En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
Tour of Missouri
Stage information
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
Stage 6
Stage 7
08/09
Ste. Genevieve
Cape Girardeau
180.9 km
Result
Standings
Points
Mountain
1
Mark Cavendish
Team Columbia - High Road - HTC
4u16'53"
2
Thor Hushovd
Cervélo Test Team
z.t
3
Juan José Haedo
Team Saxo Bank
z.t
4
Brett Lancaster
Cervélo Test Team
z.t
5
Martin Gilbert
Planet Energy / R.A.C.E. Pro
z.t
6
Alexander Candelario
Kelly Benefit Strategies / Medifast
z.t
7
Davide Malacarne
Quick Step
z.t
8
Antonio Cruz
BMC Racing Team
z.t
9
Guillaume Boivin
Planet Energy / R.A.C.E. Pro
z.t
10
Daniel Oss
Liquigas
z.t
11
Michael Friedman
Garmin - Slipstream
z.t
12
Michael Rogers
Team Columbia - High Road - HTC
z.t
13
George Hincapie
Team Columbia - High Road - HTC
z.t
14
Dario Cataldo
Quick Step
z.t
15
Kevin Seeldraeyers
Quick Step
z.t
16
Thomas Vedel Kvist
Quick Step
z.t
17
Frank Kevin Pipp
Bissell Pro Cycling
z.t
18
Jeremy Powers
Jelly Belly Cycling Team
z.t
19
Andrew Pinfold
Ouch Presented by Maxxis
z.t
20
Addy Engels
Quick Step
z.t
21
Matthew Wilson
Team Type 1
z.t
22
Dominique Cornu
Quick Step
z.t
23
Danilo Wyss
BMC Racing Team
z.t
24
Frederique Robert
Quick Step
z.t
25
Moises Aldape Chavez
Team Type 1
z.t
26
David Veilleux
Kelly Benefit Strategies / Medifast
z.t
27
Florian Stalder
BMC Racing Team
z.t
28
Bernard Van Ulden
Jelly Belly Cycling Team
z.t
29
Christopher Jones
Team Type 1
z.t
30
Tomas Vaitkus
Astana
z.t
31
Grégory Rast
Astana
z.t
32
Yaroslav Popovych
Astana
z.t
33
Andy Jacques-Maynes
Bissell Pro Cycling
z.t
34
Janez Brajkovic
Astana
z.t
35
Davide Frattini
Colavita / Sutter Home Presented by Cooking Light
z.t
36
Levi Leipheimer
Astana
z.t
37
Neil Shirley
Kelly Benefit Strategies / Medifast
z.t
38
Timothy Johnson
Ouch Presented by Maxxis
z.t
39
Peter Latham
Bissell Pro Cycling
z.t
40
Michael Creed
Team Type 1
z.t
41
Darren Lill
Team Type 1
z.t
42
Matthew Rice
z.t
43
Luis Alberto Romero Amarán
Colavita / Sutter Home Presented by Cooking Light
z.t
44
Steven Cozza
Garmin - Slipstream
z.t
45
Anthony Colby
Colavita / Sutter Home Presented by Cooking Light
z.t
46
Marco Pinotti
Team Columbia - High Road - HTC
z.t
47
Valeriy Kobzarenko
Team Type 1
z.t
48
Brian Bach Vandborg
Liquigas
z.t
49
Jason McCartney
Team Saxo Bank
z.t
50
Tom Zirbel
Bissell Pro Cycling
z.t
51
Michael Barry
Team Columbia - High Road - HTC
z.t
52
Jeffry Louder
BMC Racing Team
z.t
53
Edward King
Cervélo Test Team
z.t
54
Dan Bowman
Kelly Benefit Strategies / Medifast
z.t
55
Shawn Milne
Team Type 1
z.t
56
Lars Ytting Bak
Team Saxo Bank
z.t
57
Gustav Erik Larsson
Team Saxo Bank
z.t
58
Heinrich Haussler
Cervélo Test Team
z.t
59
Danny Pate
Garmin - Slipstream
z.t
60
Benjamin Jacques-Maynes
Bissell Pro Cycling
z.t
61
Thomas Frei
BMC Racing Team
z.t
62
Jason Donald
Garmin - Slipstream
z.t
63
Mathias Frank
BMC Racing Team
z.t
64
Nicki Sörensen
Team Saxo Bank
z.t
65
Brent Bookwalter
BMC Racing Team
z.t
66
Andrey Zeits
Astana
z.t
67
Timothy Duggan
Garmin - Slipstream
z.t
68
Reid Mumford
Kelly Benefit Strategies / Medifast
z.t
69
Alexsandr Dyachenko
Astana
z.t
70
Marcus Ljungqvist
Team Saxo Bank
z.t
71
Bruno Langlois
Planet Energy / R.A.C.E. Pro
z.t
72
Rory Sutherland
Ouch Presented by Maxxis
z.t
73
Andy Guptill
Colavita / Sutter Home Presented by Cooking Light
z.t
74
Andrew Bajadali
Kelly Benefit Strategies / Medifast
z.t
75
David Zabriskie
Garmin - Slipstream
z.t
76
Bradley White
Ouch Presented by Maxxis
z.t
77
Chris Anker Sörensen
Team Saxo Bank
z.t
78
Andrew Randell
Planet Energy / R.A.C.E. Pro
z.t
79
Scott Zwizanski
Kelly Benefit Strategies / Medifast
z.t
80
Lucas Sebastian Haedo
Colavita / Sutter Home Presented by Cooking Light
z.t
81
Joaquin Novoa Mendez
Cervélo Test Team
z.t
82
Steve Morabito
Astana
z.t
83
Floyd Landis
Ouch Presented by Maxxis
z.t
84
William Frischkorn
Garmin - Slipstream
z.t
85
Ryan Roth
Planet Energy / R.A.C.E. Pro
z.t
86
Marcel Wyss
Cervélo Test Team
z.t
87
Christopher Baldwin
Rock Racing
z.t
88
Jeremy Vennell
Bissell Pro Cycling
z.t
89
Jeremy Hunt
Cervélo Test Team
z.t
90
Ryan Anderson
Kelly Benefit Strategies / Medifast
z.t
91
Jackson Stewart
BMC Racing Team
z.t
92
Will Routley
Jelly Belly Cycling Team
z.t
93
Andreas Klier
Cervélo Test Team
z.t
94
Karl Menzies
Ouch Presented by Maxxis
z.t
95
Kiel Reijnen
Jelly Belly Cycling Team
z.t
96
John Murphy
Ouch Presented by Maxxis
op 42"
97
Bernhard Eisel
Team Columbia - High Road - HTC
op 57"
98
Matthew Crane
Jelly Belly Cycling Team
z.t
99
Phillip Gaimon
Jelly Belly Cycling Team
op 1'04"
100
Kevin Lacombe
Planet Energy / R.A.C.E. Pro
op 1'05"
101
Craig Lewis
Team Columbia - High Road - HTC
z.t
102
Fabio Calabria
Team Type 1
z.t
103
Kyle Wamsley
Colavita / Sutter Home Presented by Cooking Light
op 1'37"
104
Valerio Agnoli
Liquigas
op 2'19"
105
Kanstantsin Sivtsov
Team Columbia - High Road - HTC
z.t
106
Jens Voigt
Team Saxo Bank
z.t
107
Aníbal Andres Borrajo
Colavita / Sutter Home Presented by Cooking Light
z.t
108
Omer Kem
Bissell Pro Cycling
z.t
110
Alessandro Vanotti
Liquigas
op 3'49"
111
Charly Vives
Planet Energy / R.A.C.E. Pro
op 4'31"
112
Francois Parisien
Planet Energy / R.A.C.E. Pro
z.t
113
Tyler Wren
Colavita / Sutter Home Presented by Cooking Light
op 4'43"
114
Jurgen Van De Walle
Quick Step
z.t
115
Charles Bradley Huff
Jelly Belly Cycling Team
z.t
116
Francesco Chicchi
Liquigas
op 7'17"
Christian Vandevelde
Garmin - Slipstream
DNF
Franco Pellizotti
Liquigas
DSQ
Cody O'Rielly
Bissell Pro Cycling
OTL
2009
2008
2007
Info
Parcours
Stages
Result
Palmares