En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
Tirreno-Adriatico
Stage information
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
Stage 6
Stage 7
16/03
Rieti
Porto Sant'Elpidio
210 km
Result
Standings
Points
Mountain
Young Riders
1
Peter Sagan
Tinkoff - Saxo
5u04'13"
2
Gerald Ciolek
MTN - Qhubeka
z.t
3
Jens Debusschere
Lotto - Soudal
z.t
4
Magnus Cort Nielsen
Orica-GreenEDGE
z.t
5
Ariel Maximiliano Richeze
Lampre - Merida
z.t
6
Edvald Boasson-Hagen
MTN - Qhubeka
z.t
7
Nikias Arndt
Team Giant - Alpecin
z.t
8
Sam Bennett
Bora - Argon 18
z.t
9
Ramunas Navardauskas
Team Cannondale - Garmin
z.t
10
Alexey Lutsenko
Astana Pro Team
z.t
11
Matthias Brandle
IAM Cycling
z.t
12
Wout Poels
Team Sky
z.t
13
Luca Paolini
Katusha
z.t
14
Bauke Mollema
Trek Factory Racing
z.t
15
Gianluca Brambilla
Etixx - Quick Step
z.t
16
Matteo Montaguti
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
17
Rigoberto Urán
Etixx - Quick Step
z.t
18
Daniel Oss
BMC Racing Team
z.t
19
Julien Vermote
Etixx - Quick Step
z.t
20
Greg Van Avermaet
BMC Racing Team
z.t
21
Damiano Caruso
BMC Racing Team
z.t
22
Rick Flens
TEAMLottoNL - Jumbo
z.t
23
Domenico Pozzovivo
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
24
Thibaut Pinot
FDJ
z.t
25
Marcus Burghardt
BMC Racing Team
z.t
26
Adam Yates
Orica-GreenEDGE
z.t
27
Davide Formolo
Team Cannondale - Garmin
z.t
28
Joaquím Rodriguez Oliver
Katusha
z.t
29
Stijn Devolder
Trek Factory Racing
z.t
30
Matthieu Ladagnous
FDJ
z.t
31
Bartosz Huzarski
Bora - Argon 18
z.t
32
Jesus Herrada Lopez
Movistar Team
z.t
33
Andrey Amador Bikkazakova
Movistar Team
z.t
34
Alberto Contador Velasco
Tinkoff - Saxo
z.t
35
Stephen Cummings
MTN - Qhubeka
z.t
36
Nairo Quintana Rojas
Movistar Team
z.t
37
Mikel Nieve Ituralde
Team Sky
z.t
38
Jurgen Roelandts
Lotto - Soudal
z.t
39
Benoît Vaugrenard
FDJ
z.t
40
Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
41
Roman Kreuziger
Tinkoff - Saxo
z.t
42
Nicolas Jonathan Castroviejo
Movistar Team
z.t
43
Jurgen Van den Broeck
Lotto - Soudal
z.t
44
Alberto Losada Alguacil
Katusha
z.t
45
Danilo Wyss
BMC Racing Team
z.t
46
Przemyslaw Niemiec
Lampre - Merida
z.t
47
Maxime Monfort
Lotto - Soudal
z.t
48
Kevin De Weert
TEAMLottoNL - Jumbo
z.t
49
Vincenzo Nibali
Astana Pro Team
z.t
50
Cristiano Salerno
Bora - Argon 18
z.t
51
Adriano Malori
Movistar Team
z.t
52
Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez
Lampre - Merida
z.t
53
Giampaolo Caruso
Katusha
z.t
54
Daniel Moreno Fernandez
Katusha
z.t
55
Manuele Mori
Lampre - Merida
z.t
56
Kanstantsin Sivtsov
Team Sky
op 19"
57
Alexis Vuillermoz
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
58
Dmitriy Gruzdev
Astana Pro Team
op 23"
59
Filippo Pozzato
Lampre - Merida
z.t
60
Patrick Konrad
Bora - Argon 18
z.t
61
Ivan Santaromita
Orica-GreenEDGE
z.t
62
Giovanni Visconti
Movistar Team
op 26"
63
Maxime Mederel
Team Europcar
z.t
64
Yukiya Arashiro
Team Europcar
z.t
65
Reinardt Janse van Rensburg
MTN - Qhubeka
op 39"
66
Matthew Harley Goss
MTN - Qhubeka
z.t
67
Andriy Grivko
Astana Pro Team
op 42"
68
Ian Stannard
Team Sky
z.t
69
Carlos Julian Quintero Norena
Colombia
z.t
70
Vasili Kiryienka
Team Sky
z.t
71
Salvatore Puccio
Team Sky
z.t
72
Manuel Quinziato
BMC Racing Team
z.t
73
Leopold Konig
Team Sky
z.t
74
Yaroslav Popovych
Trek Factory Racing
z.t
75
Fabian Cancellara
Trek Factory Racing
op 1'01"
76
Chad Haga
Team Giant - Alpecin
z.t
77
Daniel Martin
Team Cannondale - Garmin
op 1'05"
78
Luke Durbridge
Orica-GreenEDGE
op 1'14"
79
Maciej Bodnar
Tinkoff - Saxo
op 1'28"
80
Tsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay
Lampre - Merida
op 1'35"
81
Alessandro Vanotti
Astana Pro Team
op 1'37"
82
Michele Scarponi
Astana Pro Team
z.t
83
Martijn Keizer
TEAMLottoNL - Jumbo
op 1'42"
84
Brent Bookwalter
BMC Racing Team
z.t
85
Steve Morabito
FDJ
z.t
86
Perrig Quemeneur
Team Europcar
z.t
87
Jérémy Roy
FDJ
z.t
88
Moreno Moser
Team Cannondale - Garmin
z.t
89
José Joao Pimenta Costa Mendes
Bora - Argon 18
z.t
90
Alex Alberto Cano Ardila
Colombia
z.t
91
Julian David Arredondo
Trek Factory Racing
z.t
92
Brayan Stiven Ramirez Chacon
Colombia
z.t
93
Javier Moreno Bazan
Movistar Team
z.t
94
Albert Timmer
Team Giant - Alpecin
op 2'54"
95
Ivan Basso
Tinkoff - Saxo
op 4'57"
96
Pim Ligthart
Lotto - Soudal
z.t
97
Alessandro De Marchi
BMC Racing Team
op 5'11"
98
Christopher Juul Jensen
Tinkoff - Saxo
op 6'49"
99
Vincent Jérôme
Team Europcar
op 11'26"
100
Giovanni Bernaudeau
Team Europcar
z.t
101
Tom Veelers
Team Giant - Alpecin
z.t
102
Stefano Pirazzi
Bardiani CSF
z.t
103
Aleksey Tsatevich
Katusha
z.t
104
Tyler Farrar
MTN - Qhubeka
z.t
105
Tony Hurel
Team Europcar
z.t
106
Yannick Martinez
Team Europcar
z.t
107
Kristian Sbaragli
MTN - Qhubeka
z.t
108
Jesse Sergent
Trek Factory Racing
z.t
109
Hayden Roulston
Trek Factory Racing
z.t
110
Thierry Hupond
Team Giant - Alpecin
z.t
111
Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi
Movistar Team
z.t
112
Luka Pibernik
Lampre - Merida
z.t
113
Pirmin Lang
IAM Cycling
z.t
114
Sacha Modolo
Lampre - Merida
z.t
115
Walter Fernando Pedraza Morales
Colombia
z.t
116
Bert De Backer
Team Giant - Alpecin
z.t
117
Markel Irizar Aranburu
Trek Factory Racing
z.t
118
Alexander Porsev
Katusha
z.t
119
Matteo Tosatto
Tinkoff - Saxo
z.t
120
Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo
Colombia
z.t
121
Kristijan Koren
Team Cannondale - Garmin
z.t
122
Ruslan Tleubayev
Astana Pro Team
z.t
123
Davide Villella
Team Cannondale - Garmin
z.t
124
Louis Meintjes
MTN - Qhubeka
z.t
125
Michael Hepburn
Orica-GreenEDGE
z.t
126
Enrico Barbin
Bardiani CSF
z.t
127
Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez
Colombia
z.t
128
Mathew Hayman
Orica-GreenEDGE
z.t
129
Jens Mouris
Orica-GreenEDGE
z.t
130
Zakkari Dempster
Bora - Argon 18
z.t
131
Enrico Battaglin
Bardiani CSF
z.t
132
Nicola Boem
Bardiani CSF
z.t
133
Jelle Vanendert
Lotto - Soudal
z.t
134
Edoardo Zardini
Bardiani CSF
z.t
135
Dennis Vanendert
Lotto - Soudal
z.t
136
Sep Vanmarcke
TEAMLottoNL - Jumbo
z.t
137
Tom Leezer
TEAMLottoNL - Jumbo
z.t
138
Laurens ten Dam
TEAMLottoNL - Jumbo
z.t
139
Rinaldo Nocentini
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
140
Damien Gaudin
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
Edwin Alcibiades Avila Vanegas
Colombia
DNF
Daniele Bennati
Tinkoff - Saxo
DNF
Stig Broeckx
Lotto - Soudal
DNF
Mark Cavendish
Etixx - Quick Step
DNF
Nathan Haas
Team Cannondale - Garmin
DNF
Paul Martens
TEAMLottoNL - Jumbo
DNF
Luka Mezgec
Team Giant - Alpecin
DNF
Yoann Offredo
FDJ
DNF
Sébastien Reichenbach
IAM Cycling
DNF
Mark Renshaw
Etixx - Quick Step
DNF
Pierre Rolland
Team Europcar
DNF
Fabio Sabatini
Etixx - Quick Step
DNF
Aleksejs Saramotins
IAM Cycling
DNF
Zdenek Stybar
Etixx - Quick Step
DNF
Niki Terpstra
Etixx - Quick Step
DNF
Bjorn Thurau
Bora - Argon 18
DNF
Paul Voss
Bora - Argon 18
DNF
Stef Clement
IAM Cycling
DNS
Ryder Hesjedal
Team Cannondale - Garmin
DNS
Angel Vicioso Arcos
Katusha
DNS
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
Info
Parcours
Stages
Start List
Result
Palmares