En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
Tour Down Under
Stage information
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
Stage 6
22/01
McLaren Vale
Willunga
131 km
Result
Standings
1
Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi
Movistar Team
3u06'10"
2
Michael Matthews
Rabobank
z.t
3
Matthew Harley Goss
Team HTC - Highroad
z.t
4
José Joaquin Rojas Gil
Movistar Team
z.t
5
Luke Roberts
z.t
6
Robert Hunter
Team RadioShack
z.t
7
Blel Kadri
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
8
Alessandro Ballan
BMC Racing Team
z.t
9
Ben Hermans
Team RadioShack
z.t
10
Ben Swift
Sky Procycling
z.t
11
Sergey Lagutin
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
z.t
12
Allan Davis
Astana Pro Team
z.t
13
Cameron Meyer
Garmin - Cervélo
z.t
14
Laurens ten Dam
Rabobank
z.t
15
Gorka Izagirre Insausti
Euskaltel - Euskadi
z.t
16
Richie Porte
Team Saxo Bank - SunGard
op 9"
17
Thomas De Gendt
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
op 11"
18
Romain Feillu
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
z.t
19
Francesco Reda
Quick Step Cycling Team
z.t
20
Nicki Sörensen
Team Saxo Bank - SunGard
z.t
21
Manuele Mori
Lampre - ISD
z.t
22
José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios
Movistar Team
z.t
23
Luis Pasamontes Rodriguez
Movistar Team
z.t
24
Eduard Vorganov
Katusha Team
z.t
25
Julien Loubet
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
26
Luke Durbridge
Team Jayco - AIS
z.t
27
André Greipel
Omega Pharma - Lotto
z.t
28
Danny Pate
Team HTC - Highroad
z.t
29
Mathieu Perget
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
30
Mirko Selvaggi
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
z.t
31
Angel Madrazo Ruiz
Movistar Team
z.t
32
Aitor Perez Arrieta
Lampre - ISD
z.t
33
Addy Engels
Quick Step Cycling Team
z.t
34
Simone Ponzi
Liquigas - Cannondale
z.t
35
Julien Vermote
Quick Step Cycling Team
z.t
36
Ivan Velasco Murillo
Euskaltel - Euskadi
z.t
37
Timothy Roe
BMC Racing Team
z.t
38
Hayden Roulston
Team HTC - Highroad
op 18"
39
Amaël Moinard
BMC Racing Team
op 23"
40
Travis Meyer
Garmin - Cervélo
z.t
41
Pieter Weening
Rabobank
z.t
42
Jack Bobridge
Garmin - Cervélo
op 26"
43
Michael Rogers
Sky Procycling
op 27"
44
Sergueï Ivanov
Katusha Team
op 30"
45
Simon Gerrans
Sky Procycling
op 43"
46
Cameron Wurf
Liquigas - Cannondale
op 45"
47
Jurgen Roelandts
Omega Pharma - Lotto
op 1'02"
48
Simon Clarke
Astana Pro Team
op 1'12"
49
Jurgen Van De Walle
Omega Pharma - Lotto
op 1'29"
50
Adam Hansen
Omega Pharma - Lotto
z.t
51
Stuart O'Grady
Team Leopard - Trek
op 1'48"
52
Markel Irizar Aranburu
Team RadioShack
z.t
53
Kristijan Koren
Liquigas - Cannondale
z.t
54
Jonathan Cantwell
z.t
55
Yuriy Krivtsov
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
56
Davide Viganò
Team Leopard - Trek
z.t
57
Marcel Sieberg
Omega Pharma - Lotto
z.t
58
Aliaksandr Kuschynski
Katusha Team
z.t
59
Vicente Reynes Mimo
Omega Pharma - Lotto
z.t
60
Stefan Denifl
Team Leopard - Trek
z.t
61
Joan Horrach Rippoll
Katusha Team
z.t
62
Baden Cooke
Team Saxo Bank - SunGard
z.t
63
Robbie McEwen
Team RadioShack
z.t
64
Stijn Vandenbergh
Katusha Team
z.t
65
Alfredo Balloni
Lampre - ISD
z.t
66
Elia Viviani
Liquigas - Cannondale
z.t
67
Alberto Ongarato
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
z.t
68
Tanel Kangert
Astana Pro Team
z.t
69
Davide Malacarne
Quick Step Cycling Team
z.t
70
Miguel Minguez Ayala
Euskaltel - Euskadi
z.t
71
Ruben Perez Moreno
Euskaltel - Euskadi
z.t
72
Inaki Isasi Flores
Euskaltel - Euskadi
z.t
73
Bruno Pires
Team Leopard - Trek
z.t
74
Mathew Hayman
Sky Procycling
z.t
75
Lance Armstrong
Team RadioShack
z.t
76
Marco Bandiera
Quick Step Cycling Team
z.t
77
Martin Kohler
BMC Racing Team
z.t
78
David Lopez Garcia
Movistar Team
z.t
79
Rob Ruijgh
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
z.t
80
Olivier Kaisen
Omega Pharma - Lotto
z.t
81
Grégory Rast
Team RadioShack
op 3'11"
82
Vitaliy Buts
Lampre - ISD
op 4'23"
83
Nikolay Trusov
Katusha Team
z.t
84
Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy
Astana Pro Team
z.t
85
Ion Izagirre Insausti
Euskaltel - Euskadi
z.t
86
Andriy Grivko
Astana Pro Team
z.t
87
Alessandro Spezialetti
Lampre - ISD
op 6'15"
88
Alan Marangoni
Liquigas - Cannondale
z.t
89
Lucas Sebastian Haedo
Team Saxo Bank - SunGard
z.t
90
Simon Zahner
BMC Racing Team
z.t
91
Dimitri Champion
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
92
David Tanner
Team Saxo Bank - SunGard
z.t
93
Geraint Thomas
Sky Procycling
z.t
94
Mitchell Docker
Skil - Shimano
z.t
95
Gerald Ciolek
Quick Step Cycling Team
z.t
96
Gregory Henderson
Sky Procycling
op 8'46"
97
Juan José Haedo
Team Saxo Bank - SunGard
z.t
98
Mark Renshaw
Team HTC - Highroad
z.t
99
Wesley Sulzberger
FDJ
z.t
100
Fabio Sabatini
Liquigas - Cannondale
z.t
101
Davide Cimolai
Liquigas - Cannondale
z.t
102
Daniele Righi
Lampre - ISD
z.t
103
Bert Grabsch
Team HTC - Highroad
op 10'36"
104
Bernhard Eisel
Team HTC - Highroad
z.t
105
Denis Galimzyanov
Katusha Team
z.t
106
Maxim Gourov
Astana Pro Team
z.t
107
William Clarke
Team Leopard - Trek
z.t
108
Kristof Goddaert
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
109
Daniel Sesma
Euskaltel - Euskadi
z.t
110
Martin Mortensen
Team Leopard - Trek
z.t
111
Manuel Antonio Cardoso Leal
Team RadioShack
z.t
112
Alexander Kristoff
BMC Racing Team
z.t
113
John Murphy
BMC Racing Team
z.t
114
Joost van Leijen
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
z.t
115
Tom Leezer
Rabobank
z.t
116
Matthew Wilson
Garmin - Cervélo
z.t
117
Brian Bach Vandborg
Team Saxo Bank - SunGard
z.t
118
Michael Hepburn
Team Jayco - AIS
z.t
119
Graeme Brown
Rabobank
z.t
120
Matteo Bono
Lampre - ISD
z.t
121
Martin Pedersen (1)
Team Leopard - Trek
op 12'13"
122
Jos van Emden
Rabobank
z.t
123
Brett Lancaster
Garmin - Cervélo
z.t
124
Valentin Iglinskiy
Astana Pro Team
z.t
125
Francesco Chicchi
Quick Step Cycling Team
z.t
126
Coen Vermeltfoort
Rabobank
z.t
127
Steve Houanard
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
128
Julian Dean
Garmin - Cervélo
op 14'06"
129
Mark Cavendish
Team HTC - Highroad
z.t
130
Tyler Farrar
Garmin - Cervélo
z.t
José Vicente Garcia Acosta
Movistar Team
DNF
2024
2023
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
Info
Parcours
Stages
Result
Palmares