En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
UAE Tour
Stage information
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
Stage 6
Stage 7
26/02
Deira Island
Palm Jumeirah
168 km
Result
Standings
Points
1
Sam Bennett
Deceuninck - Quick Step
3u32'23"
2
Elia Viviani
Cofidis
z.t
3
Pascal Ackermann
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
4
David Dekker
Jumbo - Visma
z.t
5
Fernando Gaviria Rendon
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
6
Giacomo Nizzolo
Team Qhubeka NextHash
z.t
7
Kaden Groves
Team BikeExchange
z.t
8
André Greipel
Israel Start-Up Nation
z.t
9
Cees Bol
Team DSM
z.t
10
Michael Morkov
Deceuninck - Quick Step
z.t
11
Riccardo Minali
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
z.t
12
Caleb Ewan
Lotto Soudal
z.t
13
Emils Liepins
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
14
Yevgeniy Gidich
Astana - Premier Tech
z.t
15
Andrea Vendrame
Ag2r Citroën Team
z.t
16
Phil Bauhaus
Bahrain Victorious
z.t
17
Stefan Bissegger
EF Education - Nippo
z.t
18
João Almeida
Deceuninck - Quick Step
z.t
19
Nicholas Schultz
Team BikeExchange
z.t
20
Rick Zabel
Israel Start-Up Nation
z.t
21
Ruben Guerreiro
EF Education - Nippo
z.t
22
Mikkel Bjerg
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
23
Adam Yates
Ineos Grenadiers
z.t
24
Tadej Pogacar
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
25
Ariel Maximiliano Richeze
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
26
Jasper De Buyst
Lotto Soudal
z.t
27
Neilson Powless
EF Education - Nippo
z.t
28
Jan Polanc
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
29
Chris Harper
Jumbo - Visma
z.t
30
Mattia Cattaneo
Deceuninck - Quick Step
z.t
31
Mattias Skjelmose Jensen
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
32
Gino Mäder
Bahrain Victorious
z.t
33
Kenneth Vanbilsen
Cofidis
z.t
34
Davide Formolo
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
35
Louis Meintjes
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
z.t
36
Koen Bouwman
Jumbo - Visma
z.t
37
Larry Warbasse
Ag2r Citroën Team
z.t
38
Ruben Fernandez Andujar
Cofidis
z.t
39
Vincenzo Nibali
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
40
Damiano Caruso
Bahrain Victorious
z.t
41
Davide Villella
Movistar Team
z.t
42
Sepp Kuss
Jumbo - Visma
z.t
43
Martin Laas
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
44
Sergio Andres Higuita
EF Education - Nippo
z.t
45
Tosh Van der Sande
Lotto Soudal
z.t
46
Andrey Amador Bikkazakova
Ineos Grenadiers
z.t
47
Luke Rowe
Ineos Grenadiers
z.t
48
Ben Hermans
Israel Start-Up Nation
z.t
49
Max Walscheid
Team Qhubeka NextHash
z.t
50
Fausto Masnada
Deceuninck - Quick Step
z.t
51
Alexey Lutsenko
Astana - Premier Tech
z.t
52
Stefan De Bod
Astana - Premier Tech
z.t
53
Rein Taaramae
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
z.t
54
Nikias Arndt
Team DSM
z.t
55
Alejandro Valverde Belmonte
Movistar Team
z.t
56
Gregor Muhlberger
Movistar Team
z.t
57
Luis Léon Sanchez Gil
Astana - Premier Tech
z.t
58
François Bidard
Ag2r Citroën Team
z.t
59
Geoffrey Bouchard
Ag2r Citroën Team
z.t
60
Remy Rochas
Cofidis
z.t
61
Tsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay
Team BikeExchange
z.t
62
Roger Kluge
Lotto Soudal
z.t
63
Domenico Pozzovivo
Team Qhubeka NextHash
z.t
64
Olivier Le Gac
Groupama - FDJ
z.t
65
Samuele Battistella
Astana - Premier Tech
z.t
66
Emanuel Buchmann
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
67
Rafal Majka
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
68
Alfred Wright
Bahrain Victorious
z.t
69
Daniel Felipe Martinez
Ineos Grenadiers
z.t
70
Christoph Pfingsten
Jumbo - Visma
z.t
71
Patrick Konrad
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
72
Kiel Reijnen
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
73
Kevin Colleoni
Team BikeExchange
z.t
74
Attilio Viviani
Cofidis
z.t
75
Michael Schwarzmann
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
76
Hector Carretero
Movistar Team
z.t
77
Wout Poels
Bahrain Victorious
z.t
78
William Bonnet
Groupama - FDJ
z.t
79
Attila Valter
Groupama - FDJ
z.t
80
Ben Zwiehoff
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
81
Mathias Frank
Ag2r Citroën Team
z.t
82
Jaakko Hänninen
Ag2r Citroën Team
z.t
83
Kevin Van Melsen
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
z.t
84
Simone Petilli
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
z.t
85
Iván Ramiro Sosa
Ineos Grenadiers
z.t
86
Iljo Keisse
Deceuninck - Quick Step
z.t
87
Wesley Kreder
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
z.t
88
Luka Mezgec
Team BikeExchange
z.t
89
Lasse Norman Hansen
Team Qhubeka NextHash
z.t
90
Jonathan Milan
Bahrain Victorious
z.t
91
Matthias Brandle
Israel Start-Up Nation
op 25"
92
Nathan Haas
Cofidis
op 27"
93
Mark Donovan
Team DSM
op 29"
94
Shane Archbold
Deceuninck - Quick Step
z.t
95
Lawson Craddock
EF Education - Nippo
op 32"
96
Bert-Jan Lindeman
Team Qhubeka NextHash
op 37"
97
Harry Sweeny
Lotto Soudal
z.t
98
Matteo Pelucchi
Team Qhubeka NextHash
op 1'07"
99
Alex Dowsett
Israel Start-Up Nation
z.t
100
Michael Hepburn
Team BikeExchange
op 1'13"
101
Jack Bauer
Team BikeExchange
z.t
102
Alberto Dainese
Team DSM
op 1'18"
103
James Whelan
EF Education - Nippo
z.t
104
Thymen Arensman
Team DSM
z.t
105
Asbjørn Kragh Andersen
Team DSM
op 1'42"
106
Thomas De Gendt
Lotto Soudal
op 2'24"
107
Jack Haig
Bahrain Victorious
op 2'27"
108
Brandon Rivera
Ineos Grenadiers
z.t
109
Alexys Brunel
Groupama - FDJ
z.t
110
Koen de Kort
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
111
Christopher Froome
Israel Start-Up Nation
z.t
112
Matteo Badilatti
Groupama - FDJ
z.t
113
Iñigo Elosegui Momeñe
Movistar Team
z.t
114
Omer Goldstein
Israel Start-Up Nation
z.t
115
Dmitriy Gruzdev
Astana - Premier Tech
z.t
116
Jan Hirt
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
z.t
117
Harm Vanhoucke
Lotto Soudal
z.t
118
Matthieu Ladagnous
Groupama - FDJ
z.t
119
Tony Gallopin
Ag2r Citroën Team
z.t
120
Jonas Vingegaard
Jumbo - Visma
z.t
121
Matteo Sobrero
Astana - Premier Tech
op 2'33"
122
Cesare Benedetti
Bora - HansGrohe
op 2'46"
123
Filippo Ganna
Ineos Grenadiers
z.t
124
Harry Tanfield
Team Qhubeka NextHash
op 3'04"
125
Antonio Pedrero Lopez
Movistar Team
op 3'06"
126
Albert Torres Barcelo
Movistar Team
z.t
127
Fabio Sabatini
Cofidis
op 6'53"
Matteo Moschetti
Trek - Segafredo
DNF
Anthony Roux
Groupama - FDJ
DNF
Florian Stork
Team DSM
DNF
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
Info
Parcours
Stages
Start List
Result
Palmares