En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
Santos Tour Down Under
Stage information
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
Stage 6
20/01
McLaren Vale
Willunga
151.5 km
Result
Final Classification
Points
Mountain
Young Riders
1
Richie Porte
Trek - Segafredo
3u30'14"
2
Wout Poels
Team Sky
z.t
3
Daryl Impey
Mitchelton - Scott
z.t
4
Rohan Dennis
Bahrein - Merida
op 3"
5
Luis Léon Sanchez Gil
Astana Pro Team
op 6"
6
Chris Hamilton
Team Sunweb
op 10"
7
Michael Woods
EF Education First Pro Cycling Team
op 15"
8
Diego Ulissi
UAE Team Emirates
op 17"
9
Tom-Jelte Slagter
Team Dimension Data
z.t
10
Dries Devenyns
Deceuninck - Quick Step
z.t
11
Ruben Guerreiro
Team Katusha Alpecin
z.t
12
Ryan Gibbons
Team Dimension Data
op 20"
13
Ruben Fernandez Andujar
Movistar Team
z.t
14
Domenico Pozzovivo
Bahrein - Merida
z.t
15
Tadej Pogacar
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
16
George Bennett
Team Jumbo - Visma
z.t
17
Jan Polanc
UAE Team Emirates
op 30"
18
Dylan van Baarle
Team Sky
z.t
19
Eduard Prades Reverte
Movistar Team
op 41"
20
Jai Hindley
Team Sunweb
op 43"
21
Ben O'Connor
Team Dimension Data
z.t
22
Lucas Hamilton
Mitchelton - Scott
op 48"
23
Gregor Muhlberger
Bora - HansGrohe
op 51"
24
Tobias Ludvigsson
Groupama - FDJ
op 53"
25
Michael Storer
Team Sunweb
z.t
26
Steve Morabito
Groupama - FDJ
z.t
27
Chris Harper
Unisa - Australia
z.t
28
Luis Mas Bonet
Movistar Team
z.t
29
Jay McCarthy
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
30
Robert Gesink
Team Jumbo - Visma
z.t
31
Hermann Pernsteiner
Bahrein - Merida
op 59"
32
Carl Fredrik Hagen
Lotto - Soudal
z.t
33
Victor De La Parte Gonzalez
CCC Team
z.t
34
Lennard Hofstede
Team Jumbo - Visma
z.t
35
Rémi Cavagna
Deceuninck - Quick Step
z.t
36
Dylan Sunderland
Team BridgeLane
op 1'09"
37
Pierre-Roger Latour
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
38
Nans Peters
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 1'27"
39
Hubert Dupont
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 1'35"
40
Clément Chevrier
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
41
Peter Stetina
Trek - Segafredo
op 1'56"
42
Yukiya Arashiro
Bahrein - Merida
z.t
43
Cameron Meyer
Mitchelton - Scott
op 2'01"
44
Kenny Elissonde
Team Sky
op 2'04"
45
Miles Scotson
Groupama - FDJ
op 2'54"
46
Rafael Valls Ferri
Movistar Team
op 2'56"
47
Tomasz Marczynski
Lotto - Soudal
z.t
48
James Whelan
EF Education First Pro Cycling Team
op 3'05"
49
Nicholas White
Unisa - Australia
z.t
50
Kilian Frankiny
Groupama - FDJ
z.t
51
Lars Ytting Bak
Team Dimension Data
z.t
52
Michael Valgren Andersen
Team Dimension Data
z.t
53
Adam Hansen
Lotto - Soudal
z.t
54
Matthieu Ladagnous
Groupama - FDJ
z.t
55
Viacheslav Kuznetsov
Team Katusha Alpecin
z.t
56
Léo Vincent
Groupama - FDJ
z.t
57
Jarlinson Pantano Gomez
Trek - Segafredo
op 3'12"
58
Maarten Wynants
Team Jumbo - Visma
op 4'44"
59
Manuele Boaro
Astana Pro Team
op 4'52"
60
Sven Erik Bystrøm
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
61
Daniel Oss
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
62
Jasha Sütterlin
Movistar Team
z.t
63
Heinrich Haussler
Bahrein - Merida
z.t
64
Hector Carretero
Movistar Team
op 5'00"
65
Davide Ballerini
Astana Pro Team
op 5'36"
66
Yevgeniy Gidich
Astana Pro Team
z.t
67
Laurens De Vreese
Astana Pro Team
z.t
68
Alberto Bettiol
EF Education First Pro Cycling Team
z.t
69
Johannes Fröhlinger
Team Sunweb
z.t
70
Luke Rowe
Team Sky
z.t
71
Roger Kluge
Lotto - Soudal
op 5'40"
72
Michael Morkov
Deceuninck - Quick Step
z.t
73
Scott Davies
Team Dimension Data
z.t
74
Ivo Emanuel Oliveira Alves
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
75
James Knox
Deceuninck - Quick Step
z.t
76
Lukasz Owsian
CCC Team
op 5'41"
77
Joey Rosskopf
CCC Team
z.t
78
Marco Haller
Team Katusha Alpecin
z.t
79
Ayden Toovey
Unisa - Australia
z.t
80
Patrick Bevin
CCC Team
z.t
81
Lachlan David Morton
EF Education First Pro Cycling Team
op 5'46"
82
Michael Hepburn
Mitchelton - Scott
op 5'53"
83
Alexander Edmondson
Mitchelton - Scott
z.t
84
Luke Durbridge
Mitchelton - Scott
z.t
85
William Clarke
Trek - Segafredo
op 6'00"
86
Michael Potter
Unisa - Australia
op 7'00"
87
Caleb Ewan
Lotto - Soudal
z.t
88
Mathew Hayman
Mitchelton - Scott
op 7'02"
89
Daniel Hoelgaard
Groupama - FDJ
z.t
90
Jasper Philipsen
UAE Team Emirates
op 7'18"
91
Tom Leezer
Team Jumbo - Visma
op 7'30"
92
Cees Bol
Team Sunweb
z.t
93
Ryan Mullen
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
94
Jason Lea
Unisa - Australia
z.t
95
Gediminas Bagdonas
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 8'30"
96
Thomas De Gendt
Lotto - Soudal
op 9'13"
97
Danny van Poppel
Team Jumbo - Visma
z.t
98
Adam Blythe
Lotto - Soudal
op 9'41"
99
Peter Sagan
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
100
Koen de Kort
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
101
Rory Sutherland
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
102
Christian Knees
Team Sky
z.t
103
Nico Denz
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
104
Nickolas Dlamini
Team Dimension Data
z.t
105
Owain Doull
Team Sky
z.t
106
Daniil Fominykh
Astana Pro Team
z.t
107
Oscar Gatto
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
108
Maciej Bodnar
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
109
Artyom Zakharov
Astana Pro Team
z.t
110
Mitchell Docker
EF Education First Pro Cycling Team
z.t
111
Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi
CCC Team
z.t
112
Jakub Mareczko
CCC Team
z.t
113
Tom Scully
EF Education First Pro Cycling Team
z.t
114
Dmitrii Strakhov
Team Katusha Alpecin
z.t
115
Lukas Pöstlberger
Bora - HansGrohe
op 13'28"
116
Marcel Sieberg
Bahrein - Merida
op 13'41"
117
Phil Bauhaus
Bahrein - Merida
z.t
118
Bert-Jan Lindeman
Team Jumbo - Visma
z.t
119
Kiel Reijnen
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
120
Kristoffer Halvorsen
Team Sky
z.t
121
Max Walscheid
Team Sunweb
z.t
122
Neil Van der Ploeg
Unisa - Australia
z.t
123
Elia Viviani
Deceuninck - Quick Step
z.t
124
Fabio Sabatini
Deceuninck - Quick Step
z.t
125
Szymon Wojciech Sajnok
CCC Team
z.t
126
Jens Debusschere
Team Katusha Alpecin
z.t
127
Benoit Cosnefroy
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
128
Nathan Haas
Team Katusha Alpecin
op 24'16"
129
Alex Dowsett
Team Katusha Alpecin
z.t
Jaime Castrillo
Movistar Team
DNF
Daniel McLay
EF Education First Pro Cycling Team
DNF
2024
2023
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
Info
Parcours
Stages
Start List
Result
Palmares