En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
Tour de Yorkshire
Stage information
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
02/05
Doncaster
Selby
178.5 km
Result
Standings
Points
1
Jesper Asselman
Roompot - Charles
4u05'45"
2
Filippo Fortin
Cofidis
z.t
3
Jonas Vangenechten
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
z.t
4
Boy van Poppel
Roompot - Charles
z.t
5
Gabriel Cullaigh
Team Wiggins Le Col
z.t
6
Ethan Hayter
z.t
7
Cyril Barthe
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
z.t
8
Mark Cavendish
Team Dimension Data
z.t
9
Christopher Lawless
Team INEOS
z.t
10
Rick Zabel
Team Katusha Alpecin
z.t
11
Michael Rice
Hagens Berman Axeon
z.t
12
Joseph Nally
z.t
13
Julen Irizar Laskurain
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
z.t
14
Daniel Bigham
Ribble Pro Cycling
z.t
15
Jan-Willem van Schip
Roompot - Charles
z.t
16
Andrew Tennant
Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes
z.t
17
Connor Swift
Madison Genesis
z.t
18
Kevin Vermaerke
Hagens Berman Axeon
z.t
19
Colin Joyce
Rally UCH Cycling
z.t
20
Charley Calvert
z.t
21
Rory Townsend
Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes
z.t
22
Andreas Stokbro Nielsen
Riwal Readynez Cycling Team
z.t
23
Scott Thwaites
Vitus Pro Cycling
z.t
24
Nathan Van Hooydonck
CCC Team
z.t
25
Harry Tanfield
Team Katusha Alpecin
z.t
26
Senne Leysen
Roompot - Charles
z.t
27
Nicky van der Lijke
Roompot - Charles
z.t
28
William Tidball
z.t
29
Greg Van Avermaet
CCC Team
z.t
30
Thomas Stewart
Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes
z.t
31
Matthew George Woods
SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling
z.t
32
Christopher Latham
Vitus Pro Cycling
z.t
33
Pete Williams
SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling
z.t
34
Daniel McLay
EF Education First Pro Cycling Team
z.t
35
Owain Doull
Team INEOS
z.t
36
Alex Luhrs
Ribble Pro Cycling
z.t
37
Ian Garrison
Hagens Berman Axeon
z.t
38
Nathan Haas
Team Katusha Alpecin
z.t
39
Michael Mottram
Vitus Pro Cycling
z.t
40
Sean Quinn
Hagens Berman Axeon
z.t
41
Christopher McGlinchey
z.t
42
Steff Cras
Team Katusha Alpecin
z.t
43
Adam De Vos
Rally UCH Cycling
z.t
44
Tom Pidcock
Team Wiggins Le Col
z.t
45
Emil Mielke Vinjebo
Riwal Readynez Cycling Team
z.t
46
Krister Hagen
Riwal Readynez Cycling Team
z.t
47
Paul Ourselin
Total Direct Energie
z.t
48
Lucas Eriksson
Riwal Readynez Cycling Team
z.t
49
Jonathan Brown
Hagens Berman Axeon
z.t
50
Kris Boeckmans
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
z.t
51
Mark Christian
Team Wiggins Le Col
z.t
52
Corentin Navarro
Team Wiggins Le Col
z.t
53
Guillaume Van Keirsbulck
CCC Team
z.t
54
Max Stedman
Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes
z.t
55
Eddie Dunbar
Team INEOS
z.t
56
James Callum Shaw
SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling
z.t
57
Alexander Kamp Egested
Riwal Readynez Cycling Team
z.t
58
Christopher Froome
Team INEOS
z.t
59
Alessandro De Marchi
CCC Team
z.t
60
Robert Scott
Team Wiggins Le Col
z.t
61
John Archibald
Ribble Pro Cycling
z.t
62
Nickolas Dlamini
Team Dimension Data
z.t
63
Daniel Pearson
Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes
z.t
64
Matthew Holmes
Madison Genesis
z.t
65
Mikkel Bjerg
Hagens Berman Axeon
z.t
66
Ryan Anderson
Rally UCH Cycling
z.t
67
Adam Kenway
Vitus Pro Cycling
z.t
68
Serge Pauwels
CCC Team
z.t
69
Alistair Slater
Vitus Pro Cycling
z.t
70
Michal Golas
Team INEOS
z.t
71
James Fouche
Team Wiggins Le Col
z.t
72
Romain Sicard
Total Direct Energie
z.t
73
Tristan Robbins
SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling
z.t
74
Hector Saez Benito
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
z.t
75
Leonardo Basso
Team INEOS
z.t
76
Maurits Lammertink
Roompot - Charles
z.t
77
Huub Duyn
Roompot - Charles
z.t
78
Samuel Jenner
Team Wiggins Le Col
z.t
79
Anthony Perez
Cofidis
z.t
80
Isaac Mundy
SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling
z.t
81
Yoann Bagot
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
z.t
82
Robert-Jon McCarthy
Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes
z.t
83
Fabien Grellier
Total Direct Energie
z.t
84
Jenthe Biermans
Team Katusha Alpecin
z.t
85
Jacob Scott
SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling
z.t
86
Jacob Hennessy
Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes
z.t
87
Tom-Jelte Slagter
Team Dimension Data
z.t
88
Emmanuel Morin
Cofidis
z.t
89
Sindre Skjoestad Lunke
Riwal Readynez Cycling Team
z.t
90
Bert Van Lerberghe
Cofidis
z.t
91
Jonathan McEvoy
Madison Genesis
z.t
92
Michael Schär
CCC Team
z.t
93
Richard Handley
Madison Genesis
z.t
94
Zeb Kyffin
Ribble Pro Cycling
z.t
95
Stephane Rossetto
Cofidis
z.t
96
Michael Cuming
Madison Genesis
z.t
97
Ian Stannard
Team INEOS
z.t
98
Alexandre Pichot
Total Direct Energie
z.t
99
Maikel Zijlaard
Hagens Berman Axeon
z.t
100
Jonathan Hivert
Total Direct Energie
z.t
101
Sergio Rodriguez Reche
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
z.t
102
Ian Bibby
Madison Genesis
z.t
103
Gruffudd Lewis
Ribble Pro Cycling
z.t
104
Robin Carpenter
Rally UCH Cycling
z.t
105
Jacob Tipper
Ribble Pro Cycling
z.t
106
Arnaud Courteille
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
z.t
107
Bernhard Eisel
Team Dimension Data
z.t
108
Mark Renshaw
Team Dimension Data
z.t
109
John Murphy
Rally UCH Cycling
z.t
110
Victor Lafay
Cofidis
z.t
111
Brian Nauleau
Total Direct Energie
z.t
112
Tyler Magner
Rally UCH Cycling
z.t
113
Scott Auld
Ribble Pro Cycling
op 43"
114
Kevin Reza
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
op 0"
115
Stephen Bradbury
SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling
op 3'25"
116
Juan Antonio Lopez-Cozar
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
z.t
117
Pawel Bernas
CCC Team
op 3'27"
118
Joey Walker
Madison Genesis
op 4'01"
119
Graham Briggs
Vitus Pro Cycling
op 5'33"
120
Torkil Veyhe
Riwal Readynez Cycling Team
op 6'43"
121
Rasmus Tiller
Team Dimension Data
op 8'57"
122
Ander Barrenetxea
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
z.t
123
Ben Turner
Corendon - Circus
z.t
124
Sean Flynn
Great Britain
op 10'31"
125
Quentin Pacher
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
z.t
126
Pierre Rolland
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
z.t
Mikel Aristi Gardoki
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
DNF
Axel Journiaux
Total Direct Energie
DNF
Svein Tuft
Rally UCH Cycling
DNF
Zico Waeytens
Cofidis
DNF
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
Info
Parcours
Stages
Start List
Result
Palmares