En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
Santos Tour Down Under
Stage information
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
Stage 6
24/01
Adelaide
Adelaide
90 km
Result
Final Classification
Points
Mountain
1
Caleb Ewan
ORICA BikeExchange
1u55'02"
2
Mark Renshaw
Dimension Data
z.t
3
Giacomo Nizzolo
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
4
Adam Blythe
Tinkoff
z.t
5
Aleksey Tsatevich
Team Katusha
z.t
6
Ben Swift
Team Sky
z.t
7
Marko Kump
Lampre - Merida
z.t
8
Davide Martinelli
Etixx - Quick Step
z.t
9
Leigh Howard
IAM Cycling
z.t
10
Wouter Wippert
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
z.t
11
Simon Gerrans
ORICA BikeExchange
z.t
12
Domenico Pozzovivo
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
13
Steele Von Hoff
Unisa - Australie
z.t
14
Gregory Henderson
Lotto - Soudal
z.t
15
Juan José Lobato del Valle
Movistar Team
z.t
16
Floris Gerts
BMC Racing Team
z.t
17
Koen de Kort
Team Giant - Alpecin
z.t
18
Georg Preidler
Team Giant - Alpecin
z.t
19
Anthony Roux
FDJ
z.t
20
Gediminas Bagdonas
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
21
José Joaquin Rojas Gil
Movistar Team
z.t
22
Luka Pibernik
Lampre - Merida
z.t
23
Jay McCarthy
Tinkoff
z.t
24
Sergio Luis Henao Montoya
Team Sky
z.t
25
Rafael Valls Ferri
Lotto - Soudal
z.t
26
Pim Ligthart
Lotto - Soudal
z.t
27
Enrico Battaglin
TEAMLottoNL - Jumbo
z.t
28
Patrick Bevin
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
z.t
29
Danilo Wyss
BMC Racing Team
z.t
30
Cameron Meyer
Dimension Data
z.t
31
Richie Porte
BMC Racing Team
z.t
32
Tobias Ludvigsson
Team Giant - Alpecin
z.t
33
Simon Clarke
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
z.t
34
Ruben Fernandez Andujar
Movistar Team
z.t
35
Michael Woods
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
z.t
36
Jasha Sütterlin
Movistar Team
z.t
37
Dmitriy Gruzdev
Astana Pro Team
z.t
38
Anthony Giacoppo
Unisa - Australie
z.t
39
Steve Morabito
FDJ
z.t
40
Yoann Offredo
FDJ
z.t
41
David De La Cruz Melgarejo
Etixx - Quick Step
z.t
42
Diego Ulissi
Lampre - Merida
z.t
43
Davide Malacarne
Astana Pro Team
z.t
44
Daryl Impey
ORICA BikeExchange
z.t
45
Gert Dockx
Lotto - Soudal
z.t
46
Boy van Poppel
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
47
Arman Kamyshev
Astana Pro Team
z.t
48
Peter Velits
BMC Racing Team
z.t
49
Matteo Montaguti
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
50
Jesus Herrada Lopez
Movistar Team
z.t
51
Petr Vakoc
Etixx - Quick Step
z.t
52
Carlos Verona Quintanilla
Etixx - Quick Step
z.t
53
Alessandro De Marchi
BMC Racing Team
z.t
54
Louis Meintjes
Lampre - Merida
z.t
55
Egor Silin
Team Katusha
z.t
56
Tiago José Pinto Machado
Team Katusha
z.t
57
Chris Hamilton
Avanti Isowhey Sport
z.t
58
Pieter Serry
Etixx - Quick Step
z.t
59
Roger Kluge
IAM Cycling
z.t
60
Manuele Mori
Lampre - Merida
z.t
61
Lachlan Norris
Drapac Professional Cycling
z.t
62
Federico Zurlo
Lampre - Merida
z.t
63
Nathan Haas
Dimension Data
z.t
64
Jarlinson Pantano Gomez
IAM Cycling
z.t
65
Jesse Sergent
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
66
Rein Taaramae
Team Katusha
z.t
67
Nelson Oliveira
Movistar Team
z.t
68
Alberto Bettiol
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
z.t
69
Johan Le Bon
FDJ
z.t
70
Ruben Zepuntke
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
z.t
71
Julian David Arredondo
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
72
Kiel Reijnen
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
73
Michael Albasini
ORICA BikeExchange
z.t
74
George Bennett
TEAMLottoNL - Jumbo
z.t
75
Tsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay
Lampre - Merida
z.t
76
Marcel Aregger
IAM Cycling
z.t
77
Adam Phelan
Drapac Professional Cycling
op 12"
78
Lars Ytting Bak
Lotto - Soudal
op 14"
79
Luke Rowe
Team Sky
z.t
80
Bert De Backer
Team Giant - Alpecin
z.t
81
Martin Velits
Etixx - Quick Step
z.t
82
Nathan Earle
Drapac Professional Cycling
z.t
83
Michael Valgren Andersen
Tinkoff
z.t
84
Sergey Lagutin
Team Katusha
z.t
85
Graeme Brown
Drapac Professional Cycling
z.t
86
Mathew Hayman
ORICA BikeExchange
op 19"
87
Jack Bobridge
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
88
Lucas Hamilton
Unisa - Australie
z.t
89
Guillaume Van Keirsbulck
Etixx - Quick Step
z.t
90
Rohan Dennis
BMC Racing Team
z.t
91
Peter Stetina
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
92
Christophe Riblon
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
93
Cyril Gautier
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
94
Maxim Belkov
Team Katusha
z.t
95
Gavin Mannion
Drapac Professional Cycling
z.t
96
Maarten Tjallingii
TEAMLottoNL - Jumbo
z.t
97
Sean Lake
Avanti Isowhey Sport
z.t
98
Patrick Lane
Unisa - Australie
z.t
99
Aleksejs Saramotins
IAM Cycling
op 25"
100
Murilo Antonio Fischer
FDJ
op 26"
101
Adam Hansen
Lotto - Soudal
z.t
102
Samuel Spokes
Drapac Professional Cycling
z.t
103
Simon Geschke
Team Giant - Alpecin
z.t
104
Manuele Boaro
Tinkoff
z.t
105
Carter Jones
Team Giant - Alpecin
z.t
106
Alexis Gougeard
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
107
Moreno Moser
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
z.t
108
Geraint Thomas
Team Sky
z.t
109
Cheng Ji
Team Giant - Alpecin
z.t
110
Martijn Keizer
TEAMLottoNL - Jumbo
op 42"
111
Bert-Jan Lindeman
TEAMLottoNL - Jumbo
z.t
112
Rory Sutherland
Movistar Team
z.t
113
Vladimir Isaychev
Team Katusha
z.t
114
David Tanner
IAM Cycling
op 44"
115
Jacobus Venter
Dimension Data
op 52"
116
Ryder Hesjedal
Trek - Segafredo
op 54"
117
Michael Hepburn
ORICA BikeExchange
op 1'14"
118
Luke Durbridge
ORICA BikeExchange
z.t
119
Ivan Rovny
Tinkoff
z.t
120
Luis Léon Sanchez Gil
Astana Pro Team
z.t
121
Thomas De Gendt
Lotto - Soudal
op 1'19"
122
Laurens De Vreese
Astana Pro Team
z.t
123
Laurent Pichon
FDJ
op 1'22"
124
Lars Boom
Astana Pro Team
op 1'23"
125
Songezo Jim
Dimension Data
op 1'27"
126
Tyler Farrar
Dimension Data
op 1'29"
127
Benoît Vaugrenard
FDJ
op 1'31"
128
Michael Gogl
Tinkoff
z.t
129
Lieuwe Westra
Astana Pro Team
z.t
130
Peter Kennaugh
Team Sky
op 1'48"
131
Ian Stannard
Team Sky
z.t
132
Patrick Shaw
Unisa - Australie
op 2'04"
133
Reinardt Janse van Rensburg
Dimension Data
op 2'06"
134
Oscar Gatto
Tinkoff
z.t
Bram Tankink
TEAMLottoNL - Jumbo
DNF
2024
2023
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
Info
Parcours
Stages
Start List
Result
Palmares