En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
UAE Tour
Stage information
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
Stage 6
Stage 7
25/02
Fujairah
Jebel Jais
170 km
Result
Standings
Points
1
Jonas Vingegaard
Jumbo - Visma
4u19'08"
2
Tadej Pogacar
UAE Team Emirates
op 3"
3
Adam Yates
Ineos Grenadiers
z.t
4
Sergio Andres Higuita
EF Education - Nippo
op 5"
5
João Almeida
Deceuninck - Quick Step
op 6"
6
Nicholas Schultz
Team BikeExchange
z.t
7
Sepp Kuss
Jumbo - Visma
op 8"
8
Wout Poels
Bahrain Victorious
z.t
9
Ben Hermans
Israel Start-Up Nation
z.t
10
Geoffrey Bouchard
Ag2r Citroën Team
z.t
11
Alexey Lutsenko
Astana - Premier Tech
z.t
12
Mattias Skjelmose Jensen
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
13
Louis Meintjes
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
z.t
14
Florian Stork
Team DSM
z.t
15
Chris Harper
Jumbo - Visma
z.t
16
Neilson Powless
EF Education - Nippo
z.t
17
Damiano Caruso
Bahrain Victorious
z.t
18
Gino Mäder
Bahrain Victorious
op 15"
19
Stefan De Bod
Astana - Premier Tech
op 22"
20
Attila Valter
Groupama - FDJ
op 26"
21
Remy Rochas
Cofidis
z.t
22
Jack Haig
Bahrain Victorious
z.t
23
Matteo Badilatti
Groupama - FDJ
op 32"
24
Patrick Konrad
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
25
Rafal Majka
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
26
Domenico Pozzovivo
Team Qhubeka NextHash
z.t
27
Matteo Sobrero
Astana - Premier Tech
z.t
28
Harm Vanhoucke
Lotto Soudal
op 35"
29
Vincenzo Nibali
Trek - Segafredo
op 40"
30
Emanuel Buchmann
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
31
Luis Léon Sanchez Gil
Astana - Premier Tech
op 48"
32
Ruben Fernandez Andujar
Cofidis
z.t
33
Alejandro Valverde Belmonte
Movistar Team
z.t
34
Ruben Guerreiro
EF Education - Nippo
op 1'22"
35
Jan Polanc
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
36
Ben Zwiehoff
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
37
Samuele Battistella
Astana - Premier Tech
z.t
38
Mattia Cattaneo
Deceuninck - Quick Step
z.t
39
Jan Hirt
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
op 1'26"
40
Koen Bouwman
Jumbo - Visma
op 1'29"
41
Davide Formolo
UAE Team Emirates
op 1'38"
42
Christopher Froome
Israel Start-Up Nation
op 1'42"
43
Davide Villella
Movistar Team
op 1'45"
44
Mikkel Bjerg
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
45
Fausto Masnada
Deceuninck - Quick Step
op 1'50"
46
Antonio Pedrero Lopez
Movistar Team
op 1'54"
47
François Bidard
Ag2r Citroën Team
op 2'17"
48
Thymen Arensman
Team DSM
op 3'22"
49
Rein Taaramae
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
op 3'39"
50
Nathan Haas
Cofidis
op 4'12"
51
Gregor Muhlberger
Movistar Team
z.t
52
Anthony Roux
Groupama - FDJ
op 4'27"
53
Jaakko Hänninen
Ag2r Citroën Team
op 4'30"
54
Alexys Brunel
Groupama - FDJ
op 4'50"
55
Mark Donovan
Team DSM
op 5'44"
56
Daniel Felipe Martinez
Ineos Grenadiers
op 5'54"
57
Hector Carretero
Movistar Team
op 6'08"
58
Brandon Rivera
Ineos Grenadiers
op 6'38"
59
Tsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay
Team BikeExchange
z.t
60
Andrea Vendrame
Ag2r Citroën Team
op 7'02"
61
Jasper De Buyst
Lotto Soudal
op 7'32"
62
Christoph Pfingsten
Jumbo - Visma
z.t
63
Thomas De Gendt
Lotto Soudal
z.t
64
Jack Bauer
Team BikeExchange
z.t
65
Lawson Craddock
EF Education - Nippo
op 7'40"
66
Tosh Van der Sande
Lotto Soudal
op 9'01"
67
Omer Goldstein
Israel Start-Up Nation
z.t
68
Simone Petilli
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
z.t
69
Nikias Arndt
Team DSM
z.t
70
Olivier Le Gac
Groupama - FDJ
z.t
71
Dmitriy Gruzdev
Astana - Premier Tech
op 9'10"
72
Kevin Colleoni
Team BikeExchange
op 11'42"
73
Michael Hepburn
Team BikeExchange
op 12'27"
74
Tony Gallopin
Ag2r Citroën Team
z.t
75
Bert-Jan Lindeman
Team Qhubeka NextHash
z.t
76
Rick Zabel
Israel Start-Up Nation
z.t
77
Iñigo Elosegui Momeñe
Movistar Team
z.t
78
Cesare Benedetti
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
79
Alfred Wright
Bahrain Victorious
z.t
80
André Greipel
Israel Start-Up Nation
z.t
81
Mathias Frank
Ag2r Citroën Team
z.t
82
Luka Mezgec
Team BikeExchange
op 13'52"
83
Wesley Kreder
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
z.t
84
Caleb Ewan
Lotto Soudal
op 17'29"
85
Harry Sweeny
Lotto Soudal
z.t
86
Yevgeniy Gidich
Astana - Premier Tech
z.t
87
Roger Kluge
Lotto Soudal
op 18'34"
88
Kenneth Vanbilsen
Cofidis
op 18'36"
89
Iljo Keisse
Deceuninck - Quick Step
z.t
90
Fabio Sabatini
Cofidis
z.t
91
Kevin Van Melsen
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
z.t
92
Riccardo Minali
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
z.t
93
David Dekker
Jumbo - Visma
z.t
94
Max Walscheid
Team Qhubeka NextHash
z.t
95
Alberto Dainese
Team DSM
z.t
96
Matthieu Ladagnous
Groupama - FDJ
z.t
97
Koen de Kort
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
98
Phil Bauhaus
Bahrain Victorious
z.t
99
James Whelan
EF Education - Nippo
z.t
100
Emils Liepins
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
101
William Bonnet
Groupama - FDJ
z.t
102
Michael Schwarzmann
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
103
Stefan Bissegger
EF Education - Nippo
z.t
104
Matteo Moschetti
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
105
Albert Torres Barcelo
Movistar Team
z.t
106
Kiel Reijnen
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
107
Giacomo Nizzolo
Team Qhubeka NextHash
z.t
108
Larry Warbasse
Ag2r Citroën Team
z.t
109
Attilio Viviani
Cofidis
z.t
110
Fernando Gaviria Rendon
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
111
Elia Viviani
Cofidis
z.t
112
Kaden Groves
Team BikeExchange
z.t
113
Matteo Pelucchi
Team Qhubeka NextHash
z.t
114
Jonathan Milan
Bahrain Victorious
z.t
115
Michael Morkov
Deceuninck - Quick Step
z.t
116
Iván Ramiro Sosa
Ineos Grenadiers
z.t
117
Matthias Brandle
Israel Start-Up Nation
z.t
118
Pascal Ackermann
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
119
Sam Bennett
Deceuninck - Quick Step
z.t
120
Shane Archbold
Deceuninck - Quick Step
z.t
121
Filippo Ganna
Ineos Grenadiers
op 19'22"
122
Asbjørn Kragh Andersen
Team DSM
op 22'45"
123
Cees Bol
Team DSM
op 22'50"
124
Lasse Norman Hansen
Team Qhubeka NextHash
z.t
125
Martin Laas
Bora - HansGrohe
op 24'03"
126
Harry Tanfield
Team Qhubeka NextHash
op 24'37"
127
Alex Dowsett
Israel Start-Up Nation
z.t
128
Ariel Maximiliano Richeze
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
129
Luke Rowe
Ineos Grenadiers
op 32'15"
130
Andrey Amador Bikkazakova
Ineos Grenadiers
z.t
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
Info
Parcours
Stages
Start List
Result
Palmares