En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
Tour Down Under
Stage information
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
Stage 6
27/01
Adelaide
Adelaide
90 km
Result
Final Classification
Points
Mountain
Young Riders
1
Tom-Jelte Slagter
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
18u28'32"
2
Javier Moreno Bazan
Movistar Team
op 17"
3
Geraint Thomas
Sky Procycling
op 25"
4
Ion Izagirre Insausti
Euskaltel - Euskadi
op 32"
5
Ben Hermans
Radioshack - Leopard
op 34"
6
Wilco Kelderman
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
z.t
7
Gorka Izagirre Insausti
Euskaltel - Euskadi
op 36"
8
Daniele Pietropolli
Lampre - Merida
z.t
9
Tiago José Pinto Machado
Radioshack - Leopard
op 38"
10
Jussi Veikkanen
FDJ.fr
op 41"
11
Jack Bauer
Garmin - Sharp
op 45"
12
Rafael Valls Ferri
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
op 53"
13
Kenny Elissonde
FDJ.fr
op 54"
14
José Joaquin Rojas Gil
Movistar Team
op 57"
15
George Bennett
Radioshack - Leopard
op 1'02"
16
Adam Hansen
Lotto - Belisol Team
op 1'03"
17
Ivan Santaromita
BMC Racing Team
op 1'08"
18
Mikael Cherel
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 1'20"
19
Andrey Kashechkin
Astana Pro Team
z.t
20
Serge Pauwels
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
op 1'30"
21
Chris Anker Sörensen
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
op 1'56"
22
Peter Velits
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
op 2'34"
23
Adam Phelan
Drapac Cycling
op 2'58"
24
Simon Gerrans
Orica-GreenEDGE
op 3'31"
25
Robert Hunter
Garmin - Sharp
op 3'40"
26
Zakkari Dempster
Team Netapp - Endura
z.t
27
Cristiano Salerno
Cannondale
op 3'44"
28
Guillaume Bonnafond
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 4'25"
29
Simone Ponzi
Astana Pro Team
op 4'50"
30
Giovanni Visconti
Movistar Team
op 4'55"
31
Gregory Henderson
Lotto - Belisol Team
op 5'03"
32
Lachlan David Morton
Garmin - Sharp
op 5'07"
33
Edvald Boasson-Hagen
Sky Procycling
op 5'18"
34
Philippe Gilbert
BMC Racing Team
op 6'15"
35
Bernard Sulzberger
Drapac Cycling
op 6'30"
36
Andrey Amador Bikkazakova
Movistar Team
op 6'38"
37
Arnaud Démare
FDJ.fr
op 6'47"
38
Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde
Euskaltel - Euskadi
op 7'00"
39
David Tanner
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
op 7'10"
40
Jérôme Pineau
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
op 7'16"
41
Stefano Agostini
Cannondale
op 7'31"
42
Mickael Delage
FDJ.fr
op 7'38"
43
Mathew Hayman
Sky Procycling
op 8'00"
44
Amaël Moinard
BMC Racing Team
op 9'03"
45
Elia Favilli
Lampre - Merida
op 9'07"
46
Bert Grabsch
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
op 9'10"
47
Jonathan Cantwell
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
op 9'12"
48
Manuele Mori
Lampre - Merida
op 9'20"
49
Jurgen Roelandts
Lotto - Belisol Team
op 9'29"
50
Steve Morabito
BMC Racing Team
op 9'37"
51
Simon Clarke
Orica-GreenEDGE
op 9'44"
52
Steele Von Hoff
Garmin - Sharp
op 10'44"
53
Danilo Wyss
BMC Racing Team
op 10'48"
54
Garikoitz Bravo Oiarbide
Euskaltel - Euskadi
op 11'17"
55
Christopher Sutton
Sky Procycling
op 11'28"
56
Jay McCarthy
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
op 11'39"
57
Simone Stortoni
Lampre - Merida
op 11'57"
58
Valerio Agnoli
Astana Pro Team
op 12'01"
59
Federico Canuti
Cannondale
op 12'23"
60
André Greipel
Lotto - Belisol Team
op 12'24"
61
Maxim Iglinsky
Astana Pro Team
op 12'37"
62
Matthew Harley Goss
Orica-GreenEDGE
op 12'40"
63
Cameron Wurf
Cannondale
op 12'50"
64
Brian Bach Vandborg
Cannondale
op 12'52"
65
José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios
Movistar Team
op 13'35"
66
Jens Voigt
Radioshack - Leopard
op 13'51"
67
Gert Steegmans
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
op 13'55"
68
Ian Stannard
Sky Procycling
op 14'01"
69
Tim Wellens
Lotto - Belisol Team
op 14'11"
70
Stuart O'Grady
Orica-GreenEDGE
op 14'16"
71
Jesse Sergent
Radioshack - Leopard
op 14'36"
72
José Herrada Lopez
Movistar Team
op 14'54"
73
Yann Huguet
Team Argos - Shimano
op 15'33"
74
Damien Howson
op 15'40"
75
Koen de Kort
Team Argos - Shimano
op 15'45"
76
Yauheni Hutarovich
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 16'06"
77
Thierry Hupond
Team Argos - Shimano
op 16'19"
78
Thomas De Gendt
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
op 16'51"
79
Davide Cimolai
Lampre - Merida
op 17'31"
80
Eros Capecchi
Movistar Team
op 17'49"
81
Willem Wauters
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
op 18'05"
82
Laurent Didier
Radioshack - Leopard
op 18'47"
83
Luke Durbridge
Orica-GreenEDGE
op 18'55"
84
Matthew Lloyd
Lampre - Merida
op 19'10"
85
Mark Renshaw
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
op 20'39"
86
William Bonnet
FDJ.fr
op 20'44"
87
Jens Mouris
Orica-GreenEDGE
op 20'50"
88
Albert Timmer
Team Argos - Shimano
op 21'02"
89
William Clarke
Team Argos - Shimano
op 21'25"
90
Klaas Lodewyck
BMC Racing Team
op 21'26"
91
Jack Bobridge
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
op 21'49"
92
Enrico Gasparotto
Astana Pro Team
op 21'51"
93
Jordan Kerby
op 22'18"
94
Anthony Giacoppo
Huon Salmon - Genesys Wealth Advisers
op 23'04"
95
Andrew Fenn
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
op 23'11"
96
Takashi Miyazawa
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
op 23'57"
97
Calvin Watson
op 24'07"
98
Alan Marangoni
Cannondale
op 24'29"
99
Blel Kadri
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 25'26"
100
Christopher Juul Jensen
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
op 26'10"
101
Laurent Mangel
FDJ.fr
op 26'11"
102
Tyler Farrar
Garmin - Sharp
op 26'41"
103
Jon Aberasturi Izaga
Euskaltel - Euskadi
op 27'03"
104
Juan José Lobato del Valle
Euskaltel - Euskadi
op 27'29"
105
Marcel Sieberg
Lotto - Belisol Team
op 28'00"
106
Davide Appollonio
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 28'40"
107
Maarten Tjallingii
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
op 28'56"
108
Andrea Guardini
Astana Pro Team
op 29'47"
109
Manuele Boaro
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
op 29'49"
110
Frantisek Rabon
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
op 30'13"
111
Juraj Sagan
Cannondale
op 30'22"
112
Marcel Kittel
Team Argos - Shimano
op 30'27"
113
Julian Kern
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 30'52"
114
Graeme Brown
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
op 30'57"
115
Martin Kohler
BMC Racing Team
op 32'38"
116
Luke Rowe
Sky Procycling
op 33'06"
117
Jonas Ahlstrand
Team Argos - Shimano
op 33'26"
118
Gediminas Bagdonas
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 33'45"
119
Barry Markus
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
op 33'56"
120
Kenny Robert van Hummel
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
op 34'59"
121
Boy van Poppel
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
op 35'54"
122
Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau
Euskaltel - Euskadi
op 36'00"
123
Roberto Ferrari
Lampre - Merida
op 36'01"
124
Bernhard Eisel
Sky Procycling
op 36'15"
125
Tomasz Marczynski
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
op 37'27"
126
Olivier Kaisen
Lotto - Belisol Team
op 37'50"
127
Jacopo Guarnieri
Astana Pro Team
op 42'18"
Andy Schleck
Radioshack - Leopard
DNF
Daryl Impey
Orica-GreenEDGE
DNS
Nathan Haas
Garmin - Sharp
DNF
Timothy Duggan
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
DNF
Arnaud Courteille
FDJ.fr
DNF
2024
2023
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
Info
Parcours
Stages
Start List
Result
Palmares