En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
Tirreno-Adriatico
Stage information
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
Stage 6
Stage 7
17/03
San Benedetto del Tronto
San Benedetto del Tronto
10 km
Result
Final Classification
Points
Mountain
Young Riders
1
Fabian Cancellara
Trek Factory Racing
11'23"
2
Adriano Malori
Movistar Team
op 4"
3
Vasili Kiryienka
Team Sky
op 9"
4
Nicolas Jonathan Castroviejo
Movistar Team
op 12"
5
Maciej Bodnar
Tinkoff - Saxo
op 16"
6
Michael Hepburn
Orica-GreenEDGE
z.t
7
Ramunas Navardauskas
Team Cannondale - Garmin
op 17"
8
Stephen Cummings
MTN - Qhubeka
op 23"
9
Andrey Amador Bikkazakova
Movistar Team
op 25"
10
Edvald Boasson-Hagen
MTN - Qhubeka
op 26"
11
Greg Van Avermaet
BMC Racing Team
op 27"
12
Markel Irizar Aranburu
Trek Factory Racing
z.t
13
Christopher Juul Jensen
Tinkoff - Saxo
op 30"
14
Kanstantsin Sivtsov
Team Sky
op 31"
15
Alberto Contador Velasco
Tinkoff - Saxo
z.t
16
Jesse Sergent
Trek Factory Racing
op 32"
17
Vincenzo Nibali
Astana Pro Team
z.t
18
Daniel Oss
BMC Racing Team
op 33"
19
Thibaut Pinot
FDJ
z.t
20
Damiano Caruso
BMC Racing Team
op 34"
21
Bauke Mollema
Trek Factory Racing
z.t
22
Leopold Konig
Team Sky
op 36"
23
Moreno Moser
Team Cannondale - Garmin
op 37"
24
Wout Poels
Team Sky
op 38"
25
Rigoberto Urán
Etixx - Quick Step
z.t
26
Alexey Lutsenko
Astana Pro Team
op 40"
27
Maxime Monfort
Lotto - Soudal
z.t
28
Matthias Brandle
IAM Cycling
op 42"
29
Luke Durbridge
Orica-GreenEDGE
op 43"
30
Nikias Arndt
Team Giant - Alpecin
z.t
31
Jérémy Roy
FDJ
op 45"
32
Steve Morabito
FDJ
z.t
33
Matthieu Ladagnous
FDJ
op 48"
34
Rick Flens
TEAMLottoNL - Jumbo
z.t
35
José Joao Pimenta Costa Mendes
Bora - Argon 18
z.t
36
Domenico Pozzovivo
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
37
Damien Gaudin
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 49"
38
Giovanni Visconti
Movistar Team
z.t
39
Jurgen Van den Broeck
Lotto - Soudal
z.t
40
Yaroslav Popovych
Trek Factory Racing
op 50"
41
Martijn Keizer
TEAMLottoNL - Jumbo
z.t
42
Reinardt Janse van Rensburg
MTN - Qhubeka
op 51"
43
Michele Scarponi
Astana Pro Team
z.t
44
Roman Kreuziger
Tinkoff - Saxo
z.t
45
Alberto Losada Alguacil
Katusha
op 52"
46
Manuel Quinziato
BMC Racing Team
op 53"
47
Davide Formolo
Team Cannondale - Garmin
z.t
48
Daniel Moreno Fernandez
Katusha
op 54"
49
Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez
Lampre - Merida
z.t
50
Przemyslaw Niemiec
Lampre - Merida
op 55"
51
Nairo Quintana Rojas
Movistar Team
z.t
52
Hayden Roulston
Trek Factory Racing
op 56"
53
Filippo Pozzato
Lampre - Merida
op 57"
54
Chad Haga
Team Giant - Alpecin
z.t
55
Mathew Hayman
Orica-GreenEDGE
op 58"
56
Julien Vermote
Etixx - Quick Step
z.t
57
Andriy Grivko
Astana Pro Team
op 1'00"
58
Ivan Basso
Tinkoff - Saxo
z.t
59
Brent Bookwalter
BMC Racing Team
z.t
60
Adam Yates
Orica-GreenEDGE
z.t
61
Sébastien Reichenbach
IAM Cycling
op 1'01"
62
Kristijan Koren
Team Cannondale - Garmin
op 1'02"
63
Rinaldo Nocentini
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
64
Dmitriy Gruzdev
Astana Pro Team
op 1'03"
65
Alexander Porsev
Katusha
op 1'04"
66
Marcus Burghardt
BMC Racing Team
z.t
67
Tsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay
Lampre - Merida
op 1'07"
68
Gianluca Brambilla
Etixx - Quick Step
z.t
69
Salvatore Puccio
Team Sky
op 1'08"
70
Jesus Herrada Lopez
Movistar Team
z.t
71
Louis Meintjes
MTN - Qhubeka
op 1'09"
72
Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 1'11"
73
Tom Veelers
Team Giant - Alpecin
op 1'12"
74
Brayan Stiven Ramirez Chacon
Colombia
z.t
75
Joaquím Rodriguez Oliver
Katusha
z.t
76
Jens Mouris
Orica-GreenEDGE
op 1'14"
77
Thierry Hupond
Team Giant - Alpecin
op 1'15"
78
Matthew Harley Goss
MTN - Qhubeka
op 1'16"
79
Davide Villella
Team Cannondale - Garmin
op 1'17"
80
Maxime Mederel
Team Europcar
z.t
81
Manuele Mori
Lampre - Merida
op 1'18"
82
Stefano Pirazzi
Bardiani CSF
op 1'19"
83
Yukiya Arashiro
Team Europcar
z.t
84
Alex Alberto Cano Ardila
Colombia
op 1'20"
85
Matteo Tosatto
Tinkoff - Saxo
z.t
86
Albert Timmer
Team Giant - Alpecin
op 1'21"
87
Danilo Wyss
BMC Racing Team
op 1'23"
88
Carlos Julian Quintero Norena
Colombia
op 1'24"
89
Cristiano Salerno
Bora - Argon 18
z.t
90
Ian Stannard
Team Sky
op 1'27"
91
Julian David Arredondo
Trek Factory Racing
z.t
92
Perrig Quemeneur
Team Europcar
z.t
93
Matteo Montaguti
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
94
Alessandro Vanotti
Astana Pro Team
z.t
95
Bartosz Huzarski
Bora - Argon 18
op 1'28"
96
Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo
Colombia
z.t
97
Luca Paolini
Katusha
op 1'31"
98
Daniel Martin
Team Cannondale - Garmin
z.t
99
Ariel Maximiliano Richeze
Lampre - Merida
op 1'32"
100
Pim Ligthart
Lotto - Soudal
op 1'33"
101
Laurens ten Dam
TEAMLottoNL - Jumbo
z.t
102
Tony Hurel
Team Europcar
op 1'34"
103
Alessandro De Marchi
BMC Racing Team
z.t
104
Edoardo Zardini
Bardiani CSF
op 1'36"
105
Ivan Santaromita
Orica-GreenEDGE
z.t
106
Kevin De Weert
TEAMLottoNL - Jumbo
op 1'37"
107
Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez
Colombia
op 1'38"
108
Giovanni Bernaudeau
Team Europcar
op 1'40"
109
Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi
Movistar Team
op 1'43"
110
Zakkari Dempster
Bora - Argon 18
op 1'45"
111
Kristian Sbaragli
MTN - Qhubeka
op 1'46"
112
Dennis Vanendert
Lotto - Soudal
op 1'50"
113
Jens Debusschere
Lotto - Soudal
op 1'52"
114
Vincent Jérôme
Team Europcar
op 1'53"
115
Enrico Barbin
Bardiani CSF
op 1'58"
116
Sam Bennett
Bora - Argon 18
z.t
117
Enrico Battaglin
Bardiani CSF
op 2'02"
118
Jelle Vanendert
Lotto - Soudal
op 2'05"
119
Sacha Modolo
Lampre - Merida
op 2'13"
120
Nicola Boem
Bardiani CSF
op 2'14"
121
Tyler Farrar
MTN - Qhubeka
op 2'15"
122
Walter Fernando Pedraza Morales
Colombia
op 2'19"
123
Tom Leezer
TEAMLottoNL - Jumbo
op 2'21"
124
Peter Sagan
Tinkoff - Saxo
op 2'59"
Giampaolo Caruso
Katusha
DNS
Magnus Cort Nielsen
Orica-GreenEDGE
DNS
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
Info
Parcours
Stages
Start List
Result
Palmares