En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
Tirreno-Adriatico
Stage information
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
Stage 6
Stage 7
13/03
San Benedetto del Tronto
San Benedetto del Tronto
159 km
Result
Final Classification
Points
Mountain
Young Riders
1
Tadej Pogacar
UAE Team Emirates
27u25'53"
2
Jonas Vingegaard
Jumbo - Visma
op 1'52"
3
Mikel Landa Meana
Bahrain Victorious
op 2'33"
4
Richie Porte
Ineos Grenadiers
op 2'44"
5
Jai Hindley
Bora - HansGrohe
op 3'05"
6
Thymen Arensman
Team DSM
op 3'16"
7
Damiano Caruso
Bahrain Victorious
op 3'20"
8
Thibaut Pinot
Groupama - FDJ
op 3'37"
9
Pello Bilbao Lopez de Armentia
Bahrain Victorious
op 3'51"
10
Giulio Ciccone
Trek - Segafredo
op 4'03"
11
Remco Evenepoel
Quick Step - Alpha Vinyl
op 4'20"
12
Romain Bardet
Team DSM
op 4'29"
13
Domenico Pozzovivo
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
op 5'16"
14
Rigoberto Urán
EF Education - EasyPost
op 6'33"
15
Marc Soler
UAE Team Emirates
op 6'42"
16
Victor Lafay
Cofidis
op 6'52"
17
Cristian Rodriguez Martin
TotalEnergies
op 7'10"
18
Lorenzo Fortunato
EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team
op 7'28"
19
Wilco Kelderman
Bora - HansGrohe
op 7'48"
20
Warren Barguil
Team Arkéa - Samsic
op 8'33"
21
Miguel Angel López Moreno
Astana Qazaqstan Team
op 8'34"
22
Geoffrey Bouchard
Ag2r Citroën Team
op 9'24"
23
Bob Jungels
Ag2r Citroën Team
op 10'15"
24
Lorenzo Rota
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
op 11'48"
25
Rafal Majka
UAE Team Emirates
op 12'01"
26
Eduardo Sepulveda
Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli
op 13'25"
27
Davide Villella
Cofidis
op 14'46"
28
Emanuel Buchmann
Bora - HansGrohe
op 18'36"
29
Alex Aranburu Deba
Movistar Team
op 18'42"
30
Jefferson Alexander Cepeda
Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli
op 19'56"
31
Maxime Bouet
Team Arkéa - Samsic
op 20'06"
32
Nelson Oliveira
Movistar Team
op 20'08"
33
Julian Alaphilippe
Quick Step - Alpha Vinyl
op 21'53"
34
Koen Bouwman
Jumbo - Visma
op 21'56"
35
Simone Velasco
Astana Qazaqstan Team
op 23'55"
36
Lilian Calmejane
Ag2r Citroën Team
op 25'02"
37
Natnael Tesfatsion Ocbit
Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli
op 25'03"
38
Diego Rosa
EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team
op 25'18"
39
Francesco Gavazzi
EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team
op 26'43"
40
Benjamin Thomas
Cofidis
op 28'08"
41
Jakob Fuglsang
Israel - Premier Tech
op 28'28"
42
Xandro Meurisse
Alpecin - Deceuninck
op 29'10"
43
Michael Schär
Ag2r Citroën Team
op 29'42"
44
Matteo Sobrero
Team BikeExchange - Jayco
op 29'59"
45
Dario Cataldo
Trek - Segafredo
op 30'14"
46
Davide Formolo
UAE Team Emirates
op 30'15"
47
Anthony Perez
Cofidis
op 31'13"
48
Gianluca Brambilla
Trek - Segafredo
op 31'15"
49
Antoine Duchesne
Groupama - FDJ
op 31'45"
50
Michael Matthews
Team BikeExchange - Jayco
op 32'24"
51
Alessandro Tonelli
Bardiani CSF Faizane'
op 33'57"
52
Andrea Vendrame
Ag2r Citroën Team
op 36'16"
53
Tobias Ludvigsson
Groupama - FDJ
op 37'20"
54
Benoit Cosnefroy
Ag2r Citroën Team
op 37'37"
55
Valentin Ferron
TotalEnergies
op 38'32"
56
Julien Simon
TotalEnergies
op 38'58"
57
Greg Van Avermaet
Ag2r Citroën Team
op 40'10"
58
Ben Swift
Ineos Grenadiers
op 41'29"
59
Toms Skujins
Trek - Segafredo
op 41'39"
60
Sven Erik Bystrøm
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
op 43'08"
61
Matteo Fabbro
Bora - HansGrohe
op 43'17"
62
Jorge Arcas Pena
Movistar Team
op 43'18"
63
Quinn Simmons
Trek - Segafredo
op 43'28"
64
Krists Neilands
Israel - Premier Tech
op 43'41"
65
Tosh Van der Sande
Jumbo - Visma
op 43'44"
66
Jonathan Klever Caicedo Cepeda
EF Education - EasyPost
op 43'50"
67
Michael Gogl
Alpecin - Deceuninck
op 44'15"
68
Sepp Kuss
Jumbo - Visma
op 44'55"
69
Tsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay
Team BikeExchange - Jayco
op 45'44"
70
Andrea Pasqualon
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
op 46'15"
71
Filippo Ganna
Ineos Grenadiers
op 46'42"
72
Einer Rubio Reyes
Movistar Team
op 47'05"
73
Edvald Boasson-Hagen
TotalEnergies
op 49'36"
74
Chris Hamilton
Team DSM
op 49'42"
75
Nikias Arndt
Team DSM
op 50'10"
76
Daryl Impey
Israel - Premier Tech
op 50'21"
77
Arnaud Démare
Groupama - FDJ
op 51'08"
78
Gianni Vermeersch
Alpecin - Deceuninck
op 51'29"
79
Vincenzo Albanese
EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team
op 53'47"
80
Davide Ballerini
Quick Step - Alpha Vinyl
op 53'54"
81
Michael Valgren Andersen
EF Education - EasyPost
op 54'02"
82
Cesare Benedetti
Bora - HansGrohe
op 54'24"
83
Edoardo Zardini
Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli
op 55'34"
84
Clement Russo
Team Arkéa - Samsic
op 55'43"
85
Alexander Kristoff
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
op 55'53"
86
Manuele Boaro
Astana Qazaqstan Team
op 56'01"
87
Jan Tratnik
Bahrain Victorious
op 57'03"
88
Kasper Asgreen
Quick Step - Alpha Vinyl
op 58'25"
89
Daniel Oss
TotalEnergies
op 58'31"
90
Davide Cimolai
Cofidis
op 58'50"
91
Jos van Emden
Jumbo - Visma
op 59'24"
92
Lawson Craddock
Team BikeExchange - Jayco
op 1u00'12"
93
Mikkel Froelich Honoré
Quick Step - Alpha Vinyl
op 1u00'49"
94
Alexander Edmondson
Team BikeExchange - Jayco
op 1u01'06"
95
Jasha Sütterlin
Bahrain Victorious
op 1u03'20"
96
Mirco Maestri
EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team
op 1u04'33"
97
Sacha Modolo
Bardiani CSF Faizane'
op 1u05'13"
98
Martijn Tusveld
Team DSM
op 1u05'37"
99
Harry Sweeny
Lotto Soudal
op 1u05'40"
100
Joris Nieuwenhuis
Team DSM
op 1u05'56"
101
Luca Rastelli
Bardiani CSF Faizane'
op 1u06'46"
102
Edward Theuns
Trek - Segafredo
op 1u07'40"
103
Marco Haller
Bora - HansGrohe
op 1u07'44"
104
Ignatas Konovalovas
Groupama - FDJ
op 1u09'05"
105
Alexander Konychev
Team BikeExchange - Jayco
op 1u09'22"
106
Alan Riou
Team Arkéa - Samsic
op 1u10'14"
107
Umberto Marengo
Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli
op 1u10'24"
108
Mathias Norsgaard Jørgensen
Movistar Team
op 1u10'41"
109
Edoardo Affini
Jumbo - Visma
op 1u10'49"
110
Matthias Brandle
Israel - Premier Tech
op 1u11'41"
111
Alex Dowsett
Israel - Premier Tech
op 1u11'45"
112
Heinrich Haussler
Bahrain Victorious
op 1u11'52"
113
Davide Martinelli
Astana Qazaqstan Team
op 1u12'01"
114
Tim Merlier
Alpecin - Deceuninck
op 1u12'05"
115
Olav Kooij
Jumbo - Visma
op 1u12'07"
116
Giacomo Nizzolo
Israel - Premier Tech
op 1u12'40"
117
Adrien Petit
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
op 1u12'47"
118
Gianni Moscon
Astana Qazaqstan Team
op 1u12'49"
119
Giovanni Lonardi
EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team
op 1u12'51"
120
Michael Schwarzmann
Lotto Soudal
op 1u13'06"
121
Edward Planckaert
Alpecin - Deceuninck
op 1u13'14"
122
Alberto Dainese
Team DSM
op 1u13'52"
123
Maciej Bodnar
TotalEnergies
op 1u13'54"
124
Phil Bauhaus
Bahrain Victorious
op 1u13'58"
125
Roger Kluge
Lotto Soudal
op 1u14'03"
126
Ramon Sinkeldam
Groupama - FDJ
op 1u14'42"
127
Leonardo Basso
Astana Qazaqstan Team
op 1u14'57"
128
Mark Cavendish
Quick Step - Alpha Vinyl
op 1u15'00"
129
Pascal Ackermann
UAE Team Emirates
op 1u15'02"
130
Jordi Meeus
Bora - HansGrohe
op 1u15'17"
131
Matteo Moschetti
Trek - Segafredo
op 1u15'30"
132
Kaden Groves
Team BikeExchange - Jayco
op 1u15'55"
133
Davide Bais
EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team
op 1u15'59"
134
Jacopo Guarnieri
Groupama - FDJ
op 1u16'30"
135
Josef Cerny
Quick Step - Alpha Vinyl
op 1u16'35"
136
Ariel Maximiliano Richeze
UAE Team Emirates
op 1u16'38"
137
Davide Gabburo
Bardiani CSF Faizane'
op 1u16'46"
138
Filippo Fiorelli
Bardiani CSF Faizane'
op 1u17'26"
139
Mikkel Bjerg
UAE Team Emirates
op 1u17'39"
140
Tom Scully
EF Education - EasyPost
op 1u19'40"
141
Taco van der Hoorn
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
op 1u20'25"
142
Rick Zabel
Israel - Premier Tech
op 1u23'51"
143
Johnatan Cañaveral Vargas
Bardiani CSF Faizane'
op 1u25'11"
Mattia Bais
Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli
DNF
Magnus Cort Nielsen
EF Education - EasyPost
DNF
Robert Stannard
Alpecin - Deceuninck
DNF
Tao Geoghegan Hart
Ineos Grenadiers
DNS
Enric Mas Nicolau
Movistar Team
DNS
Jhonatan Restrepo
Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli
DNS
Luis Mas Bonet
Movistar Team
DNF
Jhonnatan Manuel Narvaez
Ineos Grenadiers
DNF
Stefano Oldani
Alpecin - Deceuninck
DNF
Harold Alfonso Tejada Canacue
Astana Qazaqstan Team
DNF
Elia Viviani
Ineos Grenadiers
DNF
Tim Wellens
Lotto Soudal
DNF
Thibault Guernalec
Team Arkéa - Samsic
DNS
Daniel McLay
Team Arkéa - Samsic
DNS
Mark Padun
EF Education - EasyPost
DNF
Rudiger Selig
Lotto Soudal
DNF
Maxim Van Gils
Lotto Soudal
DNF
Nacer Bouhanni
Team Arkéa - Samsic
DNS
Richard Carapaz
Ineos Grenadiers
DNS
Simone Consonni
Cofidis
DNS
Caleb Ewan
Lotto Soudal
DNF
Ruben Guerreiro
EF Education - EasyPost
DNF
Peter Sagan
TotalEnergies
DNS
Giovanni Visconti
Bardiani CSF Faizane'
DNF
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
Info
Parcours
Stages
Start List
Result
Palmares