En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
Tour de Yorkshire
Stage information
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
04/05
Barnsley
Ilkley
149 km
Result
Standings
Points
Mountain
1
Magnus Cort Nielsen
Astana Pro Team
7u33'41"
2
Greg Van Avermaet
BMC Racing Team
op 4"
3
Eduard Prades Reverte
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
op 6"
4
Serge Pauwels
Team Dimension Data
op 10"
5
Colin Joyce
Rally Cycling
op 15"
6
Robert Kiserlovski
Team Katusha Alpecin
z.t
7
Michael Storer
Team Sunweb
z.t
8
Brent Bookwalter
BMC Racing Team
op 21"
9
Steff Cras
Team Katusha Alpecin
z.t
10
Anthony Perez
Cofidis
z.t
11
Eddie Dunbar
Aqua Blue Sport
op 23"
12
Daniel Pearson
Aqua Blue Sport
z.t
13
Mark Christian
Aqua Blue Sport
z.t
14
Etienne van Empel
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
z.t
15
Ian Bibby
JLT Condor
z.t
16
Max Stedman
Canyon Eisberg
op 29"
17
Dylan van Baarle
Team Sky
z.t
18
Patrick Bevin
BMC Racing Team
op 33"
19
James Callum Shaw
Lotto - Soudal
op 35"
20
Jonathan Hivert
Direct Energie
z.t
21
James Oram
One Pro Cycling
z.t
22
Luis Angel Mate Mardones
Cofidis
op 38"
23
Michael Cuming
Madison Genesis
op 40"
24
Alistair Slater
JLT Condor
op 41"
25
Karol Domagalski
One Pro Cycling
z.t
26
Larry Warbasse
Aqua Blue Sport
z.t
27
Leonardo Basso
Team Sky
z.t
28
Tom Pidcock
Telenet Fidea Lions
z.t
29
Mike Teunissen
Team Sunweb
z.t
30
Kyle Murphy
Rally Cycling
z.t
31
Jai Hindley
Team Sunweb
op 47"
32
Jonathan McEvoy
Madison Genesis
z.t
33
Nicky van der Lijke
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
op 49"
34
Edmund Bradbury
JLT Condor
z.t
35
Pete Williams
One Pro Cycling
z.t
36
Richard Handley
Madison Genesis
z.t
37
Edward Laverack
JLT Condor
z.t
38
Kevin Reza
Vital Concept Cycling Club
z.t
39
Sylvain Chavanel
Direct Energie
op 57"
40
Guillaume Bonnafond
Cofidis
z.t
41
Owain Doull
Team Sky
z.t
42
Cyril Barthe
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
op 1'00"
43
Jeremy Cornu
Direct Energie
z.t
44
Hayden McCormick
One Pro Cycling
op 1'03"
45
Aritz Bagües
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
op 1'07"
46
Reto Hollenstein
Team Katusha Alpecin
op 1'11"
47
James Lowsley Williams
Canyon Eisberg
op 1'17"
48
Pieter Weening
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
op 1'24"
49
Ben Swift
UAE Team Emirates
op 1'25"
50
Julen Irizar Laskurain
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
op 1'27"
51
Adam Kenway
Vitus Pro Cycling
z.t
52
Connor Swift
Madison Genesis
op 1'28"
53
Tiago José Pinto Machado
Team Katusha Alpecin
op 1'40"
54
Scott Davies
Team Dimension Data
op 1'44"
55
Mathias Le Turnier
Cofidis
op 2'08"
56
Jenthe Biermans
Team Katusha Alpecin
op 2'14"
57
Robbert de Greef
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
op 2'18"
58
Brian Nauleau
Direct Energie
z.t
59
Ryan Anderson
Rally Cycling
op 2'24"
60
Matteo Dal-Cin
Rally Cycling
z.t
61
Joey Walker
Team Wiggins
z.t
62
Alfred Wright
z.t
63
Johannes Fröhlinger
Team Sunweb
op 2'57"
64
Gabriel Cullaigh
Team Wiggins
op 3'21"
65
Dorian Godon
Cofidis
z.t
66
Seid Lizde
Holdsworth Pro Racing
z.t
67
Jonathan Dibben
Team Sky
op 3'46"
68
Bryan Coquard
Vital Concept Cycling Club
op 4'10"
69
Danilo Wyss
BMC Racing Team
z.t
70
Arnaud Courteille
Vital Concept Cycling Club
z.t
71
Martijn Budding
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
op 4'37"
72
Jacob Scott
One Pro Cycling
op 4'42"
73
Steven Lammertink
Vital Concept Cycling Club
op 4'48"
74
Nathan Van Hooydonck
BMC Racing Team
op 5'10"
75
Oscar Gatto
Astana Pro Team
op 5'32"
76
Nick Dougall
Team Dimension Data
op 6'40"
77
Harry Tanfield
Canyon Eisberg
op 9'18"
78
Thomas Baylis
One Pro Cycling
op 9'29"
79
Axel Journiaux
Direct Energie
op 9'34"
80
Tobyn Horton
Madison Genesis
op 9'35"
81
Garikoitz Bravo Oiarbide
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
op 9'36"
82
Max Walscheid
Team Sunweb
op 9'37"
83
Loic Chetout
Cofidis
z.t
84
Adam Blythe
Aqua Blue Sport
z.t
85
Robert-Jon McCarthy
JLT Condor
z.t
86
Jon Aberasturi Izaga
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
z.t
87
Marco Mathis
Team Katusha Alpecin
z.t
88
Russell Downing
Holdsworth Pro Racing
z.t
89
Laurens De Vreese
Astana Pro Team
z.t
90
Wouter Wippert
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
z.t
91
Andrew Tennant
Canyon Eisberg
z.t
92
Joshua Hunt
Vitus Pro Cycling
z.t
93
Leon Mazzone
Holdsworth Pro Racing
z.t
94
Jonas Vangenechten
Vital Concept Cycling Club
z.t
95
Dexter Gardias
Canyon Eisberg
z.t
96
Stephane Rossetto
Cofidis
z.t
97
Julien Vermote
Team Dimension Data
z.t
98
Mark Cavendish
Team Dimension Data
z.t
99
Kristoffer Halvorsen
Team Sky
z.t
100
Pim Ligthart
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
z.t
101
Calvin Watson
Aqua Blue Sport
z.t
102
Perrig Quemeneur
Direct Energie
z.t
103
Mark Renshaw
Team Dimension Data
z.t
104
Jay Robert Thomson
Team Dimension Data
z.t
105
Mikel Aristi Gardoki
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
z.t
106
Ian Stannard
Team Sky
z.t
107
Jeremy Lecroq
Vital Concept Cycling Club
z.t
108
Angelo Tulik
Direct Energie
op 9'56"
109
Truls Engen Korsaeth
Astana Pro Team
op 9'57"
110
Emils Liepins
One Pro Cycling
op 9'59"
111
Phil Bauhaus
Team Sunweb
op 10'23"
112
Moreno Moser
Astana Pro Team
op 10'59"
113
Julien Morice
Vital Concept Cycling Club
op 11'12"
114
Ben Walsh
Vitus Pro Cycling
op 11'35"
115
Tom Stamsnijder
Team Sunweb
op 14'39"
116
Riccardo Minali
Astana Pro Team
op 19'37"
117
Jesse Anthony
Rally Cycling
z.t
118
Oliver Wood
JLT Condor
op 20'51"
119
Harrison Jones
Vitus Pro Cycling
z.t
120
Erick Rowsell
Madison Genesis
z.t
121
Julio Alberto Amores Palacios
Vitus Pro Cycling
z.t
122
Sean McKenna
Holdsworth Pro Racing
z.t
123
James Gullen
JLT Condor
z.t
124
George Pym
Madison Genesis
op 21'02"
125
Shane Archbold
Aqua Blue Sport
op 21'24"
126
Liam Davies
Vitus Pro Cycling
op 26'48"
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
Info
Parcours
Stages
Start List
Result
Palmares