En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
Baby Giro
Stage information
Stage 1
Stage 2a
Stage 2b
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
Stage 6
Stage 7
Stage 8
Stage 9
11/06
Avezzano
Monte Terminillo
168.4 km
Result
Standings
1
Joe Dombrowski
Bontrager Livestrong Team
4u34'20"
2
Fabio Aru
op 50"
3
Ilnur Zakarin
Itera-Katusha
op 55"
4
Francesco Manuel Bongiorno
op 1'14"
5
Matteo Di Serafino
op 1'44"
6
Edoardo Zardini
op 1'57"
7
Lorenzo Di Remigio
op 2'12"
8
Pierre Paolo Penasa
op 2'14"
9
Daniel Abreu
z.t
10
Davide Formolo
z.t
11
Gennadiy Tatarinov
op 2'16"
12
Alexandre Shushemoin
Continental Team Astana
op 2'21"
13
Matteo Ciavatta
op 2'24"
14
Nicola Gaffurini
z.t
15
Patrick Facchini
z.t
16
Davide Villella
z.t
17
Donato De Ieso
op 2'42"
18
Stanislau Bazhkou
op 3'50"
19
Nazar Jumabekov
Continental Team Astana
op 3'51"
20
Sergei Chernetski
Itera-Katusha
z.t
21
Ricardo Pichetta
z.t
22
Graziano Di Luca
op 4'16"
23
Roberto Giacobazzi
op 4'17"
24
Mantas Bliakevicius
op 4'19"
25
Andrea Vaccher
op 4'36"
26
Matteo Busato
op 4'44"
27
Sergei Pomoshnikov
Itera-Katusha
z.t
28
Miras Bederbekov
Continental Team Astana
z.t
29
Devid Tintori
z.t
30
Giuseppe Brovelli
z.t
31
Ettore Carlini
op 4'51"
32
Sjoerd Kouwenhoven
Cyclingteam De Rijke
op 4'58"
33
Gian Marco Di Francesco
op 5'05"
34
Simone Antonini
op 5'53"
35
Pietro Tedesco
op 6'30"
36
Matthias Krizek
z.t
37
Diego Rosa
op 6'39"
38
Igor Frolov
Itera-Katusha
op 7'16"
39
Mauro Vicini
op 8'04"
40
Michele Foppoli
op 8'10"
41
Michele Gazzarra
op 8'28"
42
Mirko Puccioni
z.t
43
Robbie Squire
Chipotle Development Team
op 8'32"
44
Larry Warbasse
z.t
45
Federico Politano
z.t
46
Antonio Merolese
op 8'41"
47
Mirko Ulivieri
op 8'49"
48
Giuseppe Conversano
z.t
49
Alessio Camilli
op 9'41"
50
Stefano Di Carlo
op 9'43"
51
Antonino Puccio
z.t
52
Antonio Doneddu
op 9'48"
53
Arman Kamyshev
Continental Team Astana
op 10'03"
54
Ruslan Tleubayev
Continental Team Astana
z.t
55
Roberto Greselin
op 10'29"
56
Mattia Moresco
op 10'31"
57
Diego Zanco
op 10'40"
58
Emanuel Piaskowy
op 10'58"
59
Michele Simoni
z.t
60
Mario Sgrinzato
op 11'22"
61
Thomas Pinaglia
z.t
62
Yonathan Salinas
z.t
63
Dominik Oborski
op 11'26"
64
Mirko Tedeschi (2)
op 14'25"
65
Matteo Mammini
op 15'12"
66
Norman Falco
z.t
67
Siarhei Papok
z.t
68
Davide Censori
z.t
69
Matthew George Woods
z.t
70
Marco Cardinali
z.t
71
Jakub Novak
z.t
72
Alfio Locatelli
z.t
73
Raffaele Bacci
z.t
74
Mirko Tedeschi (2)
op 15'21"
75
Marco d'Urbano
op 15'32"
76
Stefano Corino
op 16'14"
77
Ivan Balykin
op 16'45"
78
Tommaso Salvetti
op 16'47"
79
Enrico Barbin
z.t
80
Davide Gani
z.t
81
Corrado Lampa
z.t
82
Nicola Boem
z.t
83
Nicola Martinello
z.t
84
Carmelo Consolato Panto'
z.t
85
Angelo Gargaro
op 18'05"
86
Luca Flumian Dugani
op 25'59"
87
Mirko Trosino
op 29'09"
88
Eugeny Zhupa
z.t
89
Pietro Osele
op 29'30"
90
Jesper Asselman
Raiko Stölting
z.t
91
Attilio Nichele
op 29'43"
92
Luca Vaccari
op 30'05"
93
Peter Koning
Metec Continental Cyclingteam
z.t
94
Francesco Flora
op 30'10"
95
Isaia Modena
z.t
96
Michel Fruzzetti
z.t
97
Nikita Umerbekov
Continental Team Astana
z.t
98
Marco Padovan
z.t
99
Alfonso Fiorenza
op 30'29"
100
Tomas Alberio
z.t
101
Giorgio Bocchiola
z.t
102
Gianfranco Zilioli
z.t
103
Matteo Collodel
z.t
104
Claudio De Benedictis
op 30'47"
105
Franco Pizzingrilli
op 31'04"
106
Mike Teunissen
Rabobank - Giant Offroad Team
z.t
107
Alberto Cecchin
op 31'07"
108
Federico Borella
op 31'24"
109
Eric Sheppard
op 31'53"
110
Wouter Wippert
op 35'47"
111
Giorgio Favaretto
z.t
112
Elmar Reinders
Metec Continental Cyclingteam
op 36'16"
113
Massimo Coledan
z.t
114
Paolo Simion
z.t
115
Daniel Summerhill
Chipotle Development Team
z.t
116
Michael Guastini
z.t
117
Michele Viola
z.t
118
Omar Sottocornola
z.t
119
Mateusz Dubieniecki
z.t
120
Nicola Ruffoni
z.t
121
Mattia Pozzo
z.t
122
Nakya Traversi
z.t
123
Wojciech Franczak
z.t
124
Rostyslav Zhukovskyi
z.t
125
Paolo Tedone
z.t
126
Marco Tizza
z.t
127
Marco Prodigioso
z.t
128
Sebastiano Dal Cappello
z.t
129
Pasquale Sirica
z.t
130
Mattia Marcelli
z.t
131
Anton Vorobyev
Itera-Katusha
z.t
132
Andrea Giuliani
z.t
133
Richard Stockhausen
z.t
134
Eugenio Bani
z.t
135
Rino Maestrini
z.t
136
Matteo Cremoni
z.t
137
Duber Armando Quintero Artunduaga
z.t
138
Alberto Nardin
z.t
139
Mauro Marcassoli
z.t
140
Marco Cannuccia
z.t
141
Dario Mantelli
z.t
142
Andrea Corna
z.t
143
Alessandro Riccardi
z.t
144
Nicolò Rocchi
z.t
145
Andrea Dal Col
z.t
146
Marco Benfatto
z.t
147
Daniele Cavasin
z.t
148
Vitali Brychak
z.t
149
Davide Gomirato
z.t
150
Matteo Azzolini
z.t
151
Alessio Vescovo
op 36'27"
152
Andrea Orsi
z.t
153
Andrea Zanetti
op 36'52"
154
Marco Zamparella
op 36'56"
155
Mirko Nosotti
op 36'58"
156
Andrea Manfredi
op 37'07"
157
Samuele Anichini
z.t
158
Gianluca Leonardi
op 37'09"
Ian Boswell
Bontrager Livestrong Team
DNF
Edoardo Costanzi
DNF
Onofrio Monzillo
DNF
Luigi Miletta
DNS
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2012
2011
2010
2009
2006
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
Info
Parcours
Stages
Result
Palmares