En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Giro d'Italia
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Info
Paris - Nice
Stage information
Prologue
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4a
Stage 4b
Stage 5
Stage 6
Stage 7
Stage 8a
Stage 8b
15/03
Antibes
Nice
29,7 km
Result
Final Classification
1
Rolf Wolfshohl
Bic
34u42'21"
2
Ferdinand Bracke
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
op 2'58"
3
Jean-Louis Bodin
Frimatic - Viva - de Gribaldy
op 5'12"
4
Bernard Guyot jr
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
op 5'40"
5
Jan Janssen
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
op 6'08"
6
Charly Grosskost
Bic
op 6'22"
7
Lucien Aimar
Bic
op 7'07"
8
Tony Houbrechts
Flandria - De Clercq - Kruger
op 7'26"
9
Gilbert Bellone
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
op 7'53"
10
Jacques Anquetil
Bic
op 8'09"
11
Rolf Maurer
GBC
op 8'28"
12
Ward Sels
Bic
op 8'38"
13
Raymond Poulidor
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
op 8'49"
14
Harry Steevens
Willem II - Gazelle
op 9'45"
15
Rini Wagtmans
Willem II - Gazelle
op 11'21"
16
Roger Swerts
Faema
op 12'36"
17
Victor Van Schil
Faema
op 12'37"
18
Bernard Vandekerckhove
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
op 14'04"
19
Wim Schepers
Caballero
op 14'06"
20
Maurice Izier
Frimatic - Viva - de Gribaldy
op 15'36"
21
Jos van der Vleuten
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
op 15'43"
22
Noël De Pauw
Faema
op 19'48"
23
Valère Vansweevelt
Smiths
op 19'53"
24
Marcel Maes
Willem II - Gazelle
op 20'00"
25
Jo De Roo
Willem II - Gazelle
op 20'20"
26
Walter Godefroot
Flandria - De Clercq - Kruger
op 21'11"
27
Julien Delocht
Faema
op 21'32"
28
Fernand Etter
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
op 21'33"
29
Georges Van Den Berghe
Smiths
z.t
30
Carmine Preziosi
Frimatic - Viva - de Gribaldy
op 22'07"
31
Gerard Vianen
Caballero
op 22'52"
32
Anatole Novak
Bic
op 25'33"
33
Julien Stevens
Smiths
op 26'17"
34
Christian Raymond
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
op 28'43"
35
Michel Grain
Bic
op 29'15"
36
Evert Dolman
Smiths
op 29'36"
37
José Samyn
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
op 29'47"
38
Wilfried David
Flandria - De Clercq - Kruger
op 31'10"
39
Gerben Karstens
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
op 31'36"
40
Frans Brands
Smiths
op 32'00"
41
Peter Abt
GBC
op 32'03"
42
Christian Robini
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
op 32'08"
43
Jan Harings
Caballero
op 32'40"
44
Guido Reybrouck
Faema
op 35'06"
45
Jacques Cadiou
Frimatic - Viva - de Gribaldy
op 36'41"
46
Jaak De Boever
Smiths
op 37'09"
47
Jean-Marie Leblanc
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
op 37'17"
48
René Binggeli
GBC
op 38'52"
49
Willy Donie
Flandria - De Clercq - Kruger
op 39'25"
50
Jan van der Horst
Caballero
op 43'14"
51
Herman Van Loo
Willem II - Gazelle
op 45'27"
52
Ludo Vandromme
Flandria - De Clercq - Kruger
op 46'10"
53
Claude Guyot
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
op 47'21"
54
Louis Pfenninger
GBC
op 53'06"
55
Bernard Vifian
Zimba - Mondia
op 53'44"
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
1951
1946
1939
1938
1937
1936
1935
1934
1933
Info
Parcours
Stages
Result
Palmares