En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
Tirreno-Adriatico
Stage information
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
Stage 6
Stage 7
14/03
San Benedetto del Tronto
San Benedetto del Tronto
10.5 km
Result
Final Classification
Points
Mountain
1
Nairo Quintana Rojas
Movistar Team
25u56'27"
2
Rohan Dennis
BMC Racing Team
op 25"
3
Thibaut Pinot
FDJ
op 36"
4
Primož Roglič
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
op 45"
5
Geraint Thomas
Team Sky
op 58"
6
Tom Dumoulin
Team Sunweb
op 1'01"
7
Nicolas Jonathan Castroviejo
Movistar Team
op 1'18"
8
Rigoberto Urán
Cannondale Drapac Pro Cycling Team
op 1'36"
9
Bauke Mollema
Trek - Segafredo
op 1'38"
10
Domenico Pozzovivo
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 1'59"
11
Simon Spilak
Katusha - Alpecin
op 2'04"
12
Damiano Caruso
BMC Racing Team
op 2'10"
13
Daniel Moreno Fernandez
Movistar Team
op 2'43"
14
Bob Jungels
Quick Step Floors
op 2'53"
15
Michele Scarponi
Astana Pro Team
op 3'07"
16
Egan Arley Bernal Gomez
Androni Giocattoli
op 3'20"
17
Sébastien Reichenbach
FDJ
op 3'23"
18
Rui Alberto Costa Da Faria
UAE Team Emirates
op 3'28"
19
Robert Gesink
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
op 3'31"
20
Andrey Amador Bikkazakova
Movistar Team
op 3'35"
21
Tejay Van Garderen
BMC Racing Team
op 3'40"
22
Luis Léon Sanchez Gil
Astana Pro Team
op 3'51"
23
Mattia Cattaneo
Androni Giocattoli
op 4'52"
24
Rafal Majka
Bora - HansGrohe
op 5'00"
25
Giovanni Visconti
Bahrain - Merida
op 5'54"
26
Vincenzo Nibali
Bahrain - Merida
op 6'10"
27
Michal Kwiatkowski
Team Sky
op 7'34"
28
Fabio Felline
Trek - Segafredo
op 7'40"
29
Pavel Kochetkov
Katusha - Alpecin
op 11'09"
30
Edvald Boasson-Hagen
Team Dimension Data
op 11'39"
31
Mikel Landa Meana
Team Sky
op 12'20"
32
Jan Bakelants
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 12'31"
33
Georg Preidler
Team Sunweb
op 14'14"
34
Franco Pellizotti
Bahrain - Merida
op 14'20"
35
Søren Kragh Andersen
Team Sunweb
op 16'26"
36
Greg Van Avermaet
BMC Racing Team
op 16'46"
37
Steve Morabito
FDJ
op 17'20"
38
Diego Rosa
Team Sky
op 18'31"
39
Tobias Ludvigsson
FDJ
op 19'03"
40
Francesco Gavazzi
Androni Giocattoli
op 19'40"
41
Reto Hollenstein
Katusha - Alpecin
op 19'43"
42
Andrey Zeits
Astana Pro Team
op 19'51"
43
Vegard Stake Laengen
UAE Team Emirates
op 20'18"
44
Maxime Monfort
Lotto - Soudal
op 20'20"
45
Pawel Poljanski
Bora - HansGrohe
op 21'00"
46
Enrico Battaglin
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
op 21'58"
47
Peter Sagan
Bora - HansGrohe
op 22'25"
48
Zdenek Stybar
Quick Step Floors
op 22'28"
49
Maurits Lammertink
Katusha - Alpecin
op 25'41"
50
Matteo Trentin
Quick Step Floors
op 26'29"
51
Tomasz Marczynski
Lotto - Soudal
op 26'35"
52
Salvatore Puccio
Team Sky
op 27'47"
53
Michael Hepburn
Orica - Scott
op 28'47"
54
Marcus Burghardt
Bora - HansGrohe
op 28'57"
55
Daryl Impey
Orica - Scott
op 29'07"
56
Alberto Bettiol
Cannondale Drapac Pro Cycling Team
op 29'17"
57
Hugo Houle
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 30'25"
58
Scott Thwaites
Team Dimension Data
op 30'28"
59
Jasper Stuyven
Trek - Segafredo
op 30'40"
60
Vasili Kiryienka
Team Sky
op 31'56"
61
Gianni Moscon
Team Sky
op 32'56"
62
Mike Teunissen
Team Sunweb
op 33'02"
63
Matthieu Ladagnous
FDJ
op 33'54"
64
Rein Taaramae
Katusha - Alpecin
op 34'10"
65
Javier Moreno Bazan
Bahrain - Merida
z.t
66
Tiesj Benoot
Lotto - Soudal
op 34'30"
67
Koen de Kort
Trek - Segafredo
op 34'45"
68
Angel Vicioso Arcos
Katusha - Alpecin
op 35'28"
69
Marco Marcato
UAE Team Emirates
op 35'29"
70
Simon Clarke
Cannondale Drapac Pro Cycling Team
op 36'00"
71
Anthony Roux
FDJ
op 36'07"
72
Sebastian Langeveld
Cannondale Drapac Pro Cycling Team
op 36'11"
73
Matej Mohoric
UAE Team Emirates
op 36'16"
74
Nelson Oliveira
Movistar Team
op 37'14"
75
Niki Terpstra
Quick Step Floors
op 37'57"
76
Ben Gastauer
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 39'39"
77
Alexandre Geniez
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 40'19"
78
Stephen Cummings
Team Dimension Data
op 40'47"
79
Bart De Clercq
Lotto - Soudal
op 40'52"
80
Cesare Benedetti
Bora - HansGrohe
op 41'34"
81
Chad Haga
Team Sunweb
op 42'49"
82
Rick Zabel
Katusha - Alpecin
op 44'27"
83
Oscar Gatto
Astana Pro Team
op 44'40"
84
Jos van Emden
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
op 44'55"
85
Julien Vermote
Quick Step Floors
z.t
86
Tom Boonen
Quick Step Floors
op 46'22"
87
Jurgen Roelandts
Lotto - Soudal
op 46'35"
88
Iljo Keisse
Quick Step Floors
op 47'13"
89
Jasha Sütterlin
Movistar Team
op 47'42"
90
Kanstantsin Sivtsov
Bahrain - Merida
op 48'09"
91
Iuri Filosi
Nippo - Vini Fantini
op 48'53"
92
Davide Ballerini
Androni Giocattoli
op 50'46"
93
Ivan Santaromita
Nippo - Vini Fantini
op 51'26"
94
Maciej Bodnar
Bora - HansGrohe
op 51'59"
95
Sacha Modolo
UAE Team Emirates
op 52'28"
96
Gediminas Bagdonas
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 53'10"
97
Jérémy Roy
FDJ
op 53'17"
98
Alexis Gougeard
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 54'10"
99
Paul Martens
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
op 54'15"
100
Fernando Gaviria Rendon
Quick Step Floors
op 54'40"
101
Daniele Bennati
Movistar Team
op 55'03"
102
Marco Frapporti
Androni Giocattoli
op 55'16"
103
Juan José Lobato del Valle
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
op 56'27"
104
Lars Boom
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
op 57'12"
105
Marco Canola
Nippo - Vini Fantini
op 57'51"
106
Raffaello Bonusi
Androni Giocattoli
op 58'48"
107
Simone Velasco
Bardiani CSF
op 58'54"
108
Dmitriy Gruzdev
Astana Pro Team
op 59'40"
109
William Bonnet
FDJ
op 1u00'03"
110
Boy van Poppel
Trek - Segafredo
op 1u00'39"
111
Luka Mezgec
Orica - Scott
op 1u00'41"
112
Jens Debusschere
Lotto - Soudal
op 1u01'08"
113
Matvey Mamykin
Katusha - Alpecin
op 1u01'15"
114
Jean-Pierre Drucker
BMC Racing Team
op 1u01'21"
115
Eduard-Michael Grosu
Nippo - Vini Fantini
op 1u01'51"
116
Manuel Quinziato
BMC Racing Team
op 1u02'43"
117
Elia Viviani
Team Sky
op 1u02'55"
118
Matthias Brandle
Trek - Segafredo
op 1u02'58"
119
Dylan van Baarle
Cannondale Drapac Pro Cycling Team
op 1u03'13"
120
Enrico Barbin
Bardiani CSF
op 1u03'28"
121
Ramon Sinkeldam
Team Sunweb
op 1u03'48"
122
Aleksejs Saramotins
Bora - HansGrohe
op 1u04'06"
123
Hideto Nakane
Nippo - Vini Fantini
op 1u05'03"
124
Roberto Ferrari
UAE Team Emirates
op 1u05'35"
125
Luca Wackermann
Bardiani CSF
op 1u05'48"
126
Ryan Mullen
Cannondale Drapac Pro Cycling Team
op 1u06'23"
127
Andrea Palini
Androni Giocattoli
op 1u06'53"
128
Mattia Frapporti
Androni Giocattoli
op 1u07'30"
129
Sep Vanmarcke
Cannondale Drapac Pro Cycling Team
op 1u08'20"
130
Moreno Moser
Astana Pro Team
op 1u08'25"
131
Andriy Grivko
Astana Pro Team
op 1u08'26"
132
Joonas Henttala
Team Novo Nordisk
op 1u09'29"
133
Mark Renshaw
Team Dimension Data
op 1u10'07"
134
Daniel Oss
BMC Racing Team
op 1u10'08"
135
Manuele Boaro
Bahrain - Merida
op 1u10'22"
136
Bernhard Eisel
Team Dimension Data
op 1u10'54"
137
Marco Coledan
Trek - Segafredo
op 1u11'02"
138
Jay Robert Thomson
Team Dimension Data
op 1u12'40"
139
Alex Dowsett
Movistar Team
op 1u12'48"
140
Javier Megias Leal
Team Novo Nordisk
op 1u12'54"
141
Johann van Zyl
Team Dimension Data
op 1u12'57"
142
Albert Timmer
Team Sunweb
op 1u13'44"
143
Mirco Maestri
Bardiani CSF
op 1u14'45"
144
Alan Marangoni
Nippo - Vini Fantini
op 1u15'18"
145
Simone Andreetta
Bardiani CSF
op 1u15'21"
146
Marko Kump
UAE Team Emirates
op 1u16'00"
147
David Lozano Riba
Team Novo Nordisk
op 1u17'51"
148
Filippo Ganna
UAE Team Emirates
op 1u19'14"
149
Max Walscheid
Team Sunweb
op 1u20'09"
150
Andrea Peron
Team Novo Nordisk
op 1u20'16"
151
Nicola Ruffoni
Bardiani CSF
op 1u20'37"
152
Martijn Verschoor
Team Novo Nordisk
op 1u22'04"
153
Nicola Boem
Bardiani CSF
op 1u22'05"
154
Kohei Uchima
Nippo - Vini Fantini
op 1u23'04"
155
Matteo Pelucchi
Bora - HansGrohe
op 1u23'26"
Mark Cavendish
Team Dimension Data
DNS
Markel Irizar Aranburu
Trek - Segafredo
DNS
Stefan Küng
BMC Racing Team
DNS
Tim Wellens
Lotto - Soudal
DNS
Luke Durbridge
Orica - Scott
DNF
Valerio Agnoli
Bahrain - Merida
DNS
Roman Kreuziger
Orica - Scott
DNS
Fabio Calabria
Team Novo Nordisk
DNF
Ramunas Navardauskas
Bahrain - Merida
DNF
Adam Yates
Orica - Scott
DNF
Fabio Aru
Astana Pro Team
DNS
Romain Gioux
Team Novo Nordisk
DNS
Matteo Montaguti
Ag2r - La Mondiale
DNS
Charles Planet
Team Novo Nordisk
DNS
Julian David Arredondo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
DNF
Patrick Bevin
Cannondale Drapac Pro Cycling Team
DNF
Nikolas Maes
Lotto - Soudal
DNF
Alessandro Tonelli
Bardiani CSF
DNS
Caleb Ewan
Orica - Scott
DNF
Roger Kluge
Orica - Scott
DNF
Jurgen Van den Broeck
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
DNF
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
Info
Parcours
Stages
Start List
Result
Palmares