En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
Paris - Nice
Stage information
Prologue
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
Stage 6
Stage 7
13/03
Nice
Nice
141 km
Result
Final Classification
Points
Mountain
Young Riders
1
Tim Wellens
Lotto - Soudal
3u16'09"
2
Alberto Contador Velasco
Tinkoff
z.t
3
Richie Porte
BMC Racing Team
z.t
4
Tony Gallopin
Lotto - Soudal
op 5"
5
Simon Yates
ORICA BikeExchange
z.t
6
Arnold Jeannesson
Cofidis
z.t
7
Rui Alberto Costa Da Faria
Lampre - Merida
z.t
8
Jesus Herrada Lopez
Movistar Team
z.t
9
Romain Bardet
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
10
Ion Izagirre Insausti
Movistar Team
z.t
11
Geraint Thomas
Team Sky
z.t
12
Ilnur Zakarin
Team Katusha
z.t
13
Sergio Luis Henao Montoya
Team Sky
op 10"
14
David De La Cruz Melgarejo
Etixx - Quick Step
op 1'00"
15
Tanel Kangert
Astana Pro Team
op 1'18"
16
Luis Léon Sanchez Gil
Astana Pro Team
z.t
17
Fabio Felline
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
18
Sylvain Chavanel
Direct Energie
z.t
19
Cyril Gautier
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
20
Ruben Fernandez Andujar
Movistar Team
z.t
21
Pieter Serry
Etixx - Quick Step
op 1'26"
22
Tom Dumoulin
Team Giant - Alpecin
z.t
23
Delio Fernández Cruz
Delko Marseille-Provence KTM
z.t
24
Gorka Izagirre Insausti
Movistar Team
z.t
25
Pierre Rolland
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
z.t
26
Diego Rosa
Astana Pro Team
z.t
27
Lawson Craddock
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
z.t
28
Daryl Impey
ORICA BikeExchange
z.t
29
Louis Meintjes
Lampre - Merida
z.t
30
Simon Spilak
Team Katusha
z.t
31
Wilco Kelderman
TEAMLottoNL - Jumbo
z.t
32
Rafal Majka
Tinkoff
z.t
33
Lieuwe Westra
Astana Pro Team
z.t
34
Tsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay
Lampre - Merida
z.t
35
Simon Geschke
Team Giant - Alpecin
op 1'34"
36
Odd Christian Eiking
FDJ
op 2'54"
37
Dylan van Baarle
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
op 3'34"
38
Lilian Calmejane
Direct Energie
z.t
39
Axel Domont
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 3'47"
40
Chris Anker Sörensen
Fortuneo-Vital Concept
op 3'58"
41
Oliver Naesen
IAM Cycling
z.t
42
George Bennett
TEAMLottoNL - Jumbo
z.t
43
Mikael Cherel
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 9'29"
44
Amaël Moinard
BMC Racing Team
z.t
45
Bram Tankink
TEAMLottoNL - Jumbo
z.t
46
Steven Kruijswijk
TEAMLottoNL - Jumbo
z.t
47
Michael Matthews
ORICA BikeExchange
op 10'57"
48
Leonardo Fabio Duque
Delko Marseille-Provence KTM
op 11'44"
49
Thomas De Gendt
Lotto - Soudal
z.t
50
Evaldas Siskevicius
Delko Marseille-Provence KTM
z.t
51
Tom-Jelte Slagter
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
z.t
52
Yury Trofimov
Tinkoff
z.t
53
Ignatas Konovalovas
FDJ
z.t
54
Ben Hermans
BMC Racing Team
z.t
55
Serge Pauwels
Dimension Data
z.t
56
Peter Velits
BMC Racing Team
z.t
57
Amets Txurruka Ansola
ORICA BikeExchange
z.t
58
Tobias Ludvigsson
Team Giant - Alpecin
z.t
59
Danilo Wyss
BMC Racing Team
z.t
60
Luis Angel Mate Mardones
Cofidis
z.t
61
Pawel Poljanski
Tinkoff
z.t
62
Michael Valgren Andersen
Tinkoff
z.t
63
Pierre-Roger Latour
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
64
Kevin Reza
FDJ
z.t
65
Florian Vachon
Fortuneo-Vital Concept
z.t
66
Quentin Pacher
Delko Marseille-Provence KTM
z.t
67
Antoine Duchesne
Direct Energie
z.t
68
Grégory Rast
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
69
Imanol Erviti
Movistar Team
z.t
70
José Herrada Lopez
Movistar Team
z.t
71
Sergey Lagutin
Team Katusha
z.t
72
Ben Swift
Team Sky
z.t
73
Ian Stannard
Team Sky
z.t
74
Nicholas Roche
Team Sky
z.t
75
Pavel Kochetkov
Team Katusha
z.t
76
Dmitriy Gruzdev
Astana Pro Team
z.t
77
Ben Gastauer
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
78
Mikel Nieve Ituralde
Team Sky
z.t
79
Robert Kiserlovski
Tinkoff
z.t
80
Ian Boswell
Team Sky
z.t
81
Arnaud Courteille
FDJ
z.t
82
Niccolo Bonifazio
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
83
Matteo Bono
Lampre - Merida
z.t
84
Lars Ytting Bak
Lotto - Soudal
op 13'36"
85
Magnus Cort Nielsen
ORICA BikeExchange
z.t
86
Thierry Hupond
Delko Marseille-Provence KTM
z.t
87
Julien Loubet
Fortuneo-Vital Concept
z.t
88
Anthony Delaplace
Fortuneo-Vital Concept
z.t
89
Romain Combaud
Delko Marseille-Provence KTM
z.t
90
Perrig Quemeneur
Direct Energie
z.t
91
Fabio Sabatini
Etixx - Quick Step
op 16'41"
92
Mario Jorge Costa da Faria
Lampre - Merida
z.t
93
Vicente Reynes Mimo
IAM Cycling
z.t
94
Adrien Petit
Direct Energie
z.t
95
Mickael Delage
FDJ
z.t
96
Alexandre Pichot
Direct Energie
z.t
97
Fumiyuki Beppu
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
98
Roy Curvers
Team Giant - Alpecin
z.t
99
Georg Preidler
Team Giant - Alpecin
z.t
100
Luka Pibernik
Lampre - Merida
z.t
101
Thomas Voeckler
Direct Energie
z.t
102
Edward Theuns
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
103
Laurent Didier
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
104
Angelo Tulik
Direct Energie
z.t
105
Michael Schär
BMC Racing Team
z.t
106
Daniel Hoelgaard
FDJ
z.t
107
Niki Terpstra
Etixx - Quick Step
z.t
108
Jos van Emden
TEAMLottoNL - Jumbo
z.t
109
Marcus Burghardt
BMC Racing Team
z.t
110
Victor Campenaerts
TEAMLottoNL - Jumbo
z.t
111
Paul Martens
TEAMLottoNL - Jumbo
z.t
112
Steven Tronet
Fortuneo-Vital Concept
z.t
113
Laurens ten Dam
Team Giant - Alpecin
z.t
114
Michael Albasini
ORICA BikeExchange
z.t
115
Luke Rowe
Team Sky
z.t
116
Matti Breschel
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
z.t
117
Jay Robert Thomson
Dimension Data
z.t
118
Jelle Vanendert
Lotto - Soudal
z.t
119
Dries Devenyns
IAM Cycling
z.t
120
Sep Vanmarcke
TEAMLottoNL - Jumbo
op 23'16"
121
Rémy Di Gregorio
Delko Marseille-Provence KTM
op 23'35"
122
Julien Simon
Cofidis
z.t
123
Daniel Diaz
Delko Marseille-Provence KTM
z.t
124
Alexey Lutsenko
Astana Pro Team
op 23'50"
125
Jonas Vangenechten
IAM Cycling
op 24'27"
126
Adam Hansen
Lotto - Soudal
z.t
127
Sam Bewley
ORICA BikeExchange
z.t
128
Matthias Brandle
IAM Cycling
z.t
129
Mitchell Docker
ORICA BikeExchange
z.t
130
Matthew Brammeier
Dimension Data
z.t
131
Tyler Farrar
Dimension Data
z.t
Tom Boonen
Etixx - Quick Step
DNF
Jerome Cousin
Cofidis
DNF
Daniil Fominykh
Astana Pro Team
DNF
Jacopo Guarnieri
Team Katusha
DNF
Marcel Kittel
Etixx - Quick Step
DNF
Cyril Lemoine
Cofidis
DNF
Nikolas Maes
Etixx - Quick Step
DNF
Michael Morkov
Team Katusha
DNF
Geoffrey Soupe
Cofidis
DNF
Matteo Tosatto
Tinkoff
DNF
Stijn Vandenbergh
Etixx - Quick Step
DNF
Koen de Kort
Team Giant - Alpecin
DNF
Patrick Bevin
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
DNS
Davide Cimolai
Lampre - Merida
DNS
Alexander Kristoff
Team Katusha
DNS
Jacques Janse van Rensburg
Dimension Data
DNS
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
1951
1946
1939
1938
1937
1936
1935
1934
1933
Info
Parcours
Stages
Start List
Result
Palmares