En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
UAE Tour
Stage information
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
Stage 6
Stage 7
27/02
Yas Mall
Abu Dhabi
147 km
Result
Final Classification
Points
1
Tadej Pogacar
UAE Team Emirates
24u00'28"
2
Adam Yates
Ineos Grenadiers
op 35"
3
João Almeida
Deceuninck - Quick Step
op 1'02"
4
Chris Harper
Jumbo - Visma
op 1'42"
5
Neilson Powless
EF Education - Nippo
op 1'45"
6
Mattias Skjelmose Jensen
Trek - Segafredo
op 2'37"
7
Damiano Caruso
Bahrain Victorious
op 2'39"
8
Mattia Cattaneo
Deceuninck - Quick Step
op 3'53"
9
Ruben Fernandez Andujar
Cofidis
op 4'13"
10
Fausto Masnada
Deceuninck - Quick Step
op 6'30"
11
Sergio Andres Higuita
EF Education - Nippo
op 9'47"
12
Emanuel Buchmann
Bora - HansGrohe
op 10'31"
13
Ben Hermans
Israel Start-Up Nation
op 10'37"
14
Nicholas Schultz
Team BikeExchange
op 10'45"
15
Geoffrey Bouchard
Ag2r Citroën Team
op 10'52"
16
Sepp Kuss
Jumbo - Visma
op 11'07"
17
Vincenzo Nibali
Trek - Segafredo
op 11'15"
18
Louis Meintjes
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
op 11'18"
19
Wout Poels
Bahrain Victorious
op 11'27"
20
Luis Léon Sanchez Gil
Astana - Premier Tech
op 11'37"
21
Domenico Pozzovivo
Team Qhubeka NextHash
op 11'45"
22
Rafal Majka
UAE Team Emirates
op 12'05"
23
Davide Formolo
UAE Team Emirates
op 12'09"
24
Stefan De Bod
Astana - Premier Tech
op 12'34"
25
Harm Vanhoucke
Lotto Soudal
op 13'05"
26
Ben Zwiehoff
Bora - HansGrohe
op 13'26"
27
Ruben Guerreiro
EF Education - Nippo
op 13'29"
28
Remy Rochas
Cofidis
op 14'06"
29
Mikkel Bjerg
UAE Team Emirates
op 14'18"
30
Jack Haig
Bahrain Victorious
op 14'31"
31
Samuele Battistella
Astana - Premier Tech
op 14'45"
32
Davide Villella
Movistar Team
op 15'31"
33
Jan Polanc
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
34
Koen Bouwman
Jumbo - Visma
op 15'38"
35
Rein Taaramae
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
op 15'53"
36
Gino Mäder
Bahrain Victorious
op 16'19"
37
Jan Hirt
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
op 16'23"
38
Patrick Konrad
Bora - HansGrohe
op 16'47"
39
Attila Valter
Groupama - FDJ
op 17'19"
40
Alejandro Valverde Belmonte
Movistar Team
op 17'43"
41
Jaakko Hänninen
Ag2r Citroën Team
op 20'09"
42
Matteo Badilatti
Groupama - FDJ
op 20'25"
43
Tsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay
Team BikeExchange
op 20'31"
44
François Bidard
Ag2r Citroën Team
op 20'38"
45
Thymen Arensman
Team DSM
op 21'22"
46
Jonas Vingegaard
Jumbo - Visma
z.t
47
Christopher Froome
Israel Start-Up Nation
op 22'00"
48
Mark Donovan
Team DSM
op 22'02"
49
Nathan Haas
Cofidis
op 22'11"
50
Matteo Sobrero
Astana - Premier Tech
op 22'16"
51
Alexey Lutsenko
Astana - Premier Tech
op 22'43"
52
Antonio Pedrero Lopez
Movistar Team
op 23'15"
53
Simone Petilli
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
op 24'27"
54
Mathias Frank
Ag2r Citroën Team
op 24'39"
55
Olivier Le Gac
Groupama - FDJ
op 26'11"
56
Andrea Vendrame
Ag2r Citroën Team
op 26'32"
57
Omer Goldstein
Israel Start-Up Nation
op 26'53"
58
Christoph Pfingsten
Jumbo - Visma
op 28'32"
59
Nikias Arndt
Team DSM
op 28'35"
60
Brandon Rivera
Ineos Grenadiers
op 28'58"
61
Lawson Craddock
EF Education - Nippo
op 29'02"
62
Gregor Muhlberger
Movistar Team
op 29'53"
63
Hector Carretero
Movistar Team
op 31'49"
64
Jack Bauer
Team BikeExchange
op 31'59"
65
Larry Warbasse
Ag2r Citroën Team
op 33'28"
66
Michael Morkov
Deceuninck - Quick Step
op 33'29"
67
Jasper De Buyst
Lotto Soudal
op 33'37"
68
Wesley Kreder
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
op 34'55"
69
Thomas De Gendt
Lotto Soudal
op 35'04"
70
David Dekker
Jumbo - Visma
op 35'15"
71
Fernando Gaviria Rendon
UAE Team Emirates
op 36'10"
72
Tosh Van der Sande
Lotto Soudal
op 36'12"
73
Shane Archbold
Deceuninck - Quick Step
op 36'17"
74
Elia Viviani
Cofidis
op 36'19"
75
Kevin Colleoni
Team BikeExchange
op 37'30"
76
Kiel Reijnen
Trek - Segafredo
op 37'47"
77
Kenneth Vanbilsen
Cofidis
op 37'56"
78
Rick Zabel
Israel Start-Up Nation
op 37'59"
79
Tony Gallopin
Ag2r Citroën Team
op 38'03"
80
André Greipel
Israel Start-Up Nation
op 38'20"
81
Bert-Jan Lindeman
Team Qhubeka NextHash
op 38'25"
82
James Whelan
EF Education - Nippo
op 38'47"
83
Dmitriy Gruzdev
Astana - Premier Tech
op 39'13"
84
Giacomo Nizzolo
Team Qhubeka NextHash
op 39'17"
85
Harry Sweeny
Lotto Soudal
op 39'19"
86
Iván Ramiro Sosa
Ineos Grenadiers
op 39'20"
87
Emils Liepins
Trek - Segafredo
op 39'21"
88
Yevgeniy Gidich
Astana - Premier Tech
op 39'38"
89
Luka Mezgec
Team BikeExchange
op 39'47"
90
Michael Hepburn
Team BikeExchange
op 40'13"
91
Iñigo Elosegui Momeñe
Movistar Team
op 40'45"
92
Alfred Wright
Bahrain Victorious
op 41'01"
93
Ariel Maximiliano Richeze
UAE Team Emirates
op 42'30"
94
Kevin Van Melsen
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
op 42'38"
95
Iljo Keisse
Deceuninck - Quick Step
z.t
96
Alexys Brunel
Groupama - FDJ
op 42'40"
97
Cesare Benedetti
Bora - HansGrohe
op 42'41"
98
Stefan Bissegger
EF Education - Nippo
op 43'05"
99
Max Walscheid
Team Qhubeka NextHash
op 43'23"
100
Caleb Ewan
Lotto Soudal
op 43'38"
101
Matthias Brandle
Israel Start-Up Nation
op 43'54"
102
Sam Bennett
Deceuninck - Quick Step
op 44'09"
103
Riccardo Minali
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
op 45'09"
104
Alberto Dainese
Team DSM
op 46'08"
105
Attilio Viviani
Cofidis
op 46'15"
106
Filippo Ganna
Ineos Grenadiers
op 46'23"
107
Matthieu Ladagnous
Groupama - FDJ
op 46'27"
108
Matteo Pelucchi
Team Qhubeka NextHash
op 46'36"
109
Roger Kluge
Lotto Soudal
op 46'37"
110
William Bonnet
Groupama - FDJ
op 46'38"
111
Albert Torres Barcelo
Movistar Team
op 46'58"
112
Koen de Kort
Trek - Segafredo
op 47'18"
113
Jonathan Milan
Bahrain Victorious
op 47'41"
114
Pascal Ackermann
Bora - HansGrohe
op 47'56"
115
Phil Bauhaus
Bahrain Victorious
op 48'14"
116
Michael Schwarzmann
Bora - HansGrohe
op 49'16"
117
Asbjørn Kragh Andersen
Team DSM
op 51'24"
118
Alex Dowsett
Israel Start-Up Nation
op 51'47"
119
Lasse Norman Hansen
Team Qhubeka NextHash
op 52'08"
120
Fabio Sabatini
Cofidis
op 52'19"
121
Cees Bol
Team DSM
op 52'21"
122
Martin Laas
Bora - HansGrohe
op 54'50"
123
Andrey Amador Bikkazakova
Ineos Grenadiers
op 58'17"
124
Luke Rowe
Ineos Grenadiers
op 58'42"
125
Harry Tanfield
Team Qhubeka NextHash
op 1u06'04"
Kaden Groves
Team BikeExchange
DNF
Daniel Felipe Martinez
Ineos Grenadiers
DNF
Matteo Moschetti
Trek - Segafredo
DNF
Anthony Roux
Groupama - FDJ
DNF
Florian Stork
Team DSM
DNF
Jos van Emden
Jumbo - Visma
DNS
Antonio Tiberi
Trek - Segafredo
DNS
Roy Jans
Alpecin - Fenix
DNS
Jasper Philipsen
Alpecin - Fenix
DNS
Jonas Rickaert
Alpecin - Fenix
DNS
Kristian Sbaragli
Alpecin - Fenix
DNS
Gianni Vermeersch
Alpecin - Fenix
DNS
Louis Vervaeke
Alpecin - Fenix
DNS
Mathieu van der Poel
Alpecin - Fenix
DNS
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
Info
Parcours
Stages
Start List
Result
Palmares