En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Giro d'Italia
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Info
UAE Tour
Stage information
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
Stage 6
Stage 7
25/02
Bait Mohammed Bin Khalifa
Jebel Hafeet
161 km
Result
Final Classification
Points
1
Lennert Van Eetvelt
Lotto Dstny
22u31'18"
2
Ben O'Connor
Decathlon - AG2R La Mondiale
op 2"
3
Pello Bilbao Lopez de Armentia
Bahrain Victorious
op 11"
4
Ilan Van Wilder
Soudal - Quick Step
op 21"
5
Attila Valter
Team Visma | Lease a Bike
op 34"
6
Michael Storer
Tudor Pro Cycling Team
op 36"
7
Max Poole
Team DSM-Firmenich - PostNL
op 55"
8
Brandon Rivera
Ineos Grenadiers
op 1'00"
9
Carlos Verona Quintanilla
Lidl - Trek
op 1'09"
10
Bart Lemmen
Team Visma | Lease a Bike
op 1'13"
11
Tobias Foss
Ineos Grenadiers
op 1'18"
12
Matthew Riccitello
Israel - Premier Tech
op 1'27"
13
Einer Rubio Reyes
Movistar Team
op 1'34"
14
Harold Martin Lopez Granizo
Astana Qazaqstan Team
op 1'48"
15
Mikkel Bjerg
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
16
Juan Pedro Lopez Perez
Lidl - Trek
op 1'51"
17
Ben Zwiehoff
Bora - HansGrohe
op 2'07"
18
Mauri Vansevenant
Soudal - Quick Step
op 2'12"
19
Patrick Konrad
Lidl - Trek
op 2'18"
20
Simon Carr
EF Education - EasyPost
op 3'13"
21
Natnael Tesfatsion Ocbit
Lidl - Trek
op 3'34"
22
Jay Vine
UAE Team Emirates
op 3'45"
23
Jesus David Pena Jimenez
Team Jayco AlUla
op 4'02"
24
Harold Alfonso Tejada Canacue
Astana Qazaqstan Team
op 4'06"
25
George Bennett
Israel - Premier Tech
op 4'19"
26
Ivan Romeo Abad
Movistar Team
op 4'34"
27
Emanuel Buchmann
Bora - HansGrohe
op 4'38"
28
Jan Hirt
Soudal - Quick Step
op 5'16"
29
Torstein Traeen
Bahrain Victorious
op 5'17"
30
Ruben Fernandez Andujar
Cofidis
op 7'55"
31
Oscar Rodriguez Garaicoechea
Ineos Grenadiers
op 9'34"
32
Nicolas Prodhomme
Decathlon - AG2R La Mondiale
op 10'09"
33
Louis Meintjes
Intermarché - Wanty
op 10'19"
34
Jacopo Mosca
Lidl - Trek
op 10'23"
35
Kevin Colleoni
Intermarché - Wanty
z.t
36
Valentin Paret-Peintre
Decathlon - AG2R La Mondiale
z.t
37
Bruno Armirail
Decathlon - AG2R La Mondiale
op 10'44"
38
Nikias Arndt
Bahrain Victorious
op 13'18"
39
Hugo Toumire
Cofidis
op 14'32"
40
Sean Quinn
EF Education - EasyPost
op 14'41"
41
Jardi Christiaan Van Der Lee
EF Education - EasyPost
op 14'43"
42
Andrii Ponomar
Team Corratec - Vini Fantini
op 14'56"
43
Henri Uhlig
Alpecin - Deceuninck
op 15'06"
44
Johannes Adamietz
Lotto Dstny
op 15'33"
45
Lorenzo Milesi
Movistar Team
op 15'53"
46
Harm Vanhoucke
Lotto Dstny
op 16'17"
47
Filip Maciejuk
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
48
Tom Paquot
Intermarché - Wanty
op 16'26"
49
Jan Maas
Team Jayco AlUla
op 16'42"
50
Silvan Dillier
Alpecin - Deceuninck
op 16'49"
51
Alexy Faure Prost
Intermarché - Wanty
op 17'10"
52
Fabio Van Den Bossche
Alpecin - Deceuninck
op 17'44"
53
Loe Van Belle
Team Visma | Lease a Bike
op 18'27"
54
Mick Van Dijke
Team Visma | Lease a Bike
op 18'46"
55
Andrew August
Ineos Grenadiers
op 18'47"
56
Ben Swift
Ineos Grenadiers
op 18'55"
57
Brandon McNulty
UAE Team Emirates
op 19'50"
58
Nils Brun
Tudor Pro Cycling Team
op 19'55"
59
Rémi Cavagna
Movistar Team
op 20'21"
60
Valentin Retailleau
Decathlon - AG2R La Mondiale
op 20'51"
61
Mads Würtz Schmidt
Israel - Premier Tech
op 21'23"
62
Tim Van Dijke
Team Visma | Lease a Bike
op 21'45"
63
Patrick Gamper
Bora - HansGrohe
op 22'12"
64
Kelland O'Brien
Team Jayco AlUla
op 22'27"
65
Pelayo Sanchez Mayo
Movistar Team
op 22'28"
66
Tosh Van der Sande
Team Visma | Lease a Bike
op 22'41"
67
Simone Consonni
Lidl - Trek
op 23'16"
68
Alessandro Monaco
Team Corratec - Vini Fantini
op 25'03"
69
Jonas Rickaert
Alpecin - Deceuninck
op 26'21"
70
Dario Cataldo
Lidl - Trek
op 27'14"
71
Eddy Fine
Cofidis
op 27'20"
72
Markel Beloki Fernandez
EF Education - EasyPost
op 28'09"
73
Timo Roosen
Team DSM-Firmenich - PostNL
op 29'18"
74
Olav Kooij
Team Visma | Lease a Bike
op 30'00"
75
Florian Stork
Tudor Pro Cycling Team
op 30'17"
76
Marco Murgano
Team Corratec - Vini Fantini
op 30'24"
77
Tobias Lund Andresen
Team DSM-Firmenich - PostNL
op 30'36"
78
Luka Mezgec
Team Jayco AlUla
op 30'55"
79
Henri Vandenabeele
Lotto Dstny
op 31'00"
80
Attilio Viviani
Team Corratec - Vini Fantini
op 31'27"
81
Enzo Leijnse
Team DSM-Firmenich - PostNL
op 31'40"
82
Sam Welsford
Bora - HansGrohe
op 31'42"
83
Elmar Reinders
Team Jayco AlUla
op 31'56"
84
Danny van Poppel
Bora - HansGrohe
op 32'01"
85
Ryan Mullen
Bora - HansGrohe
op 32'06"
86
Mark Stewart
Team Corratec - Vini Fantini
op 32'19"
87
Stanislaw Aniolkowski
Cofidis
op 32'26"
88
Rick Pluimers
Tudor Pro Cycling Team
op 33'14"
89
Jacopo Guarnieri
Lotto Dstny
op 33'17"
90
Vegard Stake Laengen
UAE Team Emirates
op 33'18"
91
Jarne Van De Paar
Lotto Dstny
op 33'22"
92
Alexander Edmondson
Team DSM-Firmenich - PostNL
op 33'29"
93
Ayco Bastiaens
Soudal - Quick Step
op 33'49"
94
Gijs Van Hoecke
Intermarché - Wanty
op 34'26"
95
Sebastian Kolze Changizi
Tudor Pro Cycling Team
op 34'32"
96
Rick Zabel
Israel - Premier Tech
op 34'44"
97
Kaden Groves
Alpecin - Deceuninck
op 35'03"
98
Gianluca Pollefliet
Decathlon - AG2R La Mondiale
op 35'04"
99
Cameron Scott
Bahrain Victorious
op 35'20"
100
Michael Leonard
Ineos Grenadiers
op 36'04"
101
Oded Kogut
Israel - Premier Tech
op 36'09"
102
Tim Merlier
Soudal - Quick Step
op 36'30"
103
Bert Van Lerberghe
Soudal - Quick Step
op 37'04"
104
Jordi Warlop
Soudal - Quick Step
op 37'12"
105
Maurice Ballerstedt
Alpecin - Deceuninck
op 37'54"
106
Jack Rootkin-Gray
EF Education - EasyPost
op 38'25"
107
Dylan Groenewegen
Team Jayco AlUla
op 38'55"
108
Dmitriy Gruzdev
Astana Qazaqstan Team
op 38'57"
109
Milan Fretin
Cofidis
op 39'36"
110
Elia Viviani
Ineos Grenadiers
op 39'41"
111
Phil Bauhaus
Bahrain Victorious
op 39'47"
112
Christophe Noppe
Cofidis
op 39'54"
113
Michael Schwarzmann
Israel - Premier Tech
op 40'26"
114
Boy van Poppel
Intermarché - Wanty
op 40'36"
115
Arne Marit
Intermarché - Wanty
op 40'41"
116
Arvid de Kleijn
Tudor Pro Cycling Team
op 41'07"
117
Johan Price-Pejtersen
Bahrain Victorious
op 41'24"
118
Michele Gazzoli
Astana Qazaqstan Team
op 41'38"
119
Maikel Zijlaard
Tudor Pro Cycling Team
op 43'24"
120
Pascal Ackermann
Israel - Premier Tech
op 44'18"
121
Davide Cimolai
Movistar Team
op 44'32"
122
Gleb Syritsa
Astana Qazaqstan Team
op 45'34"
123
Ivo Emanuel Oliveira Alves
UAE Team Emirates
op 47'24"
124
Sebastian Molano
UAE Team Emirates
op 47'58"
125
Sam Bennett
Decathlon - AG2R La Mondiale
op 48'16"
126
Julius van den Berg
Team DSM-Firmenich - PostNL
op 48'30"
127
Michael Morkov
Astana Qazaqstan Team
op 50'30"
128
Fabio Jakobsen
Team DSM-Firmenich - PostNL
op 52'03"
129
Samuele Zambelli
Team Corratec - Vini Fantini
op 55'48"
Kenny Elissonde
Cofidis
DNF
Jakub Mareczko
Team Corratec - Vini Fantini
DNF
Jason Osborne
Alpecin - Deceuninck
DNF
Thomas De Gendt
Lotto Dstny
DNF
Fernando Gaviria Rendon
Movistar Team
DNS
Mark Cavendish
Astana Qazaqstan Team
DNS
Rainer Kepplinger
Bahrain Victorious
DNS
Adam Yates
UAE Team Emirates
DNF
Eddie Dunbar
Team Jayco AlUla
DNS
Georg Steinhauser
EF Education - EasyPost
DNS
Stefan De Bod
EF Education - EasyPost
DNF
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
Info
Parcours
Stages
Start List
Result
Palmares