En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
Santos Tour Down Under
Stage information
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
Stage 6
23/01
Norwood
Campbelltown
145 km
Result
Standings
Points
Mountain
1
Cadel Evans
BMC Racing Team
3u34'05"
2
Nathan Haas
Garmin - Sharp
op 15"
3
Diego Ulissi
Lampre - Merida
z.t
4
Adam Hansen
Lotto - Belisol Team
z.t
5
Simon Gerrans
Orica-GreenEDGE
z.t
6
Rory Sutherland
Tinkoff - Saxo
z.t
7
Brent Bookwalter
BMC Racing Team
z.t
8
Ben Hermans
BMC Racing Team
z.t
9
Daryl Impey
Orica-GreenEDGE
z.t
10
Robert Gesink
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
z.t
11
Richie Porte
Sky Procycling
z.t
12
Egor Silin
Katusha
z.t
13
Geraint Thomas
Sky Procycling
z.t
14
Anthony Roux
FDJ.fr
op 43"
15
Jan Bakelants
Omega Pharma - Quick Step
z.t
16
Simon Clarke
Orica-GreenEDGE
z.t
17
Kenny Elissonde
FDJ.fr
z.t
18
Laurent Didier
Trek Factory Racing
z.t
19
Simon Geschke
Team Giant - Shimano
op 1'00"
20
Jack Bauer
Garmin - Sharp
z.t
21
Luca Wackermann
Lampre - Merida
z.t
22
George Bennett
Cannondale
z.t
23
Michael Valgren Andersen
Tinkoff - Saxo
z.t
24
Caleb Fairly
Garmin - Sharp
z.t
25
Jack Haig
Avanti Cycling Team
z.t
26
Robbie Hucker
Drapac Cycling
z.t
27
Rubén Plaza Molina
Movistar Team
z.t
28
Maxime Bouet
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
29
Fränk Schleck
Trek Factory Racing
z.t
30
Eduard Vorganov
Katusha
z.t
31
Geoffrey Soupe
FDJ.fr
z.t
32
Axel Domont
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
33
Anthony Giacoppo
Avanti Cycling Team
op 1'34"
34
Stig Broeckx
Lotto - Belisol Team
z.t
35
Mark O'Brien
Avanti Cycling Team
z.t
36
Bernard Sulzberger
Drapac Cycling
z.t
37
Javier Moreno Bazan
Movistar Team
z.t
38
Cameron Wurf
Cannondale
z.t
39
Yukiya Arashiro
Team Europcar
z.t
40
Darren Lapthorne
Drapac Cycling
z.t
41
Valerio Agnoli
Astana Pro Team
op 2'19"
42
Stef Clement
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
z.t
43
Nathan Earle
Sky Procycling
z.t
44
Francesco Gavazzi
Astana Pro Team
z.t
45
Bjorn Thurau
Team Europcar
z.t
46
Bram Tankink
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
z.t
47
Carlos Verona Quintanilla
Omega Pharma - Quick Step
z.t
48
Angelo Tulik
Team Europcar
z.t
49
Philip Deignan
Sky Procycling
z.t
50
Serge Pauwels
Omega Pharma - Quick Step
z.t
51
Jay McCarthy
Tinkoff - Saxo
z.t
52
Steve Morabito
BMC Racing Team
z.t
53
Christopher Juul Jensen
Tinkoff - Saxo
z.t
54
Enrico Gasparotto
Astana Pro Team
z.t
55
Jurgen Roelandts
Lotto - Belisol Team
op 3'17"
56
Thierry Hupond
Team Giant - Shimano
z.t
57
Calvin Watson
Trek Factory Racing
op 3'25"
58
Manuele Mori
Lampre - Merida
z.t
59
Bradley Linfield
z.t
60
Lachlan David Morton
Garmin - Sharp
op 4'02"
61
Luke Durbridge
Orica-GreenEDGE
op 4'17"
62
Imanol Erviti
Movistar Team
z.t
63
José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios
Movistar Team
z.t
64
Pavel Kochetkov
Katusha
z.t
65
Boy van Poppel
Trek Factory Racing
z.t
66
Danny van Poppel
Trek Factory Racing
z.t
67
Koen de Kort
Team Giant - Shimano
z.t
68
Mathew Hayman
Orica-GreenEDGE
z.t
69
Steele Von Hoff
Garmin - Sharp
z.t
70
Jonathan Cantwell
Drapac Cycling
z.t
71
Fabio Felline
Trek Factory Racing
z.t
72
Rohan Dennis
Garmin - Sharp
z.t
73
Amaël Moinard
BMC Racing Team
z.t
74
Thomas Dekker
Garmin - Sharp
z.t
75
Danilo Wyss
BMC Racing Team
z.t
76
Ian Stannard
Sky Procycling
z.t
77
Julien Berard
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 5'28"
78
Rick Zabel
BMC Racing Team
op 5'44"
79
William Bonnet
FDJ.fr
z.t
80
Arnaud Courteille
FDJ.fr
z.t
81
Matej Mohoric
Cannondale
z.t
82
Guillaume Boivin
Cannondale
z.t
83
Evan Huffman
Astana Pro Team
z.t
84
Jack Bobridge
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
z.t
85
Kevin Reza
Team Europcar
z.t
86
Lieuwe Westra
Astana Pro Team
z.t
87
Alexander Porsev
Katusha
op 6'22"
88
Julian Alaphilippe
Omega Pharma - Quick Step
z.t
89
Wesley Sulzberger
Drapac Cycling
z.t
90
Mark Renshaw
Omega Pharma - Quick Step
z.t
91
Jussi Veikkanen
FDJ.fr
z.t
92
Jens Voigt
Trek Factory Racing
op 6'55"
93
Bernhard Eisel
Sky Procycling
z.t
94
Nikias Arndt
Team Giant - Shimano
z.t
95
Alberto Bettiol
Cannondale
z.t
96
Matthias Krizek
Cannondale
z.t
97
André Greipel
Lotto - Belisol Team
z.t
98
Johannes Fröhlinger
Team Giant - Shimano
z.t
99
Marcel Sieberg
Lotto - Belisol Team
z.t
100
Marcel Kittel
Team Giant - Shimano
z.t
101
Nicki Sörensen
Tinkoff - Saxo
z.t
102
Michal Kolar
Tinkoff - Saxo
z.t
103
Nikolay Trusov
Tinkoff - Saxo
z.t
104
Maxim Belkov
Katusha
z.t
105
Perrig Quemeneur
Team Europcar
z.t
106
Juan José Lobato del Valle
Movistar Team
z.t
107
Caleb Ewan
z.t
108
Jens Debusschere
Lotto - Belisol Team
z.t
109
Luke Rowe
Sky Procycling
z.t
110
Andrew Fenn
Omega Pharma - Quick Step
z.t
111
Rick Flens
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
z.t
112
Thomas Peterson
Team Giant - Shimano
z.t
113
Andriy Grivko
Astana Pro Team
op 8'54"
114
Matteo Bono
Lampre - Merida
op 9'20"
115
Roberto Ferrari
Lampre - Merida
z.t
116
Elia Viviani
Cannondale
op 10'11"
117
Davide Cimolai
Lampre - Merida
z.t
118
Mikhail Ignatyev
Katusha
z.t
119
Olivier Kaisen
Lotto - Belisol Team
op 10'46"
120
William Clarke
Drapac Cycling
z.t
121
Travis Meyer
Drapac Cycling
op 11'35"
122
Marco Haller
Katusha
op 11'44"
123
Campbell Flakemore
Avanti Cycling Team
z.t
124
Jacopo Guarnieri
Astana Pro Team
z.t
125
Matteo Trentin
Omega Pharma - Quick Step
z.t
126
Neil Van der Ploeg
Avanti Cycling Team
z.t
127
Matthew Harley Goss
Orica-GreenEDGE
z.t
128
Graeme Brown
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
z.t
129
Michael Matthews
Orica-GreenEDGE
z.t
130
Pierre-Henri Lecuisinier
FDJ.fr
z.t
131
Guillaume Bonnafond
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
132
Damien Gaudin
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 11'57"
133
Maxime Daniel
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 14'51"
134
Sébastien Turgot
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
135
Jerome Cousin
Team Europcar
z.t
Rafael Valls Ferri
Lampre - Merida
DNS
2024
2023
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
Info
Parcours
Stages
Start List
Result
Palmares