En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
Santos Tour Down Under
Stage information
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
Stage 6
24/01
McLaren Vale
Willunga
151 km
Result
Standings
Points
Mountain
1
Richie Porte
Team Sky
3u37'32"
2
Rohan Dennis
BMC Racing Team
op 9"
3
Ruben Fernandez Andujar
Movistar Team
op 16"
4
Cadel Evans
BMC Racing Team
z.t
5
Tom Dumoulin
Team Giant - Alpecin
z.t
6
Domenico Pozzovivo
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 19"
7
Tiago José Pinto Machado
Katusha
op 24"
8
Moreno Moser
Team Cannondale - Garmin
op 26"
9
Gorka Izagirre Insausti
Movistar Team
op 28"
10
Arnold Jeannesson
FDJ
z.t
11
Jarlinson Pantano Gomez
IAM Cycling
z.t
12
Daryl Impey
Orica-GreenEDGE
z.t
13
George Bennett
TEAMLottoNL - Jumbo
op 32"
14
Tsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay
Lampre - Merida
op 38"
15
Michael Rogers
Tinkoff - Saxo
op 48"
16
Luis Léon Sanchez Gil
Astana Pro Team
z.t
17
Cameron Meyer
Orica-GreenEDGE
z.t
18
Davide Villella
Team Cannondale - Garmin
op 56"
19
Thomas De Gendt
Lotto - Soudal
op 58"
20
Eros Capecchi
Movistar Team
op 1'02"
21
Jack Haig
Unisa - Australie
op 1'05"
22
Adam Hansen
Lotto - Soudal
op 1'15"
23
David De La Cruz Melgarejo
Etixx - Quick Step
op 1'29"
24
Jérémy Roy
FDJ
op 1'54"
25
Simon Geschke
Team Giant - Alpecin
op 2'16"
26
Manuele Mori
Lampre - Merida
z.t
27
Maxime Bouet
Etixx - Quick Step
z.t
28
Lars Ytting Bak
Lotto - Soudal
z.t
29
Lieuwe Westra
Astana Pro Team
z.t
30
Sergey Lagutin
Katusha
z.t
31
Timothy Roe
Drapac Professional Cycling
z.t
32
Samuel Dumoulin
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
33
Stef Clement
IAM Cycling
z.t
34
Julien Berard
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 2'21"
35
Laurent Didier
Trek Factory Racing
op 2'24"
36
Daniel McConnell
Trek Factory Racing
z.t
37
Christopher Juul Jensen
Tinkoff - Saxo
op 2'31"
38
Bert-Jan Lindeman
TEAMLottoNL - Jumbo
z.t
39
Kristijan Durasek
Lampre - Merida
z.t
40
Hayden Roulston
Trek Factory Racing
op 2'53"
41
Peter Stetina
BMC Racing Team
op 3'05"
42
Timo Roosen
TEAMLottoNL - Jumbo
op 3'08"
43
Cédric Pineau
FDJ
z.t
44
Robert Power
Unisa - Australie
z.t
45
Martin Elmiger
IAM Cycling
op 3'18"
46
Pablo Lastras Garcia
Movistar Team
op 3'22"
47
Giampaolo Caruso
Katusha
z.t
48
Martin Velits
Etixx - Quick Step
op 3'40"
49
Simon Clarke
Orica-GreenEDGE
z.t
50
Luke Durbridge
Orica-GreenEDGE
z.t
51
Geraint Thomas
Team Sky
op 4'09"
52
Luke Rowe
Team Sky
z.t
53
Mathew Hayman
Orica-GreenEDGE
z.t
54
Heinrich Haussler
IAM Cycling
z.t
55
Pavel Brutt
Tinkoff - Saxo
z.t
56
Vicente Reynes Mimo
IAM Cycling
z.t
57
Martijn Keizer
TEAMLottoNL - Jumbo
z.t
58
Jack Bauer
Team Cannondale - Garmin
op 4'16"
59
Calvin Watson
Trek Factory Racing
op 4'24"
60
Enrique Sanz
Movistar Team
op 4'28"
61
Dario Cataldo
Astana Pro Team
op 4'40"
62
Davide Malacarne
Astana Pro Team
z.t
63
Michael Schär
BMC Racing Team
op 4'43"
64
Blel Kadri
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 4'46"
65
David Tanner
IAM Cycling
z.t
66
Lasse Norman Hansen
Team Cannondale - Garmin
op 5'11"
67
Laurens De Vreese
Astana Pro Team
op 5'34"
68
Gert Dockx
Lotto - Soudal
z.t
69
José Herrada Lopez
Movistar Team
z.t
70
Peter Kennaugh
Team Sky
op 5'45"
71
Ian Stannard
Team Sky
z.t
72
Salvatore Puccio
Team Sky
z.t
73
Jesper Hansen
Tinkoff - Saxo
z.t
74
Oliver Zaugg
Tinkoff - Saxo
z.t
75
Steele Von Hoff
Unisa - Australie
z.t
76
Jussi Veikkanen
FDJ
z.t
77
William Clarke
Drapac Professional Cycling
z.t
78
Miles Scotson
Unisa - Australie
z.t
79
Maxim Belkov
Katusha
z.t
80
Chad Haga
Team Giant - Alpecin
op 6'11"
81
Lars Boom
Astana Pro Team
op 6'46"
82
Roger Kluge
IAM Cycling
op 7'41"
83
Jack Bobridge
Unisa - Australie
op 8'45"
84
Alex Howes
Team Cannondale - Garmin
z.t
85
Ryder Hesjedal
Team Cannondale - Garmin
z.t
86
Nathan Haas
Team Cannondale - Garmin
z.t
87
Gianni Meersman
Etixx - Quick Step
op 8'52"
88
Pieter Serry
Etixx - Quick Step
z.t
89
Albert Timmer
Team Giant - Alpecin
op 8'56"
90
Silvan Dillier
BMC Racing Team
op 13'48"
91
Martin Kohler
Drapac Professional Cycling
z.t
92
Aleksey Tsatevich
Katusha
z.t
93
Sam Bewley
Orica-GreenEDGE
z.t
94
Danilo Wyss
BMC Racing Team
z.t
95
Boris Vallee
Lotto - Soudal
z.t
96
Axel Domont
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
97
Ruslan Tleubayev
Astana Pro Team
z.t
98
Alexander Edmondson
Unisa - Australie
z.t
99
Neil Van der Ploeg
Unisa - Australie
z.t
100
Michael Hepburn
Orica-GreenEDGE
z.t
101
Graeme Brown
Drapac Professional Cycling
op 14'30"
102
Christopher Sutton
Team Sky
z.t
103
Koen de Kort
Team Giant - Alpecin
z.t
104
Barry Markus
TEAMLottoNL - Jumbo
z.t
105
Sébastien Chavanel
FDJ
z.t
106
Marcel Kittel
Team Giant - Alpecin
z.t
107
Eugenio Alafaci
Trek Factory Racing
z.t
108
Mark Renshaw
Etixx - Quick Step
z.t
109
Juan José Lobato del Valle
Movistar Team
z.t
110
Yves Lampaert
Etixx - Quick Step
z.t
111
Rudiger Selig
Katusha
z.t
112
Rick Flens
TEAMLottoNL - Jumbo
z.t
113
Alexis Gougeard
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
114
Christophe Riblon
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
115
Matteo Bono
Lampre - Merida
z.t
116
Davide Cimolai
Lampre - Merida
z.t
117
Manuele Boaro
Tinkoff - Saxo
z.t
118
Giacomo Nizzolo
Trek Factory Racing
z.t
119
Marco Coledan
Trek Factory Racing
z.t
120
Roberto Ferrari
Lampre - Merida
z.t
121
Niccolo Bonifazio
Lampre - Merida
op 14'39"
122
Gregory Henderson
Lotto - Soudal
z.t
123
Jordan Kerby
Drapac Professional Cycling
op 15'09"
124
Wouter Wippert
Drapac Professional Cycling
op 15'51"
125
Vladimir Isaychev
Katusha
op 16'06"
Maarten Tjallingii
TEAMLottoNL - Jumbo
DNF
Kenny Dehaes
Lotto - Soudal
DNS
Olivier Le Gac
FDJ
DNS
Lorrenzo Manzin
FDJ
DNS
Travis Meyer
Drapac Professional Cycling
DNS
2024
2023
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
Info
Parcours
Stages
Start List
Result
Palmares