En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
Tour of Missouri
Stage information
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
Stage 6
Stage 7
11/09
Sedalia
Sedalia
30.5 km
Result
Standings
Points
Mountain
1
David Zabriskie
Garmin - Slipstream
36'30"
2
Gustav Erik Larsson
Team Saxo Bank
op 30"
3
Tom Zirbel
Bissell Pro Cycling
op 44"
4
Marco Pinotti
Team Columbia - High Road - HTC
op 45"
5
Levi Leipheimer
Astana
op 1'09"
6
Dario Cataldo
Quick Step
op 1'10"
7
Scott Zwizanski
Kelly Benefit Strategies / Medifast
op 1'12"
8
Benjamin Jacques-Maynes
Bissell Pro Cycling
op 1'15"
9
Dominique Cornu
Quick Step
op 1'16"
10
Lars Ytting Bak
Team Saxo Bank
op 1'18"
11
Rory Sutherland
Ouch Presented by Maxxis
op 1'22"
12
Janez Brajkovic
Astana
op 1'30"
13
Brian Bach Vandborg
Liquigas
op 1'33"
14
Jason McCartney
Team Saxo Bank
op 1'34"
15
Jeremy Vennell
Bissell Pro Cycling
op 1'41"
16
Michael Rogers
Team Columbia - High Road - HTC
op 1'46"
17
Timothy Duggan
Garmin - Slipstream
z.t
18
Thomas Frei
BMC Racing Team
z.t
19
Brent Bookwalter
BMC Racing Team
op 1'50"
20
Peter Latham
Bissell Pro Cycling
op 1'55"
21
Nicki Sörensen
Team Saxo Bank
op 2'04"
22
Danny Pate
Garmin - Slipstream
op 2'05"
23
Michael Barry
Team Columbia - High Road - HTC
op 2'06"
24
Kanstantsin Sivtsov
Team Columbia - High Road - HTC
z.t
25
Brett Lancaster
Cervélo Test Team
op 2'07"
26
Michael Creed
Team Type 1
op 2'13"
27
Marcel Wyss
Cervélo Test Team
z.t
28
Luis Alberto Romero Amarán
Colavita / Sutter Home Presented by Cooking Light
op 2'14"
29
Andy Jacques-Maynes
Bissell Pro Cycling
z.t
30
Darren Lill
Team Type 1
op 2'16"
31
Antonio Cruz
BMC Racing Team
op 2'17"
32
George Hincapie
Team Columbia - High Road - HTC
z.t
33
David Veilleux
Kelly Benefit Strategies / Medifast
op 2'18"
34
Christopher Baldwin
Rock Racing
op 2'24"
35
Timothy Johnson
Ouch Presented by Maxxis
op 2'30"
36
Jackson Stewart
BMC Racing Team
op 2'34"
37
Reid Mumford
Kelly Benefit Strategies / Medifast
op 2'36"
38
Alexsandr Dyachenko
Astana
op 2'41"
39
Jeffry Louder
BMC Racing Team
op 2'46"
40
Karl Menzies
Ouch Presented by Maxxis
op 2'51"
41
Bernard Van Ulden
Jelly Belly Cycling Team
op 2'54"
42
Ryan Roth
Planet Energy / R.A.C.E. Pro
op 3'00"
43
Alexander Candelario
Kelly Benefit Strategies / Medifast
op 3'03"
44
Danilo Wyss
BMC Racing Team
op 3'04"
45
Andrew Randell
Planet Energy / R.A.C.E. Pro
z.t
46
Thomas Vedel Kvist
Quick Step
op 3'05"
47
Andrey Zeits
Astana
op 3'06"
48
Frank Kevin Pipp
Bissell Pro Cycling
z.t
49
Valeriy Kobzarenko
Team Type 1
op 3'07"
50
Andreas Klier
Cervélo Test Team
op 3'08"
51
Tomas Vaitkus
Astana
op 3'09"
52
Edward King
Cervélo Test Team
op 3'10"
53
Jason Donald
Garmin - Slipstream
op 3'14"
54
Jurgen Van De Walle
Quick Step
op 3'15"
55
Moises Aldape Chavez
Team Type 1
op 3'16"
56
Kevin Seeldraeyers
Quick Step
op 3'21"
57
Steve Morabito
Astana
op 3'28"
58
Floyd Landis
Ouch Presented by Maxxis
z.t
59
Ryan Anderson
Kelly Benefit Strategies / Medifast
op 3'33"
60
Jeremy Powers
Jelly Belly Cycling Team
z.t
61
Craig Lewis
Team Columbia - High Road - HTC
op 3'34"
62
Matthew Crane
Jelly Belly Cycling Team
op 3'36"
63
Steven Cozza
Garmin - Slipstream
op 3'37"
64
Christopher Jones
Team Type 1
z.t
65
Bradley White
Ouch Presented by Maxxis
op 3'46"
66
Andrew Pinfold
Ouch Presented by Maxxis
op 3'47"
67
Heinrich Haussler
Cervélo Test Team
z.t
68
Michael Friedman
Garmin - Slipstream
op 3'52"
69
Anthony Colby
Colavita / Sutter Home Presented by Cooking Light
op 4'03"
70
Kyle Wamsley
Colavita / Sutter Home Presented by Cooking Light
op 4'05"
71
Dan Bowman
Kelly Benefit Strategies / Medifast
op 4'06"
72
Andrew Bajadali
Kelly Benefit Strategies / Medifast
op 4'09"
73
Jens Voigt
Team Saxo Bank
op 4'11"
74
Thor Hushovd
Cervélo Test Team
z.t
75
Matthew Wilson
Team Type 1
op 4'14"
76
Matthew Rice
op 4'16"
77
Kiel Reijnen
Jelly Belly Cycling Team
op 4'19"
78
Omer Kem
Bissell Pro Cycling
op 4'21"
79
Yaroslav Popovych
Astana
op 4'22"
80
Mathias Frank
BMC Racing Team
op 4'26"
81
Chris Anker Sörensen
Team Saxo Bank
op 4'27"
82
Martin Gilbert
Planet Energy / R.A.C.E. Pro
z.t
83
Florian Stalder
BMC Racing Team
op 4'36"
84
John Murphy
Ouch Presented by Maxxis
op 4'39"
85
Grégory Rast
Astana
op 4'40"
86
Joaquin Novoa Mendez
Cervélo Test Team
op 4'51"
87
Andy Guptill
Colavita / Sutter Home Presented by Cooking Light
op 4'54"
88
Bruno Langlois
Planet Energy / R.A.C.E. Pro
op 4'55"
89
Neil Shirley
Kelly Benefit Strategies / Medifast
op 4'56"
90
Tyler Wren
Colavita / Sutter Home Presented by Cooking Light
z.t
91
Jeremy Hunt
Cervélo Test Team
op 4'58"
92
Charles Bradley Huff
Jelly Belly Cycling Team
op 5'02"
93
Lucas Sebastian Haedo
Colavita / Sutter Home Presented by Cooking Light
op 5'11"
94
Addy Engels
Quick Step
op 5'14"
95
Guillaume Boivin
Planet Energy / R.A.C.E. Pro
op 5'18"
96
Juan José Haedo
Team Saxo Bank
op 5'22"
97
Marcus Ljungqvist
Team Saxo Bank
op 5'30"
98
Francois Parisien
Planet Energy / R.A.C.E. Pro
z.t
99
Bernhard Eisel
Team Columbia - High Road - HTC
op 5'31"
101
Davide Malacarne
Quick Step
op 5'37"
102
William Frischkorn
Garmin - Slipstream
op 5'45"
103
Charly Vives
Planet Energy / R.A.C.E. Pro
z.t
104
Frederique Robert
Quick Step
op 5'53"
105
Shawn Milne
Team Type 1
op 5'56"
106
Phillip Gaimon
Jelly Belly Cycling Team
op 5'58"
107
Kevin Lacombe
Planet Energy / R.A.C.E. Pro
op 6'02"
108
Davide Frattini
Colavita / Sutter Home Presented by Cooking Light
op 6'03"
109
Will Routley
Jelly Belly Cycling Team
op 6'05"
110
Francesco Chicchi
Liquigas
op 6'10"
111
Fabio Calabria
Team Type 1
op 6'13"
112
Alessandro Vanotti
Liquigas
op 6'49"
113
Valerio Agnoli
Liquigas
op 7'15"
114
Dominique Cornu
Quick Step
z.t
115
Aníbal Andres Borrajo
Colavita / Sutter Home Presented by Cooking Light
op 9'35"
Franco Pellizotti
Liquigas
DSQ
2009
2008
2007
Info
Parcours
Stages
Result
Palmares