime Urruty
Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Metropole
op 24'55"
107
Clement Russo
Team Arkéa - Samsic
op 25'03"
108
Filippo Conca
Lotto Soudal
op 25'04"
109
Kasper Asgreen
Deceuninck - Quick Step
op 25'37"
110
Samuel Leroux
Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Metropole
op 26'11"
111
Phil Bauhaus
Bahrain Victorious
op 26'18"
112
Delio Fernández Cruz
Delko
op 26'45"
113
Yves Lampaert
Deceuninck - Quick Step
op 28'09"
114
Jens Debusschere
B&B Hotels p/b KTM
op 28'53"
115
Frederik Wandahl
Bora - HansGrohe
op 29'05"
116
Connor Brown
Team Qhubeka NextHash
op 29'18"
117
Emiel Vermeulen
Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Metropole
op 29'52"
118
Biniam Girmay Hailu
Delko
op 30'50"
119
Eduard-Michael Grosu
Delko
op 31'17"
120
Arnaud Démare
Groupama - FDJ
op 31'34"
121
Matteo Moschetti
Trek - Segafredo
op 31'40"
122
Kiel Reijnen
Trek - Segafredo
op 32'03"
123
Louis Louvet
St Michel - Auber 93
op 32'25"
124
Baptiste Bleier
St Michel - Auber 93
op 32'42"
125
Ignatas Konovalovas
Groupama - FDJ
op 32'55"
126
Jasha Sütterlin
Team DSM
op 33'36"
127
Ramon Sinkeldam
Groupama - FDJ
op 33'44"
128
Emils Liepins
Trek - Segafredo
op 34'34"
129
Niklas Eg
Trek - Segafredo
op 35'24"
130
Tony Hurel
St Michel - Auber 93
op 36'02"
131
Jerome Cousin
TotalEnergies
op 37'20"
132
Clément Davy
Groupama - FDJ
op 39'10"
133
Niklas Markl
Team DSM
op 40'33"
Alessandro Fedeli
Delko
DNF
Jeremy Lecroq
B&B Hotels p/b KTM
DNF
Lilian Calmejane
Ag2r Citroën Team
DNF
Tim Wellens
Lotto Soudal
DNS
Ivan Centrone
Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Metropole
DNS
Julien Antomarchi
Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Metropole
DNF
Dusan Rajovic
Delko
DNS
2024
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
Info
Parcours
Stages
Start List
Result
Palmares