En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
Abu Dhabi Tour
Stage information
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
09/10
Abu Dhabi
Abu Dhabi
129 km
Result
Standings
Points
1
Elia Viviani
Team Sky
3u02'07"
2
Peter Sagan
Tinkoff - Saxo
z.t
3
Fabio Sabatini
Etixx - Quick Step
z.t
4
Luka Mezgec
Team Giant - Alpecin
z.t
5
Lukasz Wisniowski
Etixx - Quick Step
z.t
6
Andrea Palini
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
z.t
7
José Joaquin Rojas Gil
Movistar Team
z.t
8
Christopher Latham
Team Wiggins
z.t
9
Marco Canola
UnitedHealthCare Cycling Team
z.t
10
Michael Schwarzmann
Bora - Argon 18
z.t
11
Davide Cimolai
Lampre - Merida
z.t
12
Daniele Bennati
Tinkoff - Saxo
z.t
13
Michael Matthews
Orica-GreenEDGE
z.t
14
Philippe Gilbert
BMC Racing Team
z.t
15
Brenton Jones
Drapac Professional Cycling
z.t
16
Edwin Alcibiades Avila Vanegas
Colombia
z.t
17
Graeme Brown
Drapac Professional Cycling
z.t
18
Wout Poels
Team Sky
z.t
19
Jens Keukeleire
Orica-GreenEDGE
z.t
20
Andrea Guardini
Astana Pro Team
z.t
21
Brendan Canty
Team Budget Forklifts
z.t
22
John Murphy
UnitedHealthCare Cycling Team
z.t
23
Juan José Lobato del Valle
Movistar Team
z.t
24
Jhoan Esteban Chaves Rubio
Orica-GreenEDGE
z.t
25
Eduard Vorganov
Katusha
z.t
26
Dominik Nerz
Bora - Argon 18
z.t
27
Manuel Senni
BMC Racing Team
z.t
28
Daniel Oss
BMC Racing Team
z.t
29
Mario Jorge Costa da Faria
Lampre - Merida
z.t
30
Adam Phelan
Drapac Professional Cycling
z.t
31
Carlos Julian Quintero Norena
Colombia
z.t
32
Janez Brajkovic
UnitedHealthCare Cycling Team
z.t
33
Vincenzo Nibali
Astana Pro Team
z.t
34
Federico Zurlo
UnitedHealthCare Cycling Team
z.t
35
Leopold Konig
Team Sky
z.t
36
Daniel Felipe Martinez
Colombia
z.t
37
Alejandro Valverde Belmonte
Movistar Team
z.t
38
Diego Ulissi
Lampre - Merida
z.t
39
Patrick Konrad
Bora - Argon 18
z.t
40
Fabio Aru
Astana Pro Team
z.t
41
Andrew Fenn
Team Sky
z.t
42
Majid Albalooshi
United Arab Emirates
z.t
43
Michael Thompson
Team Wiggins
z.t
44
Christian Meier
Orica-GreenEDGE
z.t
45
Francisco Mancebo Perez
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
z.t
46
Marc Soler
Movistar Team
z.t
47
Manuele Mori
Lampre - Merida
z.t
48
Emanuel Buchmann
Bora - Argon 18
z.t
49
Jaber Almansory
United Arab Emirates
z.t
50
Soufiane Haddi
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
z.t
51
Gianluca Brambilla
Etixx - Quick Step
z.t
52
Giovanni Visconti
Movistar Team
z.t
53
Luc Hall
Team Wiggins
z.t
54
Daniel Teklehaimanot Girmazion
MTN - Qhubeka
z.t
55
Hassan Mohammed Al Murawwi
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
z.t
56
Carlos Mario Ramirez Botero
Colombia
z.t
57
Bruno Pires
Tinkoff - Saxo
z.t
58
Alessandro Bazzana
UnitedHealthCare Cycling Team
z.t
59
Daniel Pearson
Team Wiggins
z.t
60
Javier Moreno Bazan
Movistar Team
z.t
61
Alex Alberto Cano Ardila
Colombia
z.t
62
Mathew Hayman
Orica-GreenEDGE
z.t
63
Carlos Verona Quintanilla
Etixx - Quick Step
z.t
64
Rafaa Chtioui
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
z.t
65
Alberto Losada Alguacil
Katusha
z.t
66
Songezo Jim
MTN - Qhubeka
z.t
67
Sebastian Molano
Colombia
z.t
68
Maxim Belkov
Katusha
z.t
69
Sebastian Henao Gomez
Team Sky
z.t
70
Danilo Wyss
BMC Racing Team
z.t
71
Iain Paton
Team Wiggins
z.t
72
Andreas Stauff
MTN - Qhubeka
z.t
73
Gang Xu
Lampre - Merida
z.t
74
Marcus Burghardt
BMC Racing Team
op 22"
75
Manuel Quinziato
BMC Racing Team
z.t
76
Tom Dumoulin
Team Giant - Alpecin
z.t
77
Johannes Fröhlinger
Team Giant - Alpecin
op 24"
78
Lukas Pöstlberger
Bora - Argon 18
op 26"
79
Stijn Vandenbergh
Etixx - Quick Step
op 40"
80
William Clarke
Drapac Professional Cycling
op 51"
81
Sacha Modolo
Lampre - Merida
op 55"
82
Juraj Sagan
Tinkoff - Saxo
op 1'01"
83
Matteo Tosatto
Tinkoff - Saxo
z.t
84
Mansoor Ali Shambih
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
op 1'04"
85
Daniel Patten
Team Wiggins
op 1'08"
86
Marcel Kittel
Team Giant - Alpecin
op 1'17"
87
Valerio Agnoli
Astana Pro Team
z.t
88
Albert Timmer
Team Giant - Alpecin
op 1'21"
89
Alexey Lutsenko
Astana Pro Team
op 1'24"
90
Anton Vorobyev
Katusha
op 1'31"
91
Dmitrii Kozonchuk
Katusha
z.t
92
Cheng Ji
Team Giant - Alpecin
op 1'38"
93
Manuele Boaro
Tinkoff - Saxo
z.t
94
Sam Bewley
Orica-GreenEDGE
op 1'43"
95
Paolo Tiralongo
Astana Pro Team
op 2'04"
96
Ammar Abdulla
United Arab Emirates
z.t
97
Talal Al Balooshi
op 2'23"
98
Khaiam Alboloshi
op 2'39"
99
Matthew Harley Goss
MTN - Qhubeka
op 3'45"
100
Ben Swift
Team Sky
z.t
Tom Boonen
Etixx - Quick Step
DNF
Theo Bos
MTN - Qhubeka
DNF
Paul Voss
Bora - Argon 18
DSQ
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
Info
Parcours
Stages
Start List
Result
Palmares