En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
Santos Tour Down Under
Stage information
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
Stage 6
21/01
Adelaide
Adelaide
90 km
Result
Final Classification
Points
Mountain
1
Daryl Impey
Mitchelton - Scott
20u03'34"
2
Richie Porte
BMC Racing Team
z.t
3
Tom-Jelte Slagter
Team Dimension Data
op 16"
4
Diego Ulissi
UAE Team Emirates
op 20"
5
Dries Devenyns
Quick Step Floors
z.t
6
Egan Arley Bernal Gomez
Team Sky
z.t
7
Gorka Izagirre Insausti
Bahrein - Merida
z.t
8
Luis Léon Sanchez Gil
Astana Pro Team
op 23"
9
Ruben Guerreiro
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
10
Robert Gesink
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
op 24"
11
George Bennett
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
z.t
12
Ion Izagirre Insausti
Bahrein - Merida
z.t
13
Pierre-Roger Latour
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
14
Domenico Pozzovivo
Bahrein - Merida
z.t
15
Sam Oomen
Team Sunweb
z.t
16
Chris Hamilton
Team Sunweb
z.t
17
Enric Mas Nicolau
Quick Step Floors
z.t
18
Ben O'Connor
Team Dimension Data
op 26"
19
Jay McCarthy
Bora - HansGrohe
op 29"
20
Mikael Cherel
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
21
Nathan Earle
Israel Cycling Academy
z.t
22
Brendan Canty
Team EF Education First - Drapac
z.t
23
Scott Davies
Team Dimension Data
op 45"
24
Daniel Moreno Fernandez
Team EF Education First - Drapac
op 57"
25
Cameron Meyer
Mitchelton - Scott
op 1'01"
26
Michael Valgren Andersen
Astana Pro Team
op 1'12"
27
Lars Ytting Bak
Lotto - Soudal
op 1'22"
28
Georg Preidler
Groupama - FDJ
op 1'26"
29
Eros Capecchi
Quick Step Floors
op 1'28"
30
Rohan Dennis
BMC Racing Team
op 1'46"
31
Laurent Didier
Trek - Segafredo
op 1'57"
32
Peter Sagan
Bora - HansGrohe
op 2'25"
33
Adam Hansen
Lotto - Soudal
op 3'04"
34
Marc Soler
Movistar Team
op 3'09"
35
Rui Alberto Costa Da Faria
UAE Team Emirates
op 3'11"
36
Niklas Eg
Trek - Segafredo
op 5'24"
37
Maurits Lammertink
Team Katusha Alpecin
op 6'16"
38
Simon Clarke
Team EF Education First - Drapac
op 6'28"
39
Manuele Mori
UAE Team Emirates
op 6'34"
40
Stijn Vandenbergh
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 6'53"
41
Simon Gerrans
BMC Racing Team
op 7'06"
42
Timothy Roe
Bennelong Swisswellness Cycling Team
op 7'42"
43
Yukiya Arashiro
Bahrein - Merida
op 9'00"
44
Marco Marcato
UAE Team Emirates
op 9'57"
45
Owain Doull
Team Sky
op 10'30"
46
Valerio Agnoli
Bahrein - Merida
op 10'34"
47
Lachlan David Morton
Team Dimension Data
op 11'01"
48
Michael Storer
Team Sunweb
op 11'02"
49
Ben Gastauer
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 11'20"
50
Ruben Fernandez Andujar
Movistar Team
op 11'24"
51
Enrico Battaglin
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
op 11'43"
52
Koen de Kort
Trek - Segafredo
op 12'00"
53
Laurens De Vreese
Astana Pro Team
op 12'41"
54
Mike Teunissen
Team Sunweb
op 12'47"
55
Nathan Haas
Team Katusha Alpecin
op 13'45"
56
Nikias Arndt
Team Sunweb
op 13'46"
57
Danilo Wyss
BMC Racing Team
op 13'47"
58
Tiago José Pinto Machado
Team Katusha Alpecin
op 13'50"
59
Nelson Oliveira
Movistar Team
op 14'18"
60
Mathew Hayman
Mitchelton - Scott
op 15'30"
61
Daniel Oss
Bora - HansGrohe
op 15'43"
62
Miles Scotson
BMC Racing Team
op 16'09"
63
Fumiyuki Beppu
Trek - Segafredo
op 16'22"
64
Salvatore Puccio
Team Sky
op 16'32"
65
William Clarke
Team EF Education First - Drapac
op 16'34"
66
Jhonatan Restrepo
Team Katusha Alpecin
op 17'02"
67
Nuno Bico Matos
Movistar Team
op 17'15"
68
Maarten Wynants
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
op 17'19"
69
Daan Olivier
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
op 17'46"
70
Steele Von Hoff
Bennelong Swisswellness Cycling Team
op 18'32"
71
Artyom Zakharov
Astana Pro Team
op 18'36"
72
Jasha Sütterlin
Movistar Team
op 19'55"
73
Tom Leezer
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
op 20'18"
74
Tom Bohli
BMC Racing Team
op 20'20"
75
Michael Morkov
Quick Step Floors
op 21'05"
76
Alexander Edmondson
Mitchelton - Scott
op 22'55"
77
Caleb Ewan
Mitchelton - Scott
op 23'01"
78
Carlos Barbero Cuesta
Movistar Team
op 23'27"
79
Matteo Montaguti
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 23'34"
80
Matthieu Ladagnous
Groupama - FDJ
op 23'46"
81
Tom Scully
Team EF Education First - Drapac
op 24'01"
82
Elia Viviani
Quick Step Floors
op 24'12"
83
Mitchell Docker
Team EF Education First - Drapac
op 24'22"
84
Nans Peters
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 24'45"
85
José Gonçalves
Team Katusha Alpecin
op 24'58"
86
Jacobus Venter
Team Dimension Data
op 25'27"
87
Patrick Bevin
BMC Racing Team
op 27'13"
88
Zakkari Dempster
Israel Cycling Academy
op 28'13"
89
Simone Consonni
UAE Team Emirates
op 28'20"
90
Matteo Bono
UAE Team Emirates
op 28'25"
91
Peter Kennaugh
Bora - HansGrohe
op 28'40"
92
Manuele Boaro
Bahrein - Merida
op 29'06"
93
Pavel Kochetkov
Team Katusha Alpecin
op 29'24"
94
Chad Haga
Team Sunweb
op 30'35"
95
Mark Renshaw
Team Dimension Data
op 30'48"
96
André Greipel
Lotto - Soudal
op 31'08"
97
Thomas De Gendt
Lotto - Soudal
op 31'21"
98
Antoine Duchesne
Groupama - FDJ
op 33'18"
99
Nickolas Dlamini
Team Dimension Data
op 33'40"
100
Lukasz Wisniowski
Team Sky
op 33'55"
101
Alexander Porter
Bennelong Swisswellness Cycling Team
op 34'27"
102
Nico Denz
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 35'10"
103
Oscar Gatto
Astana Pro Team
op 35'45"
104
Riccardo Minali
Astana Pro Team
op 35'46"
105
Fabio Sabatini
Quick Step Floors
op 36'12"
106
Florian Sénéchal
Quick Step Floors
op 36'16"
107
Jaime Castrillo
Movistar Team
op 37'01"
108
Rudiger Selig
Bora - HansGrohe
op 38'14"
109
Marcel Sieberg
Lotto - Soudal
op 39'07"
110
Truls Engen Korsaeth
Astana Pro Team
op 39'09"
111
Damien Howson
Mitchelton - Scott
op 39'39"
112
Maciej Bodnar
Bora - HansGrohe
op 39'51"
113
Robert Wagner
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
op 41'09"
114
Mads Würtz Schmidt
Team Katusha Alpecin
op 41'24"
115
Christopher Lawless
Team Sky
op 41'25"
116
Mads Pedersen
Trek - Segafredo
op 41'33"
117
Logan Owen
Team EF Education First - Drapac
op 41'46"
118
Jens Debusschere
Lotto - Soudal
op 41'49"
119
Scott Bowden
Bennelong Swisswellness Cycling Team
op 43'13"
120
Phil Bauhaus
Team Sunweb
op 45'21"
121
Alex Frame
Trek - Segafredo
op 47'29"
122
Sam Bennett
Bora - HansGrohe
op 53'09"
123
Ramunas Navardauskas
Bahrein - Merida
op 55'28"
124
Sam Welsford
Australian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast
op 56'34"
125
Davide Cimolai
Groupama - FDJ
op 59'55"
Jack Bauer
Mitchelton - Scott
DNS
Anthony Roux
Groupama - FDJ
DNS
Roberto Ferrari
UAE Team Emirates
DNF
Jonathan Dibben
Team Sky
OTL
Steve Morabito
Groupama - FDJ
DNS
Daniel Hoelgaard
Groupama - FDJ
DNS
2024
2023
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
Info
Parcours
Stages
Start List
Result
Palmares