En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
Tirreno-Adriatico
Stage information
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
Stage 6
Stage 7
Stage 8
14/09
San Benedetto del Tronto
San Benedetto del Tronto
10.05 km
Result
Final Classification
Points
Mountain
Young Riders
1
Filippo Ganna
Team Ineos Grenadiers
10'42"
2
Victor Campenaerts
NTT Pro Cycling Team
op 18"
3
Rohan Dennis
Team Ineos Grenadiers
op 26"
4
Geraint Thomas
Team Ineos Grenadiers
op 28"
5
Tobias Ludvigsson
Groupama - FDJ
op 33"
6
Benjamin Thomas
Groupama - FDJ
op 34"
7
Jos van Emden
Team Jumbo - Visma
op 39"
8
Nathan Van Hooydonck
CCC Team
op 40"
9
Jan Tratnik
Bahrain - McLaren
z.t
10
Michael Matthews
Team Sunweb
op 42"
11
Bruno Armirail
Groupama - FDJ
z.t
12
William Barta
CCC Team
op 43"
13
Mikkel Bjerg
UAE Team Emirates
op 44"
14
Mathieu van der Poel
Alpecin - Fenix
op 46"
15
Wilco Kelderman
Team Sunweb
op 47"
16
Matthias Brandle
Israel Start-Up Nation
op 48"
17
Lawson Craddock
EF Pro Cycling
op 50"
18
Simon Yates
Mitchelton - Scott
z.t
19
Tanel Kangert
EF Pro Cycling
op 51"
20
Edoardo Affini
Mitchelton - Scott
op 52"
21
Martijn Tusveld
Team Sunweb
z.t
22
Maciej Bodnar
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
22
Michael Hepburn
Mitchelton - Scott
z.t
24
Jakob Fuglsang
Astana Pro Team
op 53"
25
Florian Vermeersch
Lotto Soudal
z.t
26
Pascal Eenkhoorn
Team Jumbo - Visma
op 55"
27
Alex Aranburu Deba
Astana Pro Team
op 56"
28
Dylan Teuns
Bahrain - McLaren
op 57"
29
Florian Sénéchal
Deceuninck - Quick Step
z.t
30
Aleksander Vlasov
Astana Pro Team
op 59"
31
Tao Geoghegan Hart
Team Ineos Grenadiers
op 49'18"
32
Larry Warbasse
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 50'18"
33
Rui Alberto Costa Da Faria
UAE Team Emirates
op 51'18"
34
Anthony Roux
Groupama - FDJ
z.t
35
Rafal Majka
Bora - HansGrohe
op 52'18"
36
Louis Vervaeke
Alpecin - Fenix
z.t
37
Victor De La Parte Gonzalez
CCC Team
z.t
38
Iljo Keisse
Deceuninck - Quick Step
op 53'18"
39
Matteo Jorgenson
Movistar Team
z.t
40
James Knox
Deceuninck - Quick Step
op 54'18"
41
Jai Hindley
Team Sunweb
op 55'18"
42
Sam Oomen
Team Sunweb
op 56'18"
43
Patrick Konrad
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
44
Jonas Rickaert
Alpecin - Fenix
op 58'18"
45
Niki Terpstra
Total Direct Energie
op 59'18"
46
Chris Hamilton
Team Sunweb
z.t
47
Cameron Meyer
Mitchelton - Scott
z.t
48
Fausto Masnada
Deceuninck - Quick Step
op 1u00'18"
49
Alberto Dainese
Team Sunweb
z.t
50
Albert Torres Barcelo
Movistar Team
op 1u01'18"
51
Matthew Holmes
Lotto Soudal
op 1u02'18"
52
Jack Haig
Mitchelton - Scott
z.t
53
Louis Meintjes
NTT Pro Cycling Team
op 1u04'18"
54
Christoph Pfingsten
Team Jumbo - Visma
op 1u05'18"
55
Vincenzo Nibali
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
56
Hermann Pernsteiner
Bahrain - McLaren
z.t
57
Salvatore Puccio
Team Ineos Grenadiers
op 1u06'18"
58
Gianluca Brambilla
Trek - Segafredo
op 1u08'18"
59
Lucas Hamilton
Mitchelton - Scott
op 1u09'18"
60
Adam Hansen
Lotto Soudal
z.t
61
Silvan Dillier
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 1u10'18"
62
Bert Van Lerberghe
Deceuninck - Quick Step
z.t
63
Oscar Rodriguez Garaicoechea
Astana Pro Team
op 1u11'18"
64
Matteo Fabbro
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
65
Dimitri Claeys
Cofidis
z.t
66
Yuriy Natarov
Astana Pro Team
op 1u12'18"
67
Benjamin Dyball
NTT Pro Cycling Team
op 1u14'18"
68
Andrea Vendrame
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
69
Pawel Poljanski
Bora - HansGrohe
op 1u16'18"
70
Ruben Guerreiro
EF Pro Cycling
op 1u17'18"
71
Kilian Frankiny
Groupama - FDJ
z.t
72
Mike Teunissen
Team Jumbo - Visma
op 1u18'18"
73
Mathias Frank
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
74
Maarten Wynants
Team Jumbo - Visma
z.t
75
Jonathan Klever Caicedo Cepeda
EF Pro Cycling
op 1u20'18"
76
Geoffrey Bouchard
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
77
Stijn Steels
Deceuninck - Quick Step
z.t
78
Aliaksandr Riabushenko
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
79
Christopher Froome
Team Ineos Grenadiers
op 1u22'18"
79
Rick Zabel
Israel Start-Up Nation
z.t
81
Timo Roosen
Team Jumbo - Visma
z.t
82
Fabio Felline
Astana Pro Team
z.t
83
Julien Bernard
Trek - Segafredo
op 1u23'18"
84
Pascal Ackermann
Bora - HansGrohe
op 1u24'18"
85
Stefano Oldani
Lotto Soudal
z.t
86
Heinrich Haussler
Bahrain - McLaren
z.t
87
Carl Fredrik Hagen
Lotto Soudal
z.t
88
Ariel Maximiliano Richeze
UAE Team Emirates
op 1u25'18"
89
Paul Martens
Team Jumbo - Visma
z.t
90
Eduardo Sepulveda
Movistar Team
op 1u26'18"
91
Davide Villella
Movistar Team
op 1u27'18"
92
Adrien Petit
Total Direct Energie
op 1u28'18"
93
Julien Vermote
Cofidis
z.t
94
Kobe Goossens
Lotto Soudal
op 1u29'18"
95
Michael Woods
EF Pro Cycling
z.t
96
Georg Zimmermann
CCC Team
z.t
97
Simone Velasco
Gazprom - Rusvelo
op 1u30'18"
98
Fernando Gaviria Rendon
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
99
Dries Van Gestel
Total Direct Energie
z.t
100
Davide Gabburo
Androni Giocatolli - Sidermec
z.t
101
Olivier Le Gac
Groupama - FDJ
z.t
102
Sebastian Molano
UAE Team Emirates
op 1u32'18"
103
Sergio Samitier
Movistar Team
z.t
104
Ivan Garcia Cortina
Bahrain - McLaren
z.t
105
Pavel Kochetkov
CCC Team
z.t
106
Otto Vergaerde
Alpecin - Fenix
op 1u33'18"
107
Denis Nekrasov
Gazprom - Rusvelo
z.t
108
Lorrenzo Manzin
Total Direct Energie
z.t
109
Dries De Bondt
Alpecin - Fenix
op 1u34'18"
110
Sergio Luis Henao Montoya
UAE Team Emirates
op 1u35'18"
111
Alexander Cataford
Israel Start-Up Nation
z.t
112
Ivan Rovny
Gazprom - Rusvelo
op 1u36'18"
113
Samuele Battistella
NTT Pro Cycling Team
z.t
114
Giovanni Carboni
Bardiani CSF Faizane'
z.t
115
Hector Carretero
Movistar Team
op 1u37'18"
116
Josip Rumac
Androni Giocatolli - Sidermec
z.t
117
Jonathan Hivert
Total Direct Energie
z.t
118
Nikolas Maes
Lotto Soudal
z.t
119
Enrico Gasparotto
NTT Pro Cycling Team
op 1u39'18"
120
Kristian Sbaragli
Alpecin - Fenix
z.t
121
Pieter Weening
Trek - Segafredo
op 1u40'18"
122
Tim Merlier
Alpecin - Fenix
z.t
123
Axel Domont
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 1u41'18"
124
Nathan Haas
Cofidis
op 1u42'18"
125
Julien Simon
Total Direct Energie
op 1u45'18"
126
Piet Allegaert
Cofidis
z.t
127
Jaakko Hänninen
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
128
Guy Sagiv
Israel Start-Up Nation
op 1u47'18"
129
Kenneth Vanbilsen
Cofidis
op 1u50'18"
130
Brent Bookwalter
Mitchelton - Scott
z.t
131
Alessandro Tonelli
Bardiani CSF Faizane'
z.t
132
Daniel Navarro Garcia
Israel Start-Up Nation
z.t
133
Koen de Kort
Trek - Segafredo
op 1u53'18"
134
Amanuel Gebreigzabhier
NTT Pro Cycling Team
op 1u56'18"
135
Edoardo Zardini
Vini Zabù - KTM
z.t
136
Veljko Stojnic
Vini Zabù - KTM
op 2u05'18"
137
Fabio Mazzucco
Bardiani CSF Faizane'
op 2u06'18"
138
Antonio Nibali
Trek - Segafredo
op 2u07'18"
139
Attilio Viviani
Cofidis
op 2u08'18"
140
Francesco Romano
Bardiani CSF Faizane'
z.t
141
Carlos Barbero Cuesta
NTT Pro Cycling Team
op 2u11'18"
142
Fabio Sabatini
Cofidis
op 2u12'18"
143
Juan Diego Alba Bolivar
Movistar Team
z.t
144
Giovanni Lonardi
Bardiani CSF Faizane'
op 2u14'18"
145
Igor Boev
Gazprom - Rusvelo
op 2u15'18"
146
Marco Frapporti
Vini Zabù - KTM
op 2u18'18"
147
Simon Pellaud
Androni Giocatolli - Sidermec
op 2u20'18"
148
Simon Clarke
EF Pro Cycling
op 2u23'18"
149
Davide Ballerini
Deceuninck - Quick Step
op 2u27'18"
150
James Mitri
Vini Zabù - KTM
op 2u28'18"
151
Jhonatan Restrepo
Androni Giocatolli - Sidermec
op 2u29'18"
152
Alex Dowsett
Israel Start-Up Nation
op 2u36'18"
Davide Cimolai
Israel Start-Up Nation
DNS
Magnus Cort Nielsen
EF Pro Cycling
DNS
Szymon Wojciech Sajnok
CCC Team
DNS
Riccardo Stacchiotti
Vini Zabù - KTM
DNS
Giovanni Visconti
Vini Zabù - KTM
DNS
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
Info
Parcours
Stages
Start List
Result
Palmares