En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
UAE Tour
Stage information
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
Stage 6
Stage 7
22/02
Al Hudayriyat Island
Al Hudayriyat Island
12 km
Result
Standings
Points
1
Tadej Pogacar
UAE Team Emirates
4u00'05"
2
João Almeida
Deceuninck - Quick Step
op 5"
3
Mattia Cattaneo
Deceuninck - Quick Step
op 18"
4
Chris Harper
Jumbo - Visma
op 33"
5
Adam Yates
Ineos Grenadiers
op 39"
6
Neilson Powless
EF Education - Nippo
op 41"
7
Anthony Roux
Groupama - FDJ
op 45"
8
David Dekker
Jumbo - Visma
op 46"
9
Michael Morkov
Deceuninck - Quick Step
op 47"
10
Mattias Skjelmose Jensen
Trek - Segafredo
op 48"
11
Damiano Caruso
Bahrain Victorious
op 50"
12
Mikkel Bjerg
UAE Team Emirates
op 54"
13
Fausto Masnada
Deceuninck - Quick Step
op 55"
14
Shane Archbold
Deceuninck - Quick Step
op 1'04"
15
Ruben Fernandez Andujar
Cofidis
op 1'11"
16
Fernando Gaviria Rendon
UAE Team Emirates
op 1'27"
17
Emils Liepins
Trek - Segafredo
op 1'36"
18
Elia Viviani
Cofidis
op 1'41"
19
Ariel Maximiliano Richeze
UAE Team Emirates
op 1'45"
20
Kiel Reijnen
Trek - Segafredo
op 2'09"
21
Kenneth Vanbilsen
Cofidis
op 2'39"
22
Filippo Ganna
Ineos Grenadiers
op 8'07"
23
Stefan Bissegger
EF Education - Nippo
op 8'21"
24
Luis Léon Sanchez Gil
Astana - Premier Tech
op 8'37"
25
Max Walscheid
Team Qhubeka NextHash
op 8'39"
26
Stefan De Bod
Astana - Premier Tech
op 8'40"
27
Daniel Felipe Martinez
Ineos Grenadiers
op 8'43"
28
Matthias Brandle
Israel Start-Up Nation
op 8'45"
29
Lawson Craddock
EF Education - Nippo
op 8'46"
30
Jonas Vingegaard
Jumbo - Visma
op 8'50"
31
Matteo Sobrero
Astana - Premier Tech
op 8'51"
32
Jos van Emden
Jumbo - Visma
op 8'53"
33
Nikias Arndt
Team DSM
op 8'54"
34
Sergio Andres Higuita
EF Education - Nippo
op 8'55"
35
Antonio Tiberi
Trek - Segafredo
op 8'56"
36
Alfred Wright
Bahrain Victorious
z.t
37
Jan Polanc
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
38
Michael Hepburn
Team BikeExchange
op 8'58"
39
Domenico Pozzovivo
Team Qhubeka NextHash
op 8'59"
40
Ben Hermans
Israel Start-Up Nation
op 9'00"
41
Emanuel Buchmann
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
42
Alex Dowsett
Israel Start-Up Nation
z.t
43
Davide Formolo
UAE Team Emirates
op 9'02"
44
Patrick Konrad
Bora - HansGrohe
op 9'04"
45
Alexey Lutsenko
Astana - Premier Tech
z.t
46
Jonathan Milan
Bahrain Victorious
z.t
47
Harry Sweeny
Lotto Soudal
op 9'05"
48
Wout Poels
Bahrain Victorious
z.t
49
Vincenzo Nibali
Trek - Segafredo
op 9'06"
50
Koen Bouwman
Jumbo - Visma
z.t
51
Jack Bauer
Team BikeExchange
op 9'07"
52
Albert Torres Barcelo
Movistar Team
op 9'08"
53
Nicholas Schultz
Team BikeExchange
op 9'10"
54
Harm Vanhoucke
Lotto Soudal
op 9'12"
55
Lasse Norman Hansen
Team Qhubeka NextHash
op 9'13"
56
Gino Mäder
Bahrain Victorious
op 9'14"
57
Thymen Arensman
Team DSM
z.t
58
James Whelan
EF Education - Nippo
z.t
59
Brandon Rivera
Ineos Grenadiers
z.t
60
Tony Gallopin
Ag2r Citroën Team
z.t
61
Florian Stork
Team DSM
op 9'17"
62
Matthieu Ladagnous
Groupama - FDJ
op 9'18"
63
Thomas De Gendt
Lotto Soudal
op 9'19"
64
Rafal Majka
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
65
Alejandro Valverde Belmonte
Movistar Team
op 9'21"
66
Christoph Pfingsten
Jumbo - Visma
z.t
67
Ruben Guerreiro
EF Education - Nippo
op 9'24"
68
Rick Zabel
Israel Start-Up Nation
z.t
69
Jack Haig
Bahrain Victorious
z.t
70
Dmitriy Gruzdev
Astana - Premier Tech
op 9'25"
71
Iljo Keisse
Deceuninck - Quick Step
op 9'26"
72
Rein Taaramae
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
op 9'27"
73
Nathan Haas
Cofidis
z.t
74
Asbjørn Kragh Andersen
Team DSM
op 9'28"
75
Alberto Dainese
Team DSM
op 9'30"
76
Geoffrey Bouchard
Ag2r Citroën Team
op 9'32"
77
Remy Rochas
Cofidis
op 9'33"
78
Gregor Muhlberger
Movistar Team
z.t
79
Cees Bol
Team DSM
z.t
80
Hector Carretero
Movistar Team
z.t
81
Attila Valter
Groupama - FDJ
op 9'35"
82
Larry Warbasse
Ag2r Citroën Team
z.t
83
Kevin Colleoni
Team BikeExchange
op 9'40"
84
Mathias Frank
Ag2r Citroën Team
z.t
85
Louis Meintjes
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
op 9'41"
86
William Bonnet
Groupama - FDJ
z.t
87
Harry Tanfield
Team Qhubeka NextHash
op 9'42"
88
Christopher Froome
Israel Start-Up Nation
op 9'43"
89
Iñigo Elosegui Momeñe
Movistar Team
op 9'44"
90
André Greipel
Israel Start-Up Nation
op 9'45"
91
Pascal Ackermann
Bora - HansGrohe
op 9'46"
92
Sepp Kuss
Jumbo - Visma
op 9'47"
93
Omer Goldstein
Israel Start-Up Nation
z.t
94
Roger Kluge
Lotto Soudal
z.t
95
Luka Mezgec
Team BikeExchange
z.t
96
Kaden Groves
Team BikeExchange
op 9'49"
97
Ben Zwiehoff
Bora - HansGrohe
op 9'50"
98
Andrea Vendrame
Ag2r Citroën Team
op 9'51"
99
Sam Bennett
Deceuninck - Quick Step
z.t
100
Matteo Moschetti
Trek - Segafredo
op 9'52"
101
Olivier Le Gac
Groupama - FDJ
op 9'54"
102
Wesley Kreder
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
z.t
103
Andrey Amador Bikkazakova
Ineos Grenadiers
z.t
104
Kevin Van Melsen
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
op 9'55"
105
Jasper De Buyst
Lotto Soudal
op 9'57"
106
Mark Donovan
Team DSM
z.t
107
Giacomo Nizzolo
Team Qhubeka NextHash
op 9'58"
108
Davide Villella
Movistar Team
op 10'01"
109
Cesare Benedetti
Bora - HansGrohe
op 10'02"
110
Bert-Jan Lindeman
Team Qhubeka NextHash
op 10'03"
111
Phil Bauhaus
Bahrain Victorious
op 10'04"
112
Samuele Battistella
Astana - Premier Tech
op 10'05"
113
Iván Ramiro Sosa
Ineos Grenadiers
z.t
114
Matteo Badilatti
Groupama - FDJ
op 10'07"
115
Koen de Kort
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
116
Tsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay
Team BikeExchange
op 10'08"
117
Fabio Sabatini
Cofidis
op 10'09"
118
Tosh Van der Sande
Lotto Soudal
op 10'14"
119
Yevgeniy Gidich
Astana - Premier Tech
z.t
120
Michael Schwarzmann
Bora - HansGrohe
op 10'15"
121
Caleb Ewan
Lotto Soudal
z.t
122
Jan Hirt
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
op 10'16"
123
Luke Rowe
Ineos Grenadiers
op 10'19"
124
Jaakko Hänninen
Ag2r Citroën Team
op 10'22"
125
Simone Petilli
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
op 10'23"
126
Riccardo Minali
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
op 10'25"
127
François Bidard
Ag2r Citroën Team
op 10'26"
128
Antonio Pedrero Lopez
Movistar Team
op 10'41"
129
Martin Laas
Bora - HansGrohe
op 10'43"
130
Matteo Pelucchi
Team Qhubeka NextHash
op 10'45"
131
Attilio Viviani
Cofidis
op 10'52"
132
Alexys Brunel
Groupama - FDJ
op 16'12"
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
Info
Parcours
Stages
Start List
Result
Palmares