En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
Tirreno - Adriatico
Stage information
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
Stage 6
Stage 7
15/03
San Benedetto del Tronto
San Benedetto del Tronto
10.1 km
Result
Final Classification
Points
Mountain
1
Peter Sagan
Tinkoff
36
2
Greg Van Avermaet
BMC Racing Team
22
3
Zdenek Stybar
Etixx - Quick Step
20
4
Caleb Ewan
ORICA BikeExchange
16
5
Fernando Gaviria Rendon
Etixx - Quick Step
13
6
Fabian Cancellara
Trek - Segafredo
12
7
Stephen Cummings
Dimension Data
12
8
Ricardo Vilela
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
11
9
Edvald Boasson-Hagen
Dimension Data
11
10
Alejandro Valverde Belmonte
Movistar Team
11
11
Valerio Conti
Lampre - Merida
10
12
Simone Andreetta
Bardiani - CSF
10
13
Michal Kwiatkowski
Team Sky
10
14
Salvatore Puccio
Team Sky
10
15
Johan Le Bon
FDJ
10
16
Domingos André Maciel Gonçalves
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
8
17
Natnael Berhane
Dimension Data
8
18
Tony Martin
Etixx - Quick Step
8
19
Elia Viviani
Team Sky
8
20
Daniel Moreno Fernandez
Movistar Team
7
21
Simon Clarke
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
7
22
Sacha Modolo
Lampre - Merida
7
23
Alex Dowsett
Movistar Team
7
24
Giorgio Cecchinel
Androni Giocattoli
7
25
Davide Villella
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
6
26
Jan Bakelants
Ag2r - La Mondiale
6
26
Giacomo Nizzolo
Trek - Segafredo
5
27
Luis Mas Bonet
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
6
28
Tom Leezer
TEAMLottoNL - Jumbo
6
29
Leigh Howard
IAM Cycling
6
30
Vincenzo Nibali
Astana Pro Team
5
31
Matteo Montaguti
Ag2r - La Mondiale
5
32
Tiesj Benoot
Lotto - Soudal
5
33
Maciej Bodnar
Tinkoff
5
34
Cesare Benedetti
Bora - Argon 18
5
35
Federico Zurlo
Lampre - Merida
5
36
Alexandre Geniez
FDJ
4
37
Zico Waeytens
Team Giant - Alpecin
4
38
Jurgen Roelandts
Lotto - Soudal
3
39
Moreno Hofland
TEAMLottoNL - Jumbo
3
40
Adrian Honkisz
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
3
41
Francesco Manuel Bongiorno
Bardiani - CSF
3
42
Sonny Colbrelli
Bardiani - CSF
2
43
Daniele Bennati
Tinkoff
2
44
Vasili Kiryienka
Team Sky
2
45
Stefano Pirazzi
Bardiani - CSF
2
46
Damiano Caruso
BMC Racing Team
1
47
Gianluca Brambilla
Etixx - Quick Step
1
48
Nikias Arndt
Team Giant - Alpecin
1
49
Nikolay Mihaylov
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
1
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
Info
Parcours
Stages
Start List
Result
Palmares