En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
Tour of Missouri
Stage information
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
Stage 6
Stage 7
10/09
St. James
Jefferson City
175.7 km
Result
Standings
Points
Mountain
1
Juan José Haedo
Team Saxo Bank
4u07'55"
2
Thor Hushovd
Cervélo Test Team
z.t
3
Dario Cataldo
Quick Step
z.t
4
Daniel Oss
Liquigas
z.t
5
Kyle Wamsley
Colavita / Sutter Home Presented by Cooking Light
z.t
6
Bernhard Eisel
Team Columbia - High Road - HTC
z.t
7
Kevin Lacombe
Planet Energy / R.A.C.E. Pro
z.t
8
Antonio Cruz
BMC Racing Team
z.t
9
Brent Bookwalter
BMC Racing Team
z.t
10
Moises Aldape Chavez
Team Type 1
z.t
11
Davide Frattini
Colavita / Sutter Home Presented by Cooking Light
z.t
12
Jeremy Powers
Jelly Belly Cycling Team
z.t
13
John Murphy
Ouch Presented by Maxxis
z.t
14
Gustav Erik Larsson
Team Saxo Bank
z.t
15
Alexander Candelario
Kelly Benefit Strategies / Medifast
z.t
16
George Hincapie
Team Columbia - High Road - HTC
z.t
17
Marcel Wyss
Cervélo Test Team
z.t
18
Dan Bowman
Kelly Benefit Strategies / Medifast
z.t
19
Guillaume Boivin
Planet Energy / R.A.C.E. Pro
z.t
20
Danny Pate
Garmin - Slipstream
z.t
21
Neil Shirley
Kelly Benefit Strategies / Medifast
z.t
22
Jens Voigt
Team Saxo Bank
z.t
23
Jason Donald
Garmin - Slipstream
z.t
24
Fabio Calabria
Team Type 1
z.t
25
Marco Pinotti
Team Columbia - High Road - HTC
z.t
26
Janez Brajkovic
Astana
z.t
27
Thomas Frei
BMC Racing Team
z.t
28
Lars Ytting Bak
Team Saxo Bank
z.t
29
Marcus Ljungqvist
Team Saxo Bank
z.t
30
Brian Bach Vandborg
Liquigas
z.t
31
Levi Leipheimer
Astana
z.t
32
Anthony Colby
Colavita / Sutter Home Presented by Cooking Light
z.t
33
Michael Friedman
Garmin - Slipstream
z.t
34
Matthew Crane
Jelly Belly Cycling Team
z.t
35
Thomas Vedel Kvist
Quick Step
z.t
36
Jurgen Van De Walle
Quick Step
z.t
37
Tomas Vaitkus
Astana
z.t
38
David Veilleux
Kelly Benefit Strategies / Medifast
z.t
39
Andrew Bajadali
Kelly Benefit Strategies / Medifast
z.t
40
Andy Guptill
Colavita / Sutter Home Presented by Cooking Light
z.t
41
Scott Zwizanski
Kelly Benefit Strategies / Medifast
z.t
42
Brett Lancaster
Cervélo Test Team
z.t
43
Andrey Zeits
Astana
z.t
44
Steve Morabito
Astana
z.t
45
Valeriy Kobzarenko
Team Type 1
z.t
46
Luis Alberto Romero Amarán
Colavita / Sutter Home Presented by Cooking Light
z.t
47
Mathias Frank
BMC Racing Team
z.t
48
Kevin Seeldraeyers
Quick Step
z.t
49
Tyler Wren
Colavita / Sutter Home Presented by Cooking Light
z.t
50
Nicki Sörensen
Team Saxo Bank
z.t
51
Michael Rogers
Team Columbia - High Road - HTC
z.t
52
David Zabriskie
Garmin - Slipstream
z.t
53
Christopher Jones
Team Type 1
z.t
54
Ryan Anderson
Kelly Benefit Strategies / Medifast
z.t
55
Steven Cozza
Garmin - Slipstream
z.t
56
Peter Latham
Bissell Pro Cycling
z.t
57
Alexsandr Dyachenko
Astana
z.t
58
Craig Lewis
Team Columbia - High Road - HTC
z.t
59
Darren Lill
Team Type 1
z.t
60
Floyd Landis
Ouch Presented by Maxxis
z.t
61
Michael Barry
Team Columbia - High Road - HTC
z.t
62
Chris Anker Sörensen
Team Saxo Bank
z.t
63
Christopher Baldwin
Rock Racing
z.t
64
Rory Sutherland
Ouch Presented by Maxxis
z.t
65
Heinrich Haussler
Cervélo Test Team
z.t
66
Jeffry Louder
BMC Racing Team
z.t
67
Florian Stalder
BMC Racing Team
z.t
68
Will Routley
Jelly Belly Cycling Team
z.t
69
Reid Mumford
Kelly Benefit Strategies / Medifast
z.t
70
Tom Zirbel
Bissell Pro Cycling
z.t
71
Karl Menzies
Ouch Presented by Maxxis
z.t
72
Dominique Cornu
Quick Step
z.t
73
Kanstantsin Sivtsov
Team Columbia - High Road - HTC
z.t
74
Jeremy Vennell
Bissell Pro Cycling
z.t
75
Bradley White
Ouch Presented by Maxxis
z.t
76
Michael Creed
Team Type 1
z.t
77
Jason McCartney
Team Saxo Bank
z.t
78
Matthew Wilson
Team Type 1
z.t
79
Timothy Duggan
Garmin - Slipstream
z.t
80
Ryan Roth
Planet Energy / R.A.C.E. Pro
z.t
81
Danilo Wyss
BMC Racing Team
z.t
82
Kiel Reijnen
Jelly Belly Cycling Team
z.t
83
Jeremy Hunt
Cervélo Test Team
z.t
84
Charles Bradley Huff
Jelly Belly Cycling Team
z.t
85
Yaroslav Popovych
Astana
z.t
86
Valerio Agnoli
Liquigas
z.t
87
Joaquin Novoa Mendez
Cervélo Test Team
z.t
88
Grégory Rast
Astana
z.t
89
Shawn Milne
Team Type 1
z.t
90
Jackson Stewart
BMC Racing Team
z.t
91
Phillip Gaimon
Jelly Belly Cycling Team
z.t
92
Francesco Chicchi
Liquigas
z.t
94
Charly Vives
Planet Energy / R.A.C.E. Pro
z.t
95
Benjamin Jacques-Maynes
Bissell Pro Cycling
z.t
96
Andy Jacques-Maynes
Bissell Pro Cycling
z.t
97
Francois Parisien
Planet Energy / R.A.C.E. Pro
z.t
98
Edward King
Cervélo Test Team
z.t
99
Timothy Johnson
Ouch Presented by Maxxis
z.t
100
Omer Kem
Bissell Pro Cycling
z.t
101
Frederique Robert
Quick Step
z.t
102
Frank Kevin Pipp
Bissell Pro Cycling
z.t
103
Lucas Sebastian Haedo
Colavita / Sutter Home Presented by Cooking Light
z.t
104
Aníbal Andres Borrajo
Colavita / Sutter Home Presented by Cooking Light
z.t
105
Andrew Randell
Planet Energy / R.A.C.E. Pro
z.t
106
Bruno Langlois
Planet Energy / R.A.C.E. Pro
z.t
107
Martin Gilbert
Planet Energy / R.A.C.E. Pro
z.t
108
Andreas Klier
Cervélo Test Team
z.t
109
Andrew Pinfold
Ouch Presented by Maxxis
z.t
110
Bernard Van Ulden
Jelly Belly Cycling Team
op 4'33"
111
Davide Malacarne
Quick Step
op 0"
112
Addy Engels
Quick Step
z.t
113
Alessandro Vanotti
Liquigas
op 6'43"
114
William Frischkorn
Garmin - Slipstream
op 7'06"
115
Matthew Rice
z.t
Mark Cavendish
Team Columbia - High Road - HTC
DNF
Franco Pellizotti
Liquigas
DSQ
2009
2008
2007
Info
Parcours
Stages
Result
Palmares