En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
Santos Tour Down Under
Stage information
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
Stage 6
20/01
McLaren Vale
Willunga
151.5 km
Result
Final Classification
Points
Mountain
Young Riders
1
Daryl Impey
Mitchelton - Scott
20u30'42"
2
Richie Porte
Trek - Segafredo
op 13"
3
Wout Poels
Team Sky
op 17"
4
Luis Léon Sanchez Gil
Astana Pro Team
op 19"
5
Rohan Dennis
Bahrein - Merida
op 26"
6
Chris Hamilton
Team Sunweb
op 33"
7
Michael Woods
EF Education First Pro Cycling Team
op 38"
8
Ruben Guerreiro
Team Katusha Alpecin
op 40"
9
Diego Ulissi
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
10
Dries Devenyns
Deceuninck - Quick Step
z.t
11
Ryan Gibbons
Team Dimension Data
op 43"
12
George Bennett
Team Jumbo - Visma
z.t
13
Tadej Pogacar
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
14
Domenico Pozzovivo
Bahrein - Merida
z.t
15
Jan Polanc
UAE Team Emirates
op 53"
16
Dylan van Baarle
Team Sky
z.t
17
Tom-Jelte Slagter
Team Dimension Data
op 1'01"
18
Jai Hindley
Team Sunweb
op 1'06"
19
Lucas Hamilton
Mitchelton - Scott
op 1'18"
20
Ben O'Connor
Team Dimension Data
op 1'27"
21
Gregor Muhlberger
Bora - HansGrohe
op 1'35"
22
Eduard Prades Reverte
Movistar Team
op 1'36"
23
Tobias Ludvigsson
Groupama - FDJ
op 1'37"
24
Luis Mas Bonet
Movistar Team
op 1'44"
25
Steve Morabito
Groupama - FDJ
op 1'48"
26
Chris Harper
Unisa - Australia
z.t
27
Hermann Pernsteiner
Bahrein - Merida
z.t
28
Michael Storer
Team Sunweb
op 2'00"
29
Rémi Cavagna
Deceuninck - Quick Step
op 2'01"
30
Dylan Sunderland
Team BridgeLane
op 2'11"
31
Robert Gesink
Team Jumbo - Visma
op 2'12"
32
Pierre-Roger Latour
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 2'21"
33
Jay McCarthy
Bora - HansGrohe
op 2'31"
34
Cameron Meyer
Mitchelton - Scott
op 2'45"
35
Lennard Hofstede
Team Jumbo - Visma
op 3'01"
36
Carl Fredrik Hagen
Lotto - Soudal
op 3'16"
37
Michael Valgren Andersen
Team Dimension Data
op 4'00"
38
Viacheslav Kuznetsov
Team Katusha Alpecin
op 4'33"
39
Yukiya Arashiro
Bahrein - Merida
op 5'19"
40
Lars Ytting Bak
Team Dimension Data
op 5'23"
41
Patrick Bevin
CCC Team
op 5'38"
42
Rafael Valls Ferri
Movistar Team
op 5'47"
43
Miles Scotson
Groupama - FDJ
op 6'07"
44
Kenny Elissonde
Team Sky
op 7'07"
45
Hector Carretero
Movistar Team
op 7'24"
46
James Whelan
EF Education First Pro Cycling Team
op 7'47"
47
Hubert Dupont
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 8'06"
48
James Knox
Deceuninck - Quick Step
op 8'24"
49
Heinrich Haussler
Bahrein - Merida
op 8'49"
50
Peter Stetina
Trek - Segafredo
op 9'05"
51
Jarlinson Pantano Gomez
Trek - Segafredo
op 9'07"
52
Daniel Oss
Bora - HansGrohe
op 9'40"
53
Sven Erik Bystrøm
UAE Team Emirates
op 9'55"
54
Tomasz Marczynski
Lotto - Soudal
z.t
55
Peter Sagan
Bora - HansGrohe
op 10'16"
56
Jasha Sütterlin
Movistar Team
op 10'48"
57
Dmitrii Strakhov
Team Katusha Alpecin
op 11'19"
58
Nicholas White
Unisa - Australia
op 11'38"
59
Scott Davies
Team Dimension Data
op 12'04"
60
Ruben Fernandez Andujar
Movistar Team
op 12'09"
61
Marco Haller
Team Katusha Alpecin
op 12'11"
62
Joey Rosskopf
CCC Team
op 13'47"
63
Yevgeniy Gidich
Astana Pro Team
op 13'48"
64
Alexander Edmondson
Mitchelton - Scott
op 14'46"
65
Michael Hepburn
Mitchelton - Scott
op 14'58"
66
Ryan Mullen
Trek - Segafredo
op 15'55"
67
Victor De La Parte Gonzalez
CCC Team
op 15'57"
68
Danny van Poppel
Team Jumbo - Visma
op 16'25"
69
Kilian Frankiny
Groupama - FDJ
op 16'27"
70
Matthieu Ladagnous
Groupama - FDJ
z.t
71
Tom Leezer
Team Jumbo - Visma
op 16'52"
72
Clément Chevrier
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 16'57"
73
Ayden Toovey
Unisa - Australia
op 16'59"
74
Thomas De Gendt
Lotto - Soudal
op 17'20"
75
Adam Hansen
Lotto - Soudal
op 18'10"
76
Alberto Bettiol
EF Education First Pro Cycling Team
op 18'33"
77
Jasper Philipsen
UAE Team Emirates
op 18'41"
78
Luke Durbridge
Mitchelton - Scott
op 19'08"
79
Johannes Fröhlinger
Team Sunweb
op 19'22"
80
Léo Vincent
Groupama - FDJ
op 19'50"
81
Nans Peters
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 20'14"
82
Lachlan David Morton
EF Education First Pro Cycling Team
op 20'23"
83
Davide Ballerini
Astana Pro Team
op 21'22"
84
Mathew Hayman
Mitchelton - Scott
op 21'51"
85
Daniil Fominykh
Astana Pro Team
op 22'06"
86
Tom Scully
EF Education First Pro Cycling Team
op 22'10"
87
Christian Knees
Team Sky
op 22'23"
88
Ivo Emanuel Oliveira Alves
UAE Team Emirates
op 22'37"
89
Luke Rowe
Team Sky
op 23'00"
90
Daniel Hoelgaard
Groupama - FDJ
op 23'05"
91
Maarten Wynants
Team Jumbo - Visma
op 23'17"
92
Manuele Boaro
Astana Pro Team
op 23'56"
93
Mitchell Docker
EF Education First Pro Cycling Team
op 23'57"
94
Phil Bauhaus
Bahrein - Merida
op 24'14"
95
Caleb Ewan
Lotto - Soudal
op 24'21"
96
William Clarke
Trek - Segafredo
op 24'29"
97
Maciej Bodnar
Bora - HansGrohe
op 24'33"
98
Lukasz Owsian
CCC Team
op 24'52"
99
Owain Doull
Team Sky
op 25'46"
100
Nickolas Dlamini
Team Dimension Data
op 25'57"
101
Michael Morkov
Deceuninck - Quick Step
op 26'11"
102
Laurens De Vreese
Astana Pro Team
op 26'51"
103
Artyom Zakharov
Astana Pro Team
op 27'02"
104
Fabio Sabatini
Deceuninck - Quick Step
op 27'05"
105
Michael Potter
Unisa - Australia
op 27'06"
106
Koen de Kort
Trek - Segafredo
op 27'08"
107
Jason Lea
Unisa - Australia
op 27'23"
108
Bert-Jan Lindeman
Team Jumbo - Visma
op 27'37"
109
Cees Bol
Team Sunweb
op 27'54"
110
Roger Kluge
Lotto - Soudal
op 28'44"
111
Rory Sutherland
UAE Team Emirates
op 30'24"
112
Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi
CCC Team
op 30'39"
113
Adam Blythe
Lotto - Soudal
z.t
114
Jakub Mareczko
CCC Team
op 31'06"
115
Nico Denz
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 31'14"
116
Gediminas Bagdonas
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 32'00"
117
Kristoffer Halvorsen
Team Sky
op 33'27"
118
Jens Debusschere
Team Katusha Alpecin
op 33'29"
119
Elia Viviani
Deceuninck - Quick Step
op 33'56"
120
Max Walscheid
Team Sunweb
op 34'07"
121
Neil Van der Ploeg
Unisa - Australia
op 34'13"
122
Marcel Sieberg
Bahrein - Merida
op 34'22"
123
Oscar Gatto
Bora - HansGrohe
op 36'35"
124
Benoit Cosnefroy
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 36'48"
125
Nathan Haas
Team Katusha Alpecin
op 37'21"
126
Kiel Reijnen
Trek - Segafredo
op 40'32"
127
Lukas Pöstlberger
Bora - HansGrohe
op 41'13"
128
Alex Dowsett
Team Katusha Alpecin
op 42'54"
129
Szymon Wojciech Sajnok
CCC Team
op 47'58"
Jaime Castrillo
Movistar Team
DNF
Daniel McLay
EF Education First Pro Cycling Team
DNF
Mikkel Froelich Honoré
Deceuninck - Quick Step
DNS
Max Kanter
Team Sunweb
DNF
2024
2023
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
Info
Parcours
Stages
Start List
Result
Palmares